Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                  NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                           
                                      ***************************
                                           WOMENS TEAM SCORES
                                      ***************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      46      Providence                                     1:40:54.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Sarah Collins               FR    19:55.3  5:21
           4      Laura Nagel                 JR    20:00.8  5:22
           6      Emily Sisson                JR    20:01.7  5:22
           8      Shelby Greany               SR    20:13.3  5:26
           26     Grace Thek                  JR    20:43.5  5:34
  =========================================================================== 
    2      67      Connecticut                                    1:41:42.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Allison Lasnicki            JR    19:59.4  5:22
           10     Lauren Sara                 JR    20:17.1  5:27
           14     Lindsay Crevoiserat         SO    20:20.2  5:27
           18     Shauna McNiff               SR    20:26.8  5:29
           22     Julia Zrinyi                FR    20:39.2  5:33
  =========================================================================== 
    3      118      Cornell                                        1:42:51.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Katie Kellner               SR    20:13.9  5:26
           11     Rachel Sorna                JR    20:18.6  5:27
           15     Emily Shearer               JR    20:21.0  5:28
           38     Devin McMahon               JR    20:54.1  5:37
           45     Caroline Kellner            FR    21:03.7  5:39
   =========================================================================== 
    4      150      Harvard                                        1:43:47.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Emily Reese                 JR    20:27.9  5:29
           20     Viviana Hanley              SO    20:36.2  5:32
           27     Morgan Kelly                JR    20:44.2  5:34
           36     Sammy Silva                 JR    20:53.6  5:36
           48     Alaina Alvarez              SO    21:05.4  5:40
   =========================================================================== 
    5      150      Boston College                                 1:43:34.7  ( 7)
   =========================================================================== 
            5      Jillian King                SR    20:01.2  5:22
            12     Liv Westphal                SO    20:19.2  5:27
            32     Morgan Mueller              JR    20:50.7  5:36
            50     Bridget Dahlberg            SR    21:11.4  5:41
            51     Allison Stasiuk             SR    21:12.2  5:41
 =========================================================================== 
    6      167      Syracuse                                       1:44:06.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Sarah Pagano                SR    20:19.8  5:27
           31     Katie Fleischer             FR    20:50.3  5:36
           37     Meredith Speakman           FR    20:53.9  5:36
           39     Jessie Petersen             SO    20:57.3  5:37
           47     Alexandra Clinton           JR    21:05.0  5:40
  =========================================================================== 
    7      215      Yale                                           1:45:12.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Liana Epstein               JR    20:42.9  5:33
           42     Nihal Kayali                SR    21:03.1  5:39
           44     Emily Stark                 FR    21:03.3  5:39
           49     Elizabeth Marvin            SR    21:05.6  5:40
           55     Caitlin Hudson              SR    21:17.8  5:43

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      223      Brown                                          1:45:07.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Margaret Connelly           JR    20:11.6  5:25
           21     Heidi Caldwell              JR    20:38.9  5:32
           40     Olivia Mickle               SR    20:57.9  5:37
           71     Leah Eickhoff               SO    21:30.3  5:46
           84     Elaine Kuckertz             SR    21:48.4  5:51
  =========================================================================== 
    9      226      Columbia                                       1:45:20.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Erin Gillingham             SR    20:42.0  5:33
           33     Clare Buck                  SR    20:50.9  5:36
           46     Leila Mantilla              FR    21:03.7  5:39
           60     Caroline Williams           JR    21:21.2  5:44
           63     Noelle Van Rysselberghe     SR    21:23.0  5:44
  =========================================================================== 
    10      234      Dartmouth                                      1:45:12.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Abbey D'Agostino            JR    19:51.1  5:20
           29     Dana Giordano               FR    20:48.3  5:35
           54     Hannah Rowe                 JR    21:15.6  5:42
           56     Kate Sullivan               SR    21:19.0  5:43
           94     Alison Lanois               SO    21:58.1  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    11      330      Stony Brook                                    1:47:08.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Olivia Burne                JR    20:41.6  5:33
           57     Cleo Boyd                   FR    21:19.4  5:43
           61     Christina Melian            FR    21:21.5  5:44
           65     Lorraine McCarthy           JR    21:23.6  5:44
           124    Kristal Conklin             SR    22:22.5  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    12      355      Vermont                                        1:47:44.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Kirsten Weberg              SR    21:03.2  5:39
           53     Yolanda Ngarambe            JR    21:15.3  5:42
           70     Alicia Clark                FR    21:28.9  5:46
           91     Sarah Bryan                 SR    21:54.5  5:53
           98     Valerie Moyer               JR    22:02.8  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    13      367      New Hampshire                                  1:47:42.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Keely Maguire               SR    20:22.5  5:28
           74     Elise Beattie               JR    21:33.6  5:47
           80     Darcy James                 JR    21:40.6  5:49
           97     Erin Phillips               JR    22:01.0  5:55
           100    Chelsey Serrano             SO    22:04.5  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    14      432      Albany                                         1:48:44.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Brittney Lane               JR    20:24.2  5:29
           77     Kathryn Fanning             JR    21:35.9  5:48
           87     Miranda McConnell           SR    21:51.7  5:52
           112    Nicole Gillette             SR    22:13.0  5:58
           139    Melissa Del Rosario         SR    22:39.5  6:05

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      517      Buffalo                                        1:50:21.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           76     Kara Patrick                SO    21:35.6  5:48
           92     Samantha Beim               SR    21:55.2  5:53
           103    Katherine Sanders           SR    22:06.1  5:56
           115    Shelby Janutol              SR    22:16.3  5:59
           131    Emma Denton                 SR    22:28.7  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    16      525      Sacred Heart                                   1:50:17.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           62     Alyssa Selmquist            SR    21:22.2  5:44
           68     Brianna Castrogivanni       JR    21:27.3  5:45
           123    Michelle Navarro            SR    22:21.9  6:00
           129    Emma Bolduc                 SO    22:25.4  6:01
           143    Megan Papp                  SR    22:41.1  6:05
  =========================================================================== 
    17      562      Marist                                         1:51:08.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           69     Michelle Gaye               SO    21:28.1  5:46
           82     Kristen Traub               FR    21:43.7  5:50
           107    Katie Messina               SR    22:09.0  5:57
           140    Christine Coughlin          FR    22:39.8  6:05
           164    Nicolette Nesi              FR    23:07.7  6:12
  =========================================================================== 
    18      571      Boston U.                                      1:51:18.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           41     Monica Adler                SO    20:59.1  5:38
           88     Danielle Bowen              SR    21:52.1  5:52
           105    Nikki Long                  SR    22:08.0  5:56
           160    Ashli Tagoai                SO    23:02.9  6:11
           177    Shelby Stableford           FR    23:16.2  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    19      578      Iona                                           1:51:13.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Katie Niblock               JR    20:45.9  5:34
           73     Marion Joly-Testault        SR    21:32.1  5:47
           137    Luci McLoughlin             JR    22:34.6  6:04
           161    Marlene Delices             SO    23:03.3  6:11
           179    Erin Brady                  SR    23:17.1  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    20      587      Quinnipiac                                     1:51:33.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           86     Rebecca White               SR    21:49.8  5:51
           104    Brianna Faust               JR    22:06.6  5:56
           108    Morgan Roche                SR    22:09.3  5:57
           132    Jessica Soja                JR    22:29.5  6:02
           157    Amanda Faust                JR    22:58.7  6:10
  =========================================================================== 
    21      629      Army                                           1:52:01.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           34     Lisa Junta                  SO    20:51.2  5:36
           118    Mary Prakel                 SR    22:17.9  5:59
           146    Rachel King                 SO    22:44.5  6:06
           149    Jillian Busby               SR    22:49.4  6:08
           182    Katrina Mecklenburg         SO    23:18.1  6:15

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      648      UMass Amherst                                  1:52:36.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           99     Katie Powers                SO    22:03.7  5:55
           114    Carly Zinner                FR    22:15.8  5:58
           138    Molly McMahon               FR    22:39.4  6:05
           142    Rachel Hilliard             SO    22:40.6  6:05
           155    Sarah Barrett               JR    22:56.8  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    23      676      Bryant                                         1:52:50.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Eimear Black                JR    20:52.6  5:36
           117    Annmarie Tuxbury            FR    22:17.8  5:59
           144    Martha Reynolds             JR    22:41.4  6:05
           180    Erin Svensen                FR    23:17.5  6:15
           200    Megan Robertson             SR    23:40.7  6:21
  =========================================================================== 
    24      731      Hartford                                       1:53:43.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           81     Megan Barry                 JR    21:42.9  5:49
           136    Aleixa Diaz                 FR    22:31.8  6:03
           154    Sara Buckley                FR    22:52.9  6:08
           172    Jennifer Flores             JR    23:11.3  6:13
           188    Samantha Crisafulli         SO    23:24.4  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    25      735      Colgate                                        1:53:55.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           64     Olivia Brackett             FR    21:23.1  5:44
           116    Megan Keane                 SO    22:17.0  5:59
           176    Emily Hanrahan              SO    23:15.3  6:15
           178    Holland Reynolds            FR    23:16.6  6:15
           201    Gabrielle LeBihan           FR    23:43.8  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    26      748      Fordham                                        1:54:06.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           127    Anisa Arsenault             JR    22:25.1  6:01
           130    Mara Lieberman              SO    22:27.9  6:02
           151    Danielle Drummond           SO    22:51.5  6:08
           169    Melissa Higgins             SO    23:10.9  6:13
           171    Suzy Sikorski               FR    23:11.1  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    26      748      Binghamton                                     1:54:04.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           109    Rachel Miura                SR    22:09.7  5:57
           134    Caitlin Jelinek             JR    22:30.8  6:02
           148    Elizabeth Greiner           FR    22:48.3  6:07
           166    Naomi Barnett               FR    23:08.6  6:13
           191    Shannon O'Hara              FR    23:27.0  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    28      763      Fairfield                                      1:54:15.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           125    Maureen Crimmins            SO    22:23.4  6:01
           133    Samantha Goodnow            SR    22:30.7  6:02
           152    Danielle Renzi              SO    22:52.1  6:08
           167    Margaret MacKenzie          FR    23:08.7  6:13
           186    Caitlin Forte               SO    23:20.8  6:16

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      779      Maine                                          1:54:39.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           89     Carolyn Stocker             SO    21:53.2  5:52
           158    Kourtney Bonsey             SR    22:59.9  6:10
           173    Annabelle Wilson            FR    23:11.8  6:13
           175    Shannon O'Neil              FR    23:14.7  6:14
           184    Rachel Wilkinson            JR    23:20.3  6:16
  =========================================================================== 
    30      806      Central Connecticut                            1:55:08.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           95     Krisztina Dearborn          JR    21:58.5  5:54
           110    Elizabeth Eberhardt         JR    22:10.4  5:57
           189    Jazmin Booker               FR    23:25.7  6:17
           198    Shannon McBride             SO    23:36.9  6:20
           214    Caylee Richardson           FR    23:56.9  6:26
  =========================================================================== 
    31      851      Holy Cross                                     1:55:56.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           120    Emily Hughes                JR    22:20.8  6:00
           153    Amanda Waldron              JR    22:52.4  6:08
           163    Caroline Carley             FR    23:07.3  6:12
           195    Sandra Van den Heuvel       JR    23:29.2  6:18
           220    Abigail Mitchell            SO    24:06.9  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    32      885      Canisius                                       1:56:21.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           126    Mikelle Cala                JR    22:24.6  6:01
           159    Morgan Atkins               SO    23:00.4  6:11
           181    Jamie Wallace               SO    23:17.6  6:15
           194    Robin Wagner                FR    23:28.7  6:18
           225    Mary Kate Chambers          FR    24:09.8  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    33      957      St. Johns                                      1:57:41.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           147    Chelsea Trant               SR    22:46.2  6:07
           187    Kerri Butler                FR    23:24.1  6:17
           202    Michelle Duffy              SR    23:43.8  6:22
           210    Alexis Bean                 SR    23:53.5  6:25
           211    Stephanie VanPelt           FR    23:54.0  6:25
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1040      Northeastern                                   1:59:20.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           165    Danielle Klein              JR    23:08.1  6:13
           207    Noelene Power               FR    23:48.0  6:23
           213    Jocelyn Hubbard             FR    23:56.5  6:26
           224    Lauren Wardwell             JR    24:09.4  6:29
           231    Lauren Ward                 SR    24:18.9  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    35      1044      Manhattan                                      1:59:17.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           193    Rachel Lotterman            FR    23:28.0  6:18
           205    Alyssa Windle               SO    23:46.5  6:23
           209    Elizabeth Rosenberger       JR    23:53.2  6:25
           218    Alexandra Cappello          SO    24:03.7  6:27
           219    Johanna Petruski            SO    24:06.3  6:28

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    36      1076      Hofstra                                        2:02:06.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           150    Rebecca Celorio             FR    22:50.4  6:08
           204    Cara Mattson                SR    23:45.4  6:23
           235    Kristin Mathis              JR    24:29.2  6:34
           240    Brittney Towner             JR    24:50.1  6:40
           247    Eva Holtermann              SO    26:11.7  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    37      1078      St. Bonaventure                                2:02:07.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           128    Kerry Caher                 FR    22:25.2  6:01
           230    Hannah Robinson             SO    24:17.2  6:31
           232    Aubrie Russell              FR    24:21.3  6:32
           239    Izie Dickinson              SO    24:44.5  6:38
           249    Rachel Dorigi               FR    26:19.6  7:04






Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates