Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()     Boys Meet Results ()    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 6, 2018 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 6, 2018 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                          MEET RESULTS              
                              
                                    
******************************************************************************************

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS               7.47q  1 
  2   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                  7.68q  1 
  3   146 Madison Powe        SR Fitch                     7.84q  1 
  4    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS              7.86q  1 
  5    56 Faye Preston        SO East Greenwich            7.88q  1 
  6   424 Alex Mitchell       JR Westerly                  7.88q  2 
  7   358 Gwen Andersen       SO Stonington HS             7.88q  2 
  8   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS               7.93q  5 
  9   263 Brickle Sydney      FR North Kingstown           7.97   3 
 10   188 Jocelyn Wirth       JR Jonathan Law              7.97   4 
 11    49 Kate Butziger       SO East Greenwich            7.98   2 
 12    79 J-Naya Kelly        JR East Lyme HS              7.98   3 
 13   353 Kaylee Contresras   SR St. Raphael Acad          8.02   3 
 14   154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims  JR Griswold                  8.03   3 
 14     5 Shante Brown        JR Bloomfield HS             8.03   2 
 16   142 Lily Johnson        SR Fitch                     8.04   2 
 17    42 Nicole DiBenedetto  JR East Catholic             8.05   3 
 18    44 Ava Kriak           FR East Catholic             8.09   5 
 19   258 Devon Libutti       SR North Kingstown           8.10   2 
 20    19 Santorini Mooving   JR Bloomfield HS             8.12   2 
 21   428 Diana Turano        FR Westerly                  8.13   5 
 22   215 Hope Maher          SO Lewis Mills               8.14   4 
 23   156 Gwen LaTour         SO Griswold                  8.16   6 
 24   150 Ruby Avery          SR Griswold                  8.19   5 
 25    50 Delava Doran        SO East Greenwich            8.20   6 
 26   172 Holly Caldwell      SR Jonathan Law              8.21   5 
 27   360 Lannie Connor       SR Stonington HS             8.25   4 
 28   372 Lucille Sternberg   JR Stonington HS             8.25   5 
 29     2 Jahlia Banton       JR Bloomfield HS             8.28   3 
 30   285 Kaitlan Nelson      SO Peekskill H.S             8.29   8 
 31   342 Jordan Shugdinis    SR Simsbury HS               8.29   4 
 32    62 Nancy Alden         FR East Lyme HS              8.29   6 
 33    36 Calla Garriott      SO Coventry HS               8.30   4 
 34    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS             8.34   2 
 35    94 Taya Valdez         SR East Lyme HS              8.35   7 
 36   235 Patrice Harrison    SR New Britain               8.36  10 
 37   326 Hannah Earnhardt    SR Simsbury HS               8.37   1 
 38    29 Renita Edwards      JR Capital Prep              8.37   5 
 39   249 Araya Munoz         JR New London HS             8.38   6 
 40   200 Abby Millbach       SO Ledyard High              8.39   6 
 41   155 Sydney Hungerford   SR Griswold                  8.43   8 
 42   209 Jaime Jackson       JR Lewis Mills               8.43   4 
 43   180 Dominika Michnik    SR Jonathan Law              8.45   6 
 44   294 Sarah Larned        SR Plainfield HS             8.47   8 
 45   244 Christelle Attis    SR New London HS             8.49   5 
 46   251 Natalia Paul        JR New London HS             8.49   7 
 47     6 Eliesha Campbell    FR Bloomfield HS             8.58   4 
 48    54 Jessica Martin      FR East Greenwich            8.58   8 
 49   293 Chelsey English     SO Plainfield HS             8.59   9 
 50   282 Skylah Dawson       JR Peekskill H.S             8.62   7 
 51   430 Skylar Brousseau    SR Woodstock Acad            8.63  10 
 52   158 Hannah Lynn         SO Griswold                  8.63   7 
 53    45 Ayla Skoly          JR East Catholic             8.65   7 
 54   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain               8.68   9 
 55   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain               8.68   8 
 56   343 Molly Singer        SO Simsbury HS               8.68  12 
 57   238 Adriana Martinez    FR New Britain               8.70  11 
 58   224 Jordan Babcock      JR Narragansett              8.81   9 
 59   243 Isyss Timmons       FR New Britain               8.82   9 
 60   247 Carra McWilliams    SO New London HS             8.86   7 
 61   442 Chelsea Wise        SR Woodstock Acad            8.86   9 
 62   232 Isyss Blanco        FR New Britain               8.91  10 
 63   404 Evelyn Chase        08 Wareham                   9.02  10 
 64   338 Emma Martin         SO Simsbury HS               9.06  11 
 65   241 Yvette Queno        SO New Britain               9.15  12 
 66   411 Allison Sciaraffa   08 Wareham                   9.17   8 
 67   341 Olivia Romanowsky   FR Simsbury HS               9.22   9 
 68   199 Madison Leyko       FR Ledyard High              9.25  10 
 69   222 Emma Ziff           SR Lewis Mills               9.30   9 
 70   291 Sarah Carson        FR Plainfield HS             9.50  12 
 71   331 April Hoffman       SO Simsbury HS               9.50  10 
 72   335 Elisabetta Marchet  FR Simsbury HS               9.63  11 
 73   237 Arianah Major-Will  SO New Britain               9.71  11 
 74   328 Catherine Francis   JR Simsbury HS               9.77  12 
 75   334 Katherine Majka     FR Simsbury HS               9.88  12 
 76   406 Riley Fox           08 Wareham                  10.01  12 
 77   329 Anna Grasso         FR Simsbury HS              10.28  12 
 78   322 Morgan DE Groot     FR Simsbury HS              10.50   9 
 79   252 Tajanay Piontowski  SR New London HS            10.84   7 
 --    39 Natalia Allen       SR East Catholic               FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS               7.53  
  2   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                  7.66  
  3   146 Madison Powe        SR Fitch                     7.69  
  4    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS              7.78  
  5   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS               7.80  
  6    56 Faye Preston        SO East Greenwich            7.83  
  7   358 Gwen Andersen       SO Stonington HS             7.86  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS              41.39   1 
  2    55 Laura Murphy        SR East Greenwich           41.99   1 
  3    17 Jillian Mars        JR Bloomfield HS            42.41   1 
  4   290 Kate Carleson       SO Plainfield HS            43.58   2 
  5   296 Isabella Newbury    SO Plainfield HS            44.36   3 
  6   262 Charlie Simmons     SO North Kingstown          44.72   3 
  7     7 Shenequa Campbell   JR Bloomfield HS            44.77   1 
  8   287 Taylor Balzano      SR Plainfield HS            45.01   4 
  9     5 Shante Brown        JR Bloomfield HS            45.18   2 
 10   268 Allison Cody        SO Old Saybrook             45.65   4 
 11   432 Kennedy Davignon    SR Woodstock Acad           45.72   5 
 12   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                 45.82   2 
 13   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS              45.84   2 
 14   326 Hannah Earnhardt    SR Simsbury HS              46.03   2 
 15     2 Jahlia Banton       JR Bloomfield HS            46.11   1 
 16   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                 46.31   6 
 17   419 Willa Hetu          FR Westerly                 46.42   4 
 18   147 Abby Rogers         SO Fitch                    46.52   2 
 19    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS             46.58   4 
 20    11 Jadyn Gibson        FR Bloomfield HS            46.64   4 
 21     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS            46.66   3 
 22    47 Sophie Barone       JR East Greenwich           46.81   9 
 23    57 Caroline Reilly     JR East Greenwich           46.99   5 
 24    23 Alicia Whyte        SO Bloomfield HS            47.45   7 
 25   370 Kate Reagan         SO Stonington HS            47.48   5 
 26   177 Rhea Grant          SR Jonathan Law             47.51   6 
 27    76 Katherine Harris    FR East Lyme HS             47.51   8 
 28   271 Tyra Finkeldey      SR Old Saybrook             47.51   5 
 29    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS            47.55   3 
 30   428 Diana Turano        FR Westerly                 47.56   7 
 31    31 Brianna Westberry   SO Capital Prep             47.75   3 
 32   229 Abby LeCam          JR Narragansett             47.84  13 
 33    73 Hannah Gellar       SR East Lyme HS             48.11   4 
 34    65 Alexis Burgess      SR East Lyme HS             48.20   5 
 35    30 Gemya Mickens       JR Capital Prep             48.22   6 
 36   230 Mollie Melnick      JR Narragansett             48.27   9 
 37    46 Rebecca Villanueva  JR East Catholic            48.32  10 
 38   364 Keegan Donahue      JR Stonington HS            48.35   8 
 39    79 J-Naya Kelly        JR East Lyme HS             48.46  14 
 40    19 Santorini Mooving   JR Bloomfield HS            48.54   6 
 41   193 Olivia Crawford     SO Ledyard High             48.60   9 
 42     6 Eliesha Campbell    FR Bloomfield HS            48.67   7 
 43   342 Jordan Shugdinis    SR Simsbury HS              48.70   5 
 44    62 Nancy Alden         FR East Lyme HS             48.80  11 
 45   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain              48.92   6 
 46   367 Trinity Lennon      SR Stonington HS            48.98   8 
 47   209 Jaime Jackson       JR Lewis Mills              49.42   9 
 48   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain              49.51   9 
 49    52 Katie Hundley       FR East Greenwich           49.54  10 
 50    29 Renita Edwards      JR Capital Prep             49.70   7 
 51    69 Morgan Crandall     JR East Lyme HS             50.35  13 
 52    94 Taya Valdez         SR East Lyme HS             50.44  11 
 53   293 Chelsey English     SO Plainfield HS            50.71  14 
 54   235 Patrice Harrison    SR New Britain              50.85  11 
 55    16 Shanika Johnson     SO Bloomfield HS            51.02   8 
 56   343 Molly Singer        SO Simsbury HS              51.05  14 
 57   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS              51.20   3 
 58   327 Amoya Francis       SO Simsbury HS              51.46   9 
 59    68 Emily Crandall      FR East Lyme HS             51.69  13 
 60    63 Olivia Backofen     SR East Lyme HS             51.74  15 
 61   243 Isyss Timmons       FR New Britain              52.21   7 
 62   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS              53.05  11 
 63   159 Alasia Matthews     FR Griswold                 53.76   7 
 64   232 Isyss Blanco        FR New Britain              54.24  13 
 65    12 Jaime Green         FR Bloomfield HS            54.47  14 
 66   335 Elisabetta Marchet  FR Simsbury HS              55.28  10 
 67   341 Olivia Romanowsky   FR Simsbury HS              55.32  12 
 68   338 Emma Martin         SO Simsbury HS              55.57  14 
 69    21 Jania Sutherland    FR Bloomfield HS            55.65  12 
 70   404 Evelyn Chase        08 Wareham                  57.01  16 
 71   218 Meredith Mikesell   SO Lewis Mills              57.29  15 
 72   411 Allison Sciaraffa   08 Wareham                  57.68  16 
 73   319 Lauren Ampadu       SO Simsbury HS              57.88  15 
 74   328 Catherine Francis   JR Simsbury HS              58.18  16 
 75   241 Yvette Queno        SO New Britain              58.39  11 
 76   320 Robyn Ampadu        JR Simsbury HS              58.67  15 
 77   334 Katherine Majka     FR Simsbury HS              58.69  11 
 78   239 Christina O-Day     SO New Britain              59.46  10 
 79   406 Riley Fox           08 Wareham                  59.74  16 
 80   331 April Hoffman       SO Simsbury HS            1:00.24  10 
 81   329 Anna Grasso         FR Simsbury HS            1:00.34  16 
 82   242 Yocelyn Quiles      FR New Britain            1:01.15  12 
 83   322 Morgan DE Groot     FR Simsbury HS            1:03.11  12 
 84   216 Lindsey Maillet     FR Lewis Mills            1:04.52  16 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    17 Jillian Mars        JR Bloomfield HS          1:38.36   1 
  2   417 Sydney Federico     SO Westerly               1:40.25   1 
  3   418 Helena Hall-Thomse  JR Westerly               1:40.92   1 
  4    85 Claire Mason        SR East Lyme HS           1:43.29   1 
  5   337 Elsa Martin         SO Simsbury HS            1:43.66   1 
  6   425 Jamie Murray        JR Westerly               1:44.36   1 
  7   422 Liz Letizio         SR Westerly               1:45.44   1 
  8   281 London Claxton      SO Peekskill H.S          1:46.69   1 
  9   362 Megan Detweiler     FR Stonington HS          1:47.58   3 
 10   421 Abby Keegan         JR Westerly               1:47.59   2 
 11   361 Jessica Detweiler   JR Stonington HS          1:47.77   2 
 12    64 Julia Bates         JR East Lyme HS           1:48.13   2 
 13   371 Emma Small          JR Stonington HS          1:48.40   3 
 14   259 Molly MacKrell      SO North Kingstown        1:48.61   2 
 15    51 Claire Greineder    SR East Greenwich         1:49.03   3 
 16    61 Laura Agbayani      JR East Lyme HS           1:49.24   2 
 17   345 Hannah Thode        JR Simsbury HS            1:50.70   1 
 18   135 Jillian Parenteau   SO Exeter w Greenwi       1:52.25   3 
 19   433 Ivy Gelhaus         JR Woodstock Acad         1:52.60   3 
 20   261 Catherine Schultz   SO North Kingstown        1:52.78   4 
 21    58 Lauren Salvadore    SR East Greenwich         1:52.88   2 
 22   414 Sadie Benn          JR Westerly               1:53.76   3 
 23    89 Caroline Real       FR East Lyme HS           1:56.26   4 
 24    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS          1:57.18   4 
 25   186 Alexis Voytek       FR Jonathan Law           1:57.23   4 
 26   340 Grace O-Bryan       JR Simsbury HS            1:58.07   1 
 27   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain            1:58.09   2 
 28    86 Meghan McCauley     SR East Lyme HS           1:59.88   5 
 29    87 Ellen McCoy         FR East Lyme HS           2:00.86   4 
 30   413 Ashley Amato        SO Westerly               2:01.13   4 
 31   168 Abby Bernstein      JR Jonathan Law           2:01.77   5 
 32   292 Hailey Cassidy      FR Plainfield HS          2:02.93   4 
 33   436 Olivia Majek        SO Woodstock Acad         2:03.00   5 
 34   211 Campbell Karanian   FR Lewis Mills            2:03.59   2 
 35   181 Amira Samih         JR Jonathan Law           2:03.61   5 
 36   163 Caitlyn Shetland    JR Griswold               2:03.81   4 
 37    91 Chivalry Rukundo    JR East Lyme HS           2:04.64   5 
 38    26 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           2:06.32   5 
 39   439 Amelie Pressel      SO Woodstock Acad         2:06.44   5 
 40   226 Aleen Brennan       JR Narragansett           2:06.58   5 
 41   205 Jennifer DiChiara   SO Lewis Mills            2:07.71   2 
 42   157 Zoe Lear            SR Griswold               2:14.11   5 
 43   239 Christina O-Day     SO New Britain            2:31.37   3 
 44   240 Sandie Pope         SO New Britain            2:33.38   5 
 45    22 Blake Wallace       SO Bloomfield HS          2:38.99   5 
 46    28 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep           2:43.46   4 
 --   160 Sarah Merchant      JR Griswold                    DQ   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Randi Burr          SR Westerly               3:01.23   1 
  2   289 Cassandra Carleson  SO Plainfield HS          3:17.06   1 
  3   369 Lindsey Orr         JR Stonington HS          3:18.71   1 
  4    92 Sophie Taylor       SO East Lyme HS           3:19.89   1 
  5   275 Emily Stratton      FR Old Saybrook           3:23.64   1 
  6   267 Aliana Castro       SO Old Saybrook           3:24.25   1 
  7   277 Julia Sultini       SO Old Saybrook           3:24.29   1 
  8   266 Ingrid Boland       SR Old Saybrook           3:28.21   2 
  9   365 Elizabeth Gray      SR Stonington HS          3:28.43   1 
 10    75 Gillian Goodwin     SO East Lyme HS           3:28.57   2 
 11    82 Alicia Lan          SR East Lyme HS           3:28.85   2 
 12   324 Amanda Derway       SO Simsbury HS            3:34.13   2 
 13   325 Charlotte Duesing   FR Simsbury HS            3:34.37   2 
 14   284 Jasmyn Lucas        SR Peekskill H.S          3:36.51   1 
 15    88 Phoebe Provencher   JR East Lyme HS           3:38.55   2 
 16   212 Kathleen Keegan     SR Lewis Mills            3:40.58   2 
 17    48 Claire Burbridge    SR East Greenwich         3:43.72   2 
 18    84 Samantha Lyster     SO East Lyme HS           3:45.75   2 
 19    93 Erin Toole          SR East Lyme HS           3:45.97   3 
 20   429 Alexia Bourbeau     SO Woodstock Acad         3:46.05   3 
 21   441 Julia Theriaque     SO Woodstock Acad         3:47.18   3 
 22   178 Midori Hughes       FR Jonathan Law           3:47.65   3 
 23    81 Karenna Kung        FR East Lyme HS           3:50.47   2 
 24    60 Logan Shunney       FR East Greenwich         3:51.93   3 
 25   236 Jamie Kelly         JR New Britain            3:56.09   2 
 26   182 Salma Samih         SR Jonathan Law           3:56.40   3 
 27   226 Aleen Brennan       JR Narragansett           3:57.20   3 
 28    26 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           4:00.24   3 
 29   208 Isabella Harding    FR Lewis Mills            4:00.31   3 
 30   223 Sophie Zipoli       SR Lewis Mills            4:03.83   3 
 31   248 Gillian Melville    SO New London HS          4:11.31   1 
 32   245 Alexandria DeGuina  FR New London HS          4:21.96   3 
 33   253 Genesis Tejada      SR New London HS          4:22.47   3 
 34   246 Sophie Holdridge    FR New London HS          4:48.86   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Randi Burr          SR Westerly               5:05.63   1 
  2   281 London Claxton      SO Peekskill H.S          5:25.37   1 
  3   273 Grace Hanratty      SO Old Saybrook           5:26.29   1 
  4    59 Bryn Shunney        SO East Greenwich         5:28.24   1 
  5   276 Jess Stratton       JR Old Saybrook           5:28.63   1 
  6   416 Kata Cummings       JR Westerly               5:43.74   1 
  7   356 Rachael Mongeau     FR St. Raphael Acad       5:49.34   1 
  8   272 Tehra Givehand      JR Old Saybrook           5:49.75   1 
  9   225 Kalie Bremer        JR Narragansett           5:50.22   1 
 10   368 Caroline Morehouse  JR Stonington HS          5:51.64   1 
 11    40 Molly Brown         JR East Catholic          5:54.88   2 
 12    34 Allison Dove        FR Coventry HS            5:56.80   1 
 13   373 Lindsey Panneton    SO Tyngsborough           5:56.97   1 
 14   359 Lily Anderson       SO Stonington HS          5:57.80   2 
 15    32 Cassie Capezza      SR Coventry HS            5:57.98   2 
 16   136 Julia Adrian        JR Fitch                  5:58.12   2 
 17    41 Fiona Crowley       SO East Catholic          5:58.15   2 
 18   423 Madison Lorello     FR Westerly               6:02.35   2 
 19    84 Samantha Lyster     SO East Lyme HS           6:03.41   2 
 20   284 Jasmyn Lucas        SR Peekskill H.S          6:05.37   1 
 21   426 Anna Nyberg         FR Westerly               6:08.91   2 
 22   427 Abby Turano         SO Westerly               6:13.16   2 
 23   405 Renneanna Dillen    11 Wareham                6:13.78   2 
 24    88 Phoebe Provencher   JR East Lyme HS           6:20.19   2 
 25   434 Aria Gianfriddo     SR Woodstock Acad         6:22.74   2 
 26    38 Skylar Pomfret      JR Coventry HS            6:23.38   2 
 27   375 Julie Vincent       FR Tyngsborough           6:29.65   2 
 28   176 Samantha Franzman   JR Jonathan Law           6:30.03   2 
 29   184 Cassandra Soda      SR Jonathan Law           6:42.70   2 
 30   352 Alexi Angell        SO St. Raphael Acad       6:45.32   2 
 31   374 Naama Perliger      FR Tyngsborough           8:48.86   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    80 Rasa Kirvelevicius  SR East Lyme HS          12:31.61  
  2   295 Emily Moran         JR Plainfield HS         12:54.25  
  3   197 Averie Greeley      SR Ledyard High          12:56.67  
  4   195 Katelyn English     FR Ledyard High          13:02.86  
  5   213 Elizabeth Krenicky  JR Lewis Mills           13:16.28  
  6   194 Jade Dessaint       JR Ledyard High          13:25.75  
  7   219 Allison Moore       SO Lewis Mills           13:59.80  
  8   435 Megan Gohn          SO Woodstock Acad        14:21.94  
  9   431 Shannon D-Alessand  JR Woodstock Acad        14:32.40  
 10   438 Jane Pan            SO Woodstock Acad        17:05.03  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold                  8.90q  1 
  2   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook              9.39q  1 
  3   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                  9.42q  1 
  4   254 Tereza Bolibruch    SR North Kingstown           9.69q  1 
  5   270 Isabel Donohue      JR Old Saybrook              9.91q  1 
  6   140 Aiyana Carter       SR Fitch                     9.99q  2 
  7   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook             10.15q  1 
  8    43 Sophie Kisner       SO East Catholic            10.16q  1 
  9   220 Lindsey Riordan     SR Lewis Mills              10.24   1 
 10   153 Meredith Brown      JR Griswold                 10.26   2 
 11    33 Grace Childress     JR Coventry HS              10.37   3 
 12   200 Abby Millbach       SO Ledyard High             10.38   2 
 13   193 Olivia Crawford     SO Ledyard High             10.41   2 
 14   206 Emily Eichner       FR Lewis Mills              10.61   3 
 15   339 Emily McMann        SR Simsbury HS              10.65   3 
 16    63 Olivia Backofen     SR East Lyme HS             10.73   3 
 17   151 Sarah Aviles        SO Griswold                 10.90   3 
 18   227 Erica Hurley        JR Narragansett             10.95   2 
 19   204 Celina Daigle       JR Lewis Mills              11.02   2 
 20   170 Adriana Bruno       FR Jonathan Law             11.21   3 
 21   179 Morgan Macey        SR Jonathan Law             11.26   3 
 22   434 Aria Gianfriddo     SR Woodstock Acad           12.05   2 
 23   162 Ava Poore           FR Griswold                 12.07   4 
 24   173 Karissa DeNigris    SO Jonathan Law             12.32   4 
 25   443 Kate Yhou           SO Woodstock Acad           12.60   3 
 26    83 Abigail Lottridge   JR East Lyme HS             12.86   4 
 27   327 Amoya Francis       SO Simsbury HS              13.23   4 
 28       Kassandra Bradford     Fitch                    14.15   4 
 29   231 Grace St. Jean      JR Narragansett             16.23   4 
 30   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain              16.64   4 
 --   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham                     FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Tereza Bolibruch    SR North Kingstown           8.50  
  2   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold                  8.82  
  3   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook              9.20  
  4   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                  9.31  
  5    43 Sophie Kisner       SO East Catholic             9.38  
  6   270 Isabel Donohue      JR Old Saybrook              9.61  
  7   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook             10.00  
  8   140 Aiyana Carter       SR Fitch                    10.04  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Greenwich High School  'A'                     1:51.17   1 
     1) 56 Faye Preston SO              2) 51 Claire Greineder SR         
     3) 57 Caroline Reilly JR           4) 55 Laura Murphy SR             
  2 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    1:51.71   1 
     1) 323 Dinedye Denis SR            2) 342 Jordan Shugdinis SR        
     3) 326 Hannah Earnhardt SR         4) 336 Jada Mars FR               
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          1:53.92   1 
     1) 146 Madison Powe SR             2) 142 Lily Johnson SR            
     3) 138 Janaya Burley               4) 147 Abby Rogers SO             
  4 Griswold  'A'                                       1:55.14   1 
     1) 152 Kalliana Botelho SR         2) 150 Ruby Avery SR              
     3) 164 Audrey Strmiska SO          4) 154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims JR      
  5 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:55.90   1 
  6 Stonington High School  'A'                         1:56.77   2 
     1) 358 Gwen Andersen SO            2) 360 Lannie Connor SR           
     3) 372 Lucille Sternberg JR        4) 370 Kate Reagan SO             
  7 Westerly  'A'                                       1:57.58   2 
     1) 428 Diana Turano FR             2) 420 Caelan Holdredge JR        
     3) 419 Willa Hetu FR               4) 424 Alex Mitchell JR           
  8 East Greenwich High School  'B'                     1:57.62   2 
     1) 49 Kate Butziger SO             2) 50 Delava Doran SO             
     3) 52 Katie Hundley FR             4) 47 Sophie Barone JR            
  9 East Catholic HS  'A'                               1:57.84   2 
     1) 42 Nicole DiBenedetto JR        2) 44 Ava Kriak FR                
     3) 43 Sophie Kisner SO             4) 39 Natalia Allen SR            
 10 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    2:01.43   3 
     1) 203 Grace Buchanan              2) 209 Jaime Jackson JR           
     3) 215 Hope Maher SO               4) 221 Jasmine Styler-Magee       
 11 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   2:02.26   3 
     1) 188 Jocelyn Wirth JR            2) 180 Dominika Michnik SR        
     3) 172 Holly Caldwell SR           4) 177 Rhea Grant SR              
 12 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   2:03.36   2 
     1) 79 J-Naya Kelly JR              2) 78 Nahisha Jackson JR          
     3) 62 Nancy Alden FR               4) 74 Zoe Gentles JR              
 13 Narragansett High School  'A'                       2:03.62   3 
     1) 227 Erica Hurley JR             2) 229 Abby LeCam JR              
     3) 230 Mollie Melnick JR           4) 228 Casey Juhree               
 14 Peekskill H.S. /peekskill NY  'A'                   2:03.64   1 
     1) 284 Jasmyn Lucas SR             2) 285 Kaitlan Nelson SO          
     3) 280 Jahnia Chen SO              4) 281 London Claxton SO          
 15 Ledyard High School  'A'                            2:04.13   3 
     1) 200 Abby Millbach SO            2) 193 Olivia Crawford SO         
     3) 199 Madison Leyko FR            4) 190 Abby Campbell              
 16 Capital Prep  'A'                                   2:05.05   3 
     1) 30 Gemya Mickens JR             2) 31 Brianna Westberry SO        
     3) 28 Daigionaye Edwards JR        4) 29 Renita Edwards JR           
 17 Jonathan Law  'B'                                   2:05.52   4 
     1) 174 Brooke Dillman              2) 183 Ashley Shaw                
     3) 170 Adriana Bruno FR            4) 175 Gia Edwards SO             
 18 Griswold  'B'                                       2:08.47   4 
     1) 155 Sydney Hungerford SR        2) 156 Gwen LaTour SO             
     3) 158 Hannah Lynn SO              4) 159 Alasia Matthews FR         
 19 New Britain HS  'A'                                 2:10.87   3 
     1) 233 Tiajah Boyce JR             2) 234 Zol Grullon SO             
     3) 239 Christina O-Day SO          4) 243 Isyss Timmons FR           
 20 Ledyard High School  'B'                            2:15.09   4 
     1) 192 Coddee Carroll              2) 202 Madison Sanborn            
     3) 189 Brooke Berlin               4) 201 Sabrina Mitchell           
 21 Lewis Mills  'B'                                    2:20.01   4 
     1) 206 Emily Eichner FR            2) 207 Wictoria Galicka           
     3) 218 Meredith Mikesell SO        4) 216 Lindsey Maillet FR         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         4:10.25   1 
  2 Plainfield High School  'A'                         4:13.22   1 
     1) 287 Taylor Balzano SR           2) 289 Cassandra Carleson SO      
     3) 296 Isabella Newbury SO         4) 290 Kate Carleson SO           
  3 Stonington High School  'A'                         4:35.21   2 
     1) 367 Trinity Lennon SR           2) 364 Keegan Donahue JR          
     3) 362 Megan Detweiler FR          4) 366 Hannah Lamb JR             
  4 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   4:35.40   1 
     1) 69 Morgan Crandall JR           2) 68 Emily Crandall FR           
     3) 89 Caroline Real FR             4) 86 Meghan McCauley SR          
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   4:35.86   1 
     1) 276 Jess Stratton JR            2) 273 Grace Hanratty SO          
     3) 268 Allison Cody SO             4) 265 Dylin Adams                
  6 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    4:42.32   2 
     1) 203 Grace Buchanan              2) 210 Sydney Johnston SO         
     3) 214 Grace Kryzanski             4) 221 Jasmine Styler-Magee       
  7 Griswold  'A'                                       4:48.94   2 
     1) 153 Meredith Brown JR           2) 160 Sarah Merchant JR          
     3) 163 Caitlyn Shetland JR         4) 162 Ava Poore FR               
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:50.27   3 
     1) 440 Gillian Price FR            2) 432 Kennedy Davignon SR        
     3) 433 Ivy Gelhaus JR              4) 436 Olivia Majek SO            
  9 East Lyme HS  'B'                                   4:53.81   2 
     1) 61 Laura Agbayani JR            2) 65 Alexis Burgess SR           
     3) 70 Saige Deveau JR              4) 73 Hannah Gellar SR            
 10 Fitch  'B'                                          4:56.54   3 
     1) 145 Paige Pollard               2) 148 Graysen Scherer            
     3) 139 Gabby Cardona               4) 144 Ava Paprocki               
 11 Fitch  'A'                                          5:09.18   2 
     1) 137 Egypt Burley                2) 138 Janaya Burley              
     3) 141 Kianna Codilla              4) 143 Janessa Nelson             
 12 Simsbury HS  'B'                                    5:11.90   2 
     1) 325 Charlotte Duesing FR        2) 341 Olivia Romanowsky FR       
     3) 327 Amoya Francis SO            4) 334 Katherine Majka FR         
 -- Westerly  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) 417 Sydney Federico SO          2) 425 Jamie Murray JR            
     3) 418 Helena Hall-Thomsen JR      4) 422 Liz Letizio SR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonington High School  'A'                        10:17.90  
     1) 365 Elizabeth Gray SR           2) 361 Jessica Detweiler JR       
     3) 369 Lindsey Orr JR              4) 371 Emma Small JR              
  2 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  10:24.80  
     1) 64 Julia Bates JR               2) 75 Gillian Goodwin SO          
     3) 80 Rasa Kirvelevicius SR        4) 82 Alicia Lan SR               
  3 Westerly  'A'                                      10:41.85  
     1) 423 Madison Lorello FR          2) 426 Anna Nyberg FR             
     3) 427 Abby Turano SO              4) 416 Kata Cummings JR           
  4 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   10:47.97  
     1) 345 Hannah Thode JR             2) 340 Grace O-Bryan JR           
     3) 324 Amanda Derway SO            4) 337 Elsa Martin SO             
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                  11:07.21  
     1) 266 Ingrid Boland SR            2) 275 Emily Stratton FR          
     3) 277 Julia Sultini SO            4) 267 Aliana Castro SO           
  6 Jonathan Law  'A'                                  11:12.42  
     1) 168 Abby Bernstein JR           2) 181 Amira Samih JR             
     3) 178 Midori Hughes FR            4) 186 Alexis Voytek FR           
  7 Lewis Mills  'A'                                   11:40.47  
     1) 212 Kathleen Keegan SR          2) 213 Elizabeth Krenicky JR      
     3) 219 Allison Moore SO            4) 223 Sophie Zipoli SR           
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                             12:06.47  
     1) 441 Julia Theriaque SO          2) 434 Aria Gianfriddo SR         
     3) 439 Amelie Pressel SO           4) 431 Shannon D-Alessandro JR    
  9 Ledyard High School  'A'                           12:17.57  
     1) 194 Jade Dessaint JR            2) 195 Katelyn English FR         
     3) 197 Averie Greeley SR           4) 191 Cassidy Carroll            
 10 Lewis Mills  'B'                                   12:35.27  
     1) 205 Jennifer DiChiara SO        2) 208 Isabella Harding FR        
     3) 211 Campbell Karanian FR        4) 206 Emily Eichner FR           
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold               5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham                5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   279 Rachel Vigorita     JR Old Saybrook           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    42 Nicole DiBenedetto  JR East Catholic          4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   441 Julia Theriaque     SO Woodstock Acad         4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   294 Sarah Larned        SR Plainfield HS          4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    83 Abigail Lottridge   JR East Lyme HS          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   166 Cheyenne Zvingilas  SO Griswold               4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10   339 Emily McMann        SR Simsbury HS           J4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    21 Jania Sutherland    FR Bloomfield HS               NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --    16 Shanika Johnson     SO Bloomfield HS               NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   151 Sarah Aviles        SO Griswold                    NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   150 Ruby Avery          SR Griswold                    NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Jahleah Harris      SR Bloomfield HS         16-05.00      5.00m 
      16-05  FOUL  16-01.75  16-00.75  FOUL  15-08.50
  2     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS         15-10.50      4.83m 
      15-07.25  15-10.50  15-05  14-04.50  15-04  14-07.50
  3    30 Gemya Mickens       JR Capital Prep          15-02.75      4.64m 
      15-02.75  14-07  14-06  FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL
  4   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS           15-01.25      4.60m 
      14-04.50  14-06.50  FOUL  14-08.50  14-10  15-01.25
  5     7 Shenequa Campbell   JR Bloomfield HS         15-00.75      4.59m 
      FOUL  15-00.75  14-08  FOUL  14-06  FOUL
  6   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook          15-00.25      4.57m 
      15-00.25  15-00.25  15-00  FOUL  14-08  FOUL
  7   366 Hannah Lamb         JR Stonington HS         14-06.50      4.43m 
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50
  8    36 Calla Garriott      SO Coventry HS           13-10.50      4.22m 
      13-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS           12-11.25      3.94m 
 10   173 Karissa DeNigris    SO Jonathan Law          12-10.50      3.92m 
 11   161 Skylar Petersen     SR Griswold              12-06.00      3.81m 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-06            
 11   353 Kaylee Contresras   SR St. Raphael Acad      12-06.00      3.81m 
 13   185 Andria Torres       SR Jonathan Law          12-05.75      3.80m 
 14   154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims  JR Griswold              12-05.50      3.79m 
      FOUL  12-05.50  FOUL           
 15    28 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep          12-04.00      3.75m 
 16   210 Sydney Johnston     SO Lewis Mills           12-02.00      3.70m 
 17     9 Xiomara Cruz        SR Bloomfield HS         12-01.50      3.69m 
      12-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 18    31 Brianna Westberry   SO Capital Prep          11-01.50      3.39m 
 19   443 Kate Yhou           SO Woodstock Acad        10-10.75      3.32m 
 --   424 Alex Mitchell       JR Westerly                  FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 --     1 Monique Anderson    SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
      FOUL    x            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Jahleah Harris      SR Bloomfield HS         36-07.50     11.16m 
      FOUL  34-00.75  35-08.50  33-10  FOUL  36-07.50
  2   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham               32-06.50      9.91m 
      29-09.50  30-08.50  32-06.50  32-05.50  30-04.50  FOUL
  3     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS         31-08.50      9.66m 
      31-07     31-08  31-04.75  31-08.50  31-01.75
  4   220 Lindsey Riordan     SR Lewis Mills           28-07.75      8.73m 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-07.75
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   351 Amanda Howe         SR Southington             12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.52m  12.28m  12.58m  12.32m     12.00m
  2    25 Justyce Wilson      SR Bloomfield HS           10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.38m  10.70m  10.83m  10.50m  10.54m  10.51m
  3   349 Trinity Cardillo    SO Southington             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.67m  10.49m  10.43m  9.35m  10.55m
  4    72 Jamie Foster        SR East Lyme HS            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m        9.94m  9.49m   
  5   217 Sydney Mello        JR Lewis Mills             10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.53m  10.37m  9.89m  10.31m  10.01m  9.93m
  6     4 Alliya Boothe       SO Bloomfield HS            9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.11m     9.33m  9.66m  9.74m
  7   363 Emma Diamanti       SR Stonington HS            9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.54m  9.62m  9.79m  9.34m  9.62m  9.28m
  8    71 Olivia Facchini     SR East Lyme HS             9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.40m  9.66m  9.22m  9.00m  9.41m  9.67m
  9   274 Alyssa Layte        SR Old Saybrook             9.55m   31-04.00 
      8.66m  9.55m  9.34m           
 10    10 Angelia Davis       SR Bloomfield HS            9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.90m  9.27m  8.71m           
 11    24 Otisha Williams     SO Bloomfield HS            9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.13m  9.18m  9.21m         
 12   187 Shawna Winters      SR Jonathan Law             9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.98m  9.15m  9.18m            
 13   354 Amaya Dowdy         FR St. Raphael Acad         9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.96m  8.59m  9.06m          
 14   260 Sarah O’farrell     SR North Kingstown          8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.80m  8.90m  8.70m            
 15    77 Savanah Hunter      SR East Lyme HS             8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.56m  8.64m            
 16   350 Julia Groll         SR Southington              8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.79m  8.30m  8.64m            
 16    66 Sarah Christensen   JR East Lyme HS             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.77m  8.79m  8.28m            
 18    13 Ashante Hall        SR Bloomfield HS            8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.26m  8.75m  8.08m          
 19   442 Chelsea Wise        SR Woodstock Acad           8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.50m  8.00m  8.70m           
 20   169 Gina Boccamazzo     JR Jonathan Law             8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.36m  7.66m  8.62m            
 21    90 Maya Rose           JR East Lyme HS             8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.34m  8.12m  8.51m           
 22   198 Isabelle Hammar     SR Ledyard High             8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.38m  8.35m  8.42m            
 23   166 Cheyenne Zvingilas  SO Griswold                 8.40m   27-06.75 
      7.73m  8.40m  8.07m            
 24   283 Jada Frye           JR Peekskill H.S            8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.89m  8.30m  7.91m           
 25   165 Maya Waldon         SR Griswold                 8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.15m  8.05m  8.04m           
 26   430 Skylar Brousseau    SR Woodstock Acad           7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.35m  7.22m  7.67m            
 27   196 Delaney Gagnon      SR Ledyard High             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.57m  6.61m             
 28   250 Marissa Parker      JR New London HS            7.43m   24-04.50 
      6.98m  6.67m  7.43m            
 29   319 Lauren Ampadu       SO Simsbury HS              7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.08m  6.41m  7.14m            
 30   403 Emily Bird          08 Wareham                  6.31m   20-08.50 
      5.20m  6.31m  5.14m            
 31   320 Robyn Ampadu        JR Simsbury HS              5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.60m     5.64m            
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   351 Amanda Howe         SR Southington             15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.36m  14.16m  15.33m  13.76m  14.67m  FOUL
  2    25 Justyce Wilson      SR Bloomfield HS           13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  11.85m  11.80m  12.70m  12.86m  FOUL
  3   256 Erynn Field         JR North Kingstown         12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.58m  12.80m  FOUL  12.19m  11.86m  11.33m
  4    18 Kailyn Mobley       SR Bloomfield HS           11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.35m  11.24m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   217 Sydney Mello        JR Lewis Mills             11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.49m  10.89m  11.45m  10.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   350 Julia Groll         SR Southington             11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.19m  11.37m  10.82m  10.81m  FOUL  10.77m
  7     4 Alliya Boothe       SO Bloomfield HS           11.35m   37-03.00 
         11.15m  11.35m  9.58m  FOUL  10.34m
  8    35 Sophia Gallucci     FR Coventry HS             10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  9.20m  8.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    10 Angelia Davis       SR Bloomfield HS           10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.35m  9.96m  10.03m           
 10   257 McKensie Lennon     JR North Kingstown          9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.29m  9.34m          
 11   255 Caitlin Culhane     JR North Kingstown          9.74m   31-11.50 
      8.15m  9.74m  FOUL           
 12    37 Jackie Nguyen       JR Coventry HS              9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.85m  8.83m  9.28m            
 13    24 Otisha Williams     SO Bloomfield HS            8.95m   29-04.50 
         8.95m  8.37m           
 14   349 Trinity Cardillo    SO Southington              8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   558 Dylan Hatajik       SR East Lyme HS              6.68q  1 
  2   458 Jaylon Nealy        JR Bloomfield HS             6.75q  1 
  3   773 Andrew Whitney      SR North Kingstown           6.83q  1 
  4   640 Bryan Accede        JR Griswold                  6.83q  9 
  5   666 Mike Plaskon        JR Jonathan Law              6.85q  3 
  6   780 Jalen Johnson       SR Old Saybrook              6.89q  1 
  7   672 Naheim Washington   FR Jonathan Law              6.90q  1 
  8   909 Jacob Lamothe       SO St. Raphael Acad          6.91q  2 
  9   761 Dante Echeandia     JR North Kingstown           6.92   2 
 10   473 Jaylynn Cundiff     SR Brockton HS               6.94   1 
 11   759 Edward Cardarellie  SO North Kingstown           6.95   3 
 12   553 Patrick Dowd        SR East Lyme HS              6.96   4 
 13   490 Shannon Thomas      SR Brockton HS               6.97   2 
 14   770 Zachary Pezza       SR North Kingstown           7.02   3 
 15   693 James Smith         JR Ledyard High              7.04   6 
 16   766 Thomas Lanowy       JR North Kingstown           7.07   4 
 17   726 Muhamed Codjoe      SR New Britain               7.09   3 
 18   738 Chaz Williams       JR New Britain               7.09   2 
 19   674 Travon Brown        JR Ledyard High              7.09   7 
 20   731 Mykal Porter        SO New Britain               7.09   3 
 21   904 Braxton Fontaine    SO St. Raphael Acad          7.12   4 
 22   474 Nate Derolus        -- Brockton HS               7.13   1 
 23   771 Jordan Silversmith  SR North Kingstown           7.13   7 
 24   865 Taehyeon Park       JR Simsbury HS               7.14   6 
 25   863 Rafael Nieves       SR Simsbury HS               7.16   5 
 26   730 Deyvis Peralta      SR New Britain               7.16   4 
 26   744 Jahyde Marcus       JR New London HS             7.16   2 
 28   687 Robbie Petriel      SO Ledyard High              7.17   6 
 29   916 Josh Curtin         SO Stonington HS             7.18   4 
 30   748 Jason Rivera        SR New London HS             7.20   4 
 31   728 Jonathan Lindsay    JR New Britain               7.21   5 
 32   717 Chris Roman         SR Narragansett              7.22   3 
 33   569 Nick Tricarico      SR East Lyme HS              7.22   7 
 34   806 Aidan Skaling       SR Plainfield HS             7.23   9 
 35   534 Collin Heaney       SO East Greenwich            7.23  12 
 36   642 Andrew Clements     JR Griswold                  7.23   8 
 37   557 Blane Hart          SO East Lyme HS              7.24   7 
 38   929 Martin Vernet       JR Stonington HS             7.25   9 
 39   757 Cameron Allen       JR North Kingstown           7.25   5 
 40   506 Luke Elson          SR Chariho High              7.25   6 
 41   628 Keshav Garcia-Pate  SO Fitch                     7.26   8 
 42   676 Jahmik Devone       JR Ledyard High              7.26   6 
 43   774 Danny Almeida       JR Old Saybrook              7.28   2 
 44   743 Jahri Marcus        JR New London HS             7.28   3 
 44   555 Will Flaherty       JR East Lyme HS              7.28  10 
 46   815 Benjamin Mancini    SO Ponaganset HS             7.28   9 
 47   854 Christian Gay       SR Simsbury HS               7.30   5 
 48   873 Angel Serrano       SR Simsbury HS               7.30  10 
 49   671 Walker Stebbins     SO Jonathan Law              7.30  10 
 50   570 Rohan Venktesh      SO East Lyme HS              7.32  10 
 50   529 Brendan Truman      JR East Catholic             7.32   8 
 52   561 Trystan Levesque    SO East Lyme HS              7.35   8 
 53   807 Tyler Southavong    SR Plainfield HS             7.35   6 
 54   925 Hayden Parilla      SR Stonington HS             7.35   7 
 55   875 shamer sutton       SO Simsbury HS               7.36  10 
 56   460 Micheal Raiford     SO Bloomfield HS             7.37   5 
 57   843 Jack Broda          FR Simsbury HS               7.38  11 
 58   862 Matthew Mooneyham   SR Simsbury HS               7.39  12 
 59   855 Miguel Gutierrez    FR Simsbury HS               7.40   9 
 60   751 Clayton Smith       SO New London HS             7.42   7 
 61   737 Carlos Villarini    SR New Britain               7.44   4 
 62   997 Justin Wise         JR Woodstock Acad            7.45  11 
 63   568 Isaac Tomblin       SR East Lyme HS              7.46   8 
 64   805 Isiah Oswell        SR Plainfield HS             7.47  10 
 65   516 Eddy Oloughlin      SR Coventry HS               7.50   7 
 66   514 Mike Rinfrette      SR Chariho High              7.51   7 
 67   879 Dylan Wehrly        JR Simsbury HS               7.51  12 
 68   530 Eric Wilson         JR East Catholic             7.55  10 
 69   556 Dalton Franco       SR East Lyme HS              7.56   9 
 70   452 Elijah French       FR Bloomfield HS             7.57   5 
 71   857 Daniel Jun          SO Simsbury HS               7.57   9 
 72   493 Jayden DeLarosa     SO Capital Prep              7.58  10 
 73   993 Dylan Ponkala       FR Woodstock Acad            7.59   5 
 74   527 Logan Reynolds      JR East Catholic             7.63  11 
 75   870 Gabriel Rosario     JR Simsbury HS               7.69  11 
 76   796 Daimon Carson       JR Plainfield HS             7.79  12 
 77   800 Mitchell Gendron    JR Plainfield HS             7.83  16 
 78   962 Raven Jones         12 Wareham                   7.83   8 
 79   846 Marcel Christian    FR Simsbury HS               7.84  11 
 80   795 Matthew Bamber      SO Plainfield HS             7.90  14 
 81   845 Richard Candelario  JR Simsbury HS               7.91  11 
 82   986 Lucas Couture       JR Woodstock Acad            7.93  15 
 83   652 Devraj Patel        SO Griswold                  7.94  13 
 84   852 Nicholas Drebot     SO Simsbury HS               8.00  14 
 85   882 Ryan Winschi        FR Simsbury HS               8.01  15 
 86   866 Jonathan Prell      JR Simsbury HS               8.01  16 
 87   961 Xavier Jenkins      12 Wareham                   8.02   8 
 88   996 Ricardo Tovar       JR Woodstock Acad            8.03  12 
 89   856 Michael Jainchill   SR Simsbury HS               8.04  13 
 90   867 Nathanial Putnam    SO Simsbury HS               8.05  11 
 91   803 Dillon Lyons        FR Plainfield HS             8.06  13 
 92   871 Nathan Rybczyk      JR Simsbury HS               8.11  14 
 93   850 Ryan Demaio         SO Simsbury HS               8.11  13 
 94   959 Kevin DeCollibus    08 Wareham                   8.20  11 
 95   699 Mark Codinha        FR Lewis Mills               8.33  16 
 95   864 Cameron Parham      JR Simsbury HS               8.33  13 
 97   851 Grey Dimascio       FR Simsbury HS               8.34  13 
 98   859 Joseph Lepak        FR Simsbury HS               8.40  15 
 99   719 Andrew Simone       FR Narragansett              8.46  12 
100   877 Alejandro Vargas    JR Simsbury HS               8.64  14 
101   858 Matthew Lajoie      JR Simsbury HS               8.64  15 
102   844 Anthony Caggiano    FR Simsbury HS               8.68  15 
103   964 Luke Wiley          08 Wareham                   8.71  15 
104   874 Phillip Shenkman    SO Simsbury HS               9.72  16 
105   842 Miguel Armendariz   FR Simsbury HS               9.81  13 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   458 Jaylon Nealy        JR Bloomfield HS             6.64   2 
  2   558 Dylan Hatajik       SR East Lyme HS              6.69   2 
  3   640 Bryan Accede        JR Griswold                  6.74   2 
  4   773 Andrew Whitney      SR North Kingstown           6.75   2 
  5   780 Jalen Johnson       SR Old Saybrook              6.75   1 
  6   909 Jacob Lamothe       SO St. Raphael Acad          6.80   1 
  7   666 Mike Plaskon        JR Jonathan Law              6.81   2 
  8   616 Robert Hauser       SO Exeter w Greenwi          6.84   1 
  9   672 Naheim Washington   FR Jonathan Law              6.91   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   930 Cameron Whalen      JR Stonington HS            36.82   1 
  2   458 Jaylon Nealy        JR Bloomfield HS            36.93   1 
  3   558 Dylan Hatajik       SR East Lyme HS             37.16   2 
  4   810 Jason Walton        SR Plainfield HS            37.25   1 
  5   700 Jonathan Lewis      JR Lewis Mills              37.31   1 
  6   704 John Mudgett        SR Lewis Mills              37.51   2 
  7   969 Ryan Holloway       SR Westerly                 37.86   2 
  8   553 Patrick Dowd        SR East Lyme HS             37.94   3 
  9   616 Robert Hauser       SO Exeter w Greenwi         38.16   4 
 10   537 Quinten Mason       SR East Greenwich           38.28   4 
 11   915 Nick Benjamin       SR Stonington HS            38.41   3 
 12   923 Joey Hinckley       JR Stonington HS            38.66   3 
 13   476 Marvin Dure         JR Brockton HS              38.96   2 
 14   901 Mike Zannis         JR St Joseph HS             38.98   1 
 15   966 Rocco Cillino       SO Westerly                 38.99   4 
 16   865 Taehyeon Park       JR Simsbury HS              39.14   1 
 17   625 Tony Figueroa       SR Fitch                    39.33   4 
 18   457 Dante Montaque      SO Bloomfield HS            39.47  10 
 19   693 James Smith         JR Ledyard High             39.47   6 
 20   712 Curtis Grundy       SR Narragansett             39.52   5 
 21   676 Jahmik Devone       JR Ledyard High             39.53   4 
 22   557 Blane Hart          SO East Lyme HS             39.54   2 
 23   556 Dalton Franco       SR East Lyme HS             39.58   7 
 24   794 Artis Powell        FR Peekskill H.S            39.77   7 
 25   815 Benjamin Mancini    SO Ponaganset HS            39.81   8 
 25   500 Michael Slade       JR Capital Prep             39.81   2 
 27   709 Steven Wyzykowski   SR Lewis Mills              39.83   6 
 28   530 Eric Wilson         JR East Catholic            39.90   6 
 29   736 Nazir Vellon        JR New Britain              40.05  14 
 30   569 Nick Tricarico      SR East Lyme HS             40.20   6 
 31   730 Deyvis Peralta      SR New Britain              40.26  20 
 32   924 Graham Johnstone    JR Stonington HS            40.37   7 
 33   710 Jake Archambault    JR Narragansett             40.41   9 
 34   694 Berkely Wachtmann   SR Ledyard High             40.46   8 
 35   863 Rafael Nieves       SR Simsbury HS              40.50   9 
 36   650 Zachary MacMurray   JR Griswold                 40.50   5 
 37   731 Mykal Porter        SO New Britain              40.55  13 
 38   460 Micheal Raiford     SO Bloomfield HS            40.59  10 
 39   847 Edward Daily        SO Simsbury HS              40.68  16 
 40   855 Miguel Gutierrez    FR Simsbury HS              40.69  14 
 41   791 Jordan Hudson       JR Peekskill H.S            40.71  14 
 42   843 Jack Broda          FR Simsbury HS              40.73  17 
 43   635 Daeven Morgan       SR Fitch                    40.75   8 
 44   689 Preston Poulton     SR Ledyard High             40.78  11 
 45   568 Isaac Tomblin       SR East Lyme HS             40.99   9 
 46   875 shamer sutton       SO Simsbury HS              41.17   9 
 47   727 Tarik Hetmyer       SO New Britain              41.18  16 
 48   561 Trystan Levesque    SO East Lyme HS             41.21   9 
 49   873 Angel Serrano       SR Simsbury HS              41.38   7 
 50   912 Benjamin Abely      JR Stonington HS            41.43   8 
 51   683 Fabian May          SO Ledyard High             41.50  10 
 52   797 Conner Delaney      JR Plainfield HS            41.81  16 
 53   648 Lucas Logan         SR Griswold                 41.86   7 
 54   527 Logan Reynolds      JR East Catholic            41.87  11 
 55   492 Roy Clemons         JR Capital Prep             41.89  12 
 56   445 Darius Alexander    JR Bloomfield HS            42.00  10 
 57   634 Jackson Meuse       SO Fitch                    42.09  10 
 58   452 Elijah French       FR Bloomfield HS            42.15  12 
 59   750 Zachary Skrabacz    JR New London HS            42.15   8 
 60   972 Adrian Medina       SO Westerly                 42.23  11 
 61   529 Brendan Truman      JR East Catholic            42.45   6 
 62   857 Daniel Jun          SO Simsbury HS              42.46  12 
 63   716 Corey Pierce        SO Narragansett             42.46  16 
 64   809 Jacob Walton        SO Plainfield HS            42.67  14 
 65   800 Mitchell Gendron    JR Plainfield HS            42.70  14 
 66   723 Julian Bronner      JR New Britain              42.73  15 
 67   567 Kane Salan          SO East Lyme HS             42.88  11 
 68   796 Daimon Carson       JR Plainfield HS            43.02  15 
 69   993 Dylan Ponkala       FR Woodstock Acad           43.07  15 
 70   564 Dylan McDonald      SO East Lyme HS             43.21  13 
 71   735 Travon Santoro      SO New Britain              43.24  17 
 72   552 Owen Brown          FR East Lyme HS             43.26  13 
 73   872 Ben Samson          SR Simsbury HS              43.28  10 
 74   967 Aiden Faubert       SO Westerly                 43.40  11 
 75   961 Xavier Jenkins      12 Wareham                  43.42  15 
 76   962 Raven Jones         12 Wareham                  43.49  15 
 77   986 Lucas Couture       JR Woodstock Acad           43.74  16 
 78   850 Ryan Demaio         SO Simsbury HS              43.75  19 
 79   629 Chris Holmes        JR Fitch                    43.87   8 
 80   984 Kyle Buell          JR Woodstock Acad           44.02  15 
 81   882 Ryan Winschi        FR Simsbury HS              44.06  19 
 82   988 Dan Creme           SR Woodstock Acad           44.07  13 
 83   867 Nathanial Putnam    SO Simsbury HS              44.20  17 
 84   623 Arvin Cabusao       SR Fitch                    44.38  11 
 85   493 Jayden DeLarosa     SO Capital Prep             44.40   7 
 86   803 Dillon Lyons        FR Plainfield HS            44.69  16 
 87   845 Richard Candelario  JR Simsbury HS              45.07  19 
 88   975 David Reid          FR Westerly                 45.15  14 
 89   854 Christian Gay       SR Simsbury HS              45.52  13 
 90   870 Gabriel Rosario     JR Simsbury HS              45.65  12 
 91   877 Alejandro Vargas    JR Simsbury HS              45.92  17 
 92   862 Matthew Mooneyham   SR Simsbury HS              46.01  17 
 93   852 Nicholas Drebot     SO Simsbury HS              46.52  18 
 94   871 Nathan Rybczyk      JR Simsbury HS              46.90  18 
 95   959 Kevin DeCollibus    08 Wareham                  47.05  17 
 96   846 Marcel Christian    FR Simsbury HS              47.11  18 
 97   859 Joseph Lepak        FR Simsbury HS              47.15  18 
 98   652 Devraj Patel        SO Griswold                 47.48  20 
 99   864 Cameron Parham      JR Simsbury HS              47.80  19 
100   851 Grey Dimascio       FR Simsbury HS              47.95  18 
101   964 Luke Wiley          08 Wareham                  53.86  20 
102   958 Aidan Cox           08 Wareham                  55.15  19 
103   844 Anthony Caggiano    FR Simsbury HS              56.94  19 
104   842 Miguel Armendariz   FR Simsbury HS              58.13  18 
105   874 Phillip Shenkman    SO Simsbury HS            1:00.84  20 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   533 Cebastian Gentil    SR East Greenwich         1:21.89   1 
  2   563 Ryan McCauley       SR East Lyme HS           1:24.89   1 
  3   772 Samuel Toolin       JR North Kingstown        1:25.71   1 
  4   664 Matt Marino         SR Jonathan Law           1:26.98   1 
  5   787 Eric Sultini        SR Old Saybrook           1:27.06   1 
  6   998 Anthony Titus          Windham HS             1:27.46   1 
  7   919 Blake Edwards       JR Stonington HS          1:28.64   2 
  8   920 Chase Flynn         SO Stonington HS          1:28.78   3 
  9   763 Quinn Franklin-Vin  SR North Kingstown        1:29.11   1 
 10   762 Phillip Facey       SR North Kingstown        1:29.12   1 
 11   755 Kento Abeywardane   SR North Kingstown        1:29.45   1 
 12   779 Luke Hanratty       SO Old Saybrook           1:30.27   2 
 13   970 Sam Lutzel          JR Westerly               1:30.83   3 
 14   560 Matt Kung           JR East Lyme HS           1:32.04   3 
 15   550 Rob Aveena          JR East Lyme HS           1:32.21   3 
 16   669 Maher Sassaoglu     SR Jonathan Law           1:32.36   3 
 17   902 Ben Bradley         SR St. Raphael Acad       1:32.52   3 
 18   976 Aaron Tallardy      SO Westerly               1:32.74   2 
 19   523 Evan Kennedy        SR East Catholic          1:33.42   2 
 20   631 Shea Kenney         JR Fitch                  1:34.67   4 
 21   653 Jonathan Saint-Sur  SR Griswold               1:35.35   4 
 22   497 Kanii Portis        -- Capital Prep           1:35.52   5 
 23   994 Matthew Rothlein    SO Woodstock Acad         1:35.53   3 
 24   494 Aaron Hooker        -- Capital Prep           1:35.61   4 
 25   737 Carlos Villarini    SR New Britain            1:35.65   1 
 26   965 Dylan Ada           JR Westerly               1:37.03   4 
 27   572 Christian Wilson    SR East Lyme HS           1:37.90   4 
 28   706 Griffin Perrault    SR Lewis Mills            1:37.98   5 
 29   481 Anthony Lynch       SR Brockton HS            1:38.29   2 
 30   956 Dante Andrade       12 Wareham                1:38.85   5 
 31   673 Chris Wootton       FR Jonathan Law           1:38.90   5 
 32   913 Ethan Allen-Fernan  FR Stonington HS          1:39.30   4 
 33   538 Kai Meiser          FR East Greenwich         1:39.52   5 
 34   721 Matt Sylvestri      JR Narragansett           1:41.47   4 
 35   879 Dylan Wehrly        JR Simsbury HS            1:41.69   4 
 36   459 Lancedale Peterson  SR Bloomfield HS          1:44.22   4 
 37   722 Kristian Avery      JR New Britain            1:44.70   3 
 38   504 Nate Barry          FR Chariho High           1:45.60   5 
 39   535 Josh Howard         SO East Greenwich         1:50.39   5 
 40   697 Nicholas Benvenuto  JR Lewis Mills            1:52.93   5 
 41   799 Thomas Engle        FR Plainfield HS          1:53.54   5 
 42   991 Matthew MacPherson  SO Woodstock Acad         1:55.69   5 
 43   724 Kadeem Brown        SR New Britain            1:56.42   3 
 --   783 Xavier Rios         SR Old Saybrook                FS   2 
 --   453 Ray Herbert         JR Bloomfield HS              DNF   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   983 Alexander Korczyns  SR Windham HS             2:33.66   1 
  2   769 Jack Perreault      JR North Kingstown        2:36.27   1 
  3   922 Rhys Hammond        SO Stonington HS          2:37.74   1 
  4   548 Quentin Viera       SR East Greenwich         2:38.64   1 
  5   449 Logan Colon         SR Bloomfield HS          2:44.13   1 
  6   526 Heath Olivieri      JR East Catholic          2:44.22   2 
  7   911 Nasavell Medeiros   SO St. Raphael Acad       2:44.94   1 
  8   908 Darius Kipyego      FR St. Raphael Acad       2:46.87   2 
  9   849 Soloman Davis       JR Simsbury HS            2:47.18   1 
 10   905 Bryce Gillis        SR St. Raphael Acad       2:49.02   2 
 11   812 Declan Beltram      SR Ponaganset HS          2:52.16   2 
 12   813 Kevin Colburn       SR Ponaganset HS          2:54.74   2 
 13  1000 Allen Sfakios          Windham HS             2:56.14   2 
 14   447 Thabiti Bass        JR Bloomfield HS          2:57.32   2 
 15   918 Steve Devoe         JR Stonington HS          2:57.35   2 
 16   883 Owen Wollenberg     SO Simsbury HS            2:57.47   1 
 17   525 John Oei            FR East Catholic          2:58.23   3 
 18   638 Caleb Robbins       SO Fitch                  2:59.02   2 
 19   932 James Eastwood      SR Tyngsborough           2:59.35   1 
 20   677 Juan Garcia         SO Ledyard High           3:00.87   3 
 21   971 Colby Makin         SO Westerly               3:04.06   4 
 22   646 Garrett Gasparino   SO Griswold               3:04.40   3 
 23   662 Nelson Gomes        SR Jonathan Law           3:07.05   3 
 24   547 Matthew Ursillo     SR East Greenwich         3:07.36   3 
 25   732 Amar Redzepagic     JR New Britain            3:08.53   3 
 26   485 Virginio Monteiro   JR Brockton HS            3:08.87   3 
 27   620 Cole Aristi         SO Fitch                  3:09.61   3 
 28   869 Connor Richard      JR Simsbury HS            3:10.79   4 
 29   654 Matthew Spinelli    JR Griswold               3:12.21   4 
 30       Thomas Novy            Simsbury HS            3:14.19   1 
 31   707 Nathan Pinette      FR Lewis Mills            3:25.27   4 
 32   644 Noah Dameron        SO Griswold               3:31.09   4 
 33   641 Jimmy Arnold        SO Griswold               3:31.84   4 
 34   749 Christian Santos    SO New London HS          3:35.48   4 
 35   714 Jack Kisilywicz     SO Narragansett           3:36.39   4 
 36   861 Wyatt Majka         SR Simsbury HS            3:37.28   1 
 37   742 Patrick Madden      JR New London HS          3:38.90   4 
 38   995 Clayton Singleton   -- Woodstock Acad         3:41.77   4 
 39   985 Nicholas Caggiano   FR Woodstock Acad         3:44.60   4 
 40   651 Steven Nagel        FR Griswold               3:59.12   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   983 Alexander Korczyns  SR Windham HS             4:19.19   1 
  2   849 Soloman Davis       JR Simsbury HS            4:31.68   1 
  3   681 Zak King            SR Ledyard High           4:31.72   1 
  4   539 Jeffery Pedersen    SR East Greenwich         4:36.13   1 
  5   981 John Walker         SR Westerly               4:44.25   1 
  6   549 Chris Abbey         SO East Lyme HS           4:47.68   1 
  7   528 Cooper Shifrin      SR East Catholic          4:47.92   1 
  8   978 John Turano         SR Westerly               4:52.72   1 
  9   994 Matthew Rothlein    SO Woodstock Acad         4:53.48   2 
 10   536 Jack Lombardi       FR East Greenwich         4:55.61   1 
 11   784 Shon Ryan           SO Old Saybrook           4:56.18   1 
 12  1000 Allen Sfakios          Windham HS             4:57.82   2 
 13   532 Alex DeLong         SR East Greenwich         5:00.53   2 
 14   684 Nate McCracken      SR Ledyard High           5:01.19   3 
 15   515 Riley Marszalek     FR Coventry HS            5:01.96   2 
 16   785 Jacob Schneider     FR Old Saybrook           5:02.86   2 
 17   626 Dan Gaiewski        JR Fitch                  5:02.89   2 
 18   980 Nick Turo           SO Westerly               5:02.96   2 
 19   637 Ryan Poe            JR Fitch                  5:03.01   3 
 20   521 Andrew Ferruolo     SO East Catholic          5:03.20   2 
 21   906 Adam Gomes          SO St. Raphael Acad       5:04.55   2 
 22   546 Codey Therault      SO East Greenwich         5:06.07   1 
 23   677 Juan Garcia         SO Ledyard High           5:09.30   3 
 24   808 Matthew Speight     SO Plainfield HS          5:09.51   2 
 25   632 Andrew Kerst        JR Fitch                  5:09.62   3 
 26   814 Jacob Harwood       SR Ponaganset HS          5:09.64   2 
 27   977 Kelly Tanner        FR Westerly               5:11.40   2 
 28   663 Mike Loschiavo      SO Jonathan Law           5:11.76   3 
 29   817 John Tammaro        SR Ponaganset HS          5:13.58   3 
 30   517 Troy Sheldon        FR Coventry HS            5:14.49   3 
 31   786 Lance Sigersmith    JR Old Saybrook           5:15.08   2 
 32   971 Colby Makin         SO Westerly               5:15.63   3 
 33   513 James Penhallow     FR Chariho High           5:15.87   3 
 34   979 John Turo           SO Westerly               5:18.11   3 
 35   963 Alex Moulding       12 Wareham                5:20.15   4 
 36   881 Colin Wilde         JR Simsbury HS            5:20.51   4 
 37   754 Rashawn Wright      SO New London HS          5:20.98   2 
 38   811 Steven Alvarado     JR Ponaganset HS          5:24.25   3 
 39   499 Antonio Rodriguez   SR Capital Prep           5:27.08   3 
 40   868 Mitchell Rakowski   SO Simsbury HS            5:27.85   4 
 41   746 John Mateo          JR New London HS          5:28.29   2 
 42   974 Sean Rafferty       SO Westerly               5:29.54   3 
 43   505 Sullivan Cummins    FR Chariho High           5:31.03   3 
 44   480 Joseph Lucas        JR Brockton HS            5:33.33   4 
 45   860 Andrew Ma           SR Simsbury HS            5:34.08   4 
 46   471 James Carr          SR Brockton HS            5:34.94   4 
 47   720 Flynn Sullivan      JR Narragansett           5:38.80   4 
 48   543 Alex Sack           SO East Greenwich         5:43.58   3 
 49   501 Victor Torres       -- Capital Prep           5:44.48   4 
 50   878 Sean Vargus         JR Simsbury HS            5:44.68   4 
 51   753 Luke Waterman       JR New London HS          5:50.54   4 
 52   991 Matthew MacPherson  SO Woodstock Acad         5:57.10   4 
 53   740 John Burnett        SR New London HS          6:02.82   3 
 54   957 Benjamin Brogioli   08 Wareham                6:10.47   4 
 55   752 Derek Viets         SR New London HS          6:14.76   4 
 56   741 Bryson Doughty      FR New London HS          7:05.75   4 
 --   876 Novy Thomas         FR Simsbury HS                 DQ   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   907 Reilly Johnston     JR St. Raphael Acad       9:57.97  
  2   681 Zak King            SR Ledyard High          10:09.75  
  3   531 Harry Chace         SR East Greenwich        10:47.13  
  4   477 Immanuel Fernandes  JR Brockton HS           10:47.48  
  5   486 Jordan Porter       SR Brockton HS           10:59.98  
  6   512 Simon Manlove       SO Chariho High          11:10.66  
  7   562 Fisher Macklin      FR East Lyme HS          11:19.69  
  8   698 Christopher Case    SR Lewis Mills           11:22.12  
  9   633 Jake McCarty        FR Fitch                 11:22.19  
 10   507 CJ Elwell           FR Chariho High          11:36.11  
 11   990 Evan Gianfriddo     SO Woodstock Acad        12:06.56  
 12   802 Jacob Irons         FR Plainfield HS         12:35.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   930 Cameron Whalen      JR Stonington HS             8.01q  1 
  2   544 Connor Sheridan     SR East Greenwich            8.01q  1 
  3   491 Jordan Williams     JR Brockton HS               8.12q  1 
  4   472 Ben Chica           SR Brockton HS               8.19q  1 
  5   658 Jordan Beck         SR Jonathan Law              8.31q  1 
  6   757 Cameron Allen       JR North Kingstown           8.31q  1 
  7   489 Cedric Souffrant    SR Brockton HS               8.32q  1 
  8   467 Zion Barber Amado   JR Brockton HS               8.36q  2 
  9   737 Carlos Villarini    SR New Britain               8.50   2 
 10   696 Collin Wiltshire    SR Ledyard High              8.52   2 
 11   928 Shane Smith         JR Stonington HS             8.84   2 
 12   728 Jonathan Lindsay    JR New Britain               8.92   3 
 13   670 Jason Smith         SR Jonathan Law              9.02   3 
 14   712 Curtis Grundy       SR Narragansett              9.02   2 
 15   927 Jared Rudzinsky     SR Stonington HS             9.08   2 
 16   702 Riley McNaboe       SR Lewis Mills               9.08   4 
 17   466 Chaddane Williams   JR Bloomfield HS             9.12   3 
 18   688 Harold Phillips     SO Ledyard High              9.14   4 
 19   713 Sean Kielty         SR Narragansett              9.19   4 
 20   617 Mason Jacob         So Exeter w Greenwi          9.32   3 
 21   520 Joshua Duvall       JR East Catholic             9.60   4 
 22   738 Chaz Williams       JR New Britain               9.62   1 
 22   518 Loren Vaughn        SO Coventry HS               9.62   4 
 24   619 Ethan Alves         SO Fitch                     9.75   3 
 25   457 Dante Montaque      SO Bloomfield HS            10.06   5 
 26   747 Kahlil Ramcharit    SR New London HS            10.25   4 
 27   988 Dan Creme           SR Woodstock Acad           10.32   5 
 28   711 Nick Archambault    FR Narragansett             10.34   4 
 29   445 Darius Alexander    JR Bloomfield HS            10.94   5 
 30   872 Ben Samson          SR Simsbury HS              11.28   5 
 31   705 Ryan Muthig         FR Lewis Mills              13.60   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   544 Connor Sheridan     SR East Greenwich            7.93  
  2   930 Cameron Whalen      JR Stonington HS             7.97  
  3   491 Jordan Williams     JR Brockton HS               8.11  
  4   472 Ben Chica           SR Brockton HS               8.24  
  5   757 Cameron Allen       JR North Kingstown           8.25  
  6   467 Zion Barber Amado   JR Brockton HS               8.29  
  7   658 Jordan Beck         SR Jonathan Law              8.61  
  8   489 Cedric Souffrant    SR Brockton HS               9.04  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:35.70   1 
     1) 483 Antoine McCray SR           2) 490 Shannon Thomas SR          
     3) 488 Lincoln Sena                4) 473 Jaylynn Cundiff SR         
  2 Stonington High School  'A'                         1:37.36   1 
     1) 916 Josh Curtin SO              2) 915 Nick Benjamin SR           
     3) 923 Joey Hinckley JR            4) 930 Cameron Whalen JR          
  3 Chariho High School  'A'                            1:37.49   3 
     1) 506 Luke Elson SR               2) 509 James Foley SR             
     3) 508 Alexi Fauzey SR             4) 510 William Foley SR           
  4 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:37.61   2 
     1) 446 Ajrael Anderson FR          2) 458 Jaylon Nealy JR            
     3) 463 Kamren Watkins-Huntet SO    4) 450 Sean Dixon-Bodie SO        
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   1:38.18   1 
     1) 780 Jalen Johnson SR            2) 776 Carlos Chacon              
     3) 789 Max Thomas                  4) 782 Devon Moshier              
  6 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   1:38.39   1 
     1) 672 Naheim Washington FR        2) 671 Walker Stebbins SO         
     3) 668 Ethan Saley JR              4) 666 Mike Plaskon JR            
  7 New Britain HS  'B'                                 1:38.74   5 
     1) 726 Muhamed Codjoe SR           2) 728 Jonathan Lindsay JR        
     3) 733 Jaylen Rivera SR            4) 738 Chaz Williams JR           
  8 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   1:40.28   2 
     1) 558 Dylan Hatajik SR            2) 557 Blane Hart SO              
     3) 553 Patrick Dowd SR             4) 563 Ryan McCauley SR           
  9 East Greenwich High School  'A'                     1:40.43   2 
     1) 537 Quinten Mason SR            2) 542 Chris Rivera JR            
     3) 534 Collin Heaney SO            4) 544 Connor Sheridan SR         
 10 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    1:40.51   2 
     1) 854 Christian Gay SR            2) 873 Angel Serrano SR           
     3) 863 Rafael Nieves SR            4) 865 Taehyeon Park JR           
 11 East Lyme HS  'B'                                   1:40.69   3 
     1) 569 Nick Tricarico SR           2) 555 Will Flaherty JR           
     3) 556 Dalton Franco SR            4) 568 Isaac Tomblin SR           
 12 Ledyard High School  'A'                            1:40.76   2 
     1) 693 James Smith JR              2) 676 Jahmik Devone JR           
     3) 674 Travon Brown JR             4) 689 Preston Poulton SR         
 13 Fitch  'A'                                          1:41.22   3 
     1) 618 Adrian Albo SR              2) 629 Chris Holmes JR            
     3) 625 Tony Figueroa SR            4) 636 Tyler Nelli JR             
 14 New London High School  'A'                         1:41.23   1 
     1) 743 Jahri Marcus JR             2) 744 Jahyde Marcus JR           
     3) 748 Jason Rivera SR             4) 751 Clayton Smith SO           
 15 Narragansett High School  'A'                       1:42.34   2 
     1) 712 Curtis Grundy SR            2) 715 Orail Moses SR             
     3) 710 Jake Archambault JR         4) 717 Chris Roman SR             
 16 Plainfield High School  'A'                         1:42.51   5 
     1) 810 Jason Walton SR             2) 809 Jacob Walton SO            
     3) 806 Aidan Skaling SR            4) 807 Tyler Southavong SR        
 17 Simsbury HS  'B'                                    1:42.59   4 
     1) 843 Jack Broda FR               2) 855 Miguel Gutierrez FR        
     3) 875 shamer sutton SO            4) 882 Ryan Winschi FR            
 18 Peekskill H.S. /peekskill NY  'A'                   1:43.44   4 
     1) 791 Jordan Hudson JR            2) 790 Omar Dinnall               
     3) 792 Jarrett Lloyd               4) 794 Artis Powell FR            
 19 St Joseph High-school  'B'                          1:43.72   3 
     1) 898 Jaden Shirden               2) 899 Tyler Sisko                
     3) 893 Karl Bruce-Tagoe            4) 895 Dharon Greenfield          
 20 Ledyard High School  'B'                            1:43.87   4 
     1) 687 Robbie Petriel SO           2) 683 Fabian May SO              
     3) 682 Kyle Krupansky              4) 685 Ryan Morales               
 21 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:46.89   5 
     1) 500 Michael Slade JR            2) 498 Joshua Roberts JR          
     3) 492 Roy Clemons JR              4) 493 Jayden DeLarosa SO         
 22 New Britain HS  'A'                                 1:48.11   5 
     1) 723 Julian Bronner JR           2) 727 Tarik Hetmyer SO           
     3) 731 Mykal Porter SO             4) 735 Travon Santoro SO          
 23 East Catholic HS  'A'                               1:48.59   4 
     1) 522 Kamron Ghoreshi             2) 524 Alex Malenfant             
     3) 519 Joseph DeRosa               4) 520 Joshua Duvall JR           
 24 Westerly  'A'                                       1:52.38   5 
     1) 972 Adrian Medina SO            2) 975 David Reid FR              
     3) 967 Aiden Faubert SO            4) 965 Dylan Ada JR               
 25 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    2:25.16   5 
     1) 699 Mark Codinha FR             2) 703 Sean Morrell               
     3) 705 Ryan Muthig FR              4) 708 Nicholas Pinette           
 -- Griswold  'A'                                           DNF   3 
     1) 649 Davaughn Luty SR            2) 648 Lucas Logan SR             
     3) 650 Zachary MacMurray JR        4) 642 Andrew Clements JR         
 -- St Joseph High-school  'A'                              DNF   1 
     1) 894 Christopher Coughlin        2) 896 Myles Hall                 
     3) 900 Darren Warren               4) 901 Mike Zannis JR             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:34.62   1 
     1) 488 Lincoln Sena                2) 489 Cedric Souffrant SR        
     3) 475 Javier Donegan              4) 481 Anthony Lynch SR           
  2 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   3:36.38   1 
     1) 780 Jalen Johnson SR            2) 783 Xavier Rios SR             
     3) 779 Luke Hanratty SO            4) 787 Eric Sultini SR            
  3 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    3:36.98   1 
     1) 704 John Mudgett SR             2) 700 Jonathan Lewis JR          
     3) 706 Griffin Perrault SR         4) 709 Steven Wyzykowski SR       
  4 Westerly  'A'                                       3:42.21   1 
     1) 969 Ryan Holloway SR            2) 966 Rocco Cillino SO           
     3) 976 Aaron Tallardy SO           4) 970 Sam Lutzel JR              
  5 Fitch  'A'                                          3:51.06   2 
     1) 627 Orlando Galarza             2) 635 Daeven Morgan SR           
     3) 625 Tony Figueroa SR            4) 622 Julias Brown SR            
  6 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:52.81   2 
     1) 726 Muhamed Codjoe SR           2) 728 Jonathan Lindsay JR        
     3) 733 Jaylen Rivera SR            4) 737 Carlos Villarini SR        
  7 Stonington High School  'A'                         3:52.97   1 
     1) 924 Graham Johnstone JR         2) 914 Abely Benjamin             
     3) 928 Shane Smith JR              4) 913 Ethan Allen-Fernandes FR   
  8 Ledyard High School  'A'                            3:56.35   2 
     1) 694 Berkely Wachtmann SR        2) 684 Nate McCracken SR          
     3) 680 Ian Kamperschroer JR        4) 688 Harold Phillips SO         
  9 Chariho High School  'A'                            4:00.72   1 
     1) 508 Alexi Fauzey SR             2) 510 William Foley SR           
     3) 509 James Foley SR              4) 506 Luke Elson SR              
 10 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   4:03.69   2 
     1) 570 Rohan Venktesh SO           2) 567 Kane Salan SO              
     3) 564 Dylan McDonald SO           4) 561 Trystan Levesque SO        
 11 New Britain HS  'B'                                 4:04.75   2 
     1) 727 Tarik Hetmyer SO            2) 734 Yoskar Rosas_Perez         
     3) 735 Travon Santoro SO           4) 730 Deyvis Peralta SR          
 12 Ledyard High School  'B'                            4:19.43   3 
     1) 686 Tyler Oliveira              2) 695 Alex Warmus                
     3) 677 Juan Garcia SO              4) 675 Solaiman Chowdhury         
 13 Griswold  'A'                                       4:19.81   3 
     1) 655 Patrick Strain              2) 656 Christopher Thibidou       
     3) 643 Jaden Curtis-Quinn          4) 645 Rodrigo Egido              
 14 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:25.07   3 
     1) 984 Kyle Buell JR               2) 986 Lucas Couture JR           
     3) 993 Dylan Ponkala FR            4) 994 Matthew Rothlein SO        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:38.41  
     1) 481 Anthony Lynch SR            2) 482 Carl Marcelin              
     3) 475 Javier Donegan              4) 478 Abubakar Ghelli            
  2 Stonington High School  'A'                         8:49.97  
     1) 918 Steve Devoe JR              2) 920 Chase Flynn SO             
     3) 919 Blake Edwards JR            4) 922 Rhys Hammond SO            
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       8:59.02  
     1) 980 Nick Turo SO                2) 978 John Turano SR             
     3) 977 Kelly Tanner FR             4) 979 John Turo SO               
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   9:01.81  
     1) 494 Aaron Hooker --             2) 499 Antonio Rodriguez SR       
     3) 497 Kanii Portis --             4) 501 Victor Torres --           
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   9:13.18  
     1) 781 Cooper Luciani              2) 786 Lance Sigersmith JR        
     3) 784 Shon Ryan SO                4) 785 Jacob Schneider FR         
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          9:42.14  
     1) 637 Ryan Poe JR                 2) 626 Dan Gaiewski JR            
     3) 632 Andrew Kerst JR             4) 638 Caleb Robbins SO           
  7 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    9:49.97  
     1) 869 Connor Richard JR           2) 868 Mitchell Rakowski SO       
     3) 883 Owen Wollenberg SO          4) 880 Ian Wehrly JR              
  8 New Britain HS  'A'                                 9:54.51  
     1) 722 Kristian Avery JR           2) 724 Kadeem Brown SR            
     3) 732 Amar Redzepagic JR          4) 736 Nazir Vellon JR            
  9 Griswold  'A'                                      10:12.17  
     1) 653 Jonathan Saint-Surin SR     2) 647 Matthew Ladd FR            
     3) 654 Matthew Spinelli JR         4) 646 Garrett Gasparino SO       
 10 Lewis Mills  'A'                                   10:23.40  
     1) 697 Nicholas Benvenuto JR       2) 707 Nathan Pinette FR          
     3) 698 Christopher Case SR         4) 702 Riley McNaboe SR           
 11 Ledyard High School  'A'                           10:34.97  
     1) 679 Ryan Hollenbach             2) 691 Simon Reichert             
     3) 678 Peter Geoly                 4) 692 Jacob Roediger             
 -- East Lyme HS  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) 550 Rob Aveena JR               2) 549 Chris Abbey SO             
     3) 560 Matt Kung JR                4) 572 Christian Wilson SR        
 -- Jonathan Law  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) 664 Matt Marino SR              2) 673 Chris Wootton FR           
     3) 662 Nelson Gomes SR             4) 669 Maher Sassaoglu SR         
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   489 Cedric Souffrant    SR Brockton HS            5-10.00      1.77m  Jump-Off at 5'10" XO
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2   491 Jordan Williams     JR Brockton HS           J5-10.00      1.77m  Jump-Off at 5'10" XX
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   778 Ryan Dubord         SR Old Saybrook          J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   466 Chaddane Williams   JR Bloomfield HS         J5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   765 Riley LaLonde       SO North Kingstown        5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6   511 Nate Hubertus       SR Chariho High          J5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7   468 Allan Bellevue      JR Brockton HS           J5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   472 Ben Chica           SR Brockton HS           J5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   926 Wade Post           SR Stonington HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  9   696 Collin Wiltshire    SR Ledyard High           5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
 11   668 Ethan Saley         JR Jonathan Law          J5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 11   807 Tyler Southavong    SR Plainfield HS         J5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   758 Brandon Bolster     SO North Kingstown             NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   473 Jaylynn Cundiff     SR Brockton HS           21-02.50      6.46m 
      20-08.75  19-03  19-11.50  20-10.50  21-02.50  20-04.50
  2   649 Davaughn Luty       SR Griswold              20-04.50      6.21m 
      20-00.25  20-04.50  20-03.50  19-02.75  19-09.75  19-04
  3   544 Connor Sheridan     SR East Greenwich        20-00.75      6.11m 
      19-09  19-06  FOUL  19-09  19-05.50  20-00.75
  4   925 Hayden Parilla      SR Stonington HS         19-10.00      6.04m  2nd BEST: 19-4.50
      FOUL  FOUL  19-04.50  19-09  19-10  FOUL
  5   926 Wade Post           SR Stonington HS        J19-10.00      6.04m  2nd BEST: 18-8.25
      FOUL  18-06  19-10  18-08  18-08.25  18-06
  6   450 Sean Dixon-Bodie    SO Bloomfield HS         19-07.75      5.98m 
      19-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  18-09.75  FOUL  18-06
  7   658 Jordan Beck         SR Jonathan Law          19-07.00      5.96m 
      19-01.75  19-07  18-04  18-09.50  19-01.75  18-01
  8   467 Zion Barber Amado   JR Brockton HS           19-02.50      5.85m 
      19-02.50  ND  ND  FOUL       
  9   815 Benjamin Mancini    SO Ponaganset HS         18-04.50      5.60m 
      18-04     18-04.50          
 10   726 Muhamed Codjoe      SR New Britain           18-02.50      5.54m 
      18-02.50  18-01               
 11   500 Michael Slade       JR Capital Prep          18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  FOUL  17-11            
 12   446 Ajrael Anderson     FR Bloomfield HS         17-10.25      5.44m 
      16-11.50  17-10.25              
 13       Austin Parker          Old Saybrook          17-08.00      5.38m 
      17-01.25     17-08            
 14   847 Edward Daily        SO Simsbury HS           17-07.25      5.36m 
      17-07.25 x  x             
 15   660 Alex Fisk           SR Jonathan Law          17-03.25      5.26m 
      17-03.25                  
 16   904 Braxton Fontaine    SO St. Raphael Acad      16-08.75      5.09m 
      16-08.75  FOUL               
 17   750 Zachary Skrabacz    JR New London HS         16-03.25      4.95m 
      16-03.25    x             
 18   464 Tyler Wesley        FR Bloomfield HS         15-07.25      4.75m 
      FOUL  15-07.25 x             
 19   724 Kadeem Brown        SR New Britain           15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06                  
 --   715 Orail Moses         SR Narragansett              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   852 Nicholas Drebot     SO Simsbury HS               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   450 Sean Dixon-Bodie    SO Bloomfield HS         42-08.25     13.01m 
      41-01  41-11  FOUL  42-08.25  41-06.75  FOUL
  2   696 Collin Wiltshire    SR Ledyard High          42-07.50     12.99m 
      41-04.50  42-06.75  42-02  42-07.50  40-09  40-05
  3   715 Orail Moses         SR Narragansett          38-05.00     11.70m 
      36-11  37-11.75  36-11.50  36-01  38-00.50  38-05
  4   702 Riley McNaboe       SR Lewis Mills           36-00.50     10.98m 
      35-02.25  35-07.25  35-06.25  34-11.50  FOUL  36-00.50
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   960 Bradley Harunkiewi  12 Wareham               50-05.00     15.36m 
      47-04.50  43-03  48-01  FOUL  50-05  42-03
  2   989 Mark Dumas          SR Woodstock Acad        47-03.50     14.41m 
      46-05.50  47-03.50  44-07  44-08.50  46-04  43-08.50
  3   801 Dylan Glennon       SR Plainfield HS         47-02.00     14.37m 
      43-11  45-04.50  43-04  44-02  46-10  47-02
  4   866 Jonathan Prell      JR Simsbury HS           47-01.00     14.35m 
      FOUL  42-07  46-02.50  FOUL  47-01  45-02
  5   461 Erris Samuels       JR Bloomfield HS         44-08.00     13.61m 
      36-03  44-04  43-05.50  42-06  41-03  44-08
  6   621 Adrian Atad         SR Fitch                 44-04.00     13.51m 
      41-10.50  42-04  42-01.50  FOUL  41-10.50  44-04
  7   448 Nick Campbell       JR Bloomfield HS         43-04.50     13.22m 
      41-11  43-04.50  42-07.50  FOUL  42-08.50  38-02.50
  8   917 Greyson DelGrosso   SO Stonington HS         43-00.50     13.11m 
      40-11  41-04  43-00.50  42-09  42-09  41-01
  9   465 Aaron Williams      JR Bloomfield HS         41-11.00     12.77m 
      FOUL  38-06.50  41-11         
 10   559 Sam Highman         SR East Lyme HS          41-07.50     12.68m 
      41-07.50  39-08  39-03            
 11   661 Sheldon Gargano     JR Jonathan Law          41-07.00     12.67m 
      41-07  41-07  40-11            
 12   657 Justin Abe          SR Jonathan Law          40-05.00     12.31m 
      40-00.50  39-06  39-06            
 13   496 Lawrence Mounds     -- Capital Prep          40-04.00     12.29m 
      39-07  39-05  40-04            
 14   921 Adam Gibbs          SR Stonington HS         38-07.50     11.77m 
      38-00  35-11  38-07.50            
 15   665 Andrew Paulus       SR Jonathan Law          38-01.00     11.60m 
      38-01  36-00  37-05.50           
 16   551 Blake Bragaw        SR East Lyme HS          37-07.00     11.45m 
      36-04  37-02.50  37-04            
 17   566 Josh Morton         SO East Lyme HS          37-06.00     11.43m 
      37-04  36-05  37-06            
 18   725 Giovanni Cirinna    SR New Britain           37-01.00     11.30m 
      35-03.50  37-00  37-00            
 19   777 Max Chupak          JR Old Saybrook          36-10.50     11.23m 
      35-11  35-03  36-10.50            
 20   495 Christian Malave    JR Capital Prep          36-06.50     11.13m 
      36-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 21   739 John Anger          JR New London HS         35-10.00     10.92m 
      34-04  35-09.50  35-10           
 22   690 Nuriel Preciado     SR Ledyard High          35-09.50     10.90m 
      35-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 23   492 Roy Clemons         JR Capital Prep          35-03.50     10.75m 
      34-10  FOUL  35-03.50           
 24   454 Che Saih Hill-Gore  JR Bloomfield HS         34-01.50     10.40m 
      34-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 25   856 Michael Jainchill   SR Simsbury HS           33-09.00     10.28m 
      33-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 26   701 Timothy McGough     SR Lewis Mills           32-02.50      9.81m 
      32-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 27   962 Raven Jones         12 Wareham               30-09.50      9.38m 
      30-09.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 28   864 Cameron Parham      JR Simsbury HS           29-06.00      8.99m 
      29-06                 
 29   858 Matthew Lajoie      JR Simsbury HS           27-08.50      8.44m 
      27-08.50    x             
 30   987 Chandler Creedon    SO Woodstock Acad        27-05.50      8.36m 
      27-05.50    x             
 31   961 Xavier Jenkins      12 Wareham               22-03.50      6.79m 
      22-03.50 x  x             
 
Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   718 Kegan Schroeter     SR Narragansett          53-02.00     16.20m 
  2   461 Erris Samuels       JR Bloomfield HS         48-07.00     14.80m 
  3   866 Jonathan Prell      JR Simsbury HS           45-01.00     13.74m 
  4   767 Trevor Lonergan     SR North Kingstown       44-10.00     13.66m 
  5   465 Aaron Williams      JR Bloomfield HS         42-03.50     12.89m 
  6   448 Nick Campbell       JR Bloomfield HS         36-07.00     11.15m 
  7   701 Timothy McGough     SR Lewis Mills           34-06.00     10.51m 
     
     
   
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()     Boys Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates