Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brown Univ HS Northeast Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Goddard Park - E Greenwich, RI || Saturday OCt 16, 2010
B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
        Brown Univ  HS Northeast Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                   Goddard Park - E Greenwich, RI || Saturday OCt 16, 2010
                    B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                    
                    *******************************************************
                                     FRESHMAN BOYS 4K
                    *******************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    John Valeri                 FR    13:30.0 5:26   PEMB  Pembroke High School  1      1      2384 
  2    Christian Stafford          FR    13:34.5 5:28   PEMB  Pembroke High School  2      2      2380 
  3    Colin Tierney               FR    13:37.1 5:29   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  3      1      1527 
  4    Tim Mcgowan                 FR    13:47.0 5:33   NPRT  Northport             4      1      2219 
  5    Ryan DePinto                FR    13:58.5 5:37   SYOS  Syosset HS            5      1      2722 
  6    Briton Copley               FR    14:07.4 5:41   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  6      1      2240 
  7    Dallin Smith                FR    14:08.1 5:41   NKHS  North Kingstown       7      1      2175 
  8    Max Higson                  FR    14:09.5 5:42   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    8      1      1556 
  9    Matt Murphy                 FR    14:09.9 5:42   WEYM  Weymouth High School  9      1      2810 
  10   Dal Mittleman               FR    14:10.3 5:42   SYOS  Syosset HS            10     2      2725 
  11   Adam Struhl                 FR    14:12.6 5:43   SYOS  Syosset HS            11     3      2728 
  12   Liam Buckley                FR    14:13.3 5:43   CSCH  Collegiate School     12     1      1592 
  13   Nick Sabia                  FR    14:13.7 5:43   STWN  Smithtown             13     1      2580 
  14   Justin Leoppld              FR    14:22.4 5:47   NPRT  Northport             14     2      2216 
  15   Michael Dampier             FR    14:22.9 5:47   EXWG  Exeter-West Greenwic  0      1      1782 
  16   Collin Manning              FR    14:23.4 5:47   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  15     2      1513 
  17   Matt Fischer                FR    14:24.4 5:48   NPRT  Northport             16     3      2209 
  18   Ben Stewart                 FR    14:24.6 5:48   NKHS  North Kingstown       17     2      2178 
  19   Gareth Schafer              FR    14:27.6 5:49   NPRT  Northport             18     4      2223 
  20   Tommy Vitucci               FR    14:41.3 5:55   SYOS  Syosset HS            19     4      2729 
  21   Matt Brown                  FR    14:43.9 5:56   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    20     2      1549 
  22   Alec Snyder-Fair            FR    14:44.6 5:56   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   21     1      1392 
  23   Ryan Dix                    FR    14:45.6 5:56   SJOH  St. Johns HS          22     1      2662 
  24   George Balzer               FR    14:46.0 5:57   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          23     1      2318 
  25   Matthew Gladysz             FR    14:46.1 5:57   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  24     1      2511 
  26   Tristan Gwertzman           FR    14:47.7 5:57   CSCH  Collegiate School     25     2      1598 
  27   Matthew Gentek              FR    14:47.8 5:57   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          26     2      2326 
  28   Omer Atasever               FR    14:48.7 5:58   HAUP  Hauppauge             0      1      1817 
  29   Mike Parks                  FR    14:49.1 5:58   PEMB  Pembroke High School  27     3      2368 
  30   Hugh Kenny                  FR    14:49.5 5:58   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  28     1      2406 
  31   Sean Condron                FR    14:50.3 5:58   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  29     2      2508 
  32   Matthew Leunig              FR    14:50.7 5:58   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  30     3      2516 
  33   Billy Stafford              FR    14:50.8 5:58   PEMB  Pembroke High School  31     4      2379 
  34   RJ Acosta                   FR    14:52.5 5:59   NPRT  Northport             32     5      2204 
  35   Ryan Pinch                  FR    14:53.1 6:00   PROU  Prout School          33     1      2431 
  36   Kevin Seaver                FR    14:53.4 6:00   CUMB  Cumberland HS         34     1      1670 
  37   Eamon Sheerin               FR    14:53.9 6:00   SYOS  Syosset HS            35     5      2727 
  38   Jon Carney                  FR    14:54.2 6:00   NKHS  North Kingstown       36     3      2140 
  39   Tucker Alberigo             FR    14:54.4 6:00   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  37     3      1497 
  40   Mike Wheaton                FR    14:56.3 6:01   TACO  Taconic High School   38     1      2755 
  41   Alex Russo                  FR    14:56.6 6:01   STWN  Smithtown             39     2      2579 
  42   John Moran                  FR    14:59.4 6:02   BS    Bay Shore             40     1      1450 
  43   Alex Southiere              FR    15:04.0 6:04   CUMB  Cumberland HS         41     2      1673 
  44   Matt Smith                  FR    15:04.7 6:04   CUMB  Cumberland HS         42     3      1672 
  45   Cameron Gallagher           FR    15:05.8 6:04   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  43     2      2258 
  46   Brian Kennedy               FR    15:05.9 6:04   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      1      1737 
  47   Luke Emby                   FR    15:06.2 6:05   PROU  Prout School          44     2      2421 
  48   Josh Ambrosino              FR    15:08.0 6:06   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    45     3      1546 
  49   Keith Steinbrecker          FR    15:08.6 6:06   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  46     4      2530 
  50   Zane Ostoin                 FR    15:09.4 6:06   SJOH  St. Johns HS          47     2      2688 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  FRESHMAN BOYS

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jack Kelly                  FR    15:10.3 6:06   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  48     5      2513 
  52   Frank Camarda               FR    15:11.6 6:07   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  0      1      2023 
  53   Logan Patenaude             FR    15:12.7 6:07   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  49     1      1687 
  54   Simon Nwaja                 FR    15:15.8 6:08   SYOS  Syosset HS            50     6      2726 
  55   Benjamin Guerin             FR    15:16.3 6:09   SBEN  St. Benedicts NJ      0      1      2626 
  56   Joe Mattern                 FR    15:16.4 6:09   BS    Bay Shore             51     2      1449 
  57   Zane Furtado                FR    15:16.4 6:09   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  52     2      1684 
  58   Thorpe Karabees             FR    15:17.5 6:09   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      1      2000 
  59   Brandon Broere              FR    15:19.5 6:10   NPRT  Northport             53     6      2207 
  60   Isaac Rasbury               FR    15:19.6 6:10   SBEN  St. Benedicts NJ      0      2      2631 
  61   Frank Morley                FR    15:20.8 6:10   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  54     1      1482 
  62   Lucas Tocher                FR    15:20.8 6:10   PEMB  Pembroke High School  55     5      2382 
  63   Jared Vuolo                 FR    15:22.2 6:11   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      2      1748 
  64   Trevor Maida                FR    15:22.3 6:11   HAUP  Hauppauge             0      2      1841 
  65   Ricky Martin                FR    15:23.3 6:12   BS    Bay Shore             56     3      1448 
  66   Will Cassels                SO    15:23.6 6:12   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    57     4      1551 
  67   Ben Zou                     FR    15:25.0 6:12   CSCH  Collegiate School     58     3      1616 
  68   Chris Lenox                 FR    15:26.6 6:13   NKHS  North Kingstown       59     4      2158 
  69   Jake Durante-Koller         FR    15:27.3 6:13   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          60     3      2323 
  70   Chris Palace                FR    15:27.4 6:13   SJOH  St. Johns HS          61     3      2690 
  71   Nick Mullins                FR    15:27.7 6:13   LUDL  Ludlow HS             62     1      1940 
  72   Owen Gauthier               FR    15:28.0 6:14   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   63     2      1372 
  73   Michael Solomon             FR    15:28.5 6:14   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  64     4      1526 
  74   Phil Keefe                  FR    15:28.8 6:14   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  65     5      1510 
  75   Friel Jesse                 FR    15:29.2 6:14   EI    East Islip High Scho  0      3      1736 
  76   Patrick Gower               FR    15:29.4 6:14   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  66     6      1506 
  77   Anthony Cefalo              FR    15:33.8 6:16   WEYM  Weymouth High School  67     2      2798 
  78   Patrick Jacobsen            FR    15:36.0 6:17   NPRT  Northport             68     7      2213 
  79   Anthony Feeney              FR    15:36.7 6:17   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          69     4      2324 
  80   Kamran Saghri               FR    15:37.5 6:17   CSCH  Collegiate School     70     4      1609 
  81   Jack Massa                  FR    15:37.5 6:17   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  71     6      2518 
  82   Matthew Peraza              FR    15:38.3 6:18   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  72     7      2523 
  83   Lenny Crawford              FR    15:39.4 6:18   STWN  Smithtown             73     3      2567 
  84   Faarooq Sahabdeen           FR    15:39.7 6:18   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   74     3      1390 
  85   Josh Jaspers                FR    15:39.8 6:18   MB    Moses Brown School    75     1      2066 
  86   Eric Lomoglio               FR    15:40.3 6:18   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      1      1876 
  87   Matt Kelly                  FR    15:41.6 6:19   CVTY  Coventry HS           0      1      1632 
  88   Ryan Poholek                FR    15:43.9 6:20   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  76     2      1484 
  89   Tony DeMarche               FR    15:44.9 6:20   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  0      1      1754 
  90   Max Rademacher              FR    15:45.3 6:20   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  77     7      1522 
  91   Donald Galloway             FR    15:45.4 6:20   EXWG  Exeter-West Greenwic  0      2      1783 
  92   Royce Phil                  FR    15:45.8 6:20   STWN  Smithtown             78     4      2576 
  93   Blake Luxoro                FR    15:46.3 6:21   MSIT  MSIT                  79     1      2091 
  94   Max Mitchell                FR    15:46.7 6:21   BARR  Barrington High Scho  80     1      1423 
  95   Vinay Mehta                 FR    15:47.4 6:21   CSCH  Collegiate School     81     5      1605 
  96   Nyle Sockeson               FR    15:48.5 6:22   PROU  Prout School          82     3      2437 
  97   Kyle Sayre                  FR    15:48.7 6:22   NKHS  North Kingstown       83     5      2173 
  98   Nick Charleston             FR    15:49.0 6:22   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  84     3      2244 
  99   Connor McAlary              FR    15:49.8 6:22   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  0      8      2519 
  100  Omarie Buckmire             FR    15:52.0 6:23   BS    Bay Shore             85     4      1440 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  FRESHMAN BOYS

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Anthony Rizzo               FR    15:53.9 6:24   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          86     5      2338 
  102  Haden Stevens               FR    15:54.0 6:24   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   87     4      1395 
  103  Galen Mayhew                FR    15:57.4 6:25   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      2      2001 
  104  Marcus Sefranek             FR    15:58.5 6:26   BARR  Barrington High Scho  88     2      1431 
  105  Mason Robertson             FR    15:59.0 6:26   BARR  Barrington High Scho  89     3      1427 
  106  Matt Rich                   FR    15:59.5 6:26   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      8      1523 
  107  Troy Miller                 FR    16:00.0 6:27   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  0      9      2520 
  108  Russell Allen               FR    16:00.6 6:27   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      9      1498 
  109  Robert Rocchio              FR    16:00.9 6:27   PROU  Prout School          90     4      2433 
  110  Michael Doxey               FR    16:02.0 6:27   STWN  Smithtown             91     5      2568 
  111  John Curreri                FR    16:03.0 6:28   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  92     4      2237 
  112  Luke Chang                  FR    16:04.1 6:28   CSCH  Collegiate School     93     6      1594 
  113  Jordan Wright               FR    16:05.1 6:29   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  0      10     2533 
  114  Lucas Keegan                FR    16:05.6 6:29   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  94     5      2268 
  115  Paul Williams               FR    16:05.7 6:29   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  95     1      1915 
  116  Christian Capalbo           FR    16:06.2 6:29   SHRW  Shrewsbury HS         0      1      2537 
  117  John Wheeler                FR    16:09.4 6:30   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      10     1528 
  118  Tim Duvall                  FR    16:10.4 6:31   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  96     6      2254 
  119  Nick Cioffi                 FR    16:11.7 6:31   MB    Moses Brown School    97     2      2057 
  120  Connor Pisano               FR    16:13.9 6:32   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  98     2      2407 
  121  Sam Ackerman                FR    16:15.0 6:33   CUMB  Cumberland HS         99     4      1647 
  122  Trevor Andrews              FR    16:15.3 6:33   CVTY  Coventry HS           0      2      1618 
  123  Jack Link                   FR    16:17.2 6:33   EHNY  East Hampton          0      1      1721 
  124  Mark Scotto-Divetta         FR    16:18.5 6:34   MSIT  MSIT                  100    2      2100 
  125  Christopher Naughton        FR    16:19.2 6:34   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  101    7      2281 
  126  Samuel Warren               FR    16:19.7 6:34   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  102    3      2411 
  127  Shawn Bulson                FR    16:20.2 6:35   TACO  Taconic High School   103    2      2733 
  128  Matt Bahar                  FR    16:20.2 6:35   SYOS  Syosset HS            104    7      2721 
  129  Ryan Stender                FR    16:20.2 6:35   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   105    5      1394 
  130  James Lane                  FR    16:20.5 6:35   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      8      2272 
  131  Brandon Couture             FR    16:20.7 6:35   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      11     1504 
  132  Stephen Mays                FR    16:22.0 6:35   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      1      1964 
  133  Shane Voddicka              FR    16:22.9 6:35   SYOS  Syosset HS            0      8      2730 
  134  Brady Gambone               FR    16:24.1 6:36   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  106    2      1897 
  135  Drew Meldrum                FR    16:24.8 6:36   CSCH  Collegiate School     107    7      1606 
  136  Matt Danosky                FR    16:26.9 6:37   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  108    3      1467 
  137  Kyle Edmonds                FR    16:27.3 6:37   NMSX  North Middlesex       0      1      2187 
  138  EJ Nygren                   FR    16:28.7 6:38   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      12     1517 
  139  Ben Sarkis                  FR    16:28.9 6:38   SJOH  St. Johns HS          109    4      2697 
  140  Aron Schwartz               FR    16:29.8 6:38   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  110    4      2409 
  141  Elijah DeAndrade            FR    16:30.1 6:39   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  111    3      1683 
  142  Sean Fogarty                FR    16:30.2 6:39   BARR  Barrington High Scho  112    4      1413 
  143  Sean ONeil                  FR    16:33.4 6:40   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  113    3      1909 
  144  Jordan Zerva                FR    16:33.9 6:40   CUMB  Cumberland HS         114    5      1679 
  145  Matt Cassa                  FR    16:34.2 6:40   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  0      2      2025 
  146  David Lam                   FR    16:35.0 6:41   SYOS  Syosset HS            0      9      2724 
  147  Cassidy Laidlaw             FR    16:35.7 6:41   BARR  Barrington High Scho  115    5      1419 
  148  JT Ricci                    FR    16:36.2 6:41   NKHS  North Kingstown       116    6      2171 
  149  John Lu                     FR    16:37.2 6:41   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      8      1601 
  150  Garrett Schwartz            FR    16:37.5 6:41   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      9      2287 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  FRESHMAN BOYS

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Ryotaro Honda               FR    16:37.5 6:41   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  117    4      1899 
  152  C McC                       FR    16:39.3 6:42   NARR  Narragansett High Sc  0      1      2119 
  153  Michael Curran              FR    16:41.5 6:43   SHRW  Shrewsbury HS         0      2      2541 
  154  Jacob Anderson              FR    16:42.2 6:43   CVTY  Coventry HS           0      3      1617 
  155  Ian MacLeod                 FR    16:42.8 6:43   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      13     1512 
  156  Matt Ferretti               FR    16:43.9 6:44   MSIT  MSIT                  118    3      2086 
  157  Walker Mayer                FR    16:44.2 6:44   CLL   Classical HS          0      1      1576 
  158  Connary Sparrow             FR    16:47.5 6:45   WEYM  Weymouth High School  119    3      2813 
  159  Evan Trotzuk                FR    16:48.2 6:46   CSCH  Collegiate School     0      9      1612 
  160  Robert Cleary               FR    16:48.4 6:46   PVI   Paul VI (NJ)          120    6      2322 
  161  Paul Pederzani              FR    16:49.4 6:46   NKHS  North Kingstown       121    7      2169 
  162  Ryan Keyes                  FR    16:49.8 6:46   BS    Bay Shore             122    5      1447 
  163  Ethan Biron                 FR    16:51.3 6:47   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  123    4      1680 
  164  Nick Barzaghi               FR    16:52.4 6:47   NKHS  North Kingstown       0      8      2135 
  165  Tom Cove                    FR    16:53.7 6:48   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    124    5      1552 
  166  Tim Legg                    FR    16:55.5 6:49   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  125    4      1475 
  167  Jake Paquin                 FR    16:55.9 6:49   NKHS  North Kingstown       0      9      2168 
  168  Gabriel Oliva               FR    16:56.7 6:49   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   126    6      1382 
  169  Alex Tjersland              FR    16:57.7 6:50   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  127    5      1690 
  170  Cameron Wheeler             FR    16:58.4 6:50   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      10     2297 
  171  Matt Constant               FR    16:58.6 6:50   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      14     1502 
  172  Ryan Hanran                 JR    17:00.2 6:51   NKHS  North Kingstown       0      10     2166 
  173  Alex Osborne                FR    17:00.8 6:51   EHNY  East Hampton          0      2      1725 
  174  Josh Tagole                 FR    17:03.2 6:52   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      2      1885 
  175  Ben Kelly                   FR    17:03.5 6:52   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      11     2269 
  176  John Shanley                FR    17:06.3 6:53   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  128    5      1485 
  177  Brian Holmes                FR    17:09.2 6:54   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      12     2266 
  178  Duncan Crowley              FR    17:10.2 6:55   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   129    7      1364 
  179  Edward Davila               FR    17:10.6 6:55   CLL   Classical HS          0      2      1572 
  180  Drew Patton                 FR    17:11.0 6:55   BARR  Barrington High Scho  130    6      1424 
  181  Chris Serpa                 FR    17:12.7 6:56   MV    Marthas Vineyard HS   0      3      2007 
  182  Brian Murphy                FR    17:17.7 6:58   HAUP  Hauppauge             0      3      1845 
  183  Jack Olson                  FR    17:18.8 6:58   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    131    6      1560 
  184  George Adamy                FR    17:19.3 6:58   MB    Moses Brown School    132    3      2052 
  185  Alex Lafayette              FR    17:20.0 6:59   LUDL  Ludlow HS             133    2      1934 
  186  Alex Carusotto              FR    17:20.2 6:59   TACO  Taconic High School   134    3      2735 
  187  Alex Patrick                FR    17:20.5 6:59   MB    Moses Brown School    135    4      2070 
  188  Michael Sheehan             FR    17:22.3 7:00   SWR   Shoreham-Wading Rive  0      11     2529 
  189  Nick Whittaker              FR    17:24.0 7:00   TACO  Taconic High School   136    4      2756 
  190  Fahad Akhtar                FR    17:25.0 7:01   WEYM  Weymouth High School  137    4      2795 
  191  Jonah Wilson                FR    17:25.7 7:01   DART  Dartmouth High Schoo  138    6      1693 
  192  Tom Adamo                   FR    17:25.9 7:01   NARR  Narragansett High Sc  0      2      2109 
  193  Joe Cabrera                 FR    17:26.0 7:01   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  0      2      1752 
  194  Harrison Jones              FR    17:26.7 7:01   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      15     1509 
  195  Robert Fredette             FR    17:28.4 7:02   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      16     1505 
  196  Tony Carnovale              FR    17:29.4 7:02   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  0      3      1753 
  197  Jack Stallman               FR    17:31.9 7:03   MB    Moses Brown School    139    5      2076 
  198  Peter Tilton                FR    17:32.8 7:04   EHNY  East Hampton          0      3      1728 
  199  Harrison Phelps             FR    17:33.4 7:04   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      13     2283 
  200  Sean Conti                  FR    17:34.8 7:04   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      17     1503 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  FRESHMAN BOYS

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  201  Anthony Ferris              FR    17:35.0 7:05   HAUP  Hauppauge             0      4      1833 
  202  Miles Massidda              FR    17:35.3 7:05   NMSX  North Middlesex       0      2      2193 
  203  Bobby Alesi                 FR    17:36.0 7:05   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  140    1      2594 
  204  Evan Cafiero                FR    17:40.7 7:07   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  141    2      2598 
  205  Alex Bowler                 FR    17:41.2 7:07   PEMB  Pembroke High School  142    6      2344 
  206  Matt Downey                 FR    17:41.6 7:07   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      14     2252 
  207  Nick Fontaine               FR    17:42.5 7:08   SHRW  Shrewsbury HS         0      3      2544 
  208  Joe Hartke                  FR    17:45.4 7:09   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      18     1508 
  209  Thomas Brierley             FR    17:46.1 7:09   EHNY  East Hampton          0      4      1712 
  210  Simon Elliott               FR    17:46.2 7:09   AMHR  Amherst Regional HS   0      8      1370 
  211  Jonathan Goldman            FR    17:46.8 7:09   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  143    3      2608 
  212  Nick Carulo                 FR    17:47.6 7:10   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      19     1501 
  213  Spencer Greer               FR    17:49.5 7:10   MB    Moses Brown School    144    6      2063 
  214  Ben Ingegnari               FR    17:50.4 7:11   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  145    6      1474 
  215  MArtin Phillip              FR    17:53.0 7:12   PEMB  Pembroke High School  146    7      2371 
  216  Sean Sisson                 FR    17:56.4 7:13   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      20     1525 
  217  Jordan Sasa                 FR    17:57.5 7:14   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      21     1524 
  218  Nick D'Addesa               FR    17:58.4 7:14   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  147    4      2603 
  219  Jim White                   FR    17:59.6 7:14   ELON  East Longmeadow - MA  0      4      1766 
  220  Ian Wetherbee               FR    18:03.3 7:16   SJOH  St. Johns HS          148    5      2701 
  221  Jordan Majkia               FR    18:03.3 7:16   BFEE  Bishop Feehan High S  149    7      1478 
  222  Christopher Ford            FR    18:12.3 7:20   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  150    5      2606 
  223  Matt Haronian               FR    18:14.8 7:20   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      22     1507 
  224  Peter Letizio               FR    18:17.2 7:22   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      1      2715 
  225  Ian Odonnell                FR    18:17.4 7:22   PROU  Prout School          151    5      2428 
  226  Kyle Brandt                 FR    18:18.1 7:22   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      2      2703 
  227  Liam Mcmunn                 FR    18:19.5 7:22   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      3      2717 
  228  Jesse Deliberi              FR    18:20.0 7:23   SEW   Susan e. Wagner HS    0      4      2707 
  229  Alexander Morrell           FR    18:22.0 7:24   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      15     2279 
  230  Sam ONeal                   FR    18:24.2 7:25   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      23     1518 
  231  Chin Lin Lee                FR    18:25.8 7:25   MSIT  MSIT                  152    4      2090 
  232  Steve Witkowski             FR    18:27.3 7:26   TACO  Taconic High School   153    5      2759 
  233  Quinton Cookis              FR    18:28.9 7:26   TACO  Taconic High School   154    6      2736 
  234  Jack Rockwell               FR    18:29.6 7:27   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  155    5      2408 
  235  Evan Xylas                  FR    18:30.6 7:27   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  156    6      2412 
  236  Andrew Bass                 FR    18:31.1 7:27   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    157    7      1548 
  237  Austin Murphy               FR    18:33.8 7:28   MCTY  Middle Country HS NY  0      3      2029 
  238  Josh Mattie                 FR    18:35.4 7:29   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      8      2361 
  239  Albert Kung                 FR    18:40.8 7:31   LEXI  Lexington High Schoo  158    5      1904 
  240  Manuel Perez                FR    18:44.1 7:33   CLL   Classical HS          0      3      1579 
  241  Sean Zapolski               FR    18:45.2 7:33   NMSX  North Middlesex       0      3      2202 
  242  Roger Kang                  --    18:46.1 7:33   MSIT  MSIT                  159    5      2092 
  243  Alfred Perritto             FR    18:51.8 7:35   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      24     1521 
  244  Adrian Soltys               FR    18:52.5 7:36   PP    Poly Prep Country Da  160    7      2410 
  245  Russell Gordon              FR    18:53.0 7:36   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      8      1555 
  246  Dillon Pendergast           FR    18:55.3 7:37   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      25     1520 
  247  Ethan Serjak                FR    18:57.5 7:38   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      16     2289 
  248  Eric Levangie               FR    18:58.7 7:38   CHEL  Chelmsford HS - MA    0      9      1557 
  249  James Cheevers              FR    19:00.4 7:39   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      17     2242 
  250  Warren Lizotte              FR    19:00.8 7:39   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      18     2274 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
              B-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                  FRESHMAN BOYS

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  251  Sam Crisafulli              FR    19:04.3 7:41   MB    Moses Brown School    161    7      2058 
  252  Ray Cardella                FR    19:06.6 7:41   SJBS  St Joseph by-the-Sea  162    6      2599 
  253  Ryan Lawrence               FR    19:06.9 7:41   BHHS  Bishop Hendricken HS  0      26     1511 
  254  Alex Farkas                 FR    19:08.7 7:42   MB    Moses Brown School    0      8      2060 
  255  Randy Wurszt                FR    19:14.4 7:45   LUDL  Ludlow HS             163    3      1944 
  256  Robin Varghese              FR    19:15.5 7:45   MSIT  MSIT                  164    6      2106 
  257  Grant Royek                 FR    19:24.2 7:49   PEMB  Pembroke High School  0      9      2374 
  258  Quinn McLaughlin            FR    19:24.8 7:49   NARR  Narragansett High Sc  0      3      2120 
  259  Ben Feinberg                FR    19:27.1 7:50   NKHS  North Kingstown       0      11     2149 
  260  Zachary DeFaria             FR    19:37.5 7:54   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      2      1951 
  261  Nick Ziner                  FR    19:39.2 7:55   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      19     2299 
  262  Scott Urban                 FR    19:39.2 7:55   LUDL  Ludlow HS             165    4      1943 
  263  Run Chen Huang              FR    19:40.7 7:55   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      3      1960 
  264  Will Allcock                FR    19:42.7 7:56   MB    Moses Brown School    0      9      2053 
  265  Thomas Mullaney             FR    19:44.7 7:57   LUDL  Ludlow HS             166    5      1939 
  266  Sonny Patella               FR    19:50.3 7:59   LENO  Lenox Memorial HS     0      3      1881 
  267  Kyle Duggan                 FR    19:51.3 8:00   NMSX  North Middlesex       0      4      2186 
  268  Steven Fitzpatrick          FR    20:08.2 8:07   NARR  Narragansett High Sc  0      4      2112 
  269  Patrick Burton              FR    20:12.9 8:08   SJOH  St. Johns HS          167    6      2654 
  270  Will Carroll                FR    20:33.0 8:17   WEYM  Weymouth High School  168    5      2797 
  271  Antonio Fowler              FR    20:33.5 8:17   MCAT  Malden Catholic       0      4      1955 
  272  Jake Austin                 FR    20:36.7 8:18   CVTY  Coventry HS           0      4      1620 
  273  Mohammed Soliman            FR    20:37.5 8:18   MSIT  MSIT                  169    7      2101 
  274  Jake Slovin                 FR    20:42.1 8:20   MB    Moses Brown School    0      10     2075 
  275  Santiago Angaramo           FR    20:43.8 8:21   SJOH  St. Johns HS          170    7      2651 
  276  Eric Cui                    FR    22:25.4 9:02   SJOH  St. Johns HS          0      8      2660 
  277  Alex Duffy                  FR    23:03.3 9:17   OA    Oliver Ames High Sch  0      20     2253 
  278  Cian Gonzalez               FR    23:21.2 9:25   SAUN  Saunders Trade HS     0      1      2492 
  279  Jason Almanzar              FR    26:12.6 10:33  NDLA  Notre Dame HS Lawren  0      1      2228 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates