Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

FAA Cross Country Championships
Sherwood Park - WEstport, CT - Monday Nov 7, 2011
2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt TIming 860-645-1476
                 FAA Cross Country Championships
              Sherwood Park - WEstport, CT - Monday Nov 7, 2011
 2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
          BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt TIming 860-645-1476

             ****************************************************
             BOYS VARSITY - TEAM SCORES (PHOTOS ON PLATT FACEBOOK)
             ****************************************************
          
  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      39      Brunswick                                      1:27:24.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Peter Geithner              SR    15:59.6  5:09
           3      Christian Tanner            FR    17:12.5  5:32
           8      Parker Stitzer              FR    17:42.0  5:42
           13     Will Berczuk                FR    18:12.8  5:52
           14     Kyle Chen                   SO    18:17.8  5:53
           (18)   Will Peisch                 SR    18:33.1  5:59
           (19)   Jake Matthews               SR    18:41.2  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    2      46      Hopkins                                        1:28:01.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Matt Klein                  JR    16:10.6  5:12
           4      Calvin Park                 --    17:15.6  5:33
           9      Theodore Haines             SR    17:49.5  5:44
           10     Daniel McCabe               --    17:52.3  5:45
           21     Robert Emmett               --    18:53.4  6:05
           (22)   Andrew Segraves             --    19:01.0  6:08
           (23)   Micah Margolis              --    19:01.5  6:08
  =========================================================================== 
    3      53      Greens Farms                                   1:29:23.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Peter Maturo                SR    17:21.4  5:35
           6      Andrew McCarthy             SO    17:21.5  5:35
           7      Kenner Clark                JR    17:22.6  5:36
           15     Charlie Ross                SR    18:27.1  5:57
           20     Chris Tarika                SR    18:50.4  6:04
           (24)   Louis Machado               SO    19:14.7  6:12
           (26)   Danny Ross                  FR    19:19.9  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    4      109      Masters                                        1:35:17.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Ronnell Canada              SO    18:06.5  5:50
           16     Ted Christensen             JR    18:32.4  5:58
           25     Allen Tian                  SR    19:15.4  6:12
           28     Sasha Kleszy                SR    19:36.8  6:19
           29     Jason McLeod                FR    19:45.9  6:22
           (36)   Justin Voelp                JR    21:38.3  6:58
           (38)   Andre Adams                 SR    22:01.8  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    5      135      Rye Country DS                                 1:40:34.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     James Pierpont              SO    18:09.0  5:51
           17     Matthew Crowley             JR    18:32.7  5:58
           34     Andrew Antonacci            FR    20:47.9  6:42
           35     Justin Chun                 FR    21:26.3  6:54
           37     Vlady Rachev                SO    21:38.7  6:58
           (41)   Evan Wong                   JR    22:30.0  7:15
           (45)   Charlie Krause              SR    23:10.6  7:28
  =========================================================================== 
    6      171      King School                                    1:45:34.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Daniel Chimes               JR    19:32.7  6:18
           30     Hallie Keller               SR    20:22.0  6:34
           32     Ryan McNulty                JR    20:31.7  6:37
           40     Nigee Page                  SR    22:29.1  7:15
           42     Joe Nano                    SR    22:38.6  7:18
           (44)   Coby Becker                 SO    22:54.4  7:23
           (47)   Joey Chimes                 FR    24:27.4  7:53

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      192      St. Lukes                                      1:50:28.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Sam Posner                  SR    20:26.6  6:35
           33     Wyett Dalton                SO    20:39.2  6:39
           39     Kevin Jahns                 SO    22:15.7  7:10
           43     Ryan Adams                  FR    22:47.0  7:20
           46     Zhu Casey                   FR    24:19.8  7:50
           (48)   Henry Froland               FR    26:20.5  8:29


                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
          ***************
          BOYS VARSITY
          ***************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Peter Geithner              SR    15:59.6 5:09   BRUN  Brunswick             1      1      359  
  2    Matt Klein                  JR    16:10.6 5:12   HOPK  Hopkins               2      1      458  
  3    Christian Tanner            FR    17:12.5 5:32   BRUN  Brunswick             3      2      376  
  4    Calvin Park                 --    17:15.6 5:33   HOPK  Hopkins               4      2      743  
  5    Peter Maturo                SR    17:21.4 5:35   GRFA  Greens Farms          5      1      390  
  6    Andrew McCarthy             SO    17:21.5 5:35   GRFA  Greens Farms          6      2      391  
  7    Kenner Clark                JR    17:22.6 5:36   GRFA  Greens Farms          7      3      384  
  8    Parker Stitzer              FR    17:42.0 5:42   BRUN  Brunswick             8      3      375  
  9    Theodore Haines             SR    17:49.5 5:44   HOPK  Hopkins               9      3      456  
  10   Daniel McCabe               --    17:52.3 5:45   HOPK  Hopkins               10     4      742  
  11   Ronnell Canada              SO    18:06.5 5:50   MAST  Masters               11     1      799  
  12   James Pierpont              SO    18:09.0 5:51   RCD   Rye Country DS        12     1      784  
  13   Will Berczuk                FR    18:12.8 5:52   BRUN  Brunswick             13     4      346  
  14   Kyle Chen                   SO    18:17.8 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick             14     5      354  
  15   Charlie Ross                SR    18:27.1 5:57   GRFA  Greens Farms          15     4      398  
  16   Ted Christensen             JR    18:32.4 5:58   MAST  Masters               16     2      997  
  17   Matthew Crowley             JR    18:32.7 5:58   RCD   Rye Country DS        17     2      772  
  18   Will Peisch                 SR    18:33.1 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick             18     6      369  
  19   Jake Matthews               SR    18:41.2 6:01   BRUN  Brunswick             19     7      363  
  20   Chris Tarika                SR    18:50.4 6:04   GRFA  Greens Farms          20     5      426  
  21   Robert Emmett               --    18:53.4 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins               21     5      455  
  22   Andrew Segraves             --    19:01.0 6:08   HOPK  Hopkins               22     6      751  
  23   Micah Margolis              --    19:01.5 6:08   HOPK  Hopkins               23     7      739  
  24   Louis Machado               SO    19:14.7 6:12   GRFA  Greens Farms          24     6      389  
  25   Allen Tian                  SR    19:15.4 6:12   MAST  Masters               25     3      1294 
  26   Danny Ross                  FR    19:19.9 6:13   GRFA  Greens Farms          26     7      397  
  27   Daniel Chimes               JR    19:32.7 6:18   KING  King School           27     1      759  
  28   Sasha Kleszy                SR    19:36.8 6:19   MAST  Masters               28     4      1052 
  29   Jason McLeod                FR    19:45.9 6:22   MAST  Masters               29     5      1057 
  30   Hallie Keller               SR    20:22.0 6:34   KING  King School           30     2      762  
  31   Sam Posner                  SR    20:26.6 6:35   STL   St. Lukes             31     1      796  
  32   Ryan McNulty                JR    20:31.7 6:37   KING  King School           32     3      763  
  33   Wyett Dalton                SO    20:39.2 6:39   STL   St. Lukes             33     2      792  
  34   Andrew Antonacci            FR    20:47.9 6:42   RCD   Rye Country DS        34     3      769  
  35   Justin Chun                 FR    21:26.3 6:54   RCD   Rye Country DS        35     4      770  
  36   Justin Voelp                JR    21:38.3 6:58   MAST  Masters               36     6      1303 
  37   Vlady Rachev                SO    21:38.7 6:58   RCD   Rye Country DS        37     5      785  
  38   Andre Adams                 SR    22:01.8 7:06   MAST  Masters               38     7      797  
  39   Kevin Jahns                 SO    22:15.7 7:10   STL   St. Lukes             39     3      794  
  40   Nigee Page                  SR    22:29.1 7:15   KING  King School           40     4      765  
  41   Evan Wong                   JR    22:30.0 7:15   RCD   Rye Country DS        41     6      789  
  42   Joe Nano                    SR    22:38.6 7:18   KING  King School           42     5      764  
  43   Ryan Adams                  FR    22:47.0 7:20   STL   St. Lukes             43     4      790  
  44   Coby Becker                 SO    22:54.4 7:23   KING  King School           44     6      757  
  45   Charlie Krause              SR    23:10.6 7:28   RCD   Rye Country DS        45     7      779  
  46   Zhu Casey                   FR    24:19.8 7:50   STL   St. Lukes             46     5      791  
  47   Joey Chimes                 FR    24:27.4 7:53   KING  King School           47     7      758  
  48   Henry Froland               FR    26:20.5 8:29   STL   St. Lukes             48     6      793  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
          ***************
          GIRLS VARSITY
          ***************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      23      Hopkins                                        1:41:48.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Isabel Balcezak             --    19:29.9  6:17
           3      Hannah Springhorn           --    19:31.6  6:17
           4      Lucy Balcezak               --    20:40.0  6:39
           6      Kathryn Farrell             JR    20:57.2  6:45
           8      Erin Rosenberg              JR    21:09.8  6:49
           (12)   Margaux Sica                JR    21:39.5  6:59
           (14)   Sarah Muskin                --    21:51.6  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    2      42      Greenwich Acad                                 1:46:04.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Kristen Houston             SR    20:55.8  6:44
           7      Annie Duff                  JR    20:58.1  6:45
           9      Elise Garden                JR    21:13.8  6:50
           10     Julia Sassi                 SO    21:21.1  6:53
           11     Michelle Basta              SO    21:35.6  6:57
           (16)   Janka Hlinka                JR    21:56.5  7:04
           (20)   Nico Wada                   FR    22:26.5  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      92      Conv Sacred Heart                              1:52:51.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Julie Randolph              JR    19:27.8  6:16
           17     Marguerite Francois         JR    22:11.9  7:09
           18     Abbi Wilson                 FR    22:19.2  7:11
           25     Ali Walsh                   FR    24:02.3  7:45
           31     Katie Colford               SR    24:50.3  8:00
           (43)   Elizabeth Juan              JR    26:46.8  8:38
           (46)   Annie Keeney                JR    27:24.4  8:50
  =========================================================================== 
    4      113      School Holy Child                              1:55:59.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Georgia Crane               SR    21:40.7  6:59
           22     Kendra McNulty              SR    22:37.5  7:17
           23     Lauren Stricker             JR    22:54.4  7:23
           27     Patricia Hannett            SO    24:20.6  7:50
           28     Bridget DelPriore           SO    24:26.5  7:52
           (29)   Elizabeth Curcio            FR    24:27.1  7:53
           (37)   Ryan Hughes                 SO    25:28.4  8:12
  =========================================================================== 
    5      144      Greens Farms                                   2:01:08.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Kate Mohr                   JR    22:20.9  7:12
           26     Joanna Moley                SO    24:07.2  7:46
           30     Kjorlen Olivia              JR    24:27.2  7:53
           33     Crosbie Marine              FR    24:56.4  8:02
           36     Liza Rebold                 SO    25:17.1  8:09
           (40)   Georgia Greller             FR    25:55.7  8:21
           (47)   Priya Gupta                 SO    29:10.6  9:24
  =========================================================================== 
    6      169      Rye Country DS                                 2:04:53.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Skye Aresty                 SR    21:55.0  7:04
           24     Ashley Wolitzer             SR    22:56.2  7:23
           41     Georgia Kleiner             JR    26:08.2  8:25
           44     Alyssa Gold                 SR    26:54.3  8:40
           45     Sarah Abreu                 SR    27:00.0  8:42

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      182      Masters                                        2:07:33.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Erica Wolencheck            JR    24:53.7  8:01
           34     Evi Robinson                SO    25:10.6  8:07
           35     Jacqueline Hueneke          JR    25:12.7  8:07
           39     Laura Arbelaez              FR    25:44.8  8:18
           42     Susan Nguyen                SR    26:31.6  8:33
  =========================================================================== 
    8      206      King School                                    2:24:04.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Kendra Scotti               FR    22:34.9  7:16
           38     Victoria Uva                JR    25:42.9  8:17
           48     Maggie Joyce                SR    31:28.1  10:09
           49     Riley Jay                   SR    31:29.4  10:09
           50     Jenny Goodgall              FR    32:48.8  10:34

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
          ***************
          GIRLS VARSITY
          ***************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Julie Randolph              JR    19:27.8 6:16   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     1      1      29   
  2    Isabel Balcezak             --    19:29.9 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins               2      1      162  
  3    Hannah Springhorn           --    19:31.6 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins               3      2      239  
  4    Lucy Balcezak               --    20:40.0 6:39   HOPK  Hopkins               4      3      164  
  5    Kristen Houston             SR    20:55.8 6:44   GA    Greenwich Acad        5      1      110  
  6    Kathryn Farrell             JR    20:57.2 6:45   HOPK  Hopkins               6      4      171  
  7    Annie Duff                  JR    20:58.1 6:45   GA    Greenwich Acad        7      2      96   
  8    Erin Rosenberg              JR    21:09.8 6:49   HOPK  Hopkins               8      5      211  
  9    Sabrina Herbert             SR    21:13.3 6:50   STL   St. Lukes             0      1      329  
  10   Elise Garden                JR    21:13.8 6:50   GA    Greenwich Acad        9      3      103  
  11   Julia Sassi                 SO    21:21.1 6:53   GA    Greenwich Acad        10     4      128  
  12   Michelle Basta              SO    21:35.6 6:57   GA    Greenwich Acad        11     5      90   
  13   Margaux Sica                JR    21:39.5 6:59   HOPK  Hopkins               12     6      222  
  14   Georgia Crane               SR    21:40.7 6:59   SHC   School Holy Child     13     1      306  
  15   Sarah Muskin                --    21:51.6 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins               14     7      192  
  16   Skye Aresty                 SR    21:55.0 7:04   RCD   Rye Country DS        15     1      298  
  17   Janka Hlinka                JR    21:56.5 7:04   GA    Greenwich Acad        16     6      105  
  18   Caroline Hopkins            SR    22:11.0 7:09   STL   St. Lukes             0      2      330  
  19   Marguerite Francois         JR    22:11.9 7:09   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     17     2      5    
  20   Abbi Wilson                 FR    22:19.2 7:11   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     18     3      42   
  21   Kate Mohr                   JR    22:20.9 7:12   GRFA  Greens Farms          19     1      72   
  22   Nico Wada                   FR    22:26.5 7:14   GA    Greenwich Acad        20     7      145  
  23   Kendra Scotti               FR    22:34.9 7:16   KING  King School           21     1      289  
  24   Kendra McNulty              SR    22:37.5 7:17   SHC   School Holy Child     22     2      317  
  25   Lauren Stricker             JR    22:54.4 7:23   SHC   School Holy Child     23     3      323  
  26   Ashley Wolitzer             SR    22:56.2 7:23   RCD   Rye Country DS        24     2      303  
  27   Ali Walsh                   FR    24:02.3 7:45   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     25     4      31   
  28   Joanna Moley                SO    24:07.2 7:46   GRFA  Greens Farms          26     2      79   
  29   Patricia Hannett            SO    24:20.6 7:50   SHC   School Holy Child     27     4      311  
  30   Bridget DelPriore           SO    24:26.5 7:52   SHC   School Holy Child     28     5      308  
  31   Elizabeth Curcio            FR    24:27.1 7:53   SHC   School Holy Child     29     6      307  
  32   Kjorlen Olivia              JR    24:27.2 7:53   GRFA  Greens Farms          30     3      84   
  33   Khushwant Dhaliwal          FR    24:48.6 7:59   STL   St. Lukes             0      3      327  
  34   Katie Colford               SR    24:50.3 8:00   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     31     5      3    
  35   Erica Wolencheck            JR    24:53.7 8:01   MAST  Masters               32     1      345  
  36   Crosbie Marine              FR    24:56.4 8:02   GRFA  Greens Farms          33     4      65   
  37   Evi Robinson                SO    25:10.6 8:07   MAST  Masters               34     2      342  
  38   Jacqueline Hueneke          JR    25:12.7 8:07   MAST  Masters               35     3      338  
  39   Liza Rebold                 SO    25:17.1 8:09   GRFA  Greens Farms          36     5      87   
  40   Ryan Hughes                 SO    25:28.4 8:12   SHC   School Holy Child     37     7      312  
  41   Victoria Uva                JR    25:42.9 8:17   KING  King School           38     2      293  
  42   Laura Arbelaez              FR    25:44.8 8:18   MAST  Masters               39     4      334  
  43   Georgia Greller             FR    25:55.7 8:21   GRFA  Greens Farms          40     6      44   
  44   Georgia Kleiner             JR    26:08.2 8:25   RCD   Rye Country DS        41     3      302  
  45   Maria Juran                 FR    26:20.8 8:29   STL   St. Lukes             0      4      331  
  46   Susan Nguyen                SR    26:31.6 8:33   MAST  Masters               42     5      341  
  47   Elizabeth Juan              JR    26:46.8 8:38   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     43     6      8    
  48   Alyssa Gold                 SR    26:54.3 8:40   RCD   Rye Country DS        44     4      301  
  49   Sarah Abreu                 SR    27:00.0 8:42   RCD   Rye Country DS        45     5      294  
  50   Annie Keeney                JR    27:24.4 8:50   CONV  Conv Sacred Heart     46     7      10   
  51   Priya Gupta                 SO    29:10.6 9:24   GRFA  Greens Farms          47     7      47   
  52   Maggie Joyce                SR    31:28.1 10:09  KING  King School           48     3      287  
  53   Riley Jay                   SR    31:29.4 10:09  KING  King School           49     4      278  
  54   Jenny Goodgall              FR    32:48.8 10:34  KING  King School           50     5      271  

  
 ********************
 PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates