Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

CSC West Outdoor T&F Championships
CSC West Outdoor T&F Championships
Thursday April 26, 2018 - O Brien Tech - Ansonia, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - 65 degrees - Breezy - Partly Cloudy

                        CSC  West Outdoor T&F Championships 
                Thursday April 26, 2018 - O Brien Tech - Ansonia, CT    
          Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - 65 degrees - Breezy - Partly Cloudy
                 
                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET SCORES                              
                 ***************************************************
  
                                Girls - Team Scores 
                                
===============================================================================
    1) Kaynor Tech                135        2) Bullard-Havens High Schoo  96   
    3) Platt Tech                  81        4) Emmett O-Brien Tech        70   
    5) Oliver Wolcott Tech         41                                           
 
                                  Boys - Team Scores
                                  
===============================================================================
    1) Emmett O-Brien Tech        145        2) Kaynor Tech               126   
    3) Bullard-Havens High School  38        4) Oliver Wolcott Tech        31   
    5) Platt Tech                  30                                           

                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
 
                          Girls 100 Meter Dash
                          
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Haven            13.15   1  10   
  2 Serraya Steward           10 Kaynor Tech              13.25   1   8   
  3 Dominique Dildy           12 Kaynor Tech              13.91   1   6   
  4 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Haven            13.95   1   4   
  5 Jahnaisha Lee             JR Bullard-Haven            14.19   1   2   
  6 Jaidia Reyes              SR Platt Tech               14.33   2   1   

  7 Diana Perez               SO Emmett O-Brien           14.82   2 
  8 Amani Small               SO Emmett O-Brien           14.85   2 
  9 Madi Boylan               SO Emmett O-Brien           14.86   2 
 10 Memuhat Bileun            10 Kaynor Tech              15.65   2 
 11 Bridget Calderon          FR Emmett O-Brien           15.79   3 
 12 Alexia Maraday            SO Emmett O-Brien           16.05   3 
 13 Allysia Ruggiero          SR Oliver Wolcott           16.07   1 
 14 Brianna Wornick           Fr Platt Tech               16.14   2 
 15 Tricia Campanelli         SR Oliver Wolcott           16.25   1 
 16 Alana Caamano             SO Platt Tech               16.28   2 
 17 Chryshyra McLaughlin      JR Emmett O-Brien           16.43   3 
 18 Nahlia Colon              JR Emmett O-Brien           16.68   3 
 19 Mary Gaughan              SO Emmett O-Brien           16.70   3 
 20 Summer Soucy              SO Oliver Wolcott           16.89   2 
 
                           Girls 200 Meter Run
                           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lydia Masala              JR Bullard-Haven            27.10   1  10   
  2 Serraya Steward           10 Kaynor Tech              27.41   1   8   
  3 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Haven            29.56   1   6   
  4 Jarivet Vazquez              Bullard-Haven            30.51   1   4   
  5 Amani Small               SO Emmett O-Brien           30.79   2   2   
  6 Diana Perez               SO Emmett O-Brien           31.09   2   1   
  
  7 Silvia DeSouza            SO Emmett O-Brien           32.11   2 
  8 Memuhat Bileun            10 Kaynor Tech              32.69   1 
  9 Kylie Chislolm            FR Platt Tech               33.77   2 
 10 Brianna Wornick           Fr Platt Tech               33.95   2 
 11 Allysia Ruggiero          SR Oliver Wolcott           34.72   1 
 12 Bridget Calderon          FR Emmett O-Brien           35.10   3 
 13 Kareisha Jeanpierre       11 Kaynor Tech              35.22   2 
 14 Jaelynn Mitchell          SO Platt Tech               35.82   1 
 15 Nahlia Colon              JR Emmett O-Brien           36.25   3 
 16 Summer Soucy              SO Oliver Wolcott           37.06   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Dildy           12 Kaynor Tech            1:11.39   1  10   
  2 Jarivet Vazquez              Bullard-Haven          1:11.76   2   8   
  3 Brenna Mills              SR Emmett O-Brien         1:17.44   1   6   
  4 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Haven          1:19.63   1   4   
  5 Yulissa Navarrete         09 Kaynor Tech            1:19.99   1   2   
  6 Lauren Larobis            JR Oliver Wolcott         1:24.11   1   1   
  
  7 Brianna Wornick           Fr Platt Tech             1:24.52   2 
  8 Cristiana Coutinho        SR Emmett O-Brien         1:25.45   2 
  9 Alyssa Vezina             JR Bullard-Haven          1:29.33   2 
 10 Alyssa Morosky            SO Oliver Wolcott         1:33.68   2 
 11 Kate McCoubrey            SO Oliver Wolcott         1:39.01   1 
 12 Sarah Carmen              JR Oliver Wolcott         1:44.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tricia Campanelli         SR Oliver Wolcott         3:12.09   10   
  2 Yulissa Navarrete         09 Kaynor Tech            3:17.18    8   
  3 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Haven          3:20.58    6   
  4 Jenna Hickey              FR Emmett O-Brien         3:25.03    4   
  5 Shamarra Figueroa         SO Bullard-Haven          3:29.55    2   
  6 Lauren Larobis            JR Oliver Wolcott         3:50.80    1   
  7 Alyssa Morosky            SO Oliver Wolcott         4:05.37  
  8 Sarah Carmen              JR Oliver Wolcott         4:41.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolina Gonzalez         JR Bullard-Haven          7:36.50   10   
  2 Jenna Hickey              FR Emmett O-Brien         7:36.84    8   
  3 Gabriella Januario        JR Emmett O-Brien         7:50.29    6   
  4 Kayla Dutreuil            SR Emmett O-Brien         8:20.75    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Frazier              SR Oliver Wolcott        16:55.81   10   
  2 Gabriella Januario        JR Emmett O-Brien        17:57.17    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech              18.30   1  10   
  2 Brianna Pittman           12 Kaynor Tech              20.61   1   8   
  3 Jaidia Reyes              SR Platt Tech               20.91   2   6   
  4 Alana Caamano             SO Platt Tech               21.25   3   4   
  5 Shelby Kwoka              FR Emmett O-Brien           21.93   3   2   
  6 Jaelynn Mitchell          SO Platt Tech               21.94   2   1   
  7 DeKyiah Morey             SO Platt Tech               24.19   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zyiera Brown              12 Kaynor Tech              53.48   1  10   
  2 Brianna Pittman           12 Kaynor Tech              57.01   1   8   
  3 Alana Caamano             SO Platt Tech             1:04.40   3   6   
  4 Jaelynn Mitchell          SO Platt Tech             1:09.15   2   4   
  5 DeKyiah Morey             SO Platt Tech             1:12.46   2   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                      52.89   10   
     1) Dominique Dildy 12              2) Brianna Pittman 12             
     3) Zyiera Brown 12                 4) Serraya Steward 10             
  2 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                   54.00    8   
     1) Brianna Reynolds SR             2) Jahnaisha Lee JR               
     3) Annabella Simon SO              4) Lydia Masala JR                
  3 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                              59.19    6   
     1) Amani Small SO                  2) Brenna Mills SR                
     3) Silvia DeSouza SO               4) Madi Boylan SO                 
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:01.60    4   
     1) Jaidia Reyes SR                 2) DeKyiah Morey SO               
     3) Ashley Caamano SR               4) Marlia Cavallaro SR            
  5 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            1:03.49    2   
     1) Tricia Campanelli SR            2) Leah Frazier SR                
     3) Allysia Ruggiero SR             4) Courtney Picz SR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    4:46.70   10   
     1) Kadija Diouf 09                 2) Yulissa Navarrete 09           
     3) Zyiera Brown 12                 4) Dominique Dildy 12             
  2 Bullard-Havens High School (M)  'A'                 4:55.57    8   
     1) Jahnaisha Lee JR                2) Shamarra Figueroa SO           
     3) Jarivet Vazquez                 4) Lydia Masala JR                
  3 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            5:03.27    6   
     1) Kylie Johannessen SO            2) Brenna Mills SR                
     3) Silvia DeSouza SO               4) Diana Perez SO                 
  4 Platt Tech  'A'                                     6:43.56    4   
     1) Ashley Caamano SR               2) Brianna Wornick Fr             
     3) Marlia Cavallaro SR             4) Kylie Chislolm FR              
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annabella Simon           SO Bullard-Have          13-03.00   10   
      13-03                  
  2 Jaelynn Mitchell          SO Platt Tech            12-07.50    8   
      12-06  12-07.50  12-01           
  3 Amelia Bainer             SR Oliver Wolco          11-07.50    6   
      10-05.50  8-10  11-07.50           
  4 Brianna Reynolds          SR Bullard-Have          11-07.00    4   
      11-00  11-07  11-04            
  5 Lydia Charron             SR Platt Tech            11-03.00    2   
      11-03  11-02  10-10.50           
  6 Allysia Ruggiero          SR Oliver Wolco          10-08.50    1   
      9-08  10-08  10-04           
  7 Alyssa Vezina             JR Bullard-Have          10-04.00  
         9-08  10-04           
  8 Jenna Hickey              FR Emmett O-Brien         7-09.00  
      7-09  7-02  6-07            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Pittman           12 Kaynor Tech           29-02.00   10   
      27-08  29-02  28-09           
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahogany Russell          11 Kaynor Tech           25-09.00   10   
      25-08  25-09  24-07           
  2 Alana Caamano             SO Platt Tech            21-11.00    8   
      21-07  21-11  21-10           
  3 Brenna Mills              SR Emmett O-Brien        21-08.00    6   
      21-03  21-08  19-03           
  4 Lydia Charron             SR Platt Tech            21-07.00    4   
      20-09  21-05  21-07           
  5 Mary Gaughan              SO Emmett O-Brien       J21-07.00    2   
      21-03  21-07  21-04            
  6 Brittany Colon            SR Platt Tech            20-06.00    1   
      19-02  20-04  20-06           
  7 Autumn Rogers             Jr Platt Tech            19-04.00  
      19-00  19-00  19-04           
  7 Scarlett Lockwood         FR Emmett O-Brien        19-04.00  
      18-06  19-04  17-08            
  9 Iris Ceida                09 Kaynor Tech           18-00.00  
      18-00  15-06  17-00           
 10 Rodriguez Yoelis          10 Kaynor Tech           17-04.00  
      15-00  16-08  17-04           
 11 Ginger Roberts            SR Emmett O-Brien        17-03.00  
      16-03  14-08  17-03           
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mahogany Russell          11 Kaynor Tech           81-08.50   10   
      81-08.50  79-02  79-05           
  2 Scarlett Lockwood         FR Emmett O-Brien           59-08    8   
      59-08  55-00  46-09           
  3 Lydia Charron             SR Platt Tech               56-11    6   
      56-11  52-08  41-05           
  4 Autumn Rogers             Jr Platt Tech               55-07    4   
      50-05  53-00  55-07           
  5 Iris Ceida                09 Kaynor Tech              52-08    2   
      52-08  47-11  51-05           
  6 Gabriella Januario        JR Emmett O-Brien           51-10    1   
      51-10  49-02  44-00           
  7 Brittany Colon            SR Platt Tech               50-08  
      40-04  50-08  46-09           
  8 Ashley Caamano            SR Platt Tech               50-01  
      47-11  47-02.50  50-01            
  9 Rodriguez Yoelis          10 Kaynor Tech              49-09  
      49-09  45-05  48-04           
 10 Ginger Roberts            SR Emmett O-Brien          48-00.50  
      44-00  48-00.50  43-01.50           
 11 Lauren Watson             FR Emmett O-Brien           36-05  
      35-09  31-00.50  36-05           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amelia Bainer             SR Oliver Wolco             85-06   10   
      80-00  78-02  85-06           
  2 Lydia Charron             SR Platt Tech               85-04    8   
      79-10  69-00  85-04           
  3 Alana Caamano             SO Platt Tech               58-10    6   
      58-10  57-00  44-05            
  4 Iris Ceida                09 Kaynor Tech              57-02    4   
      40-02  57-02  46-03           
  5 Marlia Cavallaro          SR Platt Tech               54-00    2   
      38-09  39-00  54-00           
  6 Mahogany Russell          11 Kaynor Tech              48-02    0.50
      45-00  48-02  47-06           
  6 Rodriguez Yoelis          10 Kaynor Tech              48-02    0.50
      35-00  48-02  44-04           
  8 Daneisha Gomez            JR Oliver Wolco             47-09  
      40-04  42-03  47-09   
      
                 ***************************************************
                                MEET RESULTS  BOYS                           
                 ***************************************************
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonte Roc                 JR Emmett O-Brien           12.04   1  10   
  2 Love-Andy Benjamin        10 Kaynor Tech              12.06   1   8   
  3 Jayvon Hawthorne          SO Bullard-Haven            12.17   1   6   
  4 DeShawn Fogle             SR Emmett O-Brien           12.36   1   4   
  5 Cody Whittenmore          SR Oliver Wolcott           12.49   2   2   
  6 Cyrus Cotto               SO Bullard-Haven            12.52   1   1   
  7 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech               12.53   1 
  8 Sean Argoni               FR Oliver Wolcott           12.60   2 
  9 Sydney Asiedu             12 Kaynor Tech              12.72   2 
 10 Trevor Carvollo           JR Oliver Wolcott           13.06   1 
 11 Demarco Dimbo             10 Kaynor Tech              13.15   2 
 12 Andres Garcia             FR Platt Tech               13.28   2 
 13 Erik Crook                FR Oliver Wolcott           13.48   2 
 13 Shakane Cooper            FR Emmett O-Brien           13.48   3 
 15 Nick Guidia               JR Oliver Wolcott           13.57   3 
 16 Dan Brush                 FR Emmett O-Brien           13.59   3 
 17 Jordan Perry              SO Emmett O-Brien           13.86   3 
 18 Dillan White              FR Platt Tech               13.91   3 
 19 Jacob Knight              SR Oliver Wolcott           14.30   3 
 20 Isiah Taylor              SO Emmett O-Brien           14.55   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Love-Andy Benjamin        10 Kaynor Tech              25.03   1  10   
  2 DeShawn Fogle             SR Emmett O-Brien           25.59   1   8   
  3 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech               25.86   1   6   
  4 Sean Argoni               FR Oliver Wolcott           26.37   2   4   
  5 Cody Whittenmore          SR Oliver Wolcott           27.14   1   2   
  6 Demarco Dimbo             10 Kaynor Tech              27.58   2   1   
  7 Juan Rojas                10 Kaynor Tech              27.68   2 
  8 Nick Guidia               JR Oliver Wolcott           27.69   2 
  9 Dan Brush                 FR Emmett O-Brien           27.98   2 
 10 Nathan Perez              FR Emmett O-Brien           28.19   3 
 11 Erik Crook                FR Oliver Wolcott           28.48   2 
 12 Prince Daily              SR Bullard-Haven            29.23   1 
 13 Justin Parks              FR Emmett O-Brien           29.26   3 
 14 Jacob Knight              SR Oliver Wolcott           29.88   2 
 15 Brian Bello               SO Platt Tech               30.29   3 
 16 Mark Gambardella          FR Platt Tech               31.31   3 
 17 Jesus Aguilar             SO Platt Tech               33.24   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Rodriguez          SR Emmett O-Brien           55.95   1  10   
  2 Cyrus Cotto               SO Bullard-Haven            56.11   1   8   
  3 Isaac Gorski              SO Platt Tech               56.58   1   6   
  4 Trevor Carvollo           JR Oliver Wolcott           59.72   1   4   
  5 Evan Sanchez              FR Emmett O-Brien         1:00.37   1   2   
  6 Juan Rojas                10 Kaynor Tech            1:02.42   1   1   
  7 Diego Becerra             FR Emmett O-Brien         1:04.05   2 
  8 Jacob Knight              SR Oliver Wolcott         1:07.74   2 
  9 Micheal Rodriguez         FR Emmett O-Brien         1:08.29   1 
 10 Brandon Cowles            SO Oliver Wolcott         1:16.10   1 
 11 Jesse Pavelko             SO Emmett O-Brien         1:23.24   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Kohut                SR Emmett O-Brien         2:29.09   10   
  2 Yadiel Guzman             SO Bullard-Haven          2:33.72    8   
  3 Richard Erem              10 Kaynor Tech            2:34.29    6   
  4 Kenner Monge              JR Emmett O-Brien         2:34.78    4   
  5 Waylon Wylie              SR Oliver Wolcott         2:39.84    2   
  6 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Haven          2:41.92    1   
  7 Tyler Grant               12 Kaynor Tech            3:01.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Rackiewicz           FR Emmett O-Brien         5:36.49   1  10   
  2 Mike Struber              SR Emmett O-Brien         5:43.92   1   8   
  3 Waylon Wylie              SR Oliver Wolcott         5:49.25   2   6   
  4 David Hudak               SO Emmett O-Brien         5:51.56   1   4   
  5 Kenner Monge              JR Emmett O-Brien         5:54.16   1   2   
  6 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Haven          5:55.55   2   1   
  7 Richard Erem              10 Kaynor Tech            6:00.62   1 
  8 Ed Smith                  SR Emmett O-Brien         6:18.14   1 
  9 Brandon Cowles            SO Oliver Wolcott         6:19.60   2 
 10 Michael Santiago          09 Kaynor Tech            6:35.44   2 
 11 Tyler Grant               12 Kaynor Tech            7:09.03   2 
 12 Quentin Collins           10 Kaynor Tech            8:04.17   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotty Dalesio            10 Kaynor Tech           12:19.88   10   
  2 Alex Marbou               FR Emmett O-Brien        12:23.51    8   
  3 Mike Struber              SR Emmett O-Brien        12:55.60    6   
  4 Micheal Rodriguez         FR Emmett O-Brien        13:08.41    4   
  5 Ulises Martinez           SO Bullard-Haven         13:17.01    2   
  6 Jesus Parra               FR Bullard-Haven         14:46.12    1   
  7 Aramis Lopez              FR Bullard-Haven         15:41.90  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                              48.84   10   
     1) DeShawn Fogle SR                2) Jonte Roc JR                   
     3) Evan Sanchez FR                 4) Victor Rodriguez SR            
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                      49.98    8   
     1) Demarco Dimbo 10                2) Yadiel Lugo 10                 
     3) Juan Rojas 10                   4) Love-Andy Benjamin 10          
  3 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              50.13    6   
     1) Sean Argoni FR                  2) Erik Crook FR                  
     3) Cody Whittenmore SR             4) Nick Guidia JR                 
 -- Platt Tech  'A'                                          DQ   out of zone
     1) Mark Gambardella FR             2) Brian Bello SO                 
     3) Nazir Harp                      4) Dillan White FR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            4:06.90   10   
     1) Luke Kohut SR                   2) Jonte Roc JR                   
     3) Alan Rackiewicz FR              4) Victor Rodriguez SR            
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    4:21.49    8   
     1) Demarco Dimbo 10                2) Juan Rojas 10                  
     3) Richard Erem 10                 4) Aaron Medina 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                           10:04.24   10   
     1) David Hudak SO                  2) Alex Marbou FR                 
     3) Alan Rackiewicz FR              4) Luke Kohut SR                  
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   11:11.60    8   
     1) Richard Erem 10                 2) Scotty Dalesio 10              
     3) Aidan McFarlin 11               4) Michael Santiago 09            
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nate Bonitto              SR Platt Tech            18-11.00   10   
      18-11  18-09              
  2 Cyrus Cotto               SO Bullard-Haven         16-06.00    8   
      15-02  16-06  15-08.50           
  3 Jonte Roc                 JR Emmett O-Brien        16-04.50    6   
      15-05  15-05.50  16-04.50           
  4 Victor Rodriguez          SR Emmett O-Brien        16-01.00    4   
      16-01  16-00  15-08.50           
  5 Love-Andy Benjamin        10 Kaynor Tech           15-10.00    2   
      15-06  15-10  13-10            
  6 Sean Argoni               FR Oliver Wolcott        15-08.00    1   
      15-08  14-02  14-00           
  7 Erik Crook                FR Oliver Wolcott        15-05.00  
      15-05  14-02  13-10            
  8 Nathan Perez              FR Emmett O-Brien        14-04.00  
      14-04  12-05  13-10            
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Asiedu             12 Kaynor Tech           35-07.00   10   
      33-00  34-06  35-07            
  2 Quinten Asiedu            11 Kaynor Tech           33-04.00    8   
      32-05  32-06  33-04            
  3 Lucas Innis               JR Platt Tech            31-04.00    6   
      29-08  29-04  31-04            
  4 Peter Norvang             12 Kaynor Tech           29-06.00    4   
      29-06  28-09  28-02            
  5 Ed Smith                  SR Emmett O-Brien        27-08.00    2   
      FOUL  26-08  27-08            
  6 Marquise Barham           11 Kaynor Tech           26-07.00    1   
      25-08  25-07  26-07            
  7 Jordan Perry              SO Emmett O-Brien        25-02.00  
      25-02  23-10  24-09           
  8 Antonio Diaz              SO Emmett O-Brien        24-03.00  
      24-03  24-03  22-04           
  9 Ben Cesero                SR Emmett O-Brien        23-10.00  
      23-06  23-10  23-08            
 10 Ivan Arguello             JR Platt Tech            21-09.00  
      21-09  20-06  21-08            
 11 Eric Morales              JR Emmett O-Brien        17-06.00  
      17-06  16-09  17-03            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Asiedu             12 Kaynor Tech              83-02   10   
      64-04.50  61-09  83-02            
  2 Isiah Taylor              SO Emmett O-Brien           83-01    8   
      79-09  83-01  79-06            
  3 Quinten Asiedu            11 Kaynor Tech           79-00.50    6   
      79-00.50  77-03.50  75-08.50           
  4 Johnny Padron             SR Oliver Wolco             78-01    4   
      78-01  75-09  77-02           
  5 Lucas Innis               JR Platt Tech               78-00    2   
      74-04.50  70-02.50  78-00           
  6 Peter Norvang             12 Kaynor Tech              75-05    1   
      66-07.50  66-04.50  75-05           
  7 Ben Cesero                SR Emmett O-Brien           69-01  
      69-01  63-06.50  57-05            
  8 Jordan Perry              SO Emmett O-Brien           66-08  
      66-06  62-05  66-08            
  9 Ed Smith                  SR Emmett O-Brien           65-01  
      61-06  58-00  65-01            
 10 Marquise Barham           11 Kaynor Tech              55-04  
      55-04  50-04  45-03.50            
 11 Ivan Arguello             JR Platt Tech            54-05.50  
      51-07  51-11  54-05.50           
 12 Shakane Cooper            FR Emmett O-Brien           49-06  
      40-06  49-06  44-08            
 13 Eric Morales              JR Emmett O-Brien           33-00  
      33-00  31-00  32-05            
 14 Josepher Shunaula         FR Platt Tech            31-07.50  
      29-06  29-02  31-07.50           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Asiedu             12 Kaynor Tech              92-03   10   
      87-09  92-03  81-09           
  2 Quinten Asiedu            11 Kaynor Tech              92-01    8   
      92-01  72-10  60-00           
  3 Peter Norvang             12 Kaynor Tech              91-00    6   
      70-07  91-00  83-00           
  4 DeShawn Fogle             SR Emmett O-Brien           84-04    4   
      84-04  72-03  FOUL           
  5 Aramis Lopez              FR Bullard-Have             82-00    2   
      82-00  79-04  78-00            
  6 David Hudak               SO Emmett O-Brien           81-03    1   
      79-01  81-03  75-04           
  7 Johnny Padron             SR Oliver Wolco             77-00  
      70-02  63-06  77-00            
  8 Marquise Barham           11 Kaynor Tech              67-10  
      67-10  FOUL  66-00            
  9 Antonio Diaz              SO Emmett O-Brien           60-05  
      57-00  54-05  60-05            
 10 Ian Valeta                SO Platt Tech               59-04  
      47-00  45-00  59-04            
 11 Ben Cesero                SR Emmett O-Brien           59-02  
      49-05  59-02  59-02           
 12 Josepher Shunaula         FR Platt Tech               57-08  
      56-09  51-10  57-08            
 13 Ivan Arguello             JR Platt Tech               55-00  
      54-00  55-00  52-10            
 14 Jesse Pavelko             SO Emmett O-Brien           48-00  
      48-00  FOUL  46-00            
 


                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates