Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    

Granby 5K Road Race
Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Granby 5K/10K Road Races Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Luke Roman Overall Female: Jenna VanRyn DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Luke Roman 18M GRANBY CT 18:01 85 2 Anthony Rainey 19M Bedford NH 18:54 8 3 Chance Lynch 11M LARCHMONT NY 19:35 134 Top Female Finishers 1 Jenna VanRyn 12F North Granby CT 22:47 54 2 Rachel Jennings 33F Simsbury CT 22:52 140 3 Aubrey Schulz 41F Granby CT 23:27 10 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Tia Angelis 10F F0012 GRANBY CT 24:04 122 2 Ava Santa 11F F0012 WEST GRANBY CT 26:53 11 3 Camryn Santa 9F F0012 WEST GRANBY CT 30:36 22 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Anna-Maria Cruz 19F F1319 FARMINGTON CT 26:39 6 2 Grace Tyler 13F F1319 North Granby CT 30:51 47 3 Grace Arcouette 16F F1319 Simsbury CT 35:14 163 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Emily Abramowitz 28F F2029 East Granby CT 28:05 42 2 Lauren Andres 27F F2029 Watertown MA 28:25 78 3 Victoria Stein 26F F2029 South Windsor CT 29:19 127 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Christine Santa 39F F3039 West Granby CT 25:44 26 2 Megan Bodman 30F F3039 NORTH GRANBY CT 27:14 92 3 Shannon Hanson 35F F3039 Granby CT 28:01 111 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Jennifer Welker 46F F4049 Tariffville CT 25:02 58 2 Katie Moriarty 42F F4049 Tariffville CT 25:48 69 3 Andrea Billig 40F F4049 Granby CT 27:13 3 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Rosemarie Weber 50F F5059 Granby CT 24:09 107 2 Rosie Courtney 57F F5059 Poquonck CT 28:09 193 3 Daria Vanderveer 52F F5059 Middlefield CT 30:43 170 Granby 5K/10K Road Races Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Luke Roman Overall Female: Jenna VanRyn DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Traci Tefft 60F F6069 W Granby CT 27:49 232 2 Donna Halton 60F F6069 North Adams MA 30:10 37 3 Jennifer Benson 61F F6069 Granby CT 31:16 55 ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Drew Santa 9M M0012 West Granby CT 23:06 38 2 Jacob Scotto 10M M0012 West Granby CT 23:49 50 3 William Auer 9M M0012 Granby CT 25:39 144 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 ** 1 Daniel Owen 13M M1319 Granby CT 20:16 190 2 Tyler Brown 14M M1319 West Granby CT 20:50 126 3 Ben Weber 13M M1319 GRANBY CT 21:23 12 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Nigel Walker 24M M2029 Broad Brook CT 20:15 98 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Erik Lecco 30M M3039 East Granby CT 21:15 44 2 Michael Mailhot 35M M3039 GRANBY CT 22:33 156 3 Jeremy Mill 31M M3039 EAST GRANBY CT 24:34 60 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Keith Varriale 44M M4049 Granby CT 20:50 70 2 Jeff Schroeder 46M M4049 Tolland CT 21:04 52 3 James Janski 43M M4049 Granby CT 22:37 51 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Gregory Smith 54M M5059 Granby CT 25:46 48 2 Keith Fetridge 53M M5059 N Granby CT 28:37 186 3 David Chichester 54M M5059 TORRINGTON CT 29:37 35 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Patrick Love 63M M6069 Springfield MA 22:09 102 2 Jeff Weatherhead 68M M6069 Granby CT 30:04 187 3 Christopher Hug 60M M6069 Weatogue CT 30:34 27 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 TOM BUTTERFIELD 82M M7099 Windsor CT 31:35 124


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates