Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Celebrate West Hartford 5K Age Division Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
           Celebrate West Hartford 5K Age Division Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Molly Binder                   9F F0010  West Hartford CT        28:47    422
  2  Betsy Overstrum                8F F0010  Wallingford CT          29:27    190
  3  Samantha Gitlin                9F F0010  West Hartford CT        29:54    242

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Elizabeth Lagoy               13F F1117  West Hartford CT        21:16     33
  2  Emily Kelly                   16F F1117  Avon CT                 22:29    100
  3  Jamie Orid                    15F F1117  West Hartford CT        22:50    502

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Marisa Clapp                  28F F1829  West Hartford CT        17:56    376
  2  Ruby Jeannine                 29F F1829  West Hartford CT        22:24    416
  3  Laura Rapin                   23F F1829  New York NY             23:34      1

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Lisa Pillow                   38F F3039  West Hartford CT        21:36    159
  2  Mary Beth Walsh               35F F3039  unionville CT           23:44    394
  3  Jennifer Buccheri             30F F3039  Newington CT            23:50    521

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Meredith Remigino             40F F4049  West Hartford CT        18:42    397
  2  Christine Louden              40F F4049  West Hartford CT        20:11    520
  3  Amy Cubbage                   41F F4049  West Hartford CT        21:54    305

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kathy Lundin                  53F F5059  Granby CT               21:15    625
  2  Diane Bell                    54F F5059  West Hartford CT        26:20    545
  3  Lynn Everett                  57F F5059  West Hartford CT        26:58    387

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Juliet Clarke                 61F F6069  West Hartford CT        27:28    585
  2  Ingrid Chorches               63F F6069  West Hartford CT        31:01    624
  3  Marty Musselman               62F F6069  Avon CT                 32:28    273

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Irene Burke                   72F F7079  Storrs CT               45:05    623


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Betty Holroyd                 84F F80++  Wallingford CT          43:35    191

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
         Celebrate West Hartford 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Haroun Dridi                   8M M0010  West Hartford CT        23:50    201
  2  Aaron Khan                     9M M0010  West Hartford CT        25:53    647
  3  Cole Canarie                  10M M0010  West Hartford CT        25:56    473

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 17  

  1  Brian Poirier                 15M M1117  Windsor CT              17:03    550
  2  Matthew Simoneau              15M M1117  Unionville CT           17:30    105
  3  Frank Duncan-Polius           16M M1117  West Hartford CT        17:42    101

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Mike Harris                   19M M1829  New Britain CT          17:08    603
  2  Jeffrey McDermott             26M M1829  Avon CT                 17:23    501
  3  Kenneth Whitney               18M M1829  West Hartford CT        17:43     27

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Marc Robaczynski              35M M3039  New Hartford CT         15:31    479
  2  Michael Mosca                 31M M3039  New Britain CT          16:39    318
  3  Stephen Swift                 39M M3039  Cromwell CT             16:56    595

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Leonardo Moya                 46M M4049  New Britain CT          17:16    506
  2  Bill Brosmith                 45M M4049  West Hartford CT        17:32    439
  3  T.J. Jones                    46M M4049  West Hartford CT        18:12    163

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Steve Virgadaula              50M M5059  East Haddam CT          19:32    449
  2  Don Sebastian                 50M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:47    537
  3  Bob Heslin                    54M M5059  Plainville CT           21:11    183

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Dacey                     61M M6069  Vernon CT               20:38    113
  2  Bill Turney                   64M M6069  Willington CT           22:07    435
  3  Larry Chaves                  65M M6069  West Hartford CT        22:21    284

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Ray Prest                     70M M7079  Ellington CT            22:52    444
  2  Boris Lurye                   72M M7079  West Hartford CT        26:56     59
  3  Jack Doyle                    70M M7079  Hamden CT               28:17    463
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates