Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Sponsor: Madison Jaycees || Surf Club - Madison, CT
Saturday Sept 8, 2012 || WIndy || Humid || 77 degrees
CHIP TIming by Platt Timing
                   Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
             Sponsor: Madison Jaycees || Surf Club - Madison, CT
          Saturday Sept 8, 2012 || WIndy || Humid || 77 degrees
                          CHIP TIming by Platt Timing
                          1.25 MIle RUn || Bike || 5k RUN

                          ********************************
                            RELAY RESULTS (RUN/BIKE/RUN)
                          *********************************
                   
OVERALL                                       FINAL   |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                            DIV     TIME    RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    RELAY MALE MAD RUNNERS           R    1:01:31    21    7:17   11   :25    1   32:41  25   :25   23   20:43  5   480  
  2    Team Strongbody                  R    1:02:57   200    9:33   18   :28    3   33:30  33   :27    7   18:59  5   474  
       Maria Zenoni - William Lunn - William Lunn ( Team Strongbody)
  3    J-Town                           R    1:03:12    83    8:19   55   :38   10   34:27   3   :18   11   19:30  5   473  
       Bryant Burney - Patrick Zelazek - Mike Cerasoli ( J-Town)
  4    Noel Haren The Noodle Squad      R    1:08:40    15    7:09   32   :33  147   41:57   2   :17    6   18:44  5   472  
       Noel Haren - Andrew Hook - Griffin Pardales ( The Noodle Squad)

  5    Team Pescatore                   R    1:08:41    48    7:45   23   :29   61   38:55  20   :24   31   21:08  5   482  
       Jake Pescatore - Anne Martin - John Pescatore ( Team Pescatore)
  6    Pain & Suffering                 R    1:15:29   170    9:11   40   :35   82   39:41 131   :45  135   25:17  5   477  
       Jack Prior - Steve Prior - Jack Prior ( Pain & Suffering)
  7    The O'Connor Boys                R    1:15:53   270   10:22   26   :30   35   37:38  21   :24  190   26:59  5   484  
       Dan O'Connor - Jim O'Connor - James O'Connor ( The O'Connor Boys)
  8    Adambingward                     R    1:19:18   193    9:26   10   :25  205   44:36   4   :18  110   24:33  5   467  
       Maude Bing - Wendy Adamczyk - Sheila Ward ( Adambingward)
  9    A Fuller Life                    R    1:22:11   208    9:42  131   :51  190   43:55  94   :39  192   27:04  5   479  
       Dorothee Fuller - Will Fuller - Dorothee Fuller ( A Fuller Life)
  10   Gray-Silver-Bronze               R    1:24:22   342   11:32   75   :42  188   43:34  64   :33  217   28:01  5   483  
       Jack Driscoll - Matt Hoey - Jack Gastler ( Gray-Silver-Bronze)

  11   Applespine                       R    1:25:56   234    9:57  372  1:50  181   43:20 360  1:49  253   29:00  5   476  
       Jean SantaMaria - Todd Applegate - Todd Applegate ( applespine)
  12   Taylor Shaw Team Mo              R    1:26:48   324   11:08   44   :37  239   45:49  30   :26  245   28:48  5   481  
       Taylor Shaw - Tim Shaw - Kathleen Roberge ( Team Mo)
  13   Shoreline Racers                 R    1:27:55   280   10:31   80   :43  258   46:54 150   :48  251   28:59  5   471  
       Sharon Clarke - Margi Goldstein - Sharon Clarke ( Shoreline Racers)
  14   Lisa Federico Chip & Dale        R    1:29:49   312   10:58   46   :37  198   44:22  34   :27  324   33:25  5   470  
       Lisa Federico - Lisa Federico - Angie Federico ( Chip & Dale)

  15   Serenity plus                    R    1:40:23   346   11:34  158   :54  344   53:38 123   :43  329   33:34  5   469  
       Valerie Seaver - Michael Seaver - Valerie Seaver ( Serenity plus)
  16   AbJoshAng Rock                   R    1:41:15    18    7:14  236  1:06  374 1:00:07  39   :29  310   32:19  5   464  
       Angie Harrison - Josh Lipshutz - Abby Lipshutz ( AbJoshAng Rock)
  17   Stronger Than we look            R    1:44:29   391   14:17   74   :42  282   48:10  11   :21  380   40:59  5   466  
       Lauren Conrad - Joanna Giuliano - Christine Elder ( Stronger Than We Look)
  18   Whoop!                           R    1:49:06   272   10:24  124   :51  363   56:11 122   :43  379   40:57  5   462  
       Julie Price - Allen Law - Brianna Wolfinger ( Whoop!)
  19   Good N'You                       R    2:08:59   349   11:38  139   :52  401 1:30:41  83   :37  132   25:11  5   463  
       Jessica Beckwith - Diana Capell - Greg Naylor ( Good N'You)


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)
                                               ALL RELAYS  WAVE 5

RELAY                               
PLC    Name                                                                        TIME   
====  ===============================================================              =====

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Maude Bing - Wendy Adamczyk - Sheila Ward ( Adambingward)                  1:19:18 
  2    Lisa Federico - Lisa Federico - Angie Federico ( Chip & Dale)              1:29:49
  3    Lauren Conrad - Joanna Giuliano - Christine Elder ( Stronger Than We Look) 1:44:29

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
  
  1    RELAY mALE MAD RUNNERS                                                     1:01:31    
  2    Bryant Burney - Patrick Zelazek - Mike Cerasoli ( J-Town)                  1:03:12
  3    Noel Haren - Andrew Hook - Griffin Pardales ( The Noodle Squad)            1:08:40


                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Maria Zenoni - William Lunn - William Lunn ( Team Strongbody)              1:02:57
  2    Jake Pescatore - Anne Martin - John Pescatore ( Team Pescatore)            1:08:41
  3    Dorothee Fuller - Will Fuller - Dorothee Fuller ( A Fuller Life)           1:22:11 



                         **************************
                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                         **************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates