Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Race Results ()     Category Race Information ()     Kayak Race Results ()     Canoe Race Results ()    

PaddleBoard Results ()

Josh Billings RunAground
2018 Josh Billing RunAground
Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees

OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|

2018 Josh Billing RunAground Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass - Richmond Pond Course Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees ******************************************************************************************************************** COMPLETE KAYAK-CANOE-PADDLEBOARD PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS (SEPT 16, 2018) ******************************************************************************************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 02 1 2:17:08 1 55:29 1 45:37 1 1:41:06 1 36:02 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 2 Josh Itch 01 1 2:28:50 12 57:27 10 49:50 3 1:47:17 4 41:33 3 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 3 Boss's Mainely Massive Men 02 2 2:29:18 9 57:25 4 47:55 2 1:45:20 14 43:58 70 B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Lee Brown 4 Not Those Guys 03 1 2:34:18 40 1:01:00 2 47:11 4 1:48:11 18 46:07 75 B: Damon LeCompte C: John Berry / Matt King R: Mike Zani 5 Kent Lemme 37 1 2:34:38 15 57:33 26 53:25 8 1:50:58 12 43:40 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 6 Love is Like Measles 41 1 2:35:38 14 57:28 50 56:08 13 1:53:36 5 42:02 152 B: William Thompson C: Timothy Hudyncia R: David Dodge 7 Team Leviathan 27 1 2:35:50 64 1:05:41 9 49:48 21 1:55:29 3 40:21 301 B: Charles Brooks C: David Wiltey R: Juan Martinez 8 IPAs All Around! 24 1 2:36:34 18 1:00:56 25 53:19 14 1:54:15 6 42:19 300 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina / Nick Corelop R: Megan Anello 9 Minkler Ins. II 02 3 2:36:58 32 1:00:59 7 49:41 6 1:50:40 20 46:18 6 B: John Bazcek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Tim Allen 10 The Brother in Laws 27 2 2:37:55 24 1:00:58 5 47:56 5 1:48:54 33 49:01 231 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 11 Just Dooley It 36 1 2:38:05 16 58:32 53 57:02 22 1:55:34 7 42:31 335 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 12 Vermont Sports Connection 25 1 2:39:02 30 1:00:59 14 51:20 10 1:52:19 22 46:43 349 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Megan Anello 13 SEKS 05 1 2:39:49 33 1:00:59 13 51:13 9 1:52:12 27 47:37 120 B: Steve Meisl C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Matt Kinnaman 14 Stellar Kayaks USA 39 1 2:40:14 43 1:03:17 3 47:40 7 1:50:57 37 49:17 220 B: Ben Lawry C: Ben Lawry R: Ben Lawry 15 Irresistable Balding Men 03 2 2:40:56 26 1:00:58 54 57:03 28 1:58:01 10 42:55 14 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matt Cortier 16 Berkshire Brothers 19 1 2:41:41 7 57:25 87 1:00:27 27 1:57:52 13 43:49 124 B: Josh Hopmans C: Tim Kowalczyk R: Dan Hopmans 17 Bacon Brethren 19 2 2:44:17 28 1:00:58 30 53:58 19 1:54:56 39 49:21 68 B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Adrian Bossi / Jason Dengler R: Matthias Bossi 18 Robbins Shred Fest 19 3 2:44:19 11 57:26 115 1:04:04 41 2:01:30 9 42:49 77 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 19 MRA Multisport 2 37 2 2:44:26 41 1:01:01 15 51:32 11 1:52:33 65 51:53 453 B: Trent Koopman C: Trent Koopman R: Trent Koopman 20 Thank you Richmond! 07 1 2:44:30 8 57:25 55 57:04 16 1:54:29 47 50:01 2 B: William Caligari C: Patty Spector / Charlie Zuber R: Sam Darby 21 Vehicle Voltron 01 2 2:44:34 4 57:23 59 57:31 18 1:54:54 44 49:40 79 B: Andy Clark C: Tim Barrett / Eddie Barrett R: Joe Barrett 22 H.A.George Propane 26 1 2:45:22 29 1:00:58 51 56:43 25 1:57:41 28 47:41 285 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob fachini R: Joel Pekosz 23 Just Postal 29 1 2:46:57 86 1:07:00 39 54:39 43 2:01:39 16 45:18 233 B: Gordon Colby C: Ed Dvorchak R: Anna Crossotti 24 Jaryn Pierson 37 3 2:47:26 17 58:33 47 55:46 15 1:54:19 81 53:07 452 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 25 Berkshire West 29 2 2:47:28 85 1:07:00 65 57:56 61 2:04:56 8 42:32 330 B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geurds ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 Keystones 25 2 2:47:46 27 1:00:58 20 52:16 12 1:53:14 99 54:32 329 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Lauren Cater 27 Team Pfizer 20 1 2:48:02 31 1:00:59 61 57:40 30 1:58:39 40 49:23 43 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 28 Random Greatness 31 1 2:48:20 61 1:05:39 24 53:16 32 1:58:55 41 49:25 263 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 29 B-Frank 24 2 2:48:31 97 1:08:36 8 49:42 29 1:58:18 49 50:13 293 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Jesse Carter 30 Solanum Tuberosum 06 1 2:49:09 72 1:06:56 21 52:19 34 1:59:15 45 49:54 63 B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Bob Allen R: Jeff Mish 31 Berkshire Real Estate 29 3 2:49:12 44 1:03:18 34 54:31 26 1:57:49 60 51:23 237 B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray Sr R: Stephanie Taylor 32 Mean Machine 07 2 2:49:22 6 57:24 58 57:26 17 1:54:50 98 54:32 58 B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Emily Bliemeister 33 Berkshire Bike & Board 04 1 2:49:37 151 1:11:32 12 50:43 46 2:02:15 26 47:22 100 B: Liz Chambers C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 34 Team Flex 26 2 2:50:07 54 1:05:35 11 50:00 23 1:55:35 100 54:32 318 B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Adam Beyer R: Dean Kennedy 35 Three Stooges 02 4 2:50:58 99 1:08:36 23 53:11 45 2:01:47 35 49:11 88 B: Matthew DelMonte C: Eli Jameson / Michael Vorwerk R: Matthew DelMonte 36 Movin' Groovin' 24 3 2:51:06 74 1:06:56 83 1:00:02 74 2:06:58 15 44:08 286 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 37 The Good The Bad & The Ugly 31 2 2:51:24 141 1:11:29 28 53:43 64 2:05:12 19 46:12 279 B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 38 Uncle Ezek's Express 42 1 2:52:08 5 57:23 101 1:02:13 37 1:59:36 70 52:32 125 B: Jaden Kifer C: Jenifer Kreamer R: Tami Grady 39 SPIN SPLASH SPRINT 25 3 2:52:21 21 1:00:57 33 54:31 20 1:55:28 117 56:53 228 B: Anthony Guarino C: Phil Warner / Stephen Korczy R: Steve Kerzy 40 MD&A Champions 20 2 2:52:21 136 1:11:28 63 57:42 84 2:09:10 11 43:11 24 B: Andres Rodriguez C: David Hicks / David Fernandes R: Jorge Rodriguez 41 Snakes In The Wood Pile 01 3 2:53:00 42 1:01:03 66 58:01 33 1:59:04 90 53:56 22 B: Jarrett Robitaille C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: --- 42 Beetle Cats 19 4 2:53:33 98 1:08:36 46 55:25 56 2:04:01 43 49:32 126 B: EMILY PIPER-VALLILLO C: ANDREW LADD PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER-VALLILLO 43 Whose Leg is it Anyways? 26 3 2:53:41 52 1:05:17 81 59:51 63 2:05:08 30 48:33 317 B: Austin Cooney C: Jackson Alberti R: Chris Girard 44 FOURMOST 19 5 2:53:43 60 1:05:39 91 1:00:57 73 2:06:36 24 47:07 12 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 45 Minkler Ins I 01 4 2:54:08 247 1:20:41 41 54:57 116 2:15:38 2 38:30 4 B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Mark Rabasco 46 Dr Al & The Pacemakers 05 2 2:54:24 90 1:07:05 49 55:59 49 2:03:04 58 51:20 142 B: Al Bravo C: Lawrence Bravo / Bruce Duquette R: Kack Moore 47 Arnie-s Army 05 3 2:54:46 73 1:06:56 36 54:32 40 2:01:28 83 53:18 9 B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 48 Ned Kennedy 39 2 2:55:03 63 1:05:39 76 59:19 62 2:04:58 48 50:05 401 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 49 Dream Weaver 38 1 2:55:05 65 1:05:42 22 53:07 31 1:58:49 112 56:16 395 B: Christopher Weaver C: Christopher Weaver R: Christopher Weaver 50 It's All About the T-shirt 28 1 2:55:48 88 1:07:05 56 57:13 59 2:04:18 62 51:30 254 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kim Gero ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Happy Trail 37 4 2:55:56 39 1:01:00 143 1:05:59 75 2:06:59 32 48:57 185 B: Jeffrey Trail C: Jeffrey Trail R: Jeffrey Trail 52 MRA Multisport 1 38 2 2:56:37 51 1:04:15 42 55:01 35 1:59:16 124 57:21 451 B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 53 Team Long Pig 24 4 2:57:05 139 1:11:28 31 54:12 68 2:05:40 61 51:25 289 B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 54 Turkish Delight 05 4 2:57:14 19 1:00:57 109 1:03:05 57 2:04:02 82 53:12 135 B: Glen Muscosky C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 55 PJM MANAGEMENT SERVICES 08 1 2:57:22 96 1:08:35 37 54:34 50 2:03:09 94 54:13 76 B: Dave Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Patrick Mele R: Mark DiNicola 56 Hawaii60 06 2 2:58:14 91 1:07:06 6 49:35 24 1:56:41 183 1:01:33 7 B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 57 Jojo Mojo 40 1 2:58:19 23 1:00:57 118 1:04:23 66 2:05:20 78 52:59 413 B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 58 Vermont Vixens 28 2 2:58:37 118 1:10:46 17 52:04 48 2:02:50 107 55:47 253 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 59 Stolen Clappers 25 4 2:59:12 67 1:06:53 68 58:24 65 2:05:17 89 53:55 232 B: Michael Hotaling C: Mark Wigmore / Jay Nichols R: Jim Nelson 60 Cut and Run 08 2 2:59:34 58 1:05:38 85 1:00:17 69 2:05:55 88 53:39 8 B: Kevin Mites C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Amuso R: Dave Olds 61 One Non-Blood 04 2 2:59:38 94 1:07:11 19 52:13 36 1:59:24 164 1:00:14 5 B: Jessica Bosworth C: Kristen Warner / Karen Febey R: Katie Boudreau 62 Two Kupes and a Monti 24 5 2:59:46 36 1:01:00 158 1:06:54 79 2:07:54 64 51:52 290 B: James Kupernik C: Joseph Monti R: Christopher Kupernik 63 THe Burkeshire with a Trout 09 1 3:00:04 25 1:00:58 88 1:00:38 42 2:01:36 137 58:28 136 B: Bruce Armentrout C: ---- R: Joseph Burke 64 Mountain Gobblers 02 5 3:00:17 75 1:06:56 32 54:16 39 2:01:12 148 59:05 143 B: Brian Hupe C: Dave Armstrong R: Alfonso Champion 65 Moulton Family Racing 42 2 3:00:24 55 1:05:37 64 57:52 53 2:03:29 118 56:55 55 B: James Moulton C: Michael Moulton R: Sara Moulton 66 Clark-s Gamble 05 5 3:00:28 69 1:06:55 40 54:51 44 2:01:46 144 58:42 11 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 67 I'm Dirty Dan 34 1 3:00:34 92 1:07:07 86 1:00:21 78 2:07:28 80 53:06 353 B: Chris Wall C: Daniel Brooks R: Chris Wall 68 Quattro Orsi 19 6 3:00:52 48 1:03:31 71 58:54 47 2:02:25 136 58:27 39 B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 69 Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child 12 1 3:00:54 83 1:06:58 108 1:03:01 87 2:09:59 53 50:55 78 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Mark Elliot R: Hillary Maxymillian 70 Where's Bonnie? 32 1 3:01:35 104 1:08:39 35 54:32 51 2:03:11 135 58:24 322 B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Mike Lahey R: Timothy Morey 71 Mug Envy 02 6 3:01:43 35 1:01:00 196 1:09:44 93 2:10:44 55 50:59 122 B: craig crawford C: Matt Ballinger / Alex Ciejek R: Ethan French 72 If we only had a heart 11 1 3:01:48 45 1:03:18 93 1:01:09 60 2:04:27 125 57:21 107 B: Bruce Townend C: Diana Wall R: Diana Wall 73 Joly Rogers 07 3 3:02:05 108 1:08:45 104 1:02:33 97 2:11:18 51 50:47 20 B: --- C: Laura Gerber / Erik Whiting R: Meegan Joly 74 Still Going 06 3 3:02:17 162 1:11:46 72 58:56 91 2:10:42 63 51:35 98 B: Steve Bronstein C: Jack Lareau / John Marona R: Al Hyde 75 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 3 3:02:22 173 1:14:45 43 55:09 86 2:09:54 69 52:28 281 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Garrett Deane ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Movers and Shakers 41 2 3:02:45 102 1:08:38 94 1:01:23 88 2:10:01 74 52:44 154 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 77 Tres Amigos 24 6 3:02:45 120 1:10:48 80 59:50 90 2:10:38 66 52:07 358 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 78 Fit 40 Radio 38 3 3:03:18 170 1:13:27 57 57:25 94 2:10:52 67 52:26 387 B: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad C: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad R: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad 79 ALL IN 3D 31 3 3:03:27 46 1:03:28 100 1:02:07 67 2:05:35 130 57:52 264 B: Ken Dyer C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 80 Csanks 19 7 3:03:50 81 1:06:58 107 1:02:54 85 2:09:52 91 53:58 38 B: Daniel Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 81 PACC Pistols 20 3 3:03:59 84 1:06:59 167 1:07:42 110 2:14:41 38 49:18 62 B: Greg Rossolimo C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rossolimo 82 Relentless Forward Progress 43 1 3:04:26 59 1:05:38 145 1:06:10 99 2:11:48 73 52:38 198 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 83 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 01 5 3:05:27 159 1:11:38 70 58:37 89 2:10:15 105 55:12 139 B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 84 All Day Femme Fierce 10 1 3:05:51 182 1:14:48 114 1:04:02 140 2:18:50 23 47:01 67 B: Emma Kearney C: ---- R: Clare Franco 85 Pedal, Paddle, Pitter Patter 24 7 3:05:53 34 1:00:59 102 1:02:23 52 2:03:22 192 1:02:31 315 B: Jason Root C: Robert Pelliciotti R: Dan Teigen 86 Conversashunal Outlaws 30 1 3:06:18 53 1:05:32 90 1:00:50 71 2:06:22 157 59:56 261 B: Michael Andelman C: Tiffany Roberts R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 87 Hang on baby! 37 5 3:06:45 109 1:08:45 156 1:06:50 115 2:15:35 56 51:10 463 B: Luke Delorrme C: Luke Delorrme R: Luke Delorrme 88 Rooting for Rob 12 2 3:06:46 37 1:01:00 238 1:13:12 108 2:14:12 71 52:34 82 B: Luke Kaplan C: Michael Kaplan / David Lyon R: Nick Sirianno 89 No mug we quit 29 4 3:06:48 240 1:19:59 67 58:13 137 2:18:12 31 48:36 305 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Samantha Bernard 90 Stryker 13 1 3:07:03 10 57:26 188 1:09:05 72 2:06:31 168 1:00:32 202 B: Jake Martin C: Jake Martin R: Jake Martin 91 Team Bleach 18 1 3:07:33 107 1:08:44 180 1:08:49 131 2:17:33 46 50:00 111 B: Keegan Leach C: Jackson Blanchard R: Aubrey Blanchard 92 B.A.D. Girls 28 3 3:07:40 221 1:18:22 38 54:35 103 2:12:57 103 54:43 234 B: Diane Talavera C: Bonnie Fachini R: Ashley Emerson 93 Carbon Capture 31 4 3:07:53 122 1:11:00 116 1:04:06 111 2:15:06 77 52:47 356 B: Anthony Bradfield C: Peter Kelemen R: Nicholas Marshall 94 Berkshire Backcountry 09 2 3:08:14 175 1:14:46 139 1:05:22 146 2:20:08 29 48:06 113 B: Rich Adamczyk C: Rich Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 95 Ed Hofmeister 38 4 3:08:15 103 1:08:38 62 57:41 70 2:06:19 189 1:01:56 393 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 96 Common Ground 02 7 3:08:17 131 1:11:27 78 59:31 95 2:10:58 122 57:19 311 B: Alex Margolies C: Dan Fisk / Gerry Costello R: Patrick Hall 97 HunTessa 24 8 3:09:32 49 1:03:55 79 59:41 54 2:03:36 231 1:05:56 241 B: Scott Lebeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 98 Kielbowski 38 5 3:09:39 79 1:06:57 27 53:42 38 2:00:39 264 1:09:00 419 B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb R: Christopher Kielb 99 Trying to stay upright 36 2 3:09:40 62 1:05:39 131 1:05:04 92 2:10:43 147 58:57 275 B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 100 Taconic 2.0 33 1 3:09:43 87 1:07:00 202 1:09:58 127 2:16:58 75 52:45 239 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Gnu 2 The Seen 12 3 3:09:53 193 1:16:45 69 58:31 112 2:15:16 102 54:37 83 B: Jeff Ransden C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Madison Ostrowski R: Eric Smith 102 Tri Hard 26 4 3:10:07 153 1:11:33 189 1:09:07 148 2:20:40 42 49:27 249 B: Chris Figura C: Keith Demarest R: Charles Gauthier 103 Flash, Splash, and Dash 33 2 3:10:24 76 1:06:57 197 1:09:48 125 2:16:45 87 53:39 267 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 104 Maddog Quattro 12 4 3:10:49 241 1:20:02 133 1:05:14 178 2:25:16 17 45:33 35 B: Matt Madden C: Andrew Madden / Dan Madden R: Sean Madden 105 Are We There Yet? 29 5 3:11:06 57 1:05:38 95 1:01:28 77 2:07:06 208 1:04:00 292 B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: Wendy Zunitch 106 manchester Lions 19 8 3:11:11 138 1:11:28 132 1:05:09 124 2:16:37 101 54:34 130 B: Scarlet Batchelor C: James Batchelor / Clara Batchelor R: Sam Batchelor 107 Strength for Serridge 12 5 3:11:12 2 57:22 151 1:06:23 55 2:03:45 244 1:07:27 162 B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 108 Of Muscle and Men 09 3 3:11:23 142 1:11:29 175 1:08:35 144 2:20:04 57 51:19 146 B: Matthew Lenehan C: Matthew Lenehan R: Jeffrey Ingalls 109 Something About Kiwii 29 6 3:11:53 163 1:11:47 200 1:09:51 152 2:21:38 50 50:15 257 B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney 110 Cassie, Hold My Beer! 29 7 3:12:09 113 1:10:40 164 1:07:26 136 2:18:06 92 54:03 259 B: Mike Shea C: Caroline Sinico R: Jorge Lopez 111 Ethyl Mer-men 12 6 3:12:19 172 1:14:43 29 53:57 81 2:08:40 204 1:03:39 73 B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt S. Kusiak R: John T. Murphy 112 W.T.F...Where's the Finish? 35 1 3:12:30 185 1:14:49 89 1:00:44 114 2:15:33 119 56:57 344 B: Mary Sheean C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 113 Rich Victor 39 3 3:12:54 164 1:11:50 75 59:16 96 2:11:06 187 1:01:48 405 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 114 Happy Birthday Lilli! 11 2 3:13:05 50 1:04:02 181 1:08:53 102 2:12:55 162 1:00:10 145 B: Matt Albert C: Kathie Penna / Matt Albert R: Kathie Penna 115 Fugawii Indians 25 5 3:13:40 110 1:10:33 105 1:02:42 104 2:13:15 165 1:00:25 157 B: Jason Kahn C: Phil Tierney / Dick D-Elia R: Bill Bolar 116 Happy Contenders 07 4 3:14:02 13 57:27 212 1:10:38 80 2:08:05 232 1:05:57 101 B: Jay Elling C: David Stuart / John McKenney R: Rebecca Lewis 117 Trombone Trio 27 4 3:14:04 78 1:06:57 178 1:08:44 117 2:15:41 134 58:23 303 B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Rick Regan 118 McLarmack 01 6 3:14:08 148 1:11:31 174 1:08:22 143 2:19:53 95 54:15 80 B: Thomas McCormack C: Brett Larmon / Leah Larmon R: Tricia Mccormack 119 Homebrewed 26 5 3:14:34 150 1:11:32 112 1:03:55 113 2:15:27 149 59:07 245 B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Jonathan Denmark / Noah Cook-Dubin R: Brian Drake 120 PV ENDORPHIN JUNKIES 06 4 3:14:52 230 1:18:37 60 57:38 119 2:16:15 143 58:37 56 B: TOM KELLY C: Lou Desi / GERRY GAUTHIER R: BOB MANGINI 121 IronMiners 34 2 3:15:03 56 1:05:38 170 1:08:06 106 2:13:44 181 1:01:19 268 B: Jeff Pratt C: David Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 122 Too Late to Get Out! 29 8 3:15:03 127 1:11:24 129 1:05:03 122 2:16:27 141 58:36 342 B: Pete Cole C: Laurie Cole R: Josh Hasty 123 janeiredale 42 3 3:15:44 80 1:06:57 84 1:00:04 76 2:07:01 262 1:08:43 147 B: Geoffry house C: Craig walton R: Ellen house 124 Wharf Rats 05 6 3:15:45 20 1:00:57 110 1:03:19 58 2:04:16 281 1:11:29 97 B: Rob Cosgriff C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 125 Ackman 39 4 3:15:54 106 1:08:42 192 1:09:23 135 2:18:05 129 57:49 423 B: Bruce Ackman C: Bruce Ackman R: Bruce Ackman ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Don't Wobble 19 9 3:16:10 280 1:23:54 141 1:05:42 209 2:29:36 21 46:34 87 B: Andrew Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Luke Breslin 127 Team Beer Mile 09 4 3:16:16 145 1:11:30 159 1:06:59 138 2:18:29 128 57:47 132 B: Bill Gop C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 128 Trunk Monkey 30 2 3:16:44 95 1:08:35 125 1:04:58 105 2:13:33 195 1:03:11 347 B: Dan Flynn C: Roberta Townsend / Phillip Townsend R: Bill Eagan 129 Theory 29 9 3:16:56 38 1:01:00 169 1:08:01 83 2:09:01 247 1:07:55 256 B: Theo Friedman C: Nick Friedman R: Catrina Damrell 130 Bone Tats & Beer Nerves 03 3 3:17:01 89 1:07:05 96 1:01:38 82 2:08:43 252 1:08:18 128 B: Robert Trask C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 131 NoMugs'ere 30 3 3:17:28 155 1:11:34 123 1:04:48 121 2:16:22 177 1:01:06 320 B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 132 Kinwag 24 9 3:17:33 198 1:17:11 193 1:09:33 190 2:26:44 52 50:49 246 B: Shawn Kinney C: Andrea Wagner / Hannah Kinney R: Sarah Kinney 133 Berkshire Badasses 25 6 3:17:40 112 1:10:36 252 1:14:38 177 2:25:14 68 52:26 332 B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie / Tom Sharpe R: Alexander Zaretsky 134 The Good Ol Boys 24 10 3:17:43 190 1:16:15 225 1:12:16 203 2:28:31 36 49:12 316 B: Matthew Geyer C: ---- R: Nathan Sears 135 Ralph Cox 09 5 3:17:57 195 1:16:47 247 1:14:01 218 2:30:48 25 47:09 104 B: Pete Wilke C: ---- R: Chris McGovern 136 Fourth Place 24 11 3:18:09 77 1:06:57 211 1:10:30 130 2:17:27 171 1:00:42 244 B: Creighton Curtiss C: Alan Anderson R: Katherine Lewis 137 Dancing Bear 15 1 3:18:44 93 1:07:09 136 1:05:18 100 2:12:27 235 1:06:17 204 B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 138 Lost in Pace 36 3 3:18:46 111 1:10:36 147 1:06:11 126 2:16:47 190 1:01:59 26 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 139 MD&A Runner's Up 20 4 3:18:54 156 1:11:34 207 1:10:11 153 2:21:45 121 57:09 23 B: Jeff Simpkins C: Mark Passino / Adam Smisloff R: William Miles 140 Two guys and a Gaul 33 3 3:19:10 66 1:06:34 124 1:04:50 98 2:11:24 245 1:07:46 326 B: Kyle Bailey C: Zachary Wilton R: Casey Gaul 141 Breaking 60 08 3 3:19:21 277 1:23:39 120 1:04:43 201 2:28:22 54 50:59 91 B: Pete Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Al Najimy 142 Four Men 02 8 3:19:38 275 1:23:37 157 1:06:51 214 2:30:28 34 49:10 41 B: Brennan Natoli C: Michael Cole / Aj Reusch R: Daniel Bernard 143 Bissfits 19 10 3:19:47 204 1:17:47 92 1:00:57 139 2:18:44 175 1:01:03 86 B: Richard Bissell C: Brian Bissell / John Bissell R: George Bissell 144 Kirk on High 18 2 3:19:52 144 1:11:30 255 1:14:55 188 2:26:25 86 53:27 109 B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 145 Powered by Beer 33 4 3:19:53 128 1:11:25 239 1:13:20 172 2:24:45 104 55:08 310 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: kevin crosier 146 B M B 26 6 3:20:08 188 1:14:55 77 59:30 109 2:14:25 228 1:05:43 346 B: Robert Buffis C: William Mueller R: Robert Buffis 147 Bare Hill Billies 33 5 3:20:29 152 1:11:33 233 1:12:48 168 2:24:21 110 56:08 324 B: Scot Woodin C: ---- R: Kevin Fitzgerald 148 The Thirsty Drafter 43 2 3:20:43 119 1:10:46 203 1:09:58 149 2:20:44 158 59:59 199 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 149 No swim? I'm in! 40 2 3:21:06 165 1:11:57 127 1:05:01 128 2:16:58 210 1:04:08 448 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 150 PVH Elite 09 6 3:21:48 235 1:19:14 99 1:02:07 151 2:21:21 167 1:00:27 61 B: David Pugh C: ---- R: John Reynolds ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 M-A-N 37 6 3:22:11 121 1:10:53 285 1:17:56 205 2:28:49 84 53:22 454 B: Hector Chub C: Hector Chub R: Hector Chub 152 Henshaw Heroes 04 3 3:22:45 130 1:11:26 222 1:11:54 162 2:23:20 151 59:25 112 B: Fran O-Donoghue C: Sallie Batchelor R: Kristen Kelly 153 La Vie est Belle 37 7 3:22:49 70 1:06:55 289 1:18:25 180 2:25:20 126 57:29 428 B: GAEL THOMAS C: ---- R: GAEL THOMAS 154 The GranFondle 01 7 3:23:21 82 1:06:58 230 1:12:45 141 2:19:43 203 1:03:38 141 B: Anthony Moore C: Tom Plunkett / Bev Ameen R: Hadley Ameen 155 Team Pennywise 19 11 3:23:41 263 1:23:24 162 1:07:17 217 2:30:41 79 53:00 106 B: Anthony Paul C: Dan Olds / Douglas Olds R: --- 156 CarlinoÆs way 37 8 3:23:44 157 1:11:35 121 1:04:45 120 2:16:20 243 1:07:24 381 B: Taylor Carlino C: Taylor Carlino R: Taylor Carlino 157 Main Street Hospitality 20 5 3:23:51 205 1:18:02 221 1:11:42 210 2:29:44 93 54:07 137 B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Amanda McKay R: Matt Szwyd 158 FOUR FOR FUN 03 4 3:24:11 202 1:17:40 150 1:06:18 167 2:23:58 163 1:00:13 65 B: Derrick Rodgers C: Jeffrey Dudziak / Stephen Dudziak R: Larry Lane 159 McCoeBano Debacle 29 10 3:24:17 211 1:18:08 190 1:09:08 193 2:27:16 120 57:01 224 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Matthew Cormier R: Mia Albano 160 Cutting Edge Triple Threat 30 4 3:24:23 335 1:32:19 18 52:08 169 2:24:27 156 59:56 338 B: Jen Sellon C: Mike Levesque R: Aimee Sinopoli 161 David Lee 13 2 3:24:40 124 1:11:13 273 1:16:52 200 2:28:05 115 56:35 464 B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 162 Mama and Papa Loaf 11 3 3:25:00 154 1:11:34 216 1:11:22 159 2:22:56 191 1:02:04 29 B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Tiffany Rumbutis 163 For the Birds 44 1 3:25:22 166 1:11:57 254 1:14:52 191 2:26:49 138 58:33 208 B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 164 MD&A Corporate Team 1 20 6 3:25:41 238 1:19:45 111 1:03:20 160 2:23:05 194 1:02:36 44 B: Steve Enright C: Matt Barnes R: Charlotte Miller 165 2 Gals & a Guy 24 12 3:25:45 226 1:18:30 173 1:08:21 192 2:26:51 146 58:54 350 B: Hadas Dembo C: Andrew Lott R: Sarah Pollock 166 We just wanna finish and drink BEER 35 2 3:25:48 126 1:11:19 106 1:02:52 107 2:14:11 282 1:11:37 274 B: Miranda Gajda C: ---- R: Erica Morin 167 It Dosn't Matter 01 8 3:26:02 215 1:18:16 160 1:07:10 183 2:25:26 169 1:00:36 21 B: Ray Pixley C: Jodi Bloom / Luke Bloom R: Lisa Pixley 168 Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports 21 1 3:26:06 274 1:23:36 73 59:07 158 2:22:43 199 1:03:23 64 B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snacrenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 169 Lambrampant 34 3 3:26:40 176 1:14:47 206 1:10:10 175 2:24:57 186 1:01:43 312 B: David Lamb C: Robin Lamb R: David Lamb 170 Mike didnt name the team 29 11 3:26:44 174 1:14:46 144 1:06:05 150 2:20:51 230 1:05:53 223 B: Jeb Peterson C: Mike Albano R: Nicole Maddelend 171 Sixty Something 22 1 3:26:54 196 1:16:55 142 1:05:43 157 2:22:38 212 1:04:16 184 B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 172 Ironmom 40 3 3:26:57 192 1:16:44 138 1:05:22 155 2:22:06 218 1:04:51 422 B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 173 P3 27 5 3:27:03 143 1:11:29 274 1:16:58 202 2:28:27 140 58:36 250 B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George / Billy Wheat R: Matt Malatesta 174 Team Rocky 19 12 3:27:10 147 1:11:30 220 1:11:38 161 2:23:08 209 1:04:02 116 B: Bob Accorsi C: Bob Accorsi / Steffanie Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 175 Whaley 36 4 3:27:14 228 1:18:31 74 59:09 132 2:17:40 269 1:09:34 276 B: William Bodine C: ---- R: Haley White ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 Matthew Crow 43 3 3:27:19 181 1:14:48 182 1:08:54 164 2:23:42 201 1:03:37 207 B: Matthew Crow C: Matthew Crow R: Matthew Crow 177 Here For The Beer 09 7 3:27:53 167 1:12:43 282 1:17:50 216 2:30:33 123 57:20 103 B: Jason Pettit C: ---- R: Brian Seaback 178 Third Wheelin' 29 12 3:28:17 294 1:26:32 163 1:07:25 235 2:33:57 96 54:20 236 B: Andrew Polidoro C: Madeline Polidoro R: Kenneth Recore 179 Sisters with Blisters 25 7 3:28:40 267 1:23:34 186 1:09:02 230 2:32:36 108 56:04 252 B: Robin Avery C: Myra Wilk / Buffy Lord R: Jill Pompi 180 Tri City DJ's 36 5 3:28:45 133 1:11:27 130 1:05:04 123 2:16:31 283 1:12:14 343 B: Katie Chadurjian C: Mike Lerman R: Katie Chadurjian 181 I want my two dollars! 08 4 3:29:07 123 1:11:04 250 1:14:16 179 2:25:20 205 1:03:47 150 B: Noah Stone C: Keith O'Neil / Micah Stone R: Kerri McNamara 182 The Love Machine 11 4 3:29:20 197 1:16:57 242 1:13:31 215 2:30:28 145 58:52 30 B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 183 BJZ 29 13 3:29:34 199 1:17:11 251 1:14:37 224 2:31:48 127 57:46 319 B: Zachary Halstead C: Brendan Riordan R: Jessica Yarmosky 184 Ninth Time's the Charm 32 2 3:29:56 231 1:18:41 166 1:07:37 187 2:26:18 202 1:03:38 265 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 185 The Elder Statesmen 32 3 3:30:04 115 1:10:44 97 1:01:52 101 2:12:36 320 1:17:28 114 B: Dave Wallace C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 186 Run Tin Tin 34 4 3:31:11 224 1:18:26 161 1:07:11 185 2:25:37 223 1:05:34 272 B: Rick Shrum C: ---- R: David Rosenmiller 187 Lulu-s Legends 30 5 3:31:22 227 1:18:30 219 1:11:34 212 2:30:04 180 1:01:18 327 B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bessett 188 Beachwood United 31 5 3:31:49 322 1:31:19 168 1:07:52 267 2:39:11 72 52:38 321 B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 189 The Iron Sheep 38 6 3:32:15 218 1:18:20 140 1:05:34 166 2:23:54 253 1:08:21 455 B: Chris Ritter C: Chris Ritter R: Chris Ritter 190 MD&A Corporate 2 20 7 3:32:23 265 1:23:26 98 1:01:55 181 2:25:21 240 1:07:02 45 B: Anthony McNeill C: Gene Vetter / Joe Corrigan R: Charlotte Miller 191 The 4 B's 19 13 3:32:33 234 1:19:13 137 1:05:19 170 2:24:32 249 1:08:01 133 B: Luke Barbour C: Donald Barbour / Bill Barbour R: Audrey Barbour 192 Roberts Roofing 07 5 3:32:34 310 1:29:10 45 55:25 171 2:24:35 248 1:07:59 148 B: Dan Shandor C: James Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Kierstyn Bigda 193 JUST JOSHIN' 17 1 3:32:37 327 1:31:46 119 1:04:35 252 2:36:21 111 56:16 36 B: DENNIS POLLOCK C: TODDY MUNSON / DOUG MUNSON R: BERNIE MACK 194 ADIOS KIDS 33 6 3:32:55 140 1:11:29 176 1:08:38 145 2:20:07 288 1:12:48 323 B: --- C: J PAUL GILLIO R: Alexis Schneeflock 195 Buttercup 08 5 3:32:55 101 1:08:38 280 1:17:24 186 2:26:02 239 1:06:53 121 B: Silas M. Warner C: Silas M. Warner / Corrin Grieco R: Corrin Grieco 196 Mason 37 9 3:33:00 258 1:22:29 199 1:09:50 228 2:32:19 170 1:00:41 417 B: Cooper Mason C: Cooper Mason R: Cooper Mason 197 Solo Wag 37 10 3:33:00 183 1:14:48 297 1:19:38 240 2:34:26 139 58:34 382 B: James Wagstaff C: James Wagstaff R: James Wagstaff 198 Irish Exit 15 2 3:33:25 212 1:18:11 154 1:06:40 173 2:24:51 258 1:08:34 191 B: John Keenan C: John Keenan R: John Keenan 199 UNKNOWN TEAM 33 01 9 3:33:32 71 1:06:55 292 1:18:35 184 2:25:30 250 1:08:02 33 B: --- C: ---- R: Green Shirt (M) 200 Moe's Taveryn 01 10 3:33:33 209 1:18:06 198 1:09:49 199 2:27:55 225 1:05:38 105 B: Jason Simms C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Justin Thompson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Bring it on home 19 14 3:33:52 321 1:31:06 172 1:08:19 268 2:39:25 97 54:27 10 B: Bill Fennell C: Colleen Meadows / Michael Meadows R: James Iandoli 202 Three and a Half Women 21 2 3:34:05 223 1:18:25 213 1:10:43 206 2:29:08 219 1:04:57 49 B: Jeffrey Lee C: Bonnie Eichorn / Kate Gleason R: Kendall Winston 203 just me 43 4 3:34:08 3 57:23 342 1:27:29 174 2:24:52 266 1:09:16 217 B: Greg Olsen C: Greg Olsen R: Greg Olsen 204 BuiPhil 27 6 3:34:13 117 1:10:44 185 1:09:02 142 2:19:46 303 1:14:27 222 B: Lazar Sancho C: Lazar Sancho R: Svetlin Dinovski 205 This One's For Pop Too 42 4 3:34:48 158 1:11:37 299 1:19:59 222 2:31:36 197 1:03:12 134 B: Christopher Brown C: Christie Billetter-Brown R: Ethan Brown 206 Team Ericson IX 12 7 3:35:40 233 1:19:11 148 1:06:13 182 2:25:24 274 1:10:16 117 B: Cherie Ericson C: Bob Ericson / Ryan Ericson R: Leyla Stomberg 207 Zukic 37 11 3:35:49 225 1:18:28 249 1:14:10 231 2:32:38 196 1:03:11 425 B: Mirza Zukic C: Mirza Zukic R: Mirza Zukic 208 Robin 40 4 3:35:50 186 1:14:50 324 1:24:52 272 2:39:42 109 56:08 414 B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 209 Earth Wind and Shire 24 13 3:35:59 288 1:25:39 208 1:10:11 247 2:35:50 161 1:00:09 299 B: Chamaio Cheyenne-Rindge C: Kristin Wold R: Ryan Winkles 210 MFP (Mostly Forward Progress) 43 5 3:36:02 189 1:14:58 322 1:24:38 270 2:39:36 113 56:26 186 B: Sean OConnor C: Sean OConnor R: Sean OConnor 211 4 Methodists Skipping Church 25 8 3:36:12 268 1:23:34 152 1:06:27 211 2:30:01 233 1:06:11 247 B: James Hunt C: Duncan Honig / Alan Honig R: Steve Smith 212 Welch 37 12 3:36:15 178 1:14:47 234 1:12:53 197 2:27:40 259 1:08:35 442 B: Thaddeus Welch C: Thaddeus Welch R: Thaddeus Welch 213 Lonesome Pete 34 5 3:36:47 125 1:11:19 319 1:23:57 243 2:35:16 182 1:01:31 273 B: peter maloy C: Richard Lee R: peter maloy 214 Hop, Skip, and Jump 04 4 3:37:06 346 1:35:18 187 1:09:02 290 2:44:20 76 52:46 94 B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney / Julie Marcoulier R: Courtney Johnston 215 Moonchoke Records 37 13 3:37:13 253 1:21:14 48 55:54 129 2:17:08 336 1:20:05 432 B: Dimitrios Koufis C: Dimitrios Koufis R: Dimitrios Koufis 216 Fastest Lane 27 7 3:37:26 237 1:19:24 290 1:18:26 257 2:37:50 153 59:36 302 B: Sean Lane C: Mike Herman R: Jamie Lane 217 CBX3 38 7 3:37:26 244 1:20:08 295 1:19:00 265 2:39:08 133 58:18 380 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 218 Pudinsworth 24 14 3:37:57 246 1:20:17 265 1:15:46 249 2:36:03 188 1:01:54 296 B: Craig Pudlo C: Edward Collins R: Tim Collins 219 The Sunsetters 27 8 3:37:58 338 1:33:09 122 1:04:48 259 2:37:57 159 1:00:01 251 B: Craig Westcott C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 220 Wheelworks Multisport 40 5 3:38:15 245 1:20:09 293 1:18:37 264 2:38:46 152 59:29 457 B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 221 Not Fast but Furious 30 6 3:38:35 297 1:26:56 165 1:07:29 239 2:34:25 211 1:04:10 287 B: Richard Pargament C: Kristy MacWilliams R: Leanne Curran 222 FASTLANE 01 11 3:38:38 300 1:27:14 126 1:04:58 226 2:32:12 236 1:06:26 74 B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 223 I hear there-s beer 11 5 3:38:40 217 1:18:18 268 1:16:04 238 2:34:22 213 1:04:18 129 B: Michael Meagher C: Michael Meagher / Caitlin Bartholomew R: Caitlin Bartholomew 224 Beartown Brawlers 37 14 3:39:11 149 1:11:31 184 1:08:58 147 2:20:29 326 1:18:42 385 B: Kyle Ford C: Kyle Ford R: Kyle Ford 225 One Trick Pony 07 6 3:39:28 368 1:44:26 44 55:22 273 2:39:48 154 59:40 99 B: Kathleen Head C: Allison Read Payne / Matthew Payne R: Ariana Breckner ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 There is no team in I-ron 39 5 3:39:46 161 1:11:45 146 1:06:10 134 2:17:55 345 1:21:51 437 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 227 Sparkle Squad 24 15 3:39:50 184 1:14:48 228 1:12:31 195 2:27:19 286 1:12:31 235 B: Griffin Labbance C: Stephanie McCullough / Heidi Riello R: Tony Riello 228 Brian Alter 37 15 3:40:11 222 1:18:25 300 1:20:07 261 2:38:32 184 1:01:39 459 B: Brian Alter C: Brian Alter R: Brian Alter 229 Wild Women-s Ourditarod 28 4 3:40:11 330 1:31:49 82 59:56 223 2:31:45 256 1:08:26 280 B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather A Drake R: Nichelle Sargis 230 Free Greedo 37 16 3:40:12 279 1:23:48 272 1:16:35 276 2:40:23 155 59:49 188 B: Samuel Bruno C: Samuel Bruno R: Samuel Bruno 231 Airport Hill 12 8 3:40:13 315 1:30:16 240 1:13:24 287 2:43:40 114 56:33 66 B: Nathan Davis C: Davin Beischel / Adam Hawkesworth R: Gillian Carter 232 Beanie 40 6 3:40:35 251 1:21:00 204 1:10:05 220 2:31:05 267 1:09:30 195 B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 233 Edwards Park Rascals 12 9 3:40:41 285 1:24:27 171 1:08:07 229 2:32:34 251 1:08:07 34 B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Adam Lebarron 234 David Gibson 39 6 3:40:50 129 1:11:26 311 1:22:12 232 2:33:38 241 1:07:12 430 B: David Gibson C: David Gibson R: David Gibson 235 Alguire 37 17 3:40:52 177 1:14:47 279 1:17:18 225 2:32:05 263 1:08:47 440 B: Max Alguire C: Max Alguire R: Max Alguire 236 Berkshire Pediatric Dentistry Cavit 20 8 3:41:15 180 1:14:48 270 1:16:23 221 2:31:11 272 1:10:04 48 B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Shenna Welch / Kimberly Bentz R: Kelly Coco 237 2 Chicks, 1 Stud, and an old guy 25 9 3:41:25 219 1:18:21 194 1:09:34 198 2:27:55 293 1:13:30 331 B: Ryan Dellaghelfa C: James Brennan / Jessic Dellaghelfa R: Bianca Trzcinski 238 L.L.Team 11 6 3:41:56 132 1:11:27 244 1:13:45 176 2:25:12 316 1:16:44 28 B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 239 Need4Speed 36 6 3:41:58 214 1:18:15 286 1:18:03 251 2:36:18 227 1:05:40 269 B: William Holland C: ---- R: Theresa Apple 240 Rowe Reunion 05 7 3:42:14 116 1:10:44 317 1:23:06 234 2:33:50 255 1:08:24 131 B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Joyce Cassidy R: Vance Rowe 241 NEMBA 43 6 3:42:15 22 1:00:57 380 1:43:07 288 2:44:04 132 58:11 196 B: Seth Bozarth C: Seth Bozarth R: Seth Bozarth 242 2 Gansetts and a Brandi 42 5 3:42:36 236 1:19:15 316 1:22:55 282 2:42:10 166 1:00:26 95 B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Sally Hildebrandt 243 Team Agouti 27 06 5 3:42:43 286 1:24:45 227 1:12:22 254 2:37:07 224 1:05:36 19 B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 244 The Best Beans in Town 36 7 3:42:51 232 1:18:58 257 1:15:11 237 2:34:09 261 1:08:42 341 B: Angela Bean C: Robert Bean R: Angela Bean 245 just helen 38 8 3:43:02 252 1:21:13 288 1:18:23 271 2:39:36 200 1:03:26 436 B: helen curtin C: helen curtin R: helen curtin 246 Last-Minute Union 08 6 3:43:08 208 1:18:04 296 1:19:31 255 2:37:35 222 1:05:33 149 B: Rick Bell C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Brett Greenleaf 247 Me, Myself and I 23 1 3:43:13 216 1:18:16 134 1:05:14 163 2:23:30 332 1:19:43 391 B: Joanna Ezinga C: Joanna Ezinga R: Joanna Ezinga 248 Charlie's Angels 08 7 3:43:34 264 1:23:26 263 1:15:42 266 2:39:08 216 1:04:26 71 B: Tracy Roth C: Dinah Mack R: Kurt Sarver 249 Raymond Squad 38 9 3:43:56 137 1:11:28 281 1:17:44 207 2:29:12 306 1:14:44 392 B: Erik Raymond C: Erik Raymond R: Erik Raymond 250 Will Power 38 10 3:43:56 210 1:18:08 231 1:12:47 219 2:30:55 289 1:13:01 445 B: Alan Will C: Alan Will R: Alan Will ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Berkshire Hogfitters 12 10 3:43:59 266 1:23:34 128 1:05:02 204 2:28:36 310 1:15:23 69 B: Victoria Fiorini C: Chris Samson / Katie Clarke R: Evan Valenti 252 Tes Dear n Yes Mom 19 15 3:44:13 203 1:17:43 195 1:09:36 194 2:27:19 318 1:16:54 118 B: Brian Snow C: Daniel Snow R: Danna Snow 253 JC2 31 6 3:44:26 146 1:11:30 210 1:10:29 154 2:21:59 348 1:22:27 226 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 254 Carr 43 7 3:45:00 254 1:21:28 179 1:08:44 213 2:30:12 308 1:14:48 209 B: Michael Carr C: Michael Carr R: Michael Carr 255 Revenge of Raichu 39 7 3:45:23 269 1:23:34 177 1:08:42 227 2:32:16 292 1:13:07 404 B: Jack Connor C: Jack Connor R: Jack Connor 256 Lettuce Turnip the Beet 38 11 3:45:51 187 1:14:52 351 1:30:10 293 2:45:02 172 1:00:49 429 B: Alexa Saxton Thomas C: ---- R: Alexa Saxton Thomas 257 Flaming Chalices 12 11 3:45:51 114 1:10:42 236 1:13:08 165 2:23:50 346 1:22:01 31 B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annmarie Hotchkiss / Ted Welsh R: Jon Todd 258 Rowe Next Gen 19 16 3:45:57 168 1:12:58 308 1:21:58 241 2:34:56 279 1:11:01 153 B: Jennifer Rowe C: Victoria Rowe / Graham Rowe R: --- 259 Mountain Sloths 33 7 3:46:29 304 1:27:46 340 1:27:22 331 2:55:08 59 51:21 108 B: Kevin Stratholee C: Caroline Palmer R: Henrik Palmer 260 DeNAeLAW 11 7 3:46:53 206 1:18:03 269 1:16:05 236 2:34:08 287 1:12:45 27 B: Fred Thompson C: Denae Dostal / Fred Thompson R: Denae Dostal 261 Hillier Than Thou 36 8 3:46:53 298 1:26:58 191 1:09:13 250 2:36:11 276 1:10:42 229 B: Lisa Bebell C: Lisa Bebell / Gregg Carlo R: Gregg Carlo 262 Staubach 14 1 3:47:15 296 1:26:55 103 1:02:33 208 2:29:28 322 1:17:47 190 B: Chad Staubach C: Chad Staubach R: Chad Staubach 263 Trio Fantastico 28 5 3:47:20 314 1:30:10 153 1:06:40 253 2:36:50 275 1:10:30 255 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Sally Dewes 264 A.P.B. 38 12 3:47:48 283 1:24:11 16 51:56 118 2:16:07 373 1:31:41 386 B: Andrew Brewer C: Andrew Brewer R: Andrew Brewer 265 Will Bike For Cheese 37 18 3:48:05 200 1:17:20 312 1:22:15 269 2:39:35 257 1:08:30 433 B: Ben Conescu C: Ben Conescu R: Ben Conescu 266 Beaulieu 37 19 3:48:09 302 1:27:29 309 1:22:03 306 2:49:32 142 58:37 443 B: Kevin Beaulieu C: Kevin Beaulieu R: Kevin Beaulieu 267 dennis charney 19 17 3:48:18 326 1:31:41 262 1:15:35 299 2:47:16 174 1:01:02 72 B: howard charney C: Dennis Charney R: alex sze 268 Gary's Folly 2018 27 9 3:48:36 356 1:38:07 276 1:17:05 332 2:55:12 85 53:24 284 B: Gary Bowitch C: Jeff Marx R: Brian Coyne 269 Team Impromptu 33 8 3:48:38 239 1:19:58 306 1:21:22 281 2:41:20 242 1:07:18 325 B: Stephen Browning C: Nevin Shalit R: Elizabeth Keen 270 Team Chef's Shop 31 7 3:49:33 100 1:08:37 368 1:36:18 291 2:44:55 217 1:04:38 308 B: Robert Navarino C: Kevin Kirshner R: Richard Peck 271 Half the Village 24 16 3:50:11 160 1:11:40 256 1:14:59 189 2:26:39 355 1:23:32 51 B: Jim McMahon C: Rachel Bohlen / Jennifer Charbonneau R: Leanna Pegorari 272 Dean Conrad 22 2 3:50:14 255 1:21:33 224 1:12:16 233 2:33:49 314 1:16:25 218 B: Dean Conrad C: Dean Conrad R: Dean Conrad 273 Pocket Aces 24 17 3:50:14 259 1:22:30 235 1:12:58 244 2:35:28 307 1:14:46 243 B: Paul Gamache C: Jamie Cahillane / Dan Bruno R: David Winger 274 ironic man 43 8 3:50:21 191 1:16:40 214 1:10:57 196 2:27:37 351 1:22:44 206 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 275 The Minnows 21 3 3:50:34 354 1:37:27 258 1:15:11 319 2:52:38 131 57:56 238 B: Haden Minifie C: Ben Minifie / Hannah Minifie R: Kate Venne ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 276 Green Tape Crew 43 9 3:50:45 68 1:06:54 381 1:43:46 309 2:50:40 160 1:00:05 211 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: Crist Myers 277 Lysis To Kill 11 8 3:51:21 332 1:32:09 287 1:18:16 307 2:50:25 173 1:00:56 313 B: Joshua Nealy C: ---- R: Maryrose Williams 278 Back At It 34 6 3:51:59 292 1:26:25 267 1:16:02 284 2:42:27 268 1:09:32 270 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 279 Josh-s Zippers 33 9 3:52:14 250 1:20:49 284 1:17:53 262 2:38:42 294 1:13:32 348 B: Mike Bartini C: Tim Hickey / Nathan Hickey R: Nathan Hickey 280 Chip 14 2 3:52:55 311 1:29:29 209 1:10:23 274 2:39:52 291 1:13:03 203 B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 281 Monterey Flyers 41 3 3:53:26 201 1:17:25 364 1:34:45 316 2:52:10 179 1:01:16 53 B: Douglas Neu C: ---- R: Douglas Neu 282 The Third Wohlers 29 14 3:53:42 365 1:40:59 217 1:11:28 317 2:52:27 178 1:01:15 225 B: Carina Wohl C: Martin Wohl R: Karen Howes 283 2 For the Show 35 3 3:54:43 290 1:26:14 314 1:22:50 303 2:49:04 226 1:05:39 328 B: Sue Stack C: Mickie Barry R: Mickie Barry 284 Teachers and there petz 08 8 3:54:55 307 1:28:21 232 1:12:48 279 2:41:09 298 1:13:46 102 B: Anthony Puntin C: Brian Puntin / Beverly Puntin R: Kellie O'Hagerty 285 The Neighbors 30 7 3:54:56 309 1:28:54 223 1:12:04 278 2:40:58 301 1:13:58 260 B: Bryan Cannon C: John Pratt R: Diana Cannon 286 Lenox ROE 33 10 3:54:56 353 1:37:03 117 1:04:17 280 2:41:20 296 1:13:36 339 B: David Neubert C: Michael Lenfest R: Cristina Lenfest 287 WILLLLLL 13 3 3:56:35 169 1:13:24 374 1:39:52 324 2:53:16 198 1:03:19 215 B: William Mitchell C: William Mitchell R: William Mitchell 288 A Likly Story Revisited 21 4 3:56:38 347 1:35:35 330 1:25:37 349 3:01:12 106 55:26 93 B: Kelly Likly C: Jennifer Mcgovern / Patrick McGovern R: Tess McGovern 289 Three To Go 31 8 3:57:15 303 1:27:36 332 1:25:45 326 2:53:21 206 1:03:54 345 B: Dave Milligan C: Gerald James Fawcett R: George Gilder 290 RhinboHamboJambo 05 8 3:57:49 276 1:23:39 246 1:13:58 256 2:37:37 337 1:20:12 96 B: John Hanrahan C: Carl Metzger / Mike Connors R: Colin Quinn 291 PBR 27 10 3:58:04 243 1:20:04 266 1:15:50 248 2:35:54 347 1:22:10 282 B: Russ Howard C: Nolan Pratt / Robert Thistle R: Robert Thistle 292 Andrews Angels 28 6 3:58:07 249 1:20:49 356 1:32:03 320 2:52:52 220 1:05:15 52 B: Terri DiGrigoli-Osak C: Kelsey Andrews R: Jessica Pleu 293 Powered by Taco Bell 36 9 3:58:11 323 1:31:26 320 1:24:09 333 2:55:35 193 1:02:36 295 B: Allegra Simon C: Michael Chen R: Michael Chen 294 Lathon Hangller 34 7 3:58:22 370 1:45:47 218 1:11:31 338 2:57:18 176 1:01:04 271 B: Nathan Spangler C: ---- R: Levon Hilling 295 General Dynamics 20 9 3:58:57 362 1:39:40 135 1:05:16 292 2:44:56 302 1:14:01 144 B: Tom Pelkey C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 296 Huggins Painting 20 10 3:59:00 105 1:08:39 350 1:29:39 260 2:38:18 339 1:20:42 90 B: Michael Huggins C: Mary Huggins / Mike Huggins R: Dan Huggins 297 Wicked Pissa Sistas 35 4 3:59:31 171 1:13:33 346 1:29:05 285 2:42:38 317 1:16:53 298 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Pending Entry 298 Ali Brodeur 40 7 3:59:33 213 1:18:15 341 1:27:27 294 2:45:42 299 1:13:51 409 B: Ali Brodeur C: Ali Brodeur R: Ali Brodeur 299 It Started Out Well 36 10 3:59:37 256 1:21:33 248 1:14:10 245 2:35:43 357 1:23:54 294 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Erika O'Mara 300 Jeannette Benham 40 8 3:59:42 312 1:29:41 245 1:13:53 286 2:43:34 312 1:16:08 407 B: Jeannette Benham C: Jeannette Benham R: Jeannette Benham ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 301 Pete 13 4 4:00:10 260 1:22:47 278 1:17:09 275 2:39:56 338 1:20:14 219 B: Matt Clayton C: Matt Clayton R: Matt Clayton 302 2 mikes a bike & a canoe 09 8 4:00:13 134 1:11:28 149 1:06:16 133 2:17:44 383 1:42:29 60 B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: ---- R: Michael Cachat Jr 303 Make Josh Billings Great Again 12 12 4:00:46 337 1:32:34 237 1:13:11 295 2:45:45 309 1:15:01 159 B: Brian Cuccolo C: Carlos Kaufman / Daniel Kaufman R: Michael Lazarek 304 Rachel's Crew 25 10 4:02:16 282 1:23:55 215 1:11:04 242 2:34:59 367 1:27:17 248 B: Nicholas Decio C: Matthew Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 305 Team Adelson 28 7 4:02:18 284 1:24:22 344 1:28:10 318 2:52:32 270 1:09:46 304 B: Carol J. Leibinger-Healey C: Nancy C. Wilk R: Allison L. Bedard 306 Stephen Berghash 22 3 4:02:19 220 1:18:22 113 1:03:58 156 2:22:20 382 1:39:59 200 B: Stephen Berghash C: Stephen Berghash R: Stephen Berghash 307 KSWAP 28 8 4:02:47 348 1:35:54 307 1:21:32 339 2:57:26 221 1:05:21 50 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Rebecca McFarland R: Betsy Salinetti 308 Lesser 36 11 4:03:12 313 1:30:08 302 1:20:43 310 2:50:51 284 1:12:21 277 B: Jonathan Lesser C: ---- R: LISA LESSER 309 SHESTOPAC 37 20 4:03:28 320 1:31:05 259 1:15:14 296 2:46:19 319 1:17:09 192 B: Aryeh Shestopal C: Aryeh Shestopal R: Aryeh Shestopal 310 Twisted McAvoys 35 5 4:03:55 363 1:39:46 326 1:25:00 356 3:04:46 150 59:09 221 B: Melissa McAvoy C: Melissa McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nelson 311 Nicolas Mendonca 37 21 4:03:59 281 1:23:55 291 1:18:32 283 2:42:27 343 1:21:32 434 B: Nick Mendonca C: Nick Mendonca R: Nick Mendonca 312 Heather 16 1 4:04:12 342 1:34:38 304 1:21:11 334 2:55:49 254 1:08:23 193 B: Heather Mumford C: Heather Mumford R: Heather Mumford 313 That's So Chase 37 22 4:04:13 207 1:18:04 365 1:35:13 325 2:53:17 277 1:10:56 427 B: Chase Soha C: Chase Soha R: Chase Soha 314 A.B.U. 40 9 4:04:52 359 1:38:51 52 56:58 246 2:35:49 370 1:29:03 408 B: Ann Umlauf C: Ann Umlauf R: Ann Umlauf 315 DePaulo 37 23 4:05:00 242 1:20:02 321 1:24:14 289 2:44:16 340 1:20:44 441 B: Bryan DePaulo C: Bryan DePaulo R: Bryan DePaulo 316 Likely Miss 21 5 4:05:49 179 1:14:47 363 1:34:31 305 2:49:18 315 1:16:31 92 B: Scott Likely C: Kimberly Murdock / Leslie Ioffredo R: Aubrey Shields 317 Phillip Mulholland 37 24 4:06:45 291 1:26:15 354 1:31:26 340 2:57:41 265 1:09:04 449 B: Phillip Mulholland C: Phillip Mulholland R: Phillip Mulholland 318 Crash Test Duo 36 12 4:07:03 248 1:20:48 277 1:17:08 258 2:37:56 371 1:29:07 337 B: Shannon Bean C: Shannon Bean R: Judi Bean 319 Od Men Walking 17 2 4:07:54 316 1:30:23 339 1:27:20 341 2:57:43 273 1:10:11 140 B: L Cohen C: Eric White / Tom Hyde R: Jeff Parkman 320 Beer Gang 30 8 4:08:08 324 1:31:36 253 1:14:51 298 2:46:27 344 1:21:41 262 B: Randall Billy C: Christian Teutsch R: Elizabeth Billy 321 Mile High Fathers 39 8 4:08:12 257 1:22:29 343 1:27:58 308 2:50:27 321 1:17:45 163 B: Drew Gordon C: Drew Gordon / Jordan Oates R: Jordan Oates 322 Shiny Dagger 37 25 4:08:17 305 1:27:47 303 1:21:07 302 2:48:54 330 1:19:23 435 B: Nate Dagenais C: Nate Dagenais R: Nate Dagenais 323 CAN SUP 44 2 4:08:25 194 1:16:47 367 1:36:12 322 2:52:59 311 1:15:26 212 B: Lise Rok C: Lise Rok R: Lise Rok 324 Beaton 37 26 4:08:29 331 1:31:52 275 1:16:59 301 2:48:51 331 1:19:38 431 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 325 Team Hobble for Cobbler 37 27 4:08:44 301 1:27:20 360 1:32:46 346 3:00:06 260 1:08:38 416 B: Aaron Mark C: ---- R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 326 Juglia 42 6 4:09:50 47 1:03:29 370 1:37:26 277 2:40:55 369 1:28:55 439 B: Douglas Johnson C: Julia Stimeck R: Julia Stimeck 327 Notorious HKB 28 9 4:09:51 339 1:33:49 348 1:29:27 352 3:03:16 238 1:06:35 354 B: Bridgette Stone C: hedley stone R: Kalei Salinetti 328 Gotta Pee 38 13 4:10:07 287 1:25:05 243 1:13:40 263 2:38:45 372 1:31:22 396 B: Robert Gyurjan C: Robert Gyurjan R: Robert Gyurjan 329 Sinking Ship 19 18 4:10:41 361 1:39:32 226 1:12:19 314 2:51:51 327 1:18:50 85 B: Daniel Thomas C: Christine Dignard / Ryan Dignard R: Kris Mcdonough 330 LOCAL 09 9 4:10:54 382 1:59:41 155 1:06:49 363 3:06:30 215 1:04:24 59 B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Creelan 331 Nematocysts 10 2 4:10:58 374 1:49:27 323 1:24:43 371 3:14:10 116 56:48 15 B: Alice Mark C: Alice Mark / Hannah Mark R: Hannah Mark 332 Dad Bod 37 28 4:11:18 299 1:27:11 325 1:24:55 315 2:52:06 329 1:19:12 418 B: Josh DaCosta C: Josh DaCosta R: Josh DaCosta 333 Father-Daughter Dance 2018 36 13 4:11:28 295 1:26:44 333 1:26:09 321 2:52:53 323 1:18:35 278 B: Thomas Genton C: ---- R: Katharine Genton 334 Murica' 18 3 4:11:31 306 1:28:18 369 1:36:59 358 3:05:17 234 1:06:14 110 B: --- C: Addy Wilmot R: Ethan Tuck 335 Steven Toy 43 10 4:12:16 229 1:18:33 358 1:32:38 311 2:51:11 341 1:21:05 197 B: Steven Toy C: Steven Toy R: Steven Toy 336 Team Einar 38 14 4:12:20 271 1:23:36 372 1:38:52 351 3:02:28 271 1:09:52 397 B: Sven Aas C: Sven Aas R: Sven Aas 337 Team Lakehouse 19 19 4:12:36 317 1:30:44 301 1:20:43 312 2:51:27 342 1:21:09 37 B: Aaron Meyer C: Jaimie Meyer / Jill Martin R: Rebecca Meyer 338 Crusader Pride 09 10 4:12:53 318 1:30:45 352 1:30:57 350 3:01:42 280 1:11:11 151 B: Samuel Russo C: Samuel Russo / Tim Burke R: Tim Burke 339 SLO-MOs 2-This time, itÆs personal. 33 11 4:13:21 351 1:36:47 318 1:23:31 347 3:00:18 290 1:13:03 266 B: Aaron Rice C: Maureen Hinkley R: Katie Rice 340 Adelson Too 26 7 4:13:54 379 1:56:32 264 1:15:42 367 3:12:14 185 1:01:40 352 B: Adam Wroblewski C: Tim Loehr R: Mark Bedard 341 General Store Blues 30 9 4:14:15 378 1:55:02 241 1:13:24 365 3:08:26 229 1:05:49 334 B: NICHOLAS PENNA C: Lindsey Tuller R: John Bassi 342 Ironman Dan 38 15 4:14:31 358 1:38:39 305 1:21:17 345 2:59:56 304 1:14:35 155 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 343 Old and In the Way 07 7 4:15:10 376 1:51:42 261 1:15:35 364 3:07:17 246 1:07:53 119 B: David Rosenthal C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Julia Bergman 344 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 9 4:15:23 270 1:23:35 328 1:25:33 304 2:49:08 364 1:26:15 230 B: Richie Simons C: Jeffrey Siegel R: Fred Landes 345 Miles Braffett 39 9 4:16:47 343 1:34:44 294 1:18:49 327 2:53:33 354 1:23:14 398 B: Miles Braffett C: Miles Braffett R: Miles Braffett 346 UNKNOWN 156 01 12 4:17:20 308 1:28:30 334 1:26:19 330 2:54:49 350 1:22:31 156 B: --- C: ---- R: Blue Shirt (M) 347 The Unbelievables 30 10 4:17:34 367 1:43:54 201 1:09:56 328 2:53:50 356 1:23:44 297 B: Jayne Magown C: Alison Pardee R: Michael Cote 348 Williamsville Warriors 24 18 4:18:09 293 1:26:28 373 1:39:18 359 3:05:46 285 1:12:23 291 B: Jim Clary C: Krisztina Koval R: Sheela Clary 349 Conservation Works 17 3 4:18:21 319 1:30:53 345 1:28:19 344 2:59:12 328 1:19:09 180 B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 350 Jay Squared Plus 1 30 11 4:18:29 262 1:23:20 359 1:32:42 335 2:56:02 349 1:22:27 306 B: Jay Canale C: Erin Tullock R: John Tullock ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 351 MD&A Corporate 3 20 11 4:18:59 371 1:47:24 283 1:17:51 357 3:05:15 297 1:13:44 46 B: Charlotte Miller C: Mark Percenti R: Matt Chamberlin 352 Matt Talbot - 04 22 4 4:19:31 355 1:37:40 260 1:15:30 323 2:53:10 365 1:26:21 183 B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 353 super nova go gos 33 12 4:19:40 329 1:31:48 362 1:34:18 362 3:06:06 295 1:13:34 389 B: kent mackenzie C: Adam Howland R: Amanda Howland 354 Motley Brew 42 7 4:21:04 340 1:33:56 338 1:27:16 348 3:01:12 335 1:19:52 138 B: Deborah Wilson C: Robert Heineman R: Emilie Jarrett 355 Erin Candee 40 10 4:21:48 333 1:32:10 313 1:22:17 329 2:54:27 368 1:27:21 415 B: Erin Candee C: Erin Candee R: Erin Candee 356 Christine Haley 44 3 4:21:50 273 1:23:36 366 1:35:29 343 2:59:05 352 1:22:45 187 B: Christine Haley C: Christine Haley R: Christine Haley 357 2 Strangers having Fun 05 9 4:22:12 278 1:23:43 378 1:42:20 361 3:06:03 313 1:16:09 164 B: Stephen Passette C: Stephen Passette / Peter Gallerstein R: Peter Gallerstein 358 Still Tri-ing 32 4 4:23:12 325 1:31:40 271 1:16:25 300 2:48:05 376 1:35:07 288 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 359 berkshireFLYER.com 33 13 4:23:21 272 1:23:36 315 1:22:51 297 2:46:27 378 1:36:54 355 B: Jeff Bashara C: Mary Vasquez-Slack R: Aioni Bashara 360 Donkey Mayhem 38 16 4:23:44 328 1:31:47 336 1:26:50 342 2:58:37 360 1:25:07 394 B: Michael Danyleiko C: Michael Danyleiko R: Michael Danyleiko 361 Team Turtle 12 13 4:26:20 384 2:02:19 205 1:10:10 368 3:12:29 300 1:13:51 13 B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Joseph Merola / Allen Spiro R: Jack O-Donnell 362 Tres Vagaundos 30 12 4:26:28 357 1:38:09 327 1:25:17 353 3:03:26 353 1:23:02 307 B: Jonathan Baum C: Annie Alquist R: Morgan Burns 363 Agony of D'Feet 2 39 10 4:28:29 334 1:32:18 355 1:31:38 355 3:03:56 359 1:24:33 399 B: Michael Vecchiarelli C: Michael Vecchiarelli R: Michael Vecchiarelli 364 Designated Drinkers 09 11 4:28:38 366 1:41:42 337 1:27:10 366 3:08:52 333 1:19:46 160 B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers R: Michael Doolan 365 Rockers 4ever 42 8 4:28:56 261 1:23:07 388 2:01:28 377 3:24:35 214 1:04:21 18 B: Steve Bohrer C: Charlie Derr / Colette Van kerckvoorde R: Colette Van kerckvoorde 366 Agony of D'Feet 39 11 4:29:24 336 1:32:31 353 1:31:22 354 3:03:53 361 1:25:31 421 B: Rob Stainton C: Rob Stainton R: Rob Stainton 367 Outta Jail Free 12 14 4:32:32 375 1:51:13 335 1:26:42 374 3:17:55 305 1:14:37 32 B: Ben Farrell C: Ivonne Vidal / George Welch R: Anna Marie Puryear 368 Better Late Than Never 28 10 4:33:21 377 1:53:54 298 1:19:39 370 3:13:33 334 1:19:48 127 B: Mary Klupa C: monica zanin R: Dana OLIVA 369 Leishmania 19 20 4:34:53 381 1:58:48 349 1:29:30 378 3:28:18 237 1:06:35 40 B: Robert McLeish C: Marie George / Robert McLeish R: Claire McLeish 370 Team Charney 37 29 4:35:13 372 1:47:36 183 1:08:56 337 2:56:32 380 1:38:41 426 B: Alexander Charney C: Alexander Charney R: Alexander Charney 371 Team Brown 2 37 30 4:36:12 344 1:35:10 379 1:42:26 373 3:17:36 324 1:18:36 462 B: Chris Brown C: Chris Brown R: Chris Brown 372 Tri a skirt 40 11 4:37:35 360 1:39:03 361 1:34:09 369 3:13:12 358 1:24:23 410 B: Jessica Willis C: Jessica Willis R: Jessica Willis 373 Remembering Anita 36 14 4:47:33 135 1:11:28 376 1:40:21 313 2:51:49 387 1:55:44 359 B: MIke Harke C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 374 Katie Crow 44 4 4:50:09 350 1:36:44 384 1:46:24 375 3:23:08 366 1:27:01 210 B: Katie Crow C: Katie Crow R: Katie Crow 375 Farrell Video Productions 22 5 4:51:00 341 1:33:56 310 1:22:09 336 2:56:05 386 1:54:55 123 B: William Farrell C: William Farrell R: William Farrell ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 376 Gerard Johnson 22 6 4:55:31 349 1:36:15 387 1:53:27 380 3:29:42 363 1:25:49 181 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 377 Team Steve 17 4 4:55:32 352 1:36:49 386 1:52:54 381 3:29:43 362 1:25:49 182 B: Steve Ozer C: Steve Ozer R: Steve Ozer 378 Maybe Later 24 19 5:01:46 383 2:00:26 347 1:29:21 382 3:29:47 374 1:31:59 314 B: JEREMY WARREN C: Crystal Allessio R: Eric Drayman 379 Rusty Dagger 39 12 5:01:51 364 1:39:52 371 1:37:36 372 3:17:28 384 1:44:23 438 B: Rick Dagenais C: Rick Dagenais R: Rick Dagenais 380 Ridgerunner 40 12 5:06:47 369 1:45:23 382 1:44:49 383 3:30:12 377 1:36:35 411 B: Carrie Duncan C: Carrie Duncan R: Carrie Duncan 381 Tiger 39 13 5:06:47 373 1:47:50 377 1:41:19 379 3:29:09 379 1:37:38 402 B: Judith Webb C: Judith Webb R: Judith Webb 382 Megan Bell 44 5 5:09:19 385 2:03:56 357 1:32:25 384 3:36:21 375 1:32:58 461 B: Megan Bell C: Megan Bell R: Megan Bell 383 MD&A Team 4 20 12 5:10:44 387 2:47:13 229 1:12:32 385 3:59:45 278 1:10:59 47 B: Charlotte Miller C: Robert Burke R: Randilynn Devoe 384 Mason 39 14 5:12:12 380 1:58:04 329 1:25:36 376 3:23:40 385 1:48:32 420 B: Mark Mason C: Mark Mason R: Mark Mason 385 IRONHIPS 22 7 5:12:19 289 1:25:41 375 1:40:20 360 3:06:01 388 2:06:18 216 B: Robert Nielson C: Robert Nielson R: Robert Nielson 386 Stanton Home 24 20 5:19:13 388 2:49:31 331 1:25:44 387 4:15:15 207 1:03:58 161 B: Bob Van Olst C: Asher Israelow R: Roalynn Frederide 387 HARDLY ATHLETIC 42 9 5:23:12 386 2:19:13 383 1:45:19 386 4:04:32 325 1:18:40 17 B: Ben Bailey C: Holly Bailey R: Heather Beaudreau 388 ##### 40 13 6:19:41 389 2:51:24 385 1:49:35 388 4:40:59 381 1:38:42 205 B: Jessica Tatro C: Jessica Tatro R: Jessica Tatro ******************************************** DQ ************************************************************************** DQ 115 MECHANICAL BIKE ISSUE - BIKER DID NOT FINISH DQ 283 MECHANICAL BIKE ISSUE - BIKER DID NOT FINISH DQ 403 DID NOT COMPLETE FULL PADDLE DQ 42 BOAT OUT OF SPEC ************************************************************************************************************************* ------- CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| ---- Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 999 Beauceron *DQ BOAT* 02 99 2:20:35 999 57:23 999 47:47 999 1:45:10 999 35:25 42 B: Alexandre Mathieu C: Berthier Rodrigue / Tric pTpin R: Keven Gilbert 999 Dan Michaud DQ PADDLE 39 99 2:41:51 999 1:07:00 999 39:56 999 1:46:56 999 54:55 403 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 999 Jayne-s Guys * BIKE OUT * DQ 17 99 3:07:40 999 9:99:99 999 1:55:07 999 1:55:07 999 1:12:33 115 B: Paul Murray C: Jock Burbank / Dave Klausmeyer R: Jayne Zinke 999 Galmore Girls * BIKE OUT DQ 28 99 3:46:40 999 9:99:99 999 2:35:05 999 2:35:05 999 1:11:35 283 B: Kimberly Winger C: Stephanie Lamm R: Pamela Levin --- DNF Team Brown 1 (#81) Bike Split: 1:35:15 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************

   

Race Results ()     Category Race Information ()     Kayak Race Results ()     Canoe Race Results ()    

PaddleBoard Results ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates