Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Dvision Results ()    


S Windsor Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Kevin Valiez 2. Bruce Christensen 3. Phil Roucoulet 4. Heath Leber 5. William Liebler
Top Female: 1. Alicia Bonin 2. Megan Flick 3. Amanda White 4. Lindsay Reid 5. Alyssa Drenga

Hartford Evergreen Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
Old Main ST - S WIndsor CT
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Clear Skies 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kevin Valiez Overall Female: Alicia Bonin

***************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
***************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Valiez 49M M4049 Ellngton CT 18:38 5:59 1/12 111
2 Bruce Christensen 49M M4049 Bolton CT 19:25 6:15 2/12 316
3 Phil Roucoulet 45M M4049 Simsbury CT 19:38 6:19 3/12 2780
4 Heath Leber 31M M3039 Bristol CT 20:22 6:33 1/6 93
5 William Liebler 44M M4049 Southington CT 21:17 6:51 4/12 823
6 Paul Baldini 45M M4049 S WIndsor CT 21:50 7:01 5/12 2793
7 E.J. Wilson 15M M1319 East Granby CT 22:04 7:06 1/5 2785
8 MATHEW KOTCH 36M M3039 New London CT 22:20 7:11 2/6 3092
9 Billy Liebler 11M M0012 Southington CT 23:05 7:25 1/2 825
10 Wyatt Reynolds 13M M1319 Branford CT 23:05 7:25 2/5 109
11 Stephen Morse 64M M6069 BroadBrook CT 23:54 7:41 1/3 119
12 Alicia Bonin 26F F2029 Somers CT 24:00 7:43 1/9 822
13 Quinn Baruth 43M M4049 Naugatuck CT 24:18 7:49 6/12 2800
14 Megan Flick 38F F3039 Bolton CT 24:23 7:50 1/6 310
15 Amanda White 36F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 24:44 7:57 2/6 2794
16 Joe Archer 56M M5059 S Windsor CT 24:57 8:01 1/6 106
17 Lindsay Reid 23F F2029 Stafford CT 24:59 8:02 2/9 813
18 Glenn Zinn 54M M5059 South Windsor CT 25:44 8:17 2/6 2786
19 Hollis Burt 14M M1319 Broad Brook CT 26:01 8:22 3/5 113
20 Brian Brinsmade 32M M3039 Shelton CT 26:04 8:23 3/6 100
21 FRank Paparazzo 36M M3039 Woodbury CT 26:04 8:23 4/6 810
22 Alyssa Drenga 11F F0012 S W CT 26:08 8:24 1/6 115
23 Chrsitine Galinski 26F F2029 Somers CT 26:08 8:24 3/9 110
24 Caroline Church 12F F0012 E Windsor CT 26:36 8:33 2/6 829
25 Jacqueline Liebler 9F F0012 Southington CT 26:39 8:34 3/6 828
26 Sharon Reiner 61F F6069 Marlborough CT 26:44 8:36 1/5 2778
27 Annie Johnson 50F F5059 Manchester CT 26:47 8:37 1/7 2795
28 Mukund Awati 42M M4049 South Windsor CT 26:54 8:39 7/12 3076
29 Karen Saunders 64F F6069 Manchester CT 27:24 8:49 2/5 313
30 Kathleen Boni 49F F4049 North Branford CT 27:36 8:53 1/18 70
31 Robin Munster 48F F4049 Haddam CT 27:39 8:54 2/18 96
32 Mark Angell 16M M1319 S Windsor CT 27:49 8:57 4/5 112
33 Kevin Goyen 49M M4049 East Hampton CT 27:58 9:00 8/12 88
34 Katelyn Drenga 12F F0012 S W CT 28:02 9:01 4/6 116
35 Matthew O'Rourke 32M M3039 Hamden CT 28:02 9:01 5/6 774
36 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch 34F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:03 9:01 3/6 98
37 Andrew Drenga 9M M0012 S W CT 28:27 9:09 2/2 117
38 Amy Hatfield 30F F3039 Torrington CT 28:42 9:14 4/6 120
39 Michelle Rosenberg 43F F4049 W Hartland CT 28:52 9:17 3/18 312
40 David Carmody 47M M4049 Bolton CT 28:54 9:18 9/12 317
41 Lisa Anderson 48F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 28:57 9:18 4/18 3075
42 David Dodge 49M M4049 Behlehem CT 28:58 9:19 10/12 809
43 Tim Sullivan 45F F4049 Simsbury CT 29:04 9:21 5/18 2791
44 Brandon Chatfield 25M M2029 Avon CT 29:04 9:21 1/2 80
45 Josh Cook 25M M2029 East Windsor CT 29:05 9:21 2/2 84
46 Cassandra Day 49F F4049 MIddletown CT 29:14 9:24 6/18 2797
47 Lana Kessell 26F F2029 Middletown CT 29:20 9:26 4/9 3091
48 Mark Mangelinkx 51M M5059 Bristol CT 29:30 9:29 3/6 105
49 John Izzo 43M M4049 Manchester CT 29:33 9:30 11/12 90
50 Sara Hughes 40F F4049 Coventry CT 29:47 9:35 7/18 114
51 Sabrina Castague 52F F5059 Branford CT 29:54 9:37 2/7 107
52 Felicia Liebler 42F F4049 Southington CT 30:09 9:42 8/18 824
53 Sharon Mangelinkx 43F F4049 Bristol CT 30:09 9:42 9/18 94
54 Elizabeth Savino 59F F5059 Manchester CT 30:17 9:44 3/7 2801
55 Maria DePaola 42F F4049 N BRanford CT 31:06 10:00 10/18 309
56 Celeste Fong 41F F4049 Middletown CT 31:08 10:01 11/18 818
57 PATRICIA HAZE BLOCKMOORE 22F F2029 Feeding Hills MA 31:11 10:02 5/9 78
58 Gina Barillaro 28F F2029 Coventry CT 31:17 10:04 6/9 819
59 Rebecca Hall 42F F4049 S W CT 31:37 10:10 12/18 118
60 Elizabeth Barden 37F F3039 Southwick MA 31:37 10:10 5/6 3077
61 Michele ONeill 42F F4049 Colchester CT 31:40 10:11 13/18 311
62 Katherine Roberts 22F F2029 South Windsor CT 31:46 10:13 7/9 2779
63 Robert Averill 67M M6069 Shlebourne MA 31:50 10:14 2/3 812
64 ROBERT Soucy 46M M4049 Manchester CT 32:11 10:21 12/12 2788
65 Shelley Opalski 52F F5059 Essex CT 32:15 10:22 4/7 773
66 Michael Quinn 63M M6069 South Windsor CT 32:24 10:25 3/3 2777
67 Robert Reynolds 53M M5059 Branford CT 32:35 10:29 4/6 108
68 Matthew Antal 39M M3039 Niantic CT 32:54 10:35 6/6 2787
69 Kathryn Stewart 29F F2029 Vernon Rockville CT 32:58 10:36 8/9 2782
70 Mike Stewart 58M M5059 Windsor CT 33:03 10:38 5/6 2783
71 Danielle Bloom 41F F4049 East Granby CT 33:53 10:54 14/18 79
72 Christy Pappas 44F F4049 Danbury CT 33:54 10:54 15/18 2775
73 Christina Wilkins 36F F3039 East Windsor CT 34:49 11:12 6/6 2784
74 Maggie Judy 51F F5059 Storrs Mansfield CT 35:12 11:19 5/7 2792
75 Susan Schortman 61F F6069 South Windsor CT 35:25 11:23 3/5 2781
76 Andrea Mashiak 53F F5059 Somers CT 35:29 11:25 6/7 95
77 Bob Cohn 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 35:31 11:25 6/6 2790
78 Renee Grenier 21F F2029 Vernon CT 36:34 11:46 9/9 816
79 Hunter Boni 16M M1319 North Branford CT 36:50 11:51 5/5 3069
80 Charles Merlis 76M M7079 W Hartford CT 37:06 11:56 1/1 2798
81 KRISTEN POULIN 44F F4049 Berlin CT 38:15 12:18 16/18 2776
82 Victoria Munster 10F F0012 Haddam CT 38:24 12:21 5/6 97
83 Cynthia Backhaus 62F F6069 Windsor CT 39:54 12:50 4/5 830
84 Jessi Smith 12F F0012 Manchester CT 41:00 13:11 6/6 2789
85 Bonnie Zinn 59F F5059 South Windsor CT 46:07 14:50 7/7 3169
86 Karen Blanchard 60F F6069 Avon CT 47:27 15:16 5/5 314
87 MiMi LeMoo 40F F4049 Naugatuck CT 51:58 16:43 17/18 2799
88 Dawn Weber 43F F4049 Plainville CT 57:21 18:27 18/18 2796

Race Results ()     Dvision Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Kevin Valiez 2. Bruce Christensen 3. Phil Roucoulet 4. Heath Leber 5. William Liebler

Top Female: 1. Alicia Bonin 2. Megan Flick 3. Amanda White 4. Lindsay Reid 5. Alyssa Drenga

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates