Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan Invitational # III
Wesleyan University - Bacon Field House || Sat Jan 23, 2010

Event 12 Men Long Jump
                          Wesleyan Invitational # III
      Wesleyan University  -  Bacon Field House  || Sat Jan  23, 2010 

Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Qasim              JR Farmingdale              6.38m   20-11.25 
  2 Roy, Benjamin             SR WPI                      6.16m   20-02.50 
  3 Vaghasia, Naitik          FR Stevens Inst             6.09m   19-11.75 
  4 Jones, Donnell            FR Farmingdale              5.95m   19-06.25 
  5 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                      5.86m   19-02.75 
  5 Zelic, Matija             JR WPI                      5.86m   19-02.75 
  7 Balter, Max               SO Union Colleg             5.83m   19-01.50 
  8 Bucklin, Kyle             SO Union Colleg             5.81m   19-00.75 
  9 Jones, Nick               SO RPI                      5.79m   19-00.00 
  9 Gabriel, Phabinly         FR Wesleyan                 5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Jackson, Kevin            SR St Rose                  5.73m   18-09.75 
 12 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              5.65m   18-06.50 
 13 Knight, John              SO RPI                      5.60m   18-04.50 
 14 Ward, Maxson              FR Wesleyan                 5.54m   18-02.25 
 15 Hasan, Umar               FR St Rose                  5.45m   17-10.75 
 16 Lee, Stephen              SO WPI                      5.44m   17-10.25 
 17 Williams, Cameron         FR Farmingdale              5.43m   17-09.75 
 18 Wing, Matthew             FR RPI                      5.36m   17-07.00 
 18 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                      5.36m   17-07.00 
 20 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      5.34m   17-06.25 
 21 Saint Dic, Alain          JR City College             5.33m   17-06.00 
 22 Grenier, Garrett          FR CCRI                     5.23m   17-02.00 
 23 Horna, William Judson     FR RPI                      5.22m   17-01.50 
 24 Karam, Charles            SO St Rose                  5.20m   17-00.75 
 25 MACK, Allen               FR Wesleyan                 5.17m   16-11.50 
 26 Von Gonten, Michael       FR Stevens Inst             5.06m   16-07.25 
 27 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                      5.03m   16-06.00 
 28 Fanith, Adonis            JR City College             5.02m   16-05.75 
 28 Quiceno, Daniel           FR St Rose                  5.02m   16-05.75 
 28 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                      5.02m   16-05.75 
 31 Maurice, Michael          FR St. Joseph's             5.00m   16-05.00 
 32 Reyes, Jonathan           JR St Rose                  4.89m   16-00.50 
 33 Wingard, Dylan            FR CCRI                     4.73m   15-06.25 
 34 Brown, Jordan             SO Hartford                 4.23m   13-10.50 
 -- Kastner, David            FR RPI                         ND            
 -- Brown, Ackeme             FR Hartford                  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     16.17m   53-00.75 
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     15.78m   51-09.25 
  3 Brown, Edward             FR Farmingdale             15.59m   51-01.75 
  4 Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                     14.84m   48-08.25 
  5 Roselle, John             SO Farmingdale             14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Chapline, Jeremy          SR St Rose                 13.65m   44-09.50 
  7 Moody, Mike               SR Wesleyan                13.12m   43-00.50 
  8 Jang, Mike                FR Farmingdale             12.66m   41-06.50 
  9 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     11.92m   39-01.25 
 10 Oquendo, Joel             FR Stevens Inst            11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Rosen, Jeffrey            SO WPI                     11.38m   37-04.00 
 12 Maqsudi, Feeroz           JR Stevens Inst            11.05m   36-03.00 
 13 Miskanich, Ryan           FR Stevens Inst            10.21m   33-06.00 
 14 Burnett, Steve            FR York College             9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Hazen, Bill               SO Stevens Inst             9.70m   31-10.00 
 16 D-Aprile, Sage            SO RPI                      8.99m   29-06.00 
 17 Cheng, Eugene             FR RPI                      8.86m   29-01.00 
 18 Brewington, Danton        JR Union Colleg             8.73m   28-07.75 
 19 Aiello, Christopher       FR Stevens Inst             8.59m   28-02.25 
 -- Liguori, Thomas           FR WPI                         ND            
 -- Kraemer, Andrew           FR Stevens Inst                ND            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johns-Harris, Kurt        SR Farmingdale             13.13m   43-01.00 
  2 St. Simon, Jeff           JR Farmingdale             12.95m   42-06.00 
  3 Vaghasia, Naitik          FR Stevens Inst            12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 Scalon, John              FR RPI                     12.01m   39-05.00 
  5 Knight, John              SO RPI                     11.98m   39-03.75 
  6 Lee, Stephen              SO WPI                     11.78m   38-07.75 
  7 Williams, Cameron         FR Farmingdale             11.77m   38-07.50 
  8 McCarthy, Kevin           SO WPI                     11.63m   38-02.00 
  9 Everett, James            FR WPI                     11.51m   37-09.25 
 10 Martin, Drew              FR WPI                     11.47m   37-07.75 
 11 Bucklin, Kyle             SO Union Colleg            11.00m   36-01.25 
 12 Connolly, Matt            SO WPI                     10.83m   35-06.50 
 -- Quiceno, Daniel           FR St Rose                   FOUL            
 -- Balter, Max               SO Union Colleg              FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olugbenga, Olutossin      FR Stevens Inst             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Zelic, Matija             JR WPI                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Kastner, David            FR RPI                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Servito, Victor           SO Stevens Inst             1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Wing, Matthew             FR RPI                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale              1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Madamba, Steve            SO WPI                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Harms, Garrett            JR RPI                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Rytell, Travis            SR St Rose                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Everett, James            FR WPI                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Cambell, Kadeem           FR Medgar Evers             1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Capista, Scott            FR CCRI                     1.70m    5-07.00 
 13 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                      1.70m    5-07.00 
 16 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arredondo, Jarrett        SR WPI                     13.75m   45-01.50 
  2 Jang, Mike                FR Farmingdale             13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Collins, Fran             SR WPI                     13.24m   43-05.25 
  4 Brewington, Danton        JR Union Colleg            12.83m   42-01.25 
  5 Baker, Jeff               JR WPI                     12.82m   42-00.75 
  6 Roselle, John             SO Farmingdale             12.75m   41-10.00 
  7 Chapline, Jeremy          SR St Rose                 12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Dabreio, Kevin            SR Assumption              12.53m   41-01.50 
  9 Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                     12.05m   39-06.50 
 10 Hazen, Bill               SO Stevens Inst            11.95m   39-02.50 
 11 Oquendo, Joel             FR Stevens Inst            11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Alexis, Leston            FR Medgar Evers            11.58m   38-00.00 
 13 Miskanich, Ryan           FR Stevens Inst            11.34m   37-02.50 
 14 Alexis, Elston            FR Medgar Evers            11.17m   36-07.75 
 15 Rosen, Jeffrey            SO WPI                     10.95m   35-11.25 
 16 Alizaadeh, Arya           FR Wesleyan                10.79m   35-05.00 
 17 Green, Anthony            SO Hartford                10.76m   35-03.75 
 18 Aiello, Christopher       FR Stevens Inst            10.31m   33-10.00 
 19 Liguori, Thomas           FR WPI                     10.22m   33-06.50 
 20 Von Gonten, Michael       FR Stevens Inst            10.08m   33-01.00 
 21 Burnett, Steve            FR York College             9.48m   31-01.25 
 22 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      9.38m   30-09.25 
 23 Maqsudi, Feeroz           JR Stevens Inst             9.33m   30-07.50 
 24 Skeete, Jonathan          FR Medgar Evers             9.19m   30-02.00 
 25 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              9.14m   30-00.00 
 26 Kraemer, Andrew           FR Stevens Inst             8.94m   29-04.00 
 27 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                      8.53m   28-00.00 
 28 Welsh, Christ             FR Medgar Evers             8.28m   27-02.00 
 29 Stefar, Halsteat          FR Medgar Evers             8.15m   26-09.00 
 30 Yakubov, Abraham          JR York College             7.65m   25-01.25 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David, Nick               JR Farmingdale              4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Morette, Kyle             SO WPI                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Meade, Gerald             JR RPI                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Albano, Tom               SO Union Colleg             3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Wilhelm, Shawn            SR WPI                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  6 Verderber, John           FR Farmingdale              3.80m   12-05.50 
  7 Murtagh, Michael          FR St Rose                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Capone, Drew              FR Stevens Inst             3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Nguyen, Michael           SO Farmingdale              3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Wilhelmi, James           SR RPI                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Keale, John               FR RPI                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Saunders, Ryan            SO St Rose                     NH            
 -- Grenier, Garrett          FR CCRI                        NH            
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates