Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Nathan Bickell 2. Chris Kulis 3. Sean Hughes 4. Neil Peterson jr 5. Keith Walter
Top Female: 1. Darby Mountford 2. Mary Beth McCullough 3. Ginny Burger 4. Brooke Ortel 5. Suzanne Logan
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2012 Block Island Health Services 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (Aug 5, 2012)
Overall Male : Nathan Bickell Overall Female: Darby Mountford

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Nathan Bickell 21M M1824 Annapolis MD 17:19 5:35 1/7 527
2 Chris Kulis 20M M1824 Portmouth RI 17:30 5:38 2/7 456
3 Sean Hughes 18M M1824 OldSaybrook RI 18:04 5:49 3/7 451
4 Neil Peterson jr 30M M3034 Boston MA 19:38 6:19 1/3 799
5 Keith Walter 44M M4049 Morristown NJ 19:58 6:26 1/17 474
6 Charles Dowd 16M M1317 RI 20:22 6:34 1/10 235
7 Tom Conant 17M M1317 Block Island RI 20:29 6:36 2/10 23
8 Jim Ortel 47M M4049 BI RI 20:39 6:39 2/17 3122
9 David Teszler 46M M4049 Newtown MA 21:29 6:55 3/17 785
10 Steven Collum 28M M2529 Providence RI 21:36 6:58 1/5 20
11 Richie Conant 13M M1317 Block Island RI 21:39 6:59 3/10 24
12 John Cotter 49M M4049 BI RI 21:50 7:02 4/17 470
13 Dylan Dowd 17M M1317 RI 22:12 7:09 4/10 236
14 Walter Urangst 19M M1824 Lansdale PA 22:21 7:12 4/7 488
15 Darby Mountford 18F F1824 Granger IN 22:27 7:14 1/18 121
16 Zachary Jezek 28M M2529 Moodus CT 22:29 7:15 2/5 72
17 Mike Kerin 54M M5059 Bethany CT 22:42 7:19 1/12 491
18 Mary Beth McCullough 29F F2529 Providence RI 22:43 7:19 1/8 93
19 Ginny Burger 28F F2529 Wilton RI 22:50 7:21 2/8 3133
20 Tom Reilly 20M M1824 Holliston MA 23:18 7:30 5/7 142
21 David Walker 44M M4049 Boca Raton FL 23:20 7:31 5/17 191
22 Brooke Ortel 16F F1317 BI RI 23:25 7:33 1/16 3123
23 Willy-B Jezek 60M M6069 East Haddam CT 23:27 7:33 1/8 73
24 Joseph Walker 15M M1317 Boca Raton FL 23:34 7:36 5/10 193
25 Frank Murray 39M M3539 Milton MA 23:45 7:39 1/2 131
26 Ned Taylor 16M M1317 Bronxville NY 23:55 7:42 6/10 156
27 David Jenemann 41M M4049 Burlington VT 24:02 7:45 6/17 787
28 Viriato Amado 37M M3539 Pawtucket RI 24:19 7:50 2/2 1
29 Suzanne Logan 38F F3539 Durham ME 24:55 8:02 1/9 83
30 Jill Cook 52F F5059 McLean VA 25:05 8:05 1/11 400
31 James Tully 46M M4049 Summit NJ 25:13 8:08 7/17 159
32 Jonathan Comer 16M M1317 E Haddam CT 25:28 8:12 7/10 656
33 EJ Madden 15M M1317 Oyster bay NY 25:29 8:13 8/10 457
34 James Ormrod 27M M2529 Derby CT 25:31 8:13 3/5 133
35 Mary Anne Hilliard 47F F4049 Mclean VA 25:32 8:14 1/26 52
36 Griffin Mancini 12M M0012 N Kingstown RI 25:53 8:20 1/11 790
37 Anthony Moyett 12M M0012 Muttontown NY 26:12 8:27 2/11 130
38 Kate Macleman 26F F2529 Orange CT 26:14 8:27 3/8 84
39 Michaeljon Moleiro 9M M0012 ROCKY HILL CT 26:17 8:28 3/11 99
40 Scott Dunham 43M M4049 Malden MA 26:21 8:29 8/17 39
41 John Ratigan 55M M5059 Hampton Falls NH 26:24 8:30 2/12 213
42 Jenna Marmo 26F F2529 Franklin Lakes NJ 26:29 8:32 4/8 87
43 Keeley Smith 24F F1824 Providence RI 26:31 8:33 2/18 149
44 Andy Flick 34M M3034 Westbrook CT 26:40 8:36 2/3 40
45 Joan Shane 42F F4049 Chevy Chase ND 26:45 8:37 2/26 417
46 Tom Rossetti 50M M5059 East greenwich RI 26:59 8:42 3/12 143
47 Kimberly Urban 47F F4049 East Haddam CT 27:07 8:44 3/26 173
48 Laura Boullianne 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 27:14 8:47 4/26 198
49 Matthew Cleary 45M M4049 Woodbury CT 27:15 8:47 9/17 5001
50 Chris Wells 61M M6069 Sterling VA 27:19 8:48 2/8 792
51 Luke Sofair 15M M1317 Bethany CT 27:30 8:52 9/10 489
52 Nick Rossetti 22M M1824 Eg RI 27:39 8:55 6/7 147
53 Sarah Walker 13F F1317 Boca Raton FL 27:41 8:55 2/16 194
54 Richard Urban 50M M5059 East Haddam CT 27:41 8:55 4/12 176
55 Leah Walter 9F F0012 Morristown NJ 27:42 8:56 1/10 477
56 Marjorie Nusom 42F F4049 Trumbull CT 27:45 8:57 5/26 464
57 Jason Moleiro 7M M0012 ROCKY HILL CT 27:48 8:58 4/11 105
58 Annabel Lake 57F F5059 Annapolis MD 27:49 8:58 2/11 529
59 Kaila Horton 29F F2529 Clifton Park NY 27:51 8:59 5/8 70
60 Michael Morgante 30M M3034 Clifton Park NY 27:52 8:59 3/3 120
61 Lori Moleiro 39F F3539 Rocky hill CT 27:55 9:00 2/9 98
62 Stephen Sylvestro 62M M6069 Fairfield CT 28:07 9:04 3/8 843
63 Thomas Comer 63M M6069 E haddam CT 28:13 9:06 4/8 624
64 Michael Fama 58M M5059 Durham CT 28:17 9:07 5/12 453
65 Shannon Jezek 27F F2529 Moodus CT 28:23 9:09 6/8 78
66 Laura Poatsy 23F F1824 Salfordville PA 28:30 9:11 3/18 138
67 Dylan Hickey 11M M0012 BI RI 28:35 9:13 5/11 3131
68 Amy Hickey 44F F4049 BI RI 28:36 9:13 6/26 3132
69 Tori Deschenes 18F F1824 Bristol RI 28:39 9:14 4/18 30
70 Clara Richter 14F F1317 RI 28:56 9:19 3/16 264
71 Pam RIchter 47F F4049 RI 28:56 9:19 7/26 268
72 Sarah Conant 23F F1824 Block Island RI 29:01 9:21 5/18 22
73 Mia Doyon 13F F1317 Grosse Pointe MI 29:02 9:21 4/16 427
74 Ian Connelly 9M M0012 Southport CT 29:04 9:22 6/11 769
75 Rebecca Troeger 35F F3539 Mystic CT 29:05 9:22 3/9 158
76 BRian Nusom 44M M4049 Trumbull CT 29:06 9:23 10/17 465
77 Mike` Connelly 47M M4049 Southport CT 29:14 9:25 11/17 770
78 Eamon Silvia-Chandler 12M M0012 L NH 29:18 9:27 7/11 791
79 Ryan Jezek 6M M0012 Avon CT 29:28 9:30 8/11 80
80 Kristin Urangst 16F F1317 Lansdale PA 29:28 9:30 5/16 487
81 Sean Martel 19M M1824 Mahwah NJ 29:35 9:32 7/7 207
82 Julia Walter 10F F0012 Barrington RI 29:36 9:32 2/10 3128
83 Andrew Walter 54M M5059 Barrington RI 29:41 9:34 6/12 3130
84 Karen Graham 45F F4049 Harrisville RI 29:45 9:35 8/26 41
85 Dan Santos 52M M5059 Middletown RI 29:47 9:36 7/12 148
86 Grace Carey 14F F1317 Potomas Falls VA 29:49 9:37 6/16 784
87 Chris Connelly 49M M4049 Southport CT 29:57 9:39 12/17 768
88 Don Patterson 58M M5059 Baltimore MD 30:06 9:42 8/12 3119
89 Harry Barrett-Cotter 13M M1317 Block Island RI 30:09 9:43 10/10 469
90 Ed Tarney 9M M0012 Newtown MA 30:17 9:46 9/11 402
91 Luis Moyett 47M M4049 Muttontown NY 30:52 9:57 13/17 122
92 Andy Lieb 57M M5059 Wayne NJ 31:11 10:03 9/12 406
93 Elisabeth Silvia-Chandler 14F F1317 Amherst NH 31:11 10:03 7/16 786
94 Beth Martel 45F F4049 Waldwick NJ 31:13 10:04 9/26 206
95 Chrstine Elson 13F F1317 barrington RI 31:16 10:05 8/16 437
96 janet ENglish 51F F5059 Milton MA 31:20 10:06 3/11 448
97 Neil Petersen, Sr 61M M6069 Waterbury CT 31:35 10:11 5/8 134
98 Kathy Fitzmaurice 42F F4049 Willow Grove PA 31:47 10:15 10/26 199
99 Al Puerini 61M M6069 Clayville RI 32:05 10:20 6/8 3117
100 Lauren Doyon 21F F1824 Grosse Pointe MI 32:11 10:22 6/18 432
101 Tom Hilliard 47M M4049 Mclean VA 32:22 10:26 14/17 54
102 Millie Starr 14F F1317 BI RI 32:43 10:33 9/16 500
103 Betsey MacDOnald 61F F6069 Clayville RI 32:48 10:34 1/7 3115
104 Kelly Madden 21F F1824 Oyster bay NY 32:49 10:35 7/18 459
105 Caitlin Madden 18F F1824 Oyster bay NY 32:49 10:35 8/18 458
106 Hayley Ballerini 22F F1824 Providence RI 32:50 10:35 9/18 3
107 Caroline Noonan 18F F1824 BI RI 33:00 10:38 10/18 850
108 Carolyn Poatsy 20F F1824 Salfordville PA 33:22 10:45 11/18 139
109 Giuliana Mancini 14F F1317 N Kingstown RI 33:22 10:45 10/16 789
110 Lisa Kerin 47F F4049 Bethany CT 33:41 10:51 11/26 499
111 Abigail Walter 12F F0012 Barrington RI 33:51 10:55 3/10 3127
112 Emma Walter 15F F1317 Barrington RI 33:59 10:57 11/16 3129
113 Jillian Walter 12F F0012 Barrington RI 34:00 10:58 4/10 3126
114 Kelley Walter 42F F4049 barrington RI 34:14 11:02 12/26 3124
115 Jessica Selig 14F F1317 McLean VA 34:17 11:03 12/16 773
116 Maria Coutinho 37F F3539 Pawtucket RI 34:18 11:03 4/9 25
117 Wendy Selig 47F F4049 McLean VA 34:26 11:06 13/26 783
118 Karin Tomis 46F F4049 Jamestown RI 34:32 11:08 14/26 157
119 Sophie Walter 7F F0012 Morristown NJ 35:11 11:20 5/10 473
120 Emily MIlls 23F F1824 Groton MA 35:29 11:26 12/18 793
121 Eden Shane 9F F0012 Chevy Chase MD 35:39 11:29 6/10 420
122 Celeste Stivers 58F F5059 Baltimore MD 36:25 11:44 4/11 3118
123 Bryan WIlson 51M M5059 BI RI 36:28 11:45 10/12 530
124 Linda Claiusen 54F F5059 RI 36:28 11:45 5/11 3137
125 Jennifer MacLeman 32F F3034 Milford CT 36:55 11:54 1/2 85
126 Jennifer WHitten 34F F3034 Johnston RI 37:18 12:01 2/2 447
127 Emma Ratigan 15F F1317 Hampton Falls NH 37:35 12:07 13/16 229
128 Grace Doyon 52F F5059 Grosse Pointe MI 37:49 12:11 6/11 433
129 Ali Rossetti 20F F1824 Eg RI 37:57 12:14 13/18 146
130 Ashley Moyett 21F F1824 Muttontown NY 38:01 12:15 14/18 124
131 Elizabeth Tarney 45F F4049 Newtown MA 38:33 12:26 15/26 404
132 Chasity Bothman 35F F3539 Westbrook CT 38:59 12:34 5/9 8
133 Kristin FLudder 47F F4049 BRistol RI 39:00 12:34 16/26 438
134 Shea Jezek 61F F6069 East Haddam CT 39:30 12:44 2/7 76
135 Mary Rossetti 49F F4049 Eg RI 39:40 12:47 17/26 145
136 Mary Anne Poatsy 54F F5059 Salfordville PA 39:42 12:48 7/11 137
137 Theodore Poatsy, Jr. 55M M5059 Salfordville PA 39:46 12:49 11/12 140
138 Hailey Walter 8F F0012 Barrington RI 40:20 13:00 7/10 3125
139 Suzanne Mancini 52F F5059 n Kingstown RI 40:46 13:09 8/11 788
140 Barton Lane 69M M6069 Los Altos CA 40:49 13:09 7/8 3121
141 SANDY NORRIS 43F F4049 BARRINGTON RI 41:03 13:14 18/26 132
142 Alisa Dumond 38F F3539 Warwick RI 41:04 13:14 6/9 38
143 Nathan Dolliff 11M M0012 Garland TX 41:05 13:15 10/11 36
144 Kristin Dolliff 40F F4049 Garland TX 41:06 13:15 19/26 35
145 Bridget Phillips 22F F1824 Warwick RI 41:23 13:20 15/18 136
146 Andre Vien 28M M2529 Warwick RI 41:23 13:20 4/5 177
147 Melissa Culbert 41F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 43:58 14:10 20/26 26
148 Kimberly Phillips 27F F2529 Wichita KS 44:07 14:13 7/8 135
149 Kim Moyett 48F F4049 Muttontown NY 47:03 15:10 21/26 129
150 Effie Bistakis 38F F3539 Syosset NY 47:06 15:11 7/9 4
151 Maggie Mihalakos 20F F1824 Hamden CT 47:18 15:15 16/18 426
152 Rachel Rossetti 18F F1824 East greenwich RI 48:07 15:31 17/18 144
153 Alana Ratigan 13F F1317 Hampton Falls NH 48:08 15:31 14/16 214
154 Dawn Perrotti 50F F5059 Bfd CT 48:28 15:38 9/11 463
155 Kaitlyn Chaves 9F F0012 Cromwell CT 48:38 15:41 8/10 17
156 Amanda Chaves 9F F0012 Cromwell CT 48:40 15:41 9/10 18
157 Deborah Chaves 40F F4049 Cromwell CT 48:43 15:42 22/26 15
158 John Moleiro 45M M4049 ROCKY HILL CT 49:38 16:00 15/17 94
159 Mateo Moleiro 4M M0012 Rocky Hill CT 49:40 16:01 11/11 112
160 Julie Campagnone 20F F1824 Warwick RI 49:55 16:06 18/18 9
161 Kim Hayes 39F F3539 Warwick RI 49:57 16:06 8/9 51
162 Christine Walker 43F F4049 Boca Raton FL 50:29 16:17 23/26 192
163 Catherine Raymond 39F F3539 East Greenwich RI 50:50 16:23 9/9 141
164 Stephen Cloutier 44M M4049 E GReenwich RI 50:53 16:24 16/17 472
165 Michele Dolliff 40F F4049 Bristol RI 51:21 16:33 24/26 31
166 hannah Taylor 14F F1317 BRonxville NY 53:48 17:21 15/16 800
167 Elizabeth Pastore 43F F4049 Briarcliff NY 56:46 18:18 25/26 3136
168 795 Unknown 0M M0000 RI 57:14 18:27 1/5 795
169 797 Unknown 0M M0000 RI 57:15 18:28 2/5 797
170 798 Unknown 0M M0000 RI 57:15 18:28 3/5 798
171 Emily Walker 10F F0012 Boca Raton FL 57:37 18:35 10/10 195
172 Molly Hilliard 13F F1317 McLean VA 57:38 18:35 16/16 69
173 794 Unknown 0M M0000 RI 57:56 18:41 4/5 794
174 796 Unknown 0M M0000 RI 57:57 18:41 5/5 796
175 Shannon Owens 41F F4049 DesMoines IA 58:21 18:49 26/26 3139
176 John Gaffney 45M M4049 DesMoines IA 58:26 18:50 17/17 3138
177 Ray Torrey 72M M70++ BI RI 58:37 18:54 1/1 3135
178 Ann McManus 50F F5059 Woodbridge RI 59:31 19:11 10/11 424
179 Susan Bush 65F F6069 BI RI 59:40 19:14 3/7 3120
180 Steven Weinberg 65M M6069 BI RI 59:43 19:15 8/8 542
181 Laura Parsons 65F F6069 BI RI 1:00:04 19:22 4/7 599
182 Sharon Weinberg 65F F6069 BI RI 1:00:11 19:24 5/7 557
183 Jessica Guenther 27F F2529 Oneonta NY 1:01:49 19:56 8/8 45
184 Ben Guenther 52M M5059 Oneonta NY 1:01:49 19:56 12/12 49
185 Daniel Decker 27M M2529 Oneonta NY 1:01:49 19:56 5/5 27
186 Sandy Guenther 52F F5059 Oneonta NY 1:01:52 19:57 11/11 46
187 Alice Lehr 75F F70++ N BRanford CT 1:04:05 20:40 1/2 405
188 Sara McGinnes 67F F6069 Block island RI 1:09:49 22:31 6/7 727
189 Becky Ballard 69F F6069 BI RI 1:09:49 22:31 7/7 467
190 Ruth Perfido 70F F70++ BI RI 1:09:49 22:31 2/2 3134


Top Male: 1. Nathan Bickell 2. Chris Kulis 3. Sean Hughes 4. Neil Peterson jr 5. Keith Walter

Top Female: 1. Darby Mountford 2. Mary Beth McCullough 3. Ginny Burger 4. Brooke Ortel 5. Suzanne Logan

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates