Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 Sound RUnner Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT
THursday Mov 24, 2011 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
              2011 Sound RUnner Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 Mile Road Race
                   Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT 
        THursday Mov 24, 2011 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
            BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
               
                   ********************************************
                       DIVISION RACE RESULTS 
                   *********************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   David Cotton                19M        Madison CT              25:38

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Joan Bohlke                 32F        Waltham MA              28:50


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Bridgid Selfors               12F F0012  Old Saybrook CT         32:26   1936
  2  Caitlin Lawrence              12F F0012  Killingworth CT         40:28    916
  3  Caitlin Jorgensen             10F F0012  Madison CT              40:35   2081

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Kate Birmingham               13F F1315  Madison CT              36:21   2007
  2  Mackenzie Pias                13F F1315  Higganum CT             36:26   2526
  3  Jenna Duxbury                 15F F1315  Hadlyme CT              39:39   2639

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Kathleen Darling              17F F1619  Killingworth CT         32:50   2112
  2  Amelia Eppard                 16F F1619  Essex CT                33:40    491
  3  Kathleen Duman                19F F1619  Guilford CT             34:18    455

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Sarah Lefeber                 23F F2024  New York NY             34:17    932
  2  Heather Goodale               22F F2024  Middletown CT           36:28   2716
  3  Colby Redway                  20F F2024  Old Saybrook CT         36:53   1359

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Kristine Lynch                29F F2529  Northampton MA          32:58    975
  2  Christine McDonough           26F F2529  Washington DC           34:04   1072
  3  Jessica Tietjen               25F F2529  Washington DC           36:35   1665

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Stephanie Coburn              30F F3034  New York NY             33:25   2316
  2  Emily Snayd                   34F F3034  Newtown CT              36:38   2076
  3  Shelbie Atwater               31F F3034  Guilford CT             36:39   2002

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Amy Steffen                   36F F3539  Madison CT              31:00   2616
  2  Beth Krasemann                38F F3539  Suffield CT             31:16    866
  3  Amy Vitti                     35F F3539  Bedford CT              35:09   1712

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 MIle Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Marcy Withington              42F F4044  Old Lyme CT             33:27   2137
  2  Dorothy Cohen                 40F F4044  Madison CT              34:25   2052
  3  Sheridan Bauman               40F F4044  Westbrook CT            34:26   2243

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Kimberly Weidman              45F F4549  Guilford CT             36:44   1747
  2  Debbie Marzano                45F F4549  Moodus CT               36:58   1872
  3  Diane Ballek                  49F F4549  East Haddam CT          38:02     69

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Judy Jendrucek                51F F5059  Essex CT                36:50    768
  2  Janet Healy                   50F F5059  Guilford CT             37:06   1905
  3  Eve Barakos                   52F F5059  Westbrook CT            38:45   2275

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Barbara Pearce                57F F5559  CT                      37:06   2262
  2  Penny Oakley                  57F F5559  Old Lyme CT             43:11   1203
  3  Maureen Meier                 55F F5559  Madison CT              43:11   1093

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               60F F6064  Pittsfield MA           37:53    588
  2  Kathryn Lucchesi              60F F6064  Westford MA             42:20    963
  3  Terri Weiss                   61F F6064  Madison CT              42:48   1751

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Catherine Flannery            65F F6569  Moodus CT               49:21    539
  2  Christy Boutell               67F F6569  Erie CO                 55:36    139
  3  Joan Cardello                 67F F6569  Madison CT              59:06    219

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Judith Anderson               70F F7074  Old Saybrook CT         56:55   2811
  2  Lillian Flodquist             73F F7074  North Haven CT        1:09:18   2310

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Mary Saunders                 76F F7579  Clinton CT            1:15:32   1452

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kyle Fulk                     12M M0012  Norwood NY              32:50    574
  2  Brendan O'Callahan            12M M0012  Guilford CT             35:47   1831
  3  Danny Reid                    12M M0012  Old Lyme CT             37:57   1365

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 MIle Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Tim Kenetick                  15M M1315  Guilford CT             28:54   2546
  2  Tom Pescatore                 15M M1315  New Haven CT            30:49   1293
  3  Griffin Pardales              15M M1315  Madison CT              32:16   1845

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Brendon Fish                  19M M1619  Madison CT              26:22    527
  2  Jeff Moretti                  18M M1619  Guilford CT             27:21   1138
  3  Darren Walden                 19M M1619  Deep River CT           27:46   2300

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Sean Nestor                   21M M2024  Madison CT              26:14   2501
  2  Sam Haney                     20M M2024  Essex CT                26:26    675
  3  Luke Albertson                22M M2024  Norwich CT              26:39   2303

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Jon Korhonen                  28M M2529  Cambridge MA            27:05    859
  2  Will McDonough                27M M2529  New Canaan CT           27:18   2043
  3  Jesse Efron                   29M M2529  Guilford CT             27:51   2527

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Scott Bessette                32M M3034  Mystic CT               28:47   2117
  2  Christian Harrison            33M M3034  North Granby CT         29:53   2128
  3  Julio Palma                   30M M3034  West Haven CT           30:27   2131

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  William Zucconi               38M M3539  Madison CT              29:01   1810
  2  Matt Santillo                 37M M3539  New Haven CT            30:01   1448
  3  David Milano                  38M M3539  Guilford CT             31:09   1113

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Matt Chaston                  43M M4044  New York NY             26:40    242
  2  Brad Overturf                 44M M4044  Norwich CT              29:16   2403
  3  Nate Pawelek                  43M M4044  Clinton CT              30:33   1273

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Alan Macdougall               46M M4549  Branford CT             30:05    980
  2  John Sutherland               48M M4549  Westbrook CT            31:07   1970
  3  Charlie Iselin                48M M4549  Chester CT              31:20   2810

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Madison Thanksgiving Day 5 MIle Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Fred Criniti                  51M M5059  Lexington MA            30:03    327
  2  OLIVIER NICAISE               51M M5059  HAMDEN CT               33:41   1178
  3  Bret Morrow                   51M M5059  Hamden CT               33:41   1147

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  John Shepherd                 55M M5559  Essex CT                32:20   1521
  2  Tomas Dinde                   55M M5559  New London CT           34:56    427
  3  Derek McGlynn                 57M M5559  Branford CT             35:15   1077

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Peter Olsen                   60M M6064  Clinton CT              36:41   1236
  2  Randall Beach                 61M M6064  New Haven CT            37:04   2212
  3  David Leake                   63M M6064  Guilford CT             39:28    920

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Bill Bowman                   67M M6569  Madison CT              41:36    142
  2  Anthony Allegretti            68M M6569  New Milford CT          41:38     21
  3  Jerry Brown                   69M M6569  East Lyme CT            42:10    170

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Mike Dore                     70M M7074  Westbrook CT            47:02    440
  2  Barry Schaller                73M M7074  Guilford CT             53:24   1460
  3  Theodore Fretel               70M M7074  Northford CT          1:07:46    567

                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  George Heninger               77M M7579  Hamden CT               43:07    697
  2  James Fischer                 75M M7579  Madison CT              54:11    525
  3  Thomas O'Rourke               76M M7579  Madison CT            1:13:58   1861

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Gene Schulze                  80M M80++  Guilford CT           1:12:20   1475


                                   ********************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                   ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates