Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2012 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Sunday Jan 8, 2012 || Clear Sunny 39 degrees || Langford School = East Hartford, CT
RECORD FIELD: 325 || CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2012 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
          Sunday Jan 8, 2012 ||  Clear Sunny 39 degrees || Langford School = East Hartford, CT
              RECORD FIELD: 325 || CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                              **************************************************
                               DIVISION RESULTS = PHOTOS ON PLATT TIMING FACEBOOK
                              **************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Rachael Rosow                 15F F0017  Avon CT                 18:59    840
  2  Haley Leishman                15F F0017  Suffield CT             21:10    579
  3  Filippa Brandolini            16F F0017  New York NY             21:11    577

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Melissa Stellato              29F F1829  Windsor CT              18:15    575
  2  Bridget Hastings              23F F1829  Colchester CT           20:00    558
  3  Shannon Katzmayr              24F F1829  Bloomfield CT           22:53    519

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kate Tyburski                 39F F3039  East Hartford CT        21:30    567
  2  Catherine Cabral              30F F3039  Bristol CT              22:47    507
  3  Amy Donle                     37F F3039  Enfield CT              24:42    568

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lisa Cunningham               44F F4049  Bloomfield CT           23:50    845
  2  Gwen Unterstein               41F F4049  Ellington CT            24:17    846
  3  Laurie Burstein               47F F4049  Ellington CT            24:53    484

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  JUdy Jendrucek                51F F5059  Essex CT                22:36   1823
  2  Jill Ahern                    56F F5059  W hartford CT           24:39    481
  3  Jeri Bebrin                   51F F5059  Vernon CT               25:16    502

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Deborah Chessari              60F F6069  Bloomfield CT           27:02    529
  2  Frances Guish                 60F F6069  Hartford CT             28:21    524
  3  Susan Agne                    60F F6069  WEthersfield CT         37:58   1967

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Aaron Khan                    10M M0017  W H CT                  19:44    890
  2  Tyler McCutcheon              17M M0017  Avon CT                 20:15    518
  3  Shadow Pereira                13M M0017  Torrington CT           20:33    546

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  John Busque                   19M M1829  Manchester CT           16:09   1396
  2  Sean Callahan                 21M M1829  Simsbury CT             18:20    828
  3  Ray Lapinski                  18M M1829  New Hartford CT         18:39   1829

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2012 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Adam Bulewich                 35M M3039  Windsor CT              17:04    576
  2  David Decarli                 39M M3039  Wethersfield CT         18:53    447
  3  Chris Dufresne                33M M3039  Windsor CT              18:57    588

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bill Brosmith                 47M M4049  W HARTFORD CT           16:32    598
  2  Joseph Hallsey                47M M4049  Glastonbury CT          18:28    574
  3  John Paggioli                 46M M4049  Marlborough CT          18:33   1830

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Derek Hyoe                    50M M5059  Middle haddam CT        18:10   1963
  2  Peter Lafontaine              50M M5059  Tolland CT              18:22   1818
  3  Greg Heslin                   56M M5059  Planville CT            19:12   2165

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Dacey                     62M M6069  Vernon CT               21:19    552
  2  Tony Hollister                64M M6069  Glastonbury CT          21:53    475
  3  Larry Chaves                  67M M6069  W Hartford CT           22:28    472

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Alan TerryBerry               71M M7079  Ellington CT            28:49    470
  2  Ray Prest                     72M M7079  Ellington CT            31:21    578

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Bob Davidon                   82M M80++  Collinsville CT         33:22   1819

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2012 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                  
                                     ***********************
                                     LAW ENFORCEMENT RESULTS
                                     ***********************

  ===============================================================================
  ===== New Team Division :CC ====
  ===============================================================================
  =============================================================================== 
    1            Police                                           
  ============================================================================== 
                 Chris Dufresne            Windsor                  18:57  6:06
 

  =============================================================================== 
    2            Police with Canine                                 
  =============================================================================== 
                 Nick Egan                  Meriden                  20:34  6:38


  =============================================================================== 
    3            Police Women                                     
  =============================================================================== 
                 Michelle Neary             Windsor                  29:02  9:21
=





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates