Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board

 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

5 MIle Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     Y Cup Race Results 5K ()     5K Race Results ()    

5K Division Results ()

Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Southington Apple harvest 5K/5M Road Races
Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Southington Apple harvest 5K/5M Road Races Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Longo Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 John Longo 30M Arlington MA 27:25 99 2 Stephen Fengler 18M Wallingford CT 28:17 305 3 Holland Florian 26M Wethersfield CT 29:03 299 Top Female Finishers 1 Annmarie Tuxbury 24F New Hartford CT 27:31 322 2 Elizabeth Fengler 22F Wallingford CT 31:02 306 3 Tracy Hubert 46F Southington CT 32:51 303 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 to 15 ** 1 Jacqueline Liebler 10F F1015 Southington CT 44:16 201 2 Anya Crooks 15F F1015 Southington CT 53:36 323 3 Isabel Walsh 13F F1015 PLANTSVILLE CT 1:14:54 140 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Catherine Myers 19F F1619 Southington CT 37:18 19 2 Kerry-Rose Buchanan 19F F1619 Southington CT 41:28 175 3 Annelise D∆Abramo 19F F1619 SOUTHINGTON CT 47:56 329 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Allison Zeoli 26F F2029 Wallingford CT 36:15 154 2 Kim Tormay 28F F2029 CANTON CT 36:53 226 3 Nicole Bruneau 26F F2029 Plantsville CT 39:29 250 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Kania Christi 38F F3039 Southington CT 35:43 301 2 Desiree Folcik-Coyle 33F F3039 Naugatuck CT 37:44 146 3 Jessica Crandall 39F F3039 BERLIN CT 37:49 96 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Megan Bennett 41F F4049 BURLINGTON CT 35:55 321 2 Larissa Giordano 41F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 36:47 164 3 Angela Heidgerd 47F F4049 Southington CT 37:58 216 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Diane Snow 55F F5059 Plantsville CT 38:21 149 2 Terry Camputaro 53F F5059 Woodbury CT 40:28 25 3 Janina Wneta 56F F5059 SOUTHINGTON CT 40:55 165 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Jolaine Peace 67F F6069 Hawthorne NY 41:12 360 2 Donna Orefice 62F F6069 Southington CT 45:40 153 3 Barbara Dell 60F F6069 Stafford CT 49:07 110 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Janet Romayko 73F F7079 East Hartford CT 48:40 347 -------------------------- MEN DIVISIONS ------------------------------------ ** MALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Adam Pitcher 9M M0009 Southington CT 56:55 169 ** MALE RESULTS: 10 to 15 ** 1 Carson Zielinski 12M M1015 Southington CT 37:42 143 2 Ethan Le 13M M1015 East Hartford CT 39:59 241 3 Ryan Le 15M M1015 East hartford CT 48:35 249 ** MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Kian Siadat 17M M1619 Plantsville CT 41:53 141 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Jim Rosenberger 28M M2029 Waterford CT 29:12 344 2 Chris Armstrong 23M M2029 Bolton CT 29:30 256 3 John Sudol 25M M2029 MORRIS CT 34:09 326 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Scott Maxwell 38M M3039 Plaistow NH 29:21 213 2 Patrick Rosin 36M M3039 PLANTSVILLE CT 31:03 120 3 Erik Kastner 39M M3039 Southington CT 31:53 353 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Mario Longo 46M M4049 Cheshire CT 29:58 348 2 Bill Zielinski 41M M4049 Southington CT 30:10 142 3 Steve Tansley 41M M4049 WOLCOTT CT 32:12 200 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Lawrence Regan 52M M5059 Wallingford CT 35:30 196 2 John Rosenberger 58M M5059 Plantsville CT 36:38 215 3 Christopher Reese 57M M5059 Ellington CT 36:47 198 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Dennis Barone 63M M6069 West Hartford CT 37:01 81 2 Bob Huckins 65M M6069 Southington CT 38:03 145 3 John Canora 66M M6069 Hartford CT 38:15 339 DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Al Simmons 70M M7079 Marathon FL 43:09 46 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************

   

5 MIle Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     Y Cup Race Results 5K ()     5K Race Results ()    

5K Division Results ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates