Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track Championships
Wednesday Jan 31, 2018 - Floyd Little Complex - New Haven, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track Championships  
                  Wednesday Jan 31, 2018 - Floyd Little Complex - New Haven, CT
                                
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                      MEET RESULTS              
                              
                                  Girls - Team Scores
                    
===============================================================================

    1) Platt Tech  176; 2) Prince Tech  90 ; 3) Grasso Tech  70; 4) Kaynor Tech  34   
    5) Ellis Tech  9; 6) Windham Tech  6   
 
                                  Boys - Team Scores
                    
===============================================================================

    1) Prince Tech   89; 2) Platt Tech  86; 3) Windham Tech  57  4) Grasso Tech 23;   
    5) Goodwin Tech  6; 5) Obrien Tech  6   
 
                                    
******************************************************************************************

 
                  Girls 55 Meter Dash
                  
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ahvyon Evans              JR Grasso Tech               7.67q  1 
  2 Zyiera Brown              SR Kaynor Tech               7.95q  3 
  3 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech               7.95q  2 
  4 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech               8.09q  1 
  5 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech               8.17q  1 
  6 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech                8.27q  2 
  7 Brianna Pittman           SR Kaynor Tech               8.31q  3 
  8 Montaya Perry             SO Grasso Tech               8.57   3 
  9 Aniah Lawrence            FR Prince Tech               8.61   2 
 10 Raven Franklin            FR Prince Tech               8.61   3 
 11 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech               8.73   2 
 12 Mariely Rodriguez         JR Prince Tech               8.87   2 
 13 Dynasty Smith             FR Prince Tech               8.99   1 
 14 Beverly Jenty             FR Platt Tech                9.83   2 
 15 Kailey Gordon             FR Prince Tech              10.41   1 
 16 Savanna Aponte            FR Grasso Tech              10.59   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ahvyon Evans              JR Grasso Tech               7.63   10   
  2 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech               7.84    8   
  3 Zyiera Brown              SR Kaynor Tech               7.93    6   
  4 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech               8.02    4   
  5 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech               8.06    2   
  6 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech                8.28    1   
  7 Brianna Pittman           SR Kaynor Tech               8.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ahvyon Evans              JR Grasso Tech              45.20   4  10   
  2 Zyiera Brown              SR Kaynor Tech              47.85   3   8   
  3 Mina Millington           FR Platt Tech               47.99   3   6   
  4 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              48.11   4   4   
  5 Alyssa Williams           FR Prince Tech              49.10   4   2   
  6 Raven Franklin            FR Prince Tech              50.45   4   1   
  7 Brianna Pittman           SR Kaynor Tech              50.66   3 
  8 Aniah Lawrence            FR Prince Tech              53.22   3 
  9 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech               53.27   4 
 10 Lindsey Adanti            SR Platt Tech               55.25   3 
 11 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham Tech             56.09   1 
 12 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              56.10   3 
 13 Andreina Barajas          JR Platt Tech               57.48   1 
 14 Dynasty Smith             FR Prince Tech              58.77   2 
 15 Jaylein Piekarski         JR Platt Tech               59.26   1 
 16 Beverly Jenty             FR Platt Tech             1:00.28   1 
 17 Meliza Londona            JR Platt Tech             1:00.45   2 
 18 Juliana Pinto             JR Platt Tech             1:01.14   1 
 19 Sara Morena               JR Platt Tech             1:02.16   1 
 20 Bailee Shinault           SO Grasso Tech            1:03.83   2 
 21 Auri Baez                 SO Grasso Tech            1:07.37   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Pittman           SR Kaynor Tech            1:56.76   2  10   
  2 Devine Frazier            JR Prince Tech            2:00.79   2   8   
  3 Alyssa Williams           FR Prince Tech            2:07.67   2   6   
  4 Mariely Rodriguez         JR Prince Tech            2:15.56   2   4   
  5 Jaylein Piekarski         JR Platt Tech             2:16.11   1   2   
  6 Sara Morena               JR Platt Tech             2:28.96   1   1   
  7 Aiyane Mattoso            SR Platt Tech             2:40.16   1 
  8 Vania De La Cruz          SR Platt Tech             2:43.83   1 
  9 Andreina Barajas          JR Platt Tech             2:45.49   1 
 10 Mara Sked                 FR Grasso Tech            2:46.21   1 
 -- Meliza Londona            JR Platt Tech                  DQ   2  out of lane
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Rivera            SR Platt Tech             3:51.40   2  10   
  2 Sharines Arroyo           JR Prince Tech            3:55.31   2   8   
  3 Kennedy Porter            JR Prince Tech            3:57.53   2   6   
  4 Meliza Londona            JR Platt Tech             4:00.03   2   4   
  5 Dannyellie Orsini         FR Platt Tech             4:01.24   2   2   
  6 Taylor Jensen             JR Platt Tech             4:02.48   2   1   
  7 Liz Dooher                SR Platt Tech             4:12.54   1 
  8 Jaylein Piekarski         JR Platt Tech             4:12.74   1 
  9 Daphne Aguilar            SO Platt Tech             4:21.24   2 
 10 Andreina Barajas          JR Platt Tech             4:21.26   2 
 11 Sara Morena               JR Platt Tech             4:30.88   1 
 12 Aiyane Mattoso            SR Platt Tech             4:36.42   1 
 13 Vania De La Cruz          SR Platt Tech             4:50.40   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana DaSiva                SO Grasso Tech            6:36.61   10   
  2 Jasmine Rivera            SR Platt Tech             7:04.48    8   
  3 Dannyellie Orsini         FR Platt Tech             7:05.26    6   
  4 Taylor Jensen             JR Platt Tech             7:07.18    4   
  5 Liz Dooher                SR Platt Tech             7:13.45    2   
  6 Daphne Aguilar            SO Platt Tech             7:21.79    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Rivera            SR Platt Tech            15:06.87   10   
  2 Dannyellie Orsini         FR Platt Tech            15:52.99    8   
  3 Taylor Jensen             JR Platt Tech            16:57.63    6   
  4 Daphne Aguilar            SO Platt Tech            16:58.98    4   
  5 Liz Dooher                SR Platt Tech            18:17.54    2   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech               9.13q  2 
  2 Zyiera Brown              SR Kaynor Tech               9.24q  1 
  3 Devine Frazier            JR Prince Tech               9.85q  1 
  4 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech              11.45q  2 
  5 Lindsey Adanti            SR Platt Tech               12.14q  2 
  6 Sabrina Cardone           FR Platt Tech               13.14q  1 
  7 Torelle Adebowale         FR Platt Tech               13.62q  2 
  8 Tytiane Brown             SO Platt Tech               14.80   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zyiera Brown              SR Kaynor Tech               9.03   10   
  2 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech               9.12    8   
  3 Devine Frazier            JR Prince Tech              10.22    6   
  4 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech              11.29    4   
  5 Lindsey Adanti            SR Platt Tech               12.52    2   
  6 Sabrina Cardone           FR Platt Tech               12.92    1   
  7 Torelle Adebowale         FR Platt Tech               13.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    1:58.29   10   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) Shanelee Walters SO            
     3) Devine Frazier JR               4) Mariah Melius FR               
  2 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    2:18.10    8   
     1) Savanna Aponte FR               2) Auri Baez SO                   
     3) August Brown SO                 4) Maria Pedraza                  
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:24.26    6   
     1) Andreina Barajas JR             2) Sabrina Cardone FR             
     3) Hailee Harriman FR              4) Beverly Jenty FR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:00.57   10   
     1) Sharines Arroyo JR              2) Devine Frazier JR              
     3) Alyssa Williams FR              4) Davian Davis FR                
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     6:09.24    8   
     1) Aiyane Mattoso SR               2) Jaylein Piekarski JR           
     3) Juliana Pinto JR                4) Vania De La Cruz SR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                    19:24.21   10   
     1) Jasmine Rivera SR               2) Liz Dooher SR                  
     3) Daphne Aguilar SO               4) Taylor Jensen JR               
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:18.58   10   
     1) Kennedy Porter JR               2) Aniah Lawrence FR              
     3) Mariah Melius FR                4) Dynasty Smith FR               
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:18.60    8   
     1) Mina Millington FR              2) Tytiane Brown SO               
     3) Meliza Londona JR               4) Dannyellie Orsini FR           
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:54.28    6   
     1) Mara Sked FR                    2) Maria Pedraza                  
     3) Bailee Shinault SO              4) Auri Baez SO                   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mina Millington           FR Platt Tech             4-02.00   10   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech             4-00.00    8   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Aiyane Mattoso            SR Platt Tech             3-10.00    6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey Adanti            SR Platt Tech             3-08.00    4   
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
  5 Hailee Harriman           FR Platt Tech            J3-08.00    1.50
     3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Torelle Adebowale         FR Platt Tech            J3-08.00    1.50
     3-08 3-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tytiane Brown             SO Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 -- Beverly Jenty             FR Platt Tech                  NH  
     3-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech           16-07.25   10   
      12-09.25  15-00.75  FOUL  16-07.25       
  2 Mina Millington           FR Platt Tech            12-08.00    8   
      FOUL  12-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham Tech          12-07.00    6   
      12-00.50  12-06  11-11.50  12-07        
  4 Lindsey Adanti            SR Platt Tech            12-02.00    4   
  5 Tytiane Brown             SO Platt Tech            12-01.00    2   
  6 Raven Franklin            FR Prince Tech           11-11.50    1   
  7 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech            11-00.00  
  8 Juliana Pinto             JR Platt Tech            10-10.50  
  9 Sabrina Cardone           FR Platt Tech            10-08.50  
 10 Torelle Adebowale         FR Platt Tech             8-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hailee Harriman           FR Platt Tech            28-08.00   10   
      25-11  26-10  28-08  28-03.50       
  2 Rhiannon King             SR Platt Tech            25-06.00    8   
      22-03  25-06  23-06  24-07.50       
  3 Emily Gauthier            SR Platt Tech            23-06.00    6   
      22-03.50  23-06  20-09  21-10.50       
  4 Dinorah Cruz              JR Grasso Tech           22-09.50    4   
      22-09.50  19-08.50  20-09  22-09.50       
  5 Vania De La Cruz          SR Platt Tech            21-07.50    2   
      21-02  21-04  21-04  21-07.50       
  6 Torelle Adebowale         FR Platt Tech            21-04.00    1   
      19-04.50  19-11.50  18-03  21-04       
  7 Juliana Pinto             JR Platt Tech            21-01.00  
      19-11  21-01  19-06.50  20-00       
  8 Jayshelly Ochoa           SR Windham Tech          20-06.00  
      19-09  19-10.50  20-06  19-11.50       
  9 Sara Morena               JR Platt Tech            18-02.00  
      17-04  18-02  18-00  15-10       
 10 Kailey Gordon             FR Prince Tech           18-00.00  
      15-11  18-00  16-07.50  15-06.50       
 11 Thalia Pacheco            FR Windham Tech          17-03.00  
      15-08  15-10  17-03  16-05       
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tonius Gedeon             SO Prince Tech               7.42q  2 
  2 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech               7.58q  1 
  3 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech               7.59q  2 
  4 Orbis Ramirez             SO Prince Tech               7.74q  1 
  5 Jaydon Profetto           JR Platt Tech                8.23q  2 
  6 Jagger Art                SO Platt Tech                8.27q  1 
  7 Julian Hernandez          SO Platt Tech                8.43q  2 
  8 Elvin Hernendez           JR Platt Tech                9.21   1 
  9 Josiah Cartagena          JR Platt Tech                9.39   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tonius Gedeon             SO Prince Tech               7.38    8   
  2 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech               7.39    6   
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech               7.74    4   
  4 Orbis Ramirez             SO Prince Tech               7.93    2   
  5 Jaydon Profetto           JR Platt Tech                8.16    1   
  6 Jagger Art                SO Platt Tech                8.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tonius Gedeon             SO Prince Tech              39.89   3   8   
  2 Nik Martin                SR Windham Tech             40.09   2   6   
  3 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham Tech             40.95   3   4   
  4 Jermaine Vasquez          JR Platt Tech               42.53   2   2   
  5 Travis Hunting            SR Windham Tech             42.75   3   1   
  6 Christopher Smith         JR Platt Tech               44.59   1 
  7 Jacob Chamberland         SR Goodwin Tech             44.76   3 
  8 Ryan Nix                  09 Grasso Tech              45.18   2 
  9 Ellison Roper             SO Platt Tech               45.72   2 
 10 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech              45.82   3 
 11 Jagger Art                SO Platt Tech               46.37   1 
 12 Jaydon Profetto           JR Platt Tech               47.39   1 
 13 Michael Richards          FR Grasso Tech              48.98   2 
 14 Justin Brunetti           JR Platt Tech               49.12   1 
 15 Diego Ocasio              JR Grasso Tech              50.00   2 
 16 Andrew Fernendez          JR Platt Tech               51.12   1 
 17 Josiah Cartagena          JR Platt Tech             1:00.30   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Hunting            SR Windham Tech           1:36.53   2   8   
  2 Argelys Jiminian          SO Prince Tech            1:39.61   2   6   
  3 Christopher Smith         JR Platt Tech             1:39.67   2   4   
  4 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech            1:42.16   2   2   
  5 Devon Hernandez           JR Prince Tech            1:44.01   2   1   
  6 Jacob Chamberland         SR Goodwin Tech           1:53.89   2 
  7 Ethan Feldman             SO Platt Tech             1:55.45   1 
  8 Jaydon Profetto           JR Platt Tech             1:56.72   1 
  9 John Bailey               11 Grasso Tech            1:57.46   1 
 10 Julian Hernandez          SO Platt Tech             2:20.31   1 
 11 Elvin Hernendez           JR Platt Tech             2:25.18   1 
 12 Josiah Cartagena          JR Platt Tech             2:42.61   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Bonfietti           FR Platt Tech             3:15.76    8   
  2 Jacob Chamberland         SR Goodwin Tech           3:16.52    6   
  3 Hendrik Kingo             SO Windham Tech           3:19.07    4   
  4 Naz Waller                JR Platt Tech             3:24.09    2   
  5 James Burton              11 Grasso Tech            3:27.54    1   
  6 Jacob Theriault           SO Windham Tech           3:29.17  
  7 Misha Fuhrman             SO Windham Tech           3:29.28  
  8 Keaton Jalbert            JR Platt Tech             3:36.42  
  9 Ethan Feldman             SO Platt Tech             3:36.52  
 10 Julian Hernandez          SO Platt Tech             3:56.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapirs          SO Prince Tech            5:29.67    8   
  2 Kenny Bonfietti           FR Platt Tech             5:33.53    6   
  3 Alex Marbou                  Obrien Tech            5:34.38    4   
  4 Carlos Texidor            SR Platt Tech             5:44.52    2   
  5 Keaton Jalbert            JR Platt Tech             6:18.44    1   
  6 Naz Waller                JR Platt Tech             6:18.48  
  7 Andrew Fernendez          JR Platt Tech             8:03.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenny Bonfietti           FR Platt Tech            11:49.11    8   
  2 Anthony Ruggiero          SR Windham Tech          12:05.21    6   
  3 Kevin Csizmesia           FR Grasso Tech           12:06.00    4   
  4 Alex Marbou                  Obrien Tech           12:10.27    2   
  5 Naz Waller                JR Platt Tech            12:26.08    1   
  6 Ethan Feldman             SO Platt Tech            13:59.11  
  7 Alex Gargano              FR Platt Tech            14:16.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Brunetti           JR Platt Tech               10.33    8   
  2 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              10.74    6   
  3 Jagger Art                SO Platt Tech               10.82    4   
  4 Alex Gargano              FR Platt Tech               10.93    2   
  5 Ryan Nix                  09 Grasso Tech              11.19    1   
  6 Travis Hunting            SR Windham Tech             13.39  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windham Tech  'A'                                   1:42.63    8   
     1) Travis Hunting SR               2) Nathan Lussier SR              
     3) Nik Martin SR                   4) David Trudeau                  
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                    1:45.38    6   
     1) Tonius Gedeon SO                2) Mase Sisar SR                  
     3) Khyair Rahman FR                4) Decordia Simpson SO            
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:50.85    4   
     1) Jermaine Vasquez JR             2) Ellison Roper SO               
     3) Jaydon Profetto JR              4) Jagger Art SO                  
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:53.03    2   
     1) Diego Ocasio JR                 2) Jordan Darling-Watt SO         
     3) Siul Caragena JR                4) Nathan Marceau                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:05.76    8   
     1) Tonius Gedeon SO                2) Devon Hernandez JR             
     3) Jacob Moisonet SO               4) Salvatore Lapirs SO            
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:27.42    6   
     1) Jermaine Vasquez JR             2) Christopher Smith JR           
     3) Justin Brunetti JR              4) Keaton Jalbert JR              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                   10:10.25    8   
     1) Argelys Jiminian SO             2) Jacob Moisonet SO              
     3) Devon Hernandez JR              4) Salvatore Lapirs SO            
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                    10:19.16    6   
     1) Carlos Texidor SR               2) Keaton Jalbert JR              
     3) Naz Waller JR                   4) Kenny Bonfietti FR             
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   11:05.45    4   
     1) John Bailey 11                  2) Kevin Csizmesia FR             
     3) James Burton 11                 4) Nathan Marceau                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:22.74    8   
     1) Devon Hernandez JR              2) Khyair Rahman FR               
     3) Allyn Thompson FR               4) Jacob Moisonet SO              
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:32.56    6   
     1) Jermaine Vasquez JR             2) Ellison Roper SO               
     3) Justin Brunetti JR              4) Carlos Texidor SR              
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:05.05    4   
     1) John Bailey 11                  2) James Burton 11                
     3) Diego Ocasio JR                 4) Siul Caragena JR               
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hendrik Kingo             SO Windham Tech           7-00.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nik Martin                SR Windham Tech          18-01.50    8   
      17-11.50  17-11.50  17-08.25  18-01.50       
  2 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech           17-09.50    6   
      16-11.50  17-06.75  17-09.50  17-03.50       
  3 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham Tech          16-07.50    4   
      16-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.50       
  4 Christopher Smith         JR Platt Tech            16-02.50    2   
      15-04.50  16-02.50  16-01.25  13-03.50       
  5 Ellison Roper             SO Platt Tech            16-00.00    1   
      16-00  15-11.50  15-08.50  15-11.50       
  6 Alex Gargano              FR Platt Tech            15-01.25  
      14-00  14-08  15-01.25  14-05.50        
  7 Carlos Texidor            SR Platt Tech            14-06.75  
      14-03.25  13-03  13-10.50  14-06.75       
  8 Ethan Feldman             SO Platt Tech            13-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02  13-03.50       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josiah Cartagena          JR Platt Tech            28-01.50    8   
      26-07  26-01.50  28-02.50  26-04        
  2 Connor Cooley             JR Grasso Tech           27-01.50    6   
      27-01.50  26-00  24-04  26-06       
  3 Alex Gargano              FR Platt Tech            26-11.00    4   
      26-10.50  26-11  25-09.50  23-05       
  4 Jonathan Rivera           JR Prince Tech           26-04.50    2   
      26-04.50  26-01.50  23-02  24-09        
  5 Siul Caragena             JR Grasso Tech           25-01.50    1   
  6 Julian Hernandez          SO Platt Tech            23-08.00  
  7 Andrew Fernendez          JR Platt Tech            22-10.00  
  8 Elvin Hernendez           JR Platt Tech            19-02.50  
 


    


******************************************************************************************

                                      MEET RESULTS              
                              
                                    
******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates