Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Sunday July 17, 2011 || Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
.25 M Swim, 12 M Bike, 3.4 Mile Run || Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
         Sunday July 17, 2011 ||   Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
             .25 M Swim, 12 M Bike, 3.4 Mile Run ||  Chip Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                     ****************************
                     OVERALL TRIATHLON RESULTS
                     ****************************

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Winter               40M M4049  1:03:46    1/42     27    5:08   10   :57    3   33:59  34   :42    6   23:00  3   219  
  2    James Honda                20M M2029  1:04:32    1/27     35    5:17    6   :52    2   33:57  51   :46    7   23:40  1   30   
  3    Timothy McGrath            40M M4049  1:04:45    2/42     16    4:54   13   :59   14   35:29  30   :40    5   22:43  3   189  
  4    Noah Cass                  20M M2029  1:05:16    2/27      4    4:27   11   :58    9   35:02  17   :35    9   24:14  1   21   
  5    Paul Armstrong             40M M4049  1:05:44    3/42      9    4:45   74  1:39    1   33:05  32   :42   14   25:33  3   163  
  6    Chris Litty                40M M4049  1:05:52    4/42     13    4:49    3   :48    7   34:37  81   :54   11   24:44  3   187  
  7    Nathan Carlson             20M M2029  1:06:08    3/27      8    4:39    9   :57    4   34:11   8   :29   18   25:52  1   20   
  8    Kevin Vallez               40M M4049  1:07:30    5/42    164    7:38   44  1:27   15   35:30 136  1:17    1   21:38  3   216  
  9    Eric Hale                  30M M3039  1:07:37    1/25     23    5:02   42  1:26    8   34:43  57   :48   15   25:38  1   54   
  10   Michael Paulin             30M M3039  1:07:46    2/25     70    5:54  158  2:35   19   36:15 127  1:11    2   21:51  1   63   
  11   David Anderson             40M M4049  1:07:47    6/42     32    5:16    7   :53   11   35:17  63   :49   13   25:32  3   161  
  12   David Dyson                40M M4049  1:08:05    7/42     18    4:56   17  1:04   12   35:20  47   :46   19   25:59  3   172  
  13   Travis Gale                20M M2029  1:08:06    4/27    115    6:30    5   :51   34   38:07   1   :17    3   22:21  1   26   
  14   Steve Sauve                30M M3039  1:09:35    3/25     41    5:23   31  1:16   18   36:13 101  1:03   16   25:40  1   68   
  15   Jonathan Bartolotta        30M M3039  1:10:24    4/25    104    6:22    1   :32   13   35:20  45   :45   33   27:25  1   48   
  16   Robert Rose                40M M4049  1:11:12    8/42     19    4:57   15  1:01   16   35:46 119  1:08   41   28:20  3   196  
  17   Jeremiah Cisiak            20M M2029  1:11:23    5/27     79    6:04   68  1:37   35   38:18  50   :46   10   24:38  1   24   
  18   Bonnie Armstrong           40F F4049  1:11:48    1/23     17    4:56   60  1:33   32   38:01  86   :57   20   26:21  2   86   
  19   Matthew Mangold            20M M2029  1:12:17    6/27     36    5:18   22  1:08   31   38:00  33   :42   29   27:09  1   32   
  20   Brian Paulin               40M M4049  1:12:21    9/42     65    5:42  118  2:05    6   34:29 133  1:13   50   28:52  3   193  
  21   Jeffrey Anderson           40M M4049  1:12:26   10/42     68    5:45   99  1:52   22   36:21 153  1:27   24   27:01  3   162  
  22   Robert Rakowski            40M M4049  1:12:42   11/42     57    5:36   40  1:23   20   36:19  74   :51   47   28:33  3   195  
  23   Patrick McMahon            30M M3039  1:12:55    5/25     30    5:12   24  1:09   28   37:53 110  1:05   36   27:36  1   61   
  24   Bob Ludwig                 40M M4049  1:13:18   12/42    130    6:46   57  1:33   21   36:20  21   :37   38   28:02  3   188  
  25   Dan Ekstrom                40M M4049  1:13:23   13/42     50    5:32   28  1:15   10   35:10  85   :56   71   30:30  3   173  
  26   James Hainey               40M M4049  1:13:29   14/42     72    5:56   30  1:15   23   36:56  68   :51   46   28:31  3   180  
  27   David Taylor               50M M5059  1:13:31    1/9      95    6:15  162  2:40   17   36:10 140  1:21   25   27:05  3   158  
  28   Seth Bahler                20M M2029  1:13:58    7/27    112    6:28   69  1:37   29   37:55  72   :51   27   27:07  1   18   
  29   Alexander Trueb            20M M2029  1:14:13    8/27      5    4:28  107  1:57   37   38:51   6   :27   45   28:30  1   39   
  30   Timothy Daley              20M M2029  1:14:14    9/27     58    5:36   35  1:22   27   37:49  87   :58   43   28:29  1   25   
  31   Mike Petersen              30M M3039  1:14:22    6/25     61    5:39   43  1:26   30   37:57  90   :58   42   28:22  1   64   
  32   Anthony Barone             40M M4049  1:14:24   15/42     59    5:37   96  1:50   24   37:07  76   :52   52   28:58  3   213  
  33   Patrick Rose               20M M2029  1:15:05   10/27     10    4:46   98  1:52   59   40:59  12   :30   22   26:58  1   37   
  34   Adrian Dutkewych           30M M3039  1:15:18    7/25     42    5:24   93  1:49   52   40:27  11   :30   28   27:08  1   52   
  35   Daniel Murphy              40M M4049  1:15:48   16/42     85    6:07   92  1:49   33   38:02 128  1:11   48   28:39  3   191  
  36   Brian Reall                30M M3039  1:15:50    8/25     43    5:27  145  2:21   36   38:45 150  1:24   37   27:53  1   66   
  37   James Guerin               20M M2029  1:16:01   11/27     55    5:35   19  1:06   67   41:40   2   :23   30   27:17  1   28   
  38   Allan Warner               40M M4049  1:16:10   17/42     73    5:57  102  1:55    5   34:19  43   :45  114   33:14  3   217  
  39   Alec Weiner                15M M1519  1:16:11    1/6      52    5:33   94  1:50   40   39:31 102  1:03   40   28:14  1   47   
  40   Scott Marshall             30M M3039  1:16:12    9/25     53    5:34  187 41:34    0   NT    187 47:08   55   29:04  1   58   
  41   Allie Burdick              30F F3039  1:17:05    1/26    147    7:12   77  1:39   70   41:55 131  1:13   12   25:06  2   118  
  42   Curt Luginbuhl             15M M1519  1:17:17    2/6     136    6:56   33  1:20   62   41:14  55   :47   23   27:00  1   44   
  43   Brian Kubas                40M M4049  1:17:48   18/42     64    5:42   91  1:49   39   39:25 112  1:06   65   29:46  3   182  
  44   Shawn Zahner               30M M3039  1:17:55   10/25    117    6:30   50  1:29   25   37:23 114  1:07   82   31:26  1   73   
  45   Kelley Miller              30F F3039  1:17:56    2/26      1    4:04    2   :48   54   40:46  65   :50   85   31:28  2   132  
  46   Ed Bolduc                  50M M5059  1:18:01    2/9      92    6:12   41  1:24   49   40:16 116  1:08   54   29:01  3   149  
  47   Daniel Holve               30M M3039  1:18:14   11/25     60    5:37  110  2:01   63   41:17   3   :25   51   28:54  1   55   
  48   David Nordmark             30M M3039  1:18:30   12/25    179    8:21    8   :54   58   40:58  91   :58   31   27:19  1   62   
  49   Alberto Perez              40M M4049  1:18:46   19/42     83    6:06  111  2:01   26   37:36 152  1:27   86   31:36  3   194  
  50   Dave Mangold               30M M3039  1:19:03   13/25     49    5:32   37  1:23   41   39:35  36   :42   90   31:51  1   57   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Daniel Cassidy             20M M2029  1:19:04   12/27     47    5:29   83  1:43   75   42:41  35   :42   44   28:29  1   22   
  52   Jae Lorenzet               50M M5059  1:19:12    3/9     145    7:11  105  1:55   42   39:42 149  1:24   53   29:00  3   153  
  53   Sam Schneider              20M M2029  1:19:12   13/27    113    6:29   86  1:44   38   39:15  56   :48   75   30:56  1   38   
  54   Ben Luginbuhl              20M M2029  1:19:14   14/27     71    5:55    4   :49   43   39:53 141  1:21   80   31:16  1   31   
  55   Alexander Smith            15M M1519  1:19:25    3/6      33    5:16  115  2:04  132   48:54   7   :28    4   22:43  1   46   
  56   Jasen Woods                30M M3039  1:19:37   14/25    152    7:18   54  1:30   85   43:30  78   :53   21   26:26  1   72   
  57   Gabriel Thayer             30M M3039  1:19:48   15/25     77    6:02  108  2:00   57   40:58 145  1:23   60   29:25  1   70   
  58   Erin Peterson              30M M3039  1:19:52   16/25     31    5:16  144  2:21   50   40:21 135  1:16   73   30:38  1   65   
  59   Thomas Sardinha            40M M4049  1:20:01   20/42     94    6:14   97  1:51   86   43:35  60   :48   35   27:33  3   198  
  60   William Emery              50M M5059  1:20:06    4/9      24    5:04  159  2:36   45   40:07 134  1:14   78   31:05  3   150  
  61   Brian Albert               20M M2029  1:20:09   15/27     29    5:11   12   :59   77   43:07 130  1:12   63   29:40  1   16   
  62   Zachary Kraus              15M M1519  1:20:22    4/6      54    5:35   48  1:29  109   45:23  13   :32   32   27:23  1   43   
  63   Oliva Trueb                15F F1519  1:20:27    1/4      89    6:10   85  1:43   71   42:08  46   :45   64   29:41  2   146  
  64   Alan Smally                60M M60++  1:20:45    1/1      25    5:06   18  1:05   51   40:24 132  1:13  110   32:57  3   160  
  65   Stacey Karcz               20F F2029  1:20:47    1/12     74    5:58   39  1:23   80   43:11  25   :38   62   29:37  1   5    
  66   Tammie Repass              30F F3039  1:20:52    3/26      2    4:10   51  1:30   68   41:46  44   :45  101   32:41  2   135  
  67   Todd Hany                  20M M2029  1:20:54   16/27    156    7:25   20  1:07   46   40:11 120  1:09   77   31:02  1   29   
  68   Chris Sivo                 40M M4049  1:20:57   21/42     40    5:23  129  2:13   47   40:12 159  1:30   87   31:39  3   200  
  69   Brian Woods                20M M2029  1:21:02   17/27     45    5:28   47  1:29   82   43:15  82   :54   66   29:56  1   41   
  70   Laurie Tucker              30F F3039  1:21:04    4/26     82    6:05   72  1:39   61   41:04 124  1:10   79   31:06  2   139  
  71   Jo-Anne Rankin             50F F5059  1:21:31    1/9     161    7:34   26  1:12   76   42:47  59   :48   57   29:10  2   81   
  72   Dave Giordano              30M M3039  1:21:33   17/25      7    4:36  109  2:00   65   41:29  52   :46  103   32:42  1   53   
  73   Audrey Paradis             20F F2029  1:21:36    2/12     39    5:23   79  1:40   94   44:18 115  1:08   56   29:07  1   11   
  74   Will Whiting               30M M3039  1:22:00   18/25      3    4:27   27  1:14   78   43:08 146  1:24   89   31:47  1   71   
  75   Donna Weeks                50F F5059  1:22:02    2/9      44    5:27   58  1:33   56   40:56  88   :58  113   33:08  2   84   
  76   Eric Gottier               40M M4049  1:22:08   22/42     37    5:22   89  1:47   55   40:46 118  1:08  111   33:05  3   178  
  77   Scott Wilson               50M M5059  1:22:13    5/9     155    7:22   49  1:29   48   40:12 129  1:12   91   31:58  3   159  
  78   Rob Decker                 40M M4049  1:22:21   23/42     96    6:17   61  1:33   44   40:03  61   :48  117   33:40  3   168  
  79   Justin Gottier             15M M1519  1:22:31    5/6      76    6:01   38  1:23   66   41:38  58   :48  102   32:41  1   42   
  80   Kristin Thayer             30F F3039  1:22:43    5/26     26    5:07   76  1:39   92   44:14 163  1:32   69   30:11  2   138  
  81   Nathan Champion            20M M2029  1:22:51   18/27     14    4:51   29  1:15   79   43:09  79   :53  104   32:43  1   23   
  82   Richard Denver             40M M4049  1:23:06   24/42     84    6:06   36  1:23   53   40:28 175  1:47  116   33:22  3   169  
  83   Keith Tuller               40M M4049  1:23:12   25/42    120    6:36   73  1:39   60   41:01  93   :59  109   32:57  3   214  
  84   Michelle Hainey            40F F4049  1:23:21    2/23    106    6:24   14   :59   72   42:10 104  1:04  105   32:44  2   95   
  85   Adam Silverman             40M M4049  1:23:30   26/42     86    6:08  103  1:55   69   41:48 137  1:19   96   32:20  3   199  
  86   Richard Roy                40M M4049  1:23:45   27/42     46    5:28  174  3:09   73   42:14   5   :26   97   32:28  3   197  
  87   John Duff                  40M M4049  1:23:49   28/42    103    6:21  101  1:53   64   41:26 157  1:29  100   32:40  3   170  
  88   Emily Baker                15F F1519  1:24:11    2/4     121    6:38  121  2:09  121   47:40  22   :38   26   27:06  2   143  
  89   Lisa Goines                30F F3039  1:24:14    6/26     12    4:48   25  1:11   96   44:21  92   :59  108   32:55  2   124  
  90   Audrey Kubas               40F F4049  1:24:33    3/23     93    6:13   16  1:04   84   43:24  15   :33  115   33:19  2   99   
  91   David Schilberg            30M M3039  1:24:41   19/25    159    7:31  136  2:18   87   43:37 100  1:03   70   30:12  1   69   
  92   Donald Rey                 20M M2029  1:24:53   19/27    153    7:19  153  2:26  101   44:34  19   :36   68   29:58  1   36   
  93   Nancy Hillard              40F F4049  1:25:25    4/23    127    6:42  148  2:21   90   44:11 144  1:22   74   30:49  2   96   
  94   Ryan Rose                  15M M1519  1:25:26    6/6      22    5:00   70  1:37   97   44:21  27   :39  119   33:49  1   45   
  95   Gary Cimeno                30M M3039  1:25:32   20/25    176    8:00  160  2:36  100   44:32 161  1:32   49   28:52  1   50   
  96   Robert Guzzo               40M M4049  1:25:56   29/42    158    7:31  125  2:12  112   46:37 155  1:29   39   28:07  3   179  
  97   Pieter Siebesma            12M M1214  1:25:57    1/1      15    4:52  114  2:04  111   46:08  48   :46   94   32:07  3   222  
  98   Kelley LaFleur             40F F4049  1:26:18    5/23    100    6:18  106  1:57   95   44:19 170  1:38   93   32:06  2   100  
  99   Christine Lesieur          20F F2029  1:26:18    3/12     80    6:04   64  1:35  115   46:51   4   :26   81   31:22  1   8    
  100  Julie Stafford             30F F3039  1:26:26    7/26     38    5:22  170  2:52  125   48:09  77   :52   58   29:11  2   136  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Shannon Reall              30F F3039  1:26:34    8/26    162    7:37   87  1:46   91   44:13  94  1:00   92   31:58  2   134  
  102  Virginia Wilson            40F F4049  1:26:36    6/23    118    6:32   34  1:20   88   43:40 122  1:09  122   33:55  2   112  
  103  Shannon Denver             30F F3039  1:26:58    9/26    149    7:13   21  1:07   81   43:15  75   :51  128   34:32  2   121  
  104  Jeffrey LaFleur            40M M4049  1:27:04   30/42    182    9:16  177  3:22  107   45:06 176  1:48   34   27:32  3   183  
  105  Brian Smith                50M M5059  1:27:10    6/9     129    6:44  172  2:58  153   50:56  66   :50   17   25:42  3   156  
  106  Mark Morneault             50M M5059  1:27:22    7/9      51    5:33  122  2:10  102   44:34 184  2:20  107   32:45  3   154  
  107  Debra Stroiney             30F F3039  1:27:33   10/26    125    6:41   78  1:40  103   45:03 147  1:24  106   32:45  2   137  
  108  Brittany Andrews           20F F2029  1:27:37    4/12     69    5:50  127  2:13  104   45:04  23   :38  121   33:52  1   1    
  109  Heather Jacobsen           30F F3039  1:28:13   11/26    102    6:21   45  1:27   83   43:17 117  1:08  141   36:00  2   128  
  110  Carolyn McCann             20F F2029  1:28:27    5/12     88    6:09   59  1:33   74   42:29  69   :51  157   37:25  1   10   
  111  Robert Panico              40M M4049  1:28:36   31/42     87    6:08  132  2:16   89   43:56 125  1:10  132   35:06  3   192  
  112  Mark Hammond               40M M4049  1:28:43   32/42      6    4:34  175  3:11  117   47:14 109  1:04   99   32:40  3   181  
  113  Roman Dutkewych            40M M4049  1:28:47   33/42    107    6:25  146  2:21   99   44:28 108  1:04  126   34:29  3   171  
  114  Melody Smith               15F F1519  1:29:00    3/4     109    6:25  165  2:46  139   49:38  39   :43   61   29:28  2   145  
  115  Rich Combs                 40M M4049  1:29:26   34/42     99    6:18  133  2:16  135   49:10  40   :43   76   30:59  3   167  
  116  Jessica Willis             30F F3039  1:29:40   12/26    139    6:59   80  1:40  106   45:05 123  1:10  131   34:46  2   140  
  117  Katherine Abel             30F F3039  1:29:54   13/26    101    6:19   32  1:18  141   50:02  18   :35   88   31:40  2   113  
  118  Silvia Scott               40F F4049  1:29:55    7/23    114    6:29  131  2:15   98   44:27 121  1:09  138   35:35  2   107  
  119  George Baker               40M M4049  1:29:56   35/42    138    6:59  157  2:33  105   45:05  73   :51  125   34:28  3   165  
  120  Elizabeth Kozlowski        20F F2029  1:30:19    6/12     97    6:17  142  2:20  130   48:45  24   :38   95   32:19  1   6    
  121  Rob Backman                40M M4049  1:30:35   36/42    148    7:13   66  1:35   93   44:14  62   :49  151   36:44  3   164  
  122  Elizabeth McAvoy           20F F2029  1:30:45    7/12     48    5:31  181  4:09  129   48:42  83   :55   84   31:28  1   9    
  123  Colin McAvoy               30M M3039  1:30:45   21/25    175    7:59   88  1:47  127   48:27 111  1:05   83   31:27  1   59   
  124  Jessica Richards           20F F2029  1:30:47    8/12     63    5:41   23  1:09  110   45:48  71   :51  154   37:18  1   12   
  125  Joy Bostick                40F F4049  1:31:22    8/23    167    7:40   46  1:28  119   47:24  95  1:00  120   33:50  2   87   
  126  Eveline Siebesma           40F F4049  1:31:34    9/23    154    7:20  183  4:19  134   49:07  67   :51   67   29:57  2   108  
  127  Michelle Weiner            40F F4049  1:31:47   10/23    170    7:46  100  1:53  113   46:43 171  1:39  118   33:46  2   111  
  128  John Foshay                40M M4049  1:32:00   37/42    141    7:03  123  2:11  114   46:47 142  1:21  130   34:38  3   175  
  129  Daniel McCann              20M M2029  1:32:05   20/27    111    6:27  124  2:12  108   45:06 181  1:57  143   36:23  1   34   
  130  Marie Urbanetti            40F F4049  1:32:30   11/23     75    6:00  156  2:31  122   47:43 173  1:42  129   34:34  2   110  
  131  Guy Gottier                50M M5059  1:33:05    8/9      66    5:43   95  1:50  116   47:09 172  1:40  150   36:43  3   151  
  132  Allison Landry             20F F2029  1:33:08    9/12     90    6:11   56  1:32  170   55:26  20   :37   59   29:22  1   7    
  133  Dean Bialozynski           20M M2029  1:33:12   21/27     20    4:58  140  2:20  138   49:33  10   :30  140   35:51  1   19   
  134  Daneka Hubbard             30F F3039  1:33:27   14/26    146    7:12  130  2:14  151   50:40  38   :42   98   32:39  2   127  
  135  Stacey Bogoslofski         30F F3039  1:33:38   15/26    137    6:58   62  1:34  148   50:30  16   :34  123   34:02  2   116  
  136  Jenna Dutkewych            30F F3039  1:34:06   16/26    128    6:44  134  2:17  124   48:06 151  1:25  137   35:34  2   123  
  137  Michelle Dutkewych         40F F4049  1:34:57   12/23    143    7:04  112  2:03  128   48:31  31   :41  146   36:38  2   92   
  138  Amy Schmelter              40F F4049  1:35:03   13/23    144    7:11   53  1:30  131   48:50 113  1:07  144   36:25  2   106  
  139  Heath Mangrum              20M M2029  1:35:32   22/27    177    8:02  147  2:21  133   49:03  37   :42  134   35:24  1   33   
  140  Kim Silverman              40F F4049  1:35:34   14/23    119    6:34   63  1:35  136   49:17 179  1:55  142   36:13  2   109  
  141  Cheryl Dowd                40F F4049  1:35:36   15/23     78    6:03   55  1:32  123   48:04 177  1:51  159   38:06  2   91   
  142  Bradly Bahler              20M M2029  1:36:25   23/27    122    6:39  176  3:21  156   51:33 174  1:46  112   33:06  1   17   
  143  Kelly Holve                30F F3039  1:36:50   17/26    132    6:49  143  2:20  120   47:30  26   :39  163   39:32  2   126  
  144  Erin Clark                 30F F3039  1:37:29   18/26    181    8:36  163  2:42  142   50:09 182  1:59  124   34:03  2   119  
  145  Julianne Donahue           30F F3039  1:37:31   19/26    105    6:23  169  2:50  158   51:46  99  1:02  136   35:30  2   122  
  146  Karen Wojcik               30F F3039  1:37:34   20/26    134    6:51   84  1:43  152   50:52 107  1:04  152   37:04  2   141  
  147  Bill Unterstein            40M M4049  1:38:02   38/42    157    7:27  154  2:29  157   51:35  98  1:01  135   35:30  3   215  
  148  Erin LaFleche              30F F3039  1:38:03   21/26     91    6:12  135  2:17  145   50:18 180  1:55  156   37:21  2   130  
  149  Philip Wilson              20M M2029  1:38:07   24/27    108    6:25   90  1:47  137   49:17  89   :58  164   39:40  1   40   
  150  Noelle Sardinha            40F F4049  1:38:48   16/23    124    6:40  117  2:05  161   52:35  49   :46  149   36:42  2   105  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Christine Cassettari       40F F4049  1:38:56   17/23    166    7:40   81  1:41  163   53:16  29   :40  139   35:39  2   89   
  152  Blain Larcheveque          40M M4049  1:38:58   39/42     81    6:04  116  2:05  154   51:03 169  1:38  160   38:08  3   184  
  153  Max Branson                30M M3039  1:39:04   22/25     21    4:59   67  1:35  184 1:07:08 156  1:29    8   23:53  1   49   
  154  Stephen Munz               40M M4049  1:39:15   40/42    135    6:55   65  1:35  160   52:31  97  1:01  153   37:13  3   190  
  155  Alison Cristina            20F F2029  1:39:44   10/12    131    6:48  119  2:07  118   47:15 103  1:04  173   42:30  1   3    
  156  Sarah Ostholthoff          30F F3039  1:40:10   22/26    133    6:50  161  2:38  149   50:31 186  2:36  158   37:35  2   133  
  157  Allen Roy                  30M M3039  1:40:27   23/25    186   14:27  180  3:40  146   50:19 148  1:24   72   30:37  1   67   
  158  David Abel                 20M M2029  1:40:39   25/27    165    7:38  113  2:04  167   53:42  53   :47  145   36:28  1   15   
  159  Cristina MacGillis         40F F4049  1:41:35   18/23    174    7:52  155  2:30  169   55:20  41   :44  133   35:09  2   101  
  160  Linda Carlin               40F F4049  1:41:35   19/23    151    7:17  120  2:08  150   50:32  84   :55  166   40:43  2   88   
  161  Adam LaFleche              30M M3039  1:42:02   24/25     62    5:39  185  6:48  144   50:15 183  2:00  155   37:20  1   56   
  162  Keeli Wood                 12F F1214  1:42:03    1/2      28    5:10   52  1:30  147   50:25  54   :47  178   44:11  2   148  
  163  Lori Wood                  30F F3039  1:42:05   23/26    140    7:02   75  1:39  143   50:09 160  1:31  171   41:44  2   142  
  164  Kristina Landry            15F F1519  1:43:03    4/4      56    5:36  139  2:19  159   52:29  28   :39  172   42:00  2   144  
  165  Joanne Prague Doyle        50F F5059  1:43:27    3/9      98    6:17  167  2:48  126   48:09 185  2:22  177   43:51  2   80   
  166  Catherine Giordano         50F F5059  1:43:30    4/9      67    5:44  138  2:19  162   52:42 178  1:53  167   40:52  2   76   
  167  Michael Chichlowski        40M M4049  1:43:56   41/42    142    7:04  168  2:49  177   58:44  64   :49  127   34:30  3   166  
  168  David Filippetti           40M M4049  1:44:16   42/42    183    9:23  164  2:44  155   51:20 106  1:04  165   39:45  3   174  
  169  Jeannie Kmetz              40F F4049  1:44:37   20/23    126    6:41   71  1:38  175   58:19 139  1:20  147   36:39  2   98   
  170  Alicia Hill                30F F3039  1:47:06   24/26    110    6:26  150  2:23  176   58:19 168  1:36  161   38:22  2   125  
  171  Suzzanne Guglietta         40F F4049  1:48:13   21/23    150    7:16  166  2:47  171   55:50 105  1:04  169   41:16  2   94   
  172  Meghan Scranton            20F F2029  1:48:51   11/12     34    5:17   82  1:43  173   57:22 126  1:10  175   43:19  1   13   
  173  Heather Brunelle           30F F3039  1:49:22   25/26    173    7:51  151  2:25  168   55:18  14   :33  174   43:15  2   117  
  174  Kerry Martin               50F F5059  1:49:27    5/9     172    7:50  173  3:07  140   49:39 154  1:28  181   47:23  2   78   
  175  Kevin Pinto                20M M2029  1:49:28   26/27    178    8:08  149  2:23  182 1:01:16  96  1:01  148   36:40  1   35   
  176  Nathan Gottier             20M M2029  1:49:44   27/27    123    6:39  104  1:55  180   59:22  42   :44  168   41:04  1   27   
  177  Debra Rivard               50F F5059  1:51:15    6/9     160    7:32  179  3:29  166   53:33 162  1:32  179   45:09  2   225  
  178  Don Corne                  30M M3039  1:51:58   25/25    180    8:24  137  2:19  179   59:15   9   :29  170   41:31  1   51   
  179  Amanda Sullivan            20F F2029  1:53:19   12/12    163    7:37  141  2:20  178   59:01  70   :51  176   43:30  1   14   
  180  Ron Szafir                 50M M5059  1:53:33    9/9     184   10:05  178  3:26  181   59:43 166  1:34  162   38:45  3   157  
  181  Laurie Galley              50F F5059  1:55:23    7/9     169    7:45  126  2:12  164   53:27 164  1:33  184   50:26  2   75   
  182  Lisa Warner                50F F5059  1:55:24    8/9     171    7:48  128  2:13  165   53:28 158  1:29  183   50:26  2   83   
  183  Lynn Cecere                40F F4049  1:58:44   22/23    116    6:30  171  2:54  172   56:11  80   :53  187   52:16  2   90   
  184  Christine Olmstead         50F F5059  1:59:25    9/9     185   10:16  182  4:14  174   58:14 143  1:22  180   45:19  2   79   
  185  Tiffany Anderson           30F F3039  2:03:59   26/26    168    7:41  152  2:26  183 1:01:24 138  1:19  186   51:09  2   114  
  186  Jessica Miller             12F F1214  2:15:53    2/2      11    4:46  184  6:05  186 1:13:39 165  1:34  182   49:49  2   147  
  187  Mary Miller                40F F4049  2:17:02   23/23      0    NT    186 10:54  185 1:13:36 167  1:35  185   50:57  2   104  


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  12 - 14 ** 
                
  1    Keeli Wood                 12F F1214  1:42:03  2 148  
  2    Jessica Miller             12F F1214  2:15:53  2 147  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  15 - 19 ** 
  1    Oliva Trueb                15F F1519  1:20:27  2 146  
  2    Emily Baker                15F F1519  1:24:11  2 143  
  3    Melody Smith               15F F1519  1:29:00  2 145  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
  1    Stacey Karcz               20F F2029  1:20:47  1 5    
  2    Audrey Paradis             20F F2029  1:21:36  1 11   
  3    Christine Lesieur          20F F2029  1:26:18  1 8    

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
  1    Allie Burdick              30F F3039  1:17:05  2 118  
  2    Kelley Miller              30F F3039  1:17:56  2 132  
  3    Tammie Repass              30F F3039  1:20:52  2 135  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 ** 
  1    Bonnie Armstrong           40F F4049  1:11:48  2 86   
  2    Michelle Hainey            40F F4049  1:23:21  2 95   
  3    Audrey Kubas               40F F4049  1:24:33  2 99   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Jo-Anne Rankin             50F F5059  1:21:31  2 81   
  2    Donna Weeks                50F F5059  1:22:02  2 84   
  3    Joanne Prague Doyle        50F F5059  1:43:27  2 80   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   12 - 14 ** 
  1    Pieter Siebesma            12M M1214  1:25:57  3 222  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   15 - 19 ** 
  1    Alec Weiner                15M M1519  1:16:11  1 47   
  2    Curt Luginbuhl             15M M1519  1:17:17  1 44   
  3    Alexander Smith            15M M1519  1:19:25  1 46   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
  1    James Honda                20M M2029  1:04:32  1 30   
  2    Noah Cass                  20M M2029  1:05:16  1 21   
  3    Nathan Carlson             20M M2029  1:06:08  1 20   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
  1    Eric Hale                  30M M3039  1:07:37  1 54   
  2    Michael Paulin             30M M3039  1:07:46  1 63   
  3    Steve Sauve                30M M3039  1:09:35  1 68   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
  1    Chris Winter               40M M4049  1:03:46  3 219  
  2    Timothy McGrath            40M M4049  1:04:45  3 189  
  3    Paul Armstrong             40M M4049  1:05:44  3 163  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Ellington Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
  1    David Taylor               50M M5059  1:13:31  3 158  
  2    Ed Bolduc                  50M M5059  1:18:01  3 149  
  3    Jae Lorenzet               50M M5059  1:19:12  3 153  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - ++ ** 
  1    Alan Smally                60M M60++  1:20:45  3 160  


********************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates