Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

Block Island Sprint Triathlon
Saturday August 3, 2019 - Town Beach - Block Island RI
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


Block Island Sprint Triathlon Saturday August 3, 2019 - Town Beach - Block Island RI Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ****************************************************************************************** *** PLATTSYS.COM *** THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019 ***************************************************************************************** Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M, 12M, 4M) DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Courtney Koehler 31F F---- Westborough MA 1:23:26 2 171 2 Shannon Sara 28F F---- Brooklyn NY 1:24:33 2 284 3 Margaret Smith 32F F---- HADDAM NECK CT 1:24:47 2 299 ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 31M M---- Arlington MA 1:07:02 7 13 2 Bryan Stephan 28M M---- Brooklyn NY 1:13:32 6 306 3 Harrison Hunter 25M M---- NEW YORK NY 1:14:10 6 151 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Megan Ploch 19F F0019 Bronx NY 1:43:11 4 257 2 Martha Pangburn 18F F0019 Sewickley PA 1:46:59 4 245 3 Ananda Kao 19F F0019 Andover MA 1:49:21 4 165 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Maryann Gong 23F F2024 New York NY 1:31:43 1 135 2 Riley Doherty 23F F2024 Reisterstown MD 1:32:57 1 93 3 Shannon Leonard 24F F2024 Jamestown RI 1:35:12 1 185 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Calley Bridges RELAY 29F F2529 New York NY 1:33:04 2 42 2 Meghan Ahearn 26F F2529 MASHPEE MA 1:34:55 1 3 3 Alexandra Drao 29F F2529 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 1:41:48 2 96 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Mary MacGill 31F F3034 Block Island RI 1:27:53 2 199 2 Kaitlyn Mellor 33F F3034 Kingston RI 1:42:10 2 222 3 Katie Imswiler 32F F3034 Newport RI 1:45:15 2 157 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Kristin Meurer 37F F3539 Wakefield RI 1:31:45 2 224 2 Sarah Anderson 39F F3539 East Haddam CT 1:39:57 2 9 3 Erica Felins 37F F3539 Jamestown RI 1:54:43 2 110 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Bethany Daniels 44F F4044 Swansea MA 1:28:36 3 83 2 Aletha Wood 40F F4044 Scituate RI 1:37:41 2 339 3 Kristy Dambrosio DQ FLAT 40F F4044 JAMESTOWN RI 1:41:41 2 82 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Amy Carey 47F F4549 Simsbury CT 1:35:18 3 54 2 Dea Baldwin 45F F4549 Northford CT 1:36:12 3 379 3 Amanda Banks 45F F4549 Philadelphia PA 1:46:32 3 16 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Linda Lefante 54F F5054 Madison CA 1:39:48 4 184 2 Louise Baldwin 51F F5054 Fairfield CT 1:42:07 3 15 3 Kim Harris 54F F5054 S HAMILTON MA 1:42:31 4 141 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 Martha Taylor 59F F5559 Bronxville NY 1:33:35 4 357 2 Sheila Martin 59F F5559 Charlestown RI 1:45:31 4 210 3 Judith O'Connell 55F F5559 Stowe VT 1:49:03 4 243 DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 - 64 ** 1 Karen Mead 61F F6064 Bedford NH 1:56:46 4 219 2 Lynn Keing 61F F6064 Block Island RI 2:09:45 4 376 3 Alison Sanders-Fleming 62F F6064 Cambridge MA 2:25:51 4 282 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 - 69 ** 1 Shea Jezek 68F F6569 East Haddam CT 2:34:07 4 159 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 - 74 ** 1 Cookie Lenoci 71F F7074 Block Island RI 2:52:26 4 367 ************************** MALE AGE RESULTS ***************************** ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 31M M---- Arlington MA 1:07:02 7 13 2 Bryan Stephan 28M M---- Brooklyn NY 1:13:32 6 306 3 Harrison Hunter 25M M---- NEW YORK NY 1:14:10 6 151 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Adam Stein 18M M0019 Baltimore MD 1:22:24 A 304 2 Zachary Hurwitz 15M M0019 Saunderstown RI 1:28:08 A 156 3 Clay Hoadley 19M M0019 SOUTH KENT CT 1:28:16 A 147 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Alec Shilstone 21M M2024 Ridgefield CT 1:27:26 5 292 2 Peter Blake 21M M2024 Bronx NY 1:28:52 5 34 3 Bryce Kopp 24M M2024 Brooklyn NY 1:31:00 5 173 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Nicholas Killeen 25M M2529 New York NY 1:16:49 6 168 2 Daegan Benison 25M M2529 NEW YORK NY 1:18:51 6 24 3 Tyler Rene 26M M2529 Newmarket NH 1:18:57 6 351 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Jabez Dewey 34M M3034 BROOKLYN NY 1:21:26 7 89 2 Andrew Zarenski 34M M3034 Providence RI 1:22:27 7 341 3 Jim Conant 31M M3034 Saunderstown RI 1:26:05 7 71 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Kevin Lamoin 39M M3539 Fairfield CT 1:17:02 7 180 2 Brian Gineo 35M M3539 SOUTH WINDSOR CT 1:23:27 7 131 3 Cooper Kramer 39M M3539 New York NY 1:26:50 7 175 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Pete Frostic 40M M4044 Bozeman MT 1:32:39 7 372 2 Ryan O-Toole 43M M4044 Long Island City NY 1:35:31 8 358 3 DJM Gravina 40M M4044 BARRINGTON RI 1:37:24 7 137 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 MICHAEL SWEENEY 45M M4549 PORTSMOUTH RI 1:22:31 8 311 2 Scott Berry 46M M4549 Carolina RI 1:35:16 8 27 3 Mark Munster 47M M4549 Lyme CT 1:38:12 8 233 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 54 ** 1 Rick Pastore 50M M5054 Briarcliff Manor NY 1:27:55 8 250 2 George Desmond 54M M5054 FAIRFIELD CT 1:29:17 9 88 3 Steven Fletcher 53M M5054 Austin TX 1:33:01 8 112 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 - 59 ** 1 John Cotter 56M M5559 MILTON MA 1:27:05 9 78 2 Tom Silvia 58M M5559 Amherst NH 1:32:01 9 297 3 Joseph Berkery 56M M5559 Summit NJ 1:34:45 9 25 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 - 64 ** 1 Steve Tomasi 61M M6064 Derry NH 1:20:45 9 325 2 James Bates 60M M6064 Point pleasant NJ 1:32:27 9 20 3 John McGrane 63M M6064 Farmington CT 1:34:21 A 216 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 - 69 ** 1 BRUCE ARNOLD 69M M6569 E GREENWICH RI 2:01:41 A 10 2 Frank Dempsey 66M M6569 Block Island RI 2:35:09 A 86 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 - 74 ** 1 Michael Beahan 73M M7074 Lyme Center NH 2:01:11 A 22 ** MALE RESULTS: 75 - 79 ** 1 Brian Lenoci 77M M7579 Block Island RI 2:30:40 A 368 ****************************************************************************************** DNF Russ Mitchell Swim 257 12:49 230 Robert Mitchell Swim 16 8:16 229 *** PLATTSYS.COM *** MON SEPT 2, 2019 - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM THU AUGUST 8, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 15, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 22, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM THU AUGUST 29, 2019 - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM WED Jan 1, 2020 - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM *****************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates