Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Feed the Need 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                   Feed the Need 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                     Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
  DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 
  
    1  Lauren Mitzelfelt              8F F0009  Guilford CT             30:04   9:41    280
    2  Kate Hargan                    6F F0009  Hamden CT               40:19  13:00     96
    3  Rowan Pilon                    3F F0009  Ivoryton CT             47:00  15:09    248
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  
  
    1  Katie Nolan                   13F F1019                          24:00   7:44    187
    2  Lanya Staneika                18F F1019  CT                      24:13   7:48    243
    3  CoCo Charles                  11F F1019  Madison CT              25:43   8:17    261
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  
    1  Erica Coolbaugh               22F F2029  Darien CT               19:55   6:25     43
    2  Caitlin Crowley               23F F2029  Woodbridge CT           20:03   6:28     49
    3  Caitlin Addorisio             27F F2029  Killingworth CT         21:08   6:49      2
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  
    1  Erin Brooks                   39F F3039  CT                      21:25   6:54    431
    2  Andrea Brooks                 36F F3039  CT                      22:21   7:12    432
    3  Allison Pluck                 32F F3039  Westbrook CT            22:42   7:19    311
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  
    1  Sherry Schwarm                43F F4049                          20:36   6:38    332
    2  Maria Keogh                   49F F4049                          22:10   7:09    122
    3  Karen McAuliffe               44F F4049  CT                      22:46   7:20    270
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  
    1  James Mason                   55F F5059                          25:11   8:07    159
    2  Jan Ciemer                    51F F5059  Chester CT              25:14   8:08     42
    3  Terri Weiss                   59F F5059  Madison CT              26:46   8:38    417
  
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  
  
    1  Susan Williams                62F F6098  CT                      25:59   8:22    233
    2  Janet Romayko                 64F F6098  Manchester CT           26:08   8:25    369
    3  Sandy Wade                    61F F6098  Durham CT               37:30  12:05    377
  
                            MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 
  
    1  wyatt Shadowfax                8M M0009  CT                      32:53  10:36    449
    2  Taavi Veltheim                 6M M0009  New London CT           43:48  14:07    371
    3  Cameron Pilon                  8M M0009  Essex                   46:59  15:09    307
  
                                         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                                    Feed the Need 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
  
  DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
  PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
  ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  
  
    1  Nolet Joseph                  18M M1019  CT                      19:02   6:08    209
    2  Will Lupold                   17M M1019  Elizabethtown NJ        19:03   6:08    149
    3  Tyler McConnel                12M M1019  CT                      19:57   6:26    230
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  
    1  Robbie Glazier                28M M2029  CT                      17:28   5:38    409
    2  Jared Addorisio               29M M2029  Killingworth CT         17:59   5:48      3
    3  Seth Taylor                   25M M2029                          18:54   6:05    359
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  
    1  Peter Blomgrey                36M M3039  CT                      18:28   5:57    419
    2  Gerald Hodgkinson             34M M3039  Guilfrod CT             19:16   6:12    288
    3  Jason Ellis                   32M M3039  CT                      19:30   6:17    247
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  
    1  Dave Hayes                    45M M4049  Essex CT                17:29   5:38    101
    2  Shane Ridge                   40M M4049  Guilford CT             17:56   5:47    300
    3  Timothy Beach                 49M M4049  Prospect CT             20:21   6:33     13
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  
    1  Ed Drew                       54M M5059  Middletown CT           18:19   5:54    225
    2  Donald Nuhn                   57M M5059  Westbrook CT            18:58   6:07    287
    3  Bob Kent                      50M M5059                          19:04   6:09    121
  
                            MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  
  
    1  Tony Hollister                63M M6098  Glastonbury CT          20:53   6:44    108
    2  Romain Sterzycki              61M M6098  CT                      26:20   8:29    441
    3  William Olsen                 62M M6098  Clinton CT              26:52   8:39    194
  



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates