Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Varsity Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     JV Results ()    

CTC Voc-Tech Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees
                            2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                          Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Windham Technical HS        33 =     2     5     6     7     13    (49)  (67)  
          Total Time:  1:39:00.8  ( 8)   (   19:48.2)
          Jorge Agosto; Travis Hunting; Justin Graubaum; Anthony Ruggiero; Edward Ramos; 
          Ananais Cortez; Angel Wylie; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Wilcox tech                 87 =     1     10    19    22    35    (38)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:41:56.5  ( 7)   (   20:23.3)
          Donny You; Jared Rivera; Israel Arce; Bryce Mcclendon; Eric Wasman; Derek Strillacci; 
          Luis Hernandez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Norwich Tech                88 =     8     12    16    21    31    (36)  (46)  
          Total Time:  1:42:23.8  ( 7)   (   20:29.8)
          Cody Kersteter; Nate Turner; Lucas Sihvonen; Kyle Hack; Evan Wagner; 
          Eliezer Salpietro; Victor Kachur; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Ellis Tech                  96 =     14    15    18    24    25    (27)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:43:00.0  ( 7)   (   20:36.0)
          CHRIS ARPIN; VINCENT REBELLO; JACOB REED; CALEB FERLAND; BRANDON SOUKSAVATH; 
          TRENT MENARD; ROGER COUTU; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Platt Tech                 125 =     4     26    28    33    34    (39)  (55)  
          Total Time:  1:44:48.4  ( 7)   (   20:58.7)
          Sean Rescsanski; Carlos Texidor; Brandon Kling; Lenny Samatulski; Simon Nodiff; 
          Ken Bonfietti; Keaton Jalbert; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Henry Abbott Tech          169 =     3     23    41    48    54    (58)  (62)  
          Total Time:  1:47:29.3  ( 7)   (   21:30.9)
          Michael Raffaele; Deryck Tenesaca; Ronald Caba; Jack Thomson; Addison Calsetta; 
          Bounta Chansouk; Jose Castro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Wolcott Tech               182 =     11    17    43    47    64    (73)  (75)  
          Total Time:  1:49:19.4  ( 7)   (   21:52.9)
          Jaisun Chucta; Jacob Knight; Cedar Sobek; Garrett Barker; Trevor Lockton; 
          Brandon Cowles; Alexander Hill; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Kaynor Tech                190 =     29    32    37    40    52    (66)  (68)  
          Total Time:  1:48:31.5  ( 7)   (   21:42.3)
          Jayden Teasley; Joe Morales; Mike Marano; Scott D-Alesio; Mike Maisto; 
          Ryan Fitzgerald; Jesus Morales; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Bullard Havens             194 =     9     20    44    60    61    (72)  (77)  
          Total Time:  1:51:12.8  ( 7)   (   22:14.6)
          Edwin Jeronimo; Tyler Drury; Ulises Martinez; Aramis Lopez; Alvaro Aca; 
          Joe Vega; Gabe Fracier; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Prince tech                264 =     45    50    53    57    59    (70)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:54:39.2  ( 7)   (   22:56.8)
          Francisco Rivera; Christian Rodriquez; Class Steven; Jameson Juron; Darius Nelson; 
          Kishawn Covington; Orta Robert; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Grasso Tech                304 =     51    56    63    65    69    (74)  (76)  
          Total Time:  1:59:34.8  ( 7)   (   23:56.0)
          Christian Smith; Matthew Riegert; James Burton; Fynn Moran; Ben Srednicki; 
          Nathan Marceau; Ryan Nix; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 



Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Varsity Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     JV Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates