Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brians Beachside Boogie Duathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    Brians Beachside Boogie Duathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Karl Schilling              24M        Canton CT               55:52
   2   Timothy Cote                34M        New Haven CT            57:16
   3   Don Gustavson               36M        Fairfield CT            57:31

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jimena Dolzadelli           38F        Burlington CT         1:06:42
   2   Jill Herrick                38F        Belchertown MA        1:07:07
   3   Michelle Desmarais          41F        Bristol CT            1:07:25


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Shannon Boyd                  14F F1319  Trumbull CT           1:53:16    208

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Chelsea Krombel               23F F2024  Wallingford CT        1:09:57    210
  2  Heather Gostyla               23F F2024  Bloomfield CT         1:12:41    209

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Sheree Rascati                26F F2529  CT                    1:13:59    375
  2  Melody Edmunds                29F F2529  Clinton CT            1:17:11    212
  3  Natasha Bangel                26F F2529  Mansfield CT          1:24:05    211
  4  Paulina Ciccone               29F F2529  Middletown CT         1:28:18    359

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Beth Landry                   31F F3034  Waterford CT          1:14:33    215
  2  Emily Greenough               31F F3034  Middletown CT         1:21:05    214
  3  Allison Hine                  34F F3034  Old Lyme CT           1:31:38    217
  4  Denise Congdon                33F F3034  Farmington CT         1:34:57    216

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Sandra Dalles                 38F F3539  Middlefield CT        1:09:13    225
  2  Sarah Jenning                 39F F3539  Newington CT          1:10:48    347
  3  Sanda Tomak                   39F F3539  North Haven CT        1:14:34    230
  4  Jennifer Pennington           38F F3539  Clinton CT            1:17:50    229

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Mary Guertin                  44F F4044  Monson MA             1:07:39    239
  2  Daria Vanderveer              44F F4044  Middlefield CT        1:09:46    240
  3  gena Deribeaux                42F F4044  trumbull CT           1:13:26    233
  4  Susan Hixsan                  44F F4044  Simsbury CT           1:13:57    355

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brians Beachside Bookie Duathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Kimberly Driscoll             49F F4549  Fairfield CT          1:09:09    255
  2  Dorothy Ramsey                48F F4549  Old Greenwich CT      1:11:11    245
  3  Nora Hulton                   47F F4549  Cornwall Bridge CT    1:17:37    365
  4  Amy Hewitt                    45F F4549  Branford CT           1:18:29    243

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Cindy Scannell                53F F5054  Middlebury CT         1:16:24    367
  2  Elizabeth Richard             51F F5054  Madison CT            1:17:14    374
  3  debbie Sweet                  51F F5054  old saybrook CT       1:26:54    249

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Barb Goodrich                 56F F5559  New London CT         1:16:18    251
  2  Vianna Zimbel                 58F F5559  Glastonbury CT        1:16:43    253
  3  Karen Febbraio                57F F5559  Guilford CT           1:21:50    252
  4  Mary Lou White                55F F5559  Bolton CT             1:42:50    250

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Jane Holler                   60F F6064  Milford CT            1:40:26    366

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Janit Romayko                 65F F6569  East Hartford CT      1:34:17    254

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Tyler McConnell               12M M0012  Centerbrook CT        1:19:24    371

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Julian Capriles               18M M1319  Guilford CT           1:10:13    345
  2  Andrew Pezzullo               18M M1319  Cape Elizabeth ME     1:14:45    354
  3  Paul Hallinan                 16M M1319  Pawcatuck CT          1:25:22    363
  4  Tristan Dowd                  13M M1319  Madison CT            1:42:56    246

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  David DeGrasse                24M M2024  Clinton CT            1:08:36    257
  2  Joseph Ortega                 24M M2024  Middletown CT         1:14:12    353
  3  Masood Dalil                  24M M2024  Middletown CT         1:28:17    256

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  David Krochko                 29M M2529  Hamden CT             1:15:59    261
  2  Russell Dipallina             28M M2529  Waterford CT          1:18:59    260
  3  Jesse Schofield               26M M2529  West Hartford CT      1:22:50    259
  4  Sami Hymeti                   25M M2529  Middletown CT         1:28:33    258

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brians Beachside Bookie Duathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Michael DeAngelo              30M M3034  Southington CT        1:01:08    262
  2  Shawn Keenan                  32M M3034  Wallingford CT        1:01:29    267
  3  maison Chen                   34M M3034  new haven CT          1:02:18    269
  4  Matthew Falcon                30M M3034  Hamden CT             1:03:25    263

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Scott Livingston              38M M3539  Bolton CT               59:05    282
  2  William Zucconi               37M M3539  Madison CT            1:02:26    279
  3  Per Heilmann                  35M M3539  Fairfield CT          1:02:40    271
  4  Scott Levreault               38M M3539  South Hadley MA       1:03:11    281

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Charles Hornak                43M M4044  Hamden CT               59:58    168
  2  David Poirot                  43M M4044  Simsbury CT           1:01:09    352
  3  David Bruzik                  44M M4044  rocky hill CT         1:02:38    301
  4  Stephen Long                  43M M4044  Cheshire CT           1:05:45    292

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Doug Guertin                  47M M4549  east Granby CT          58:00    304
  2  Alan Macdougall               45M M4549  Branford CT             58:28    166
  3  Dan Germain                   48M M4549  Newtown CT            1:05:07    310
  4  ed Viani                      49M M4549  WEST HARTFORD CT      1:05:16    313

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Walter Lane                   50M M5054  Westerly RI           1:02:36    316
  2  Ned Kennedy                   52M M5054  Bolton CT             1:02:58    322
  3  Noel Roberts                  51M M5054  Durham CT             1:03:45    319
  4  Steve Surprise                54M M5054  branford CT           1:05:01    327

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Mike Kennedy                  58M M5559  Groton CT             1:06:39    335
  2  Kurt Hansen                   55M M5559  Mystic CT             1:10:07    328
  3  Daniel Clark                  57M M5559  Stamford CT           1:10:19    364
  4  Michael OGrady                57M M5559  Milford CT            1:16:49    333

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Stephen Sylvestro             60M M6064  Fairfield CT          1:12:09    338
  2  Way Hedding                   61M M6064  Niantic CT            1:14:53    340
  3  Bruce Goulart                 60M M6064  Newtown CT            1:20:46    336
  4  Bruce Hyde                    60M M6064  New London CT         1:21:06    337

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brians Beachside Bookie Duathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  John Salcius                  67M M6569  South Windsor CT      1:32:13    341
  2  Edward Capriles               65M M6569  Guilford CT           1:34:06    344

                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Augie Diamantini              76M M7579  Bromfield CT          1:27:29    348 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates