Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Roxbury Latin Junior Cross Country Jamboree
Roxbury Latin School - W Roxbury, Mass
Wed Nov 2, 2011 || BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt:Timing 860-645-1476
CLEAR SKIES - 53 degrees
                         Roxbury Latin Junior Cross Country Jamboree
                          Roxbury Latin School - W Roxbury, Mass
           Wed Nov 2, 2011 || BIB-CHIP Timing by Platt:Timing 860-645-1476
                                 CLEAR SKIES - 53 degrees
                  
                             *************
                             BOYS SCORES
                             *************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      44      Belmont Hill                                   1:10:49.3  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Harry Porter                09    13:46.5  6:15
           4      John Power                  09    13:49.3  6:16
           7      Harrison Rohrer             08    14:06.0  6:24
           12     Christopher Duckworth       09    14:23.2  6:32
           18     Sultan Olusekin             09    14:44.3  6:41
           (20)   Andres Fernandez Del Castil 09    14:46.7  6:42
           (27)   Brian Tanabe                07    15:07.0  6:52
  =========================================================================== 
    2      78      Roxbury Latin                                  1:12:33.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Xander Boyd                 07    13:55.0  6:19
           10     Andrew Kelley               09    14:16.7  6:29
           15     Rafael Brantley             08    14:26.4  6:33
           23     Matthew Steele              09    14:54.7  6:46
           24     Henry Lin-David             07    15:00.3  6:49
           (40)   James McIntyre              09    15:41.0  7:07
           (43)   Adam Banks                  07    15:44.4  7:09
  =========================================================================== 
    3      128      Hillside                                       1:14:36.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      HoBin Kim                   09    13:39.7  6:12
           9      Reed Heim                   09    14:10.7  6:26
           34     David Chambers              09    15:20.4  6:58
           41     Roger Mattson               09    15:42.4  7:08
           42     Isaiah Holmes               07    15:42.8  7:08
           (50)   Daniel Cho                  08    16:13.5  7:22
           (54)   Justin DelValle             09    16:25.9  7:27
  =========================================================================== 
    4      132      St. Sebastian's                                1:15:19.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Ryan Colgan                 08    14:19.1  6:30
           17     Kevin Moore                 07    14:37.2  6:38
           22     John Flatley                09    14:53.6  6:45
           35     Chris Haley                 09    15:26.0  7:00
           47     Cole Aldrich                08    16:03.7  7:17
           (66)   Owen Finnegan               08    17:15.6  7:50
           (87)   John McManmon               08    19:58.3  9:04
  =========================================================================== 
    5      135      Derby                                          1:14:33.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Michael Durkin              08    13:06.3  5:57
           8      C.J. Smith                  07    14:08.9  6:25
           32     Brian Humphreys             08    15:17.8  6:56
           33     Alec Durkin                 05    15:20.1  6:58
           61     John McDougall              06    16:40.5  7:34
           (78)   John Ragone                 07    18:50.5  8:33
           (81)   Tyler Martin                06    19:06.5  8:40
  =========================================================================== 
    6      136      Fay                                            1:15:20.8  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Matt Thalmann               07    13:52.8  6:18
           19     Kent Ellerston              08    14:45.6  6:42
           28     Christian Schoen            07    15:08.5  6:52
           38     David Wu                    09    15:34.8  7:04
           46     James Towne                 09    15:59.1  7:15
           (63)   JT Wheelock                 06    16:58.1  7:42
           (67)   Jack Thalmann               06    17:19.4  7:52
  =========================================================================== 
    7      177      Fessenden                                      1:17:17.8  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     James Donovan               09    14:47.7  6:43
           25     Thomas Gresser              09    15:02.0  6:49
           39     Eric Alban                  06    15:37.1  7:05
           44     Miles Foy                   08    15:46.1  7:09
           48     Harrison Gill               08    16:04.9  7:18
           (52)   Sammie LeBrasseur           08    16:14.1  7:22
           (56)   Max Lavey                   07    16:28.3  7:29

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 Roxbury Junior XC 2.2M Jamboree Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      213      Park                                           1:19:02.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Louis Feingold              09    14:23.9  6:32
           29     Samuel Brigham              08    15:10.2  6:53
           55     Samuel Feibel               08    16:26.5  7:28
           57     Samuel Barton               07    16:30.3  7:29
           59     Patrick Rose                07    16:31.2  7:30
           (65)   Brian Yeung                 09    17:05.9  7:45
           (70)   Christopher Marcus          07    17:48.7  8:05
  =========================================================================== 
    8      213      Fenn                                           1:19:05.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Cormac Zachar               07    15:17.1  6:56
           37     Duncan Umphrey              07    15:32.8  7:03
           45     Nick Johnson                07    15:49.1  7:11
           49     Cole Winstanley             08    16:12.6  7:21
           51     Gavin Kennedy               08    16:13.5  7:22
           (58)   Gordon Hargraves            08    16:31.0  7:30
           (71)   Conrad Meier                08    17:54.0  8:08
  =========================================================================== 
    10      256      BB&N                                           1:23:19.9  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Geo Baker-Occeus            07    14:29.4  6:34
           26     David Sabatini              08    15:02.3  6:49
           68     Alex Cohen                  07    17:40.9  8:01
           72     Nicko Bernier               08    17:57.6  8:09
           74     Ezra Burstein               08    18:09.7  8:14
           (85)   Henry Bamford               08    19:23.8  8:48
           (86)   Peter Mankiw                07    19:28.2  8:50
  =========================================================================== 
    11      267      Meadowbrook                                    1:23:52.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Cam Hall                    07    14:25.6  6:33
           36     Ryan O'Toole                08    15:26.3  7:00
           69     Damian Liu                  08    17:42.7  8:02
           73     Yippee Perry                08    17:59.7  8:10
           75     Omar Riaz                   07    18:18.3  8:19
           (80)   Ryan Hoff                   07    19:02.7  8:39
           (83)   Andrew Gord                 08    19:18.3  8:46
  =========================================================================== 
    12      284      Milton                                         1:23:48.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     William Stikeleather        08    15:15.2  6:55
           53     Graham Blackburn            08    16:19.3  7:24
           60     Cameron O'Connell           08    16:36.8  7:32
           62     Tarin Karimbux              07    16:44.3  7:36
           79     Jonathan WuWong             06    18:53.2  8:34
           (84)   Leo Gadicke                 07    19:21.1  8:47
  =========================================================================== 
    13      387      Thayer Academy                                 1:37:46.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           64     Matthew Cote                08    17:02.8  7:44
           76     Max Willms                  08    18:41.4  8:29
           77     Nicholas Connelly           08    18:49.5  8:33
           82     Jordan Robey                07    19:11.2  8:43
           88     Aidan Geary                 06    24:01.4  10:54

                  ********************
                  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                  ********************



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates