Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Team Scores ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    

CSC Outdoor T&F Championships
CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 23, 2017 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                        CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 
                       Tuesday May 23, 2017  - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT    
                            Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing  

    ************************************************************************************
 
                 *****************       RESULTS   *******************
                       
                     Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) kaynor tech high school    119        2) Harding HS                 94   
     3) University HS               74        4) Parish Hill                63   
     5) Windham tech                57        6) Norwich Tech               48   
     7) Grasso Tech                 46        8) Bullard-Havens High Schoo  42   
     9) Capital Prep                41       10) Prince Tech                21   
    11) putnam                      19       12) Cheney Tech                16   
    12) Ellis Tech                  16       14) Oliver Wolcott Tech         9   
    14) Platt tech                   9       16) Emmett O-Brien Tech         3   
    17) Vinal Tech High School       1                                           
  
                     Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 ===============================================================================
     1) Ellis Tech                 124        2) Windham tech               59   
     3) Norwich Tech                54        4) Prince Tech                50   
     5) Emmett O-Brien Tech         45        6) Bassick High School        41   
     7) Capital Prep                39        7) Harding HS                 39   
     9) Parish Hill                 35.50    10) Platt tech                 31   
    11) kaynor tech high school     30.50    12) Bullard-Havens High Schoo  28   
    12) Cheney Tech                 28       14) Grasso Tech                27   
    15) putnam                      24       16) University HS              21   
    17) Oliver Wolcott Tech         15                                           

                        *****     Results      ****                                    
  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           12.94Q  5 
  2 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              12.95Q  3 
  3 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               12.96Q  4 
  4 Napoleon, Yasantaia       SO University H             13.07Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS               13.37Q  2 
  6 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech              13.31q  4 
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           13.36q  4 
  8 Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS               13.38q  1 
  9 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS               13.39   5 
 10 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep             13.41   1 
 11 Herring, Tiara            FR Vinal Tech H             13.46   5 
 12 Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech               13.49   1 
 13 Reynolds, Brianna         11 Bullard-Havens           13.62   3 
 14 Williams, Ashley          FR Norwich Tech             13.64   2 
 15 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               13.69   3 
 16 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              13.71   4 
 17 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill              13.76   1 
 18 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               13.78   2 
 19 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep             13.87   2 
 20 Jack, Tyana               FR Harding HS               13.94   5 
 21 Penrod, Stephanie         JR putnam                   14.03   3 
 22 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens           14.04   4 
 23 Baker, Ivy                FR Harding HS               14.18   2 
 24 Lee, Jahnaisha            10 Bullard-Havens           14.24   5 
 25 Whitaker, Shawnah         JR Emmett O-Bri             14.30   3 
 26 Allen, Destiny            JR Harding HS               14.34   3 
 27 Boylan, Madi              FR Emmett O-Bri             14.39   5 
 28 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               14.42   4 
 29 DeRouin, Holly            SR Ellis Tech               14.45   2 
 30 Booker, Jazmyn            11 Prince Tech              14.60   1 
 31 Alicea-Leandry, Schaleem  SR Ellis Tech               14.63   4 
 32 Younger, Andazja          SR Bassick High             14.67   2 
 33 Rodriguez, Dianellys      JR Windham tech             14.90   3 
 34 Cuffee, Elissa            SO kaynor tech              15.76   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           12.81  
  2 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              12.88  
  3 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               13.17  
  4 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech              13.30  
  5 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS               13.32  
  6 Napoleon, Yasantaia       SO University H             13.35  
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           13.45  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steward, Se-raya          FR kaynor tech              27.75   5 
  2 Freemantle, Judyanne      SO Harding HS               27.98   5 
  3 Jones, Autumn             12 Bullard-Havens           28.15   5 
  4 Williams, Ashley          FR Norwich Tech             28.17   5 
  5 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep             28.53   5 
  6 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS               28.57   5 
  7 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           28.86   4 
  8 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              28.89   2 
  9 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               29.15   3 
 10 Jack, Tyana               FR Harding HS               29.36   2 
 11 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep             29.41   3 
 12 Vassell, Kalecia          FR University H             29.60   1 
 13 Penrod, Stephanie         JR putnam                   29.65   1 
 14 Lee, Jahnaisha            10 Bullard-Havens           29.74   3 
 15 Baker, Ivy                FR Harding HS               29.75   2 
 16 Durham, Rochelle          SO University H             29.93   2 
 17 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens           30.04   3 
 18 Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech               30.10   2 
 19 Baker, Topaz              FR Grasso Tech              30.28   1 
 20 Alicea-Leandry, Schaleem  SR Ellis Tech               30.80   2 
 21 Rodriguez, Dianellys      JR Windham tech             30.85   1 
 22 DeSouza, Silvia           FR Emmett O-Bri             31.05   1 
 23 Perez, Diana              FR Emmett O-Bri             31.37   1 
 24 Robinson, Quaniesha       SR Emmett O-Bri             32.01   4 
 25 Auger, Tara               JR putnam                   33.98   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS             1:02.86   5 
  2 Dildy, Dominique          SR kaynor tech            1:03.07   5 
  3 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep           1:03.30   5 
  4 Freemantle, Judyanne      SO Harding HS             1:04.68   5 
  5 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech           1:05.25   5 
  6 Durham, Rochelle          SO University H           1:07.38   3 
  7 Vassell, Kalecia          FR University H           1:07.50   4 
  8 Francis, Danielle         SO University H           1:08.17   3 
  9 Baker, Topaz              FR Grasso Tech            1:09.27   4 
 10 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           1:10.16   3 
 11 Thomas, Syeare            SO Norwich Tech           1:10.45   3 
 12 Gilliam, Aaliyah          09 Bullard-Havens         1:10.55   4 
 13 Silva, Natalie            SR kaynor tech            1:11.37   4 
 14 Booker, Jazmyn            11 Prince Tech            1:11.42   2 
 15 DeMarco, Emilie           FR Ellis Tech             1:11.66   4 
 16 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep           1:12.02   4 
 17 Blue, Paeton              FR University H           1:12.20   2 
 18 Robinson, Quaniesha       SR Emmett O-Bri           1:12.47   3 
 19 VanDevender, Hannah       SO Grasso Tech            1:14.04   2 
 20 DeSouza, Silvia           FR Emmett O-Bri           1:14.91   2 
 21 Mills, Brenna             JR Emmett O-Bri           1:15.92   2 
 22 Arroyo, Sharines          10 Prince Tech            1:17.56   1 
 23 Barajas, Andreina         FR Platt tech             1:23.27   1 
 24 Bailey, Trinity           SO putnam                 1:50.18   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ducham, Jillian           SR kaynor tech            2:32.63   2 
  2 Diana, Sabrina            SO University H           2:45.44   2 
  3 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill            2:49.65   2 
  4 Dias, Victoria            SO putnam                 2:54.32   2 
  5 DaSilva, Ana              FR Grasso Tech            2:55.16   2 
  6 Accurso, Christi          JR University H           2:57.08   2 
  7 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           2:57.35   1 
  8 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H           3:00.24   2 
  9 Baron, Halle              JR Norwich Tech           3:01.18   1 
 10 Porter, Kennedy           10 Prince Tech            3:07.26   1 
 11 Gurtrell, Jillian         09 Prince Tech            3:13.91   1 
 12 Thomas, Syeare            SO Norwich Tech           3:18.80   1 
 13 Watson, Angelica          FR Vinal Tech H           3:21.76   1 
 14 Blair, Danielle           SR Windham tech           3:23.21   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stoveken, Hannah          SO kaynor tech            5:38.86   2 
  2 Ducham, Jillian           SR kaynor tech            5:44.52   2 
  3 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill            5:46.11   2 
  4 Diana, Sabrina            SO University H           6:02.57   2 
  5 zator, kelsey             SO Parish Hill            6:23.58   2 
  6 Accurso, Christi          JR University H           6:26.30   2 
  7 Klotzman, Sarah           SR Oliver Wolco           6:27.09   2 
  8 DaSilva, Ana              FR Grasso Tech            6:29.75   2 
  9 Lagana, Jenna             FR University H           6:30.89   2 
 10 cordy, nicolette          FR Parish Hill            6:31.21   1 
 11 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H           6:37.56   2 
 12 Baron, Halle              JR Norwich Tech           6:43.62   1 
 13 Aguiar, Alex              SO Norwich Tech           7:03.88   1 
 14 Conley, Alexis            SO Windham tech           7:11.39   1 
 15 Porter, Kennedy           10 Prince Tech            7:11.67   1 
 16 Zalewski, Nicole          JR Vinal Tech H           7:25.84   2 
 17 Januario, Gabriella       SO Emmett O-Bri           7:28.35   1 
 18 Aguiar, Jalissa           FR Ellis Tech             7:53.60   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 chesters, sabrina         SR Parish Hill           12:11.64  
       1:26.321 (1:26.321)        2:58.012 (1:31.692)        4:31.146 (1:33.134)
       6:05.134 (1:33.988)        7:38.359 (1:33.225)        9:11.537 (1:33.179)
      10:44.469 (1:32.932)
  2 Stoveken, Hannah          SO kaynor tech           12:31.31  
       1:26.614 (1:26.614)        2:58.422 (1:31.809)        4:31.416 (1:32.994)
       6:05.742 (1:34.327)        7:39.081 (1:33.339)        9:14.435 (1:35.354)
      10:55.024 (1:40.589)
  3 zator, kelsey             SO Parish Hill           13:58.68  
  4 Frazier, Leah             JR Oliver Wolco          14:05.38  
  5 cordy, nicolette          FR Parish Hill           14:18.39  
  6 Lagana, Jenna             FR University H          14:48.28  
  7 Sanchez, Melanie          SO kaynor tech           14:51.70  
  8 Demanche, Kate            FR University H          15:59.90  
  9 Mendez, Alexis            JR Windham tech          16:24.54  
 10 Aggarwal, Priya           FR University H          16:24.72  
 11 Conley, Alexis            SO Windham tech          16:29.68  
 12 Januario, Gabriella       SO Emmett O-Bri          16:45.94  
 13 Roch, Ashley              SR Norwich Tech          17:01.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech              16.79Q  1 
  2 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech              17.36Q  2 
  3 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               17.68q  2 
  4 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               18.94q  1 
  5 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech             19.05q  2 
  6 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              19.70q  2 
  7 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             20.22q  1 
  8 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               20.25q  1 
  9 Moore, Meghan             JR Norwich Tech             20.87   1 
 10 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill              20.89   2 
 11 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill              20.96   1 
 12 Berrios, Felicity         SR Emmett O-Bri             21.29   2 
 13 Olivares, Maria           JR Emmett O-Bri             21.63   1 
 14 Pendergrass, Zamagee      FR Platt tech               21.75   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech              16.64  
  2 Fontaine, Cierra          JR Ellis Tech               17.64  
  3 England, Ronieka          JR Harding HS               18.56  
  4 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech             18.84  
  5 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              19.26  
  6 Reyes, Jaidia             JR Platt tech               20.14  
  7 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             20.15  
 -- Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech                 DQ   did not go over hurd
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bass, Jordan              SO Harding HS               50.51   3 
  2 Brown, Zyiera             JR kaynor tech              51.35   3 
  3 Pittman, Brianna          SR kaynor tech              53.59   3 
  4 Masala, Lydia             10 Bullard-Havens           55.82   3 
  5 O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech             57.25   2 
  6 Walters, Shanelee         09 Prince Tech              57.94   3 
  7 Gilliam, Aaliyah          09 Bullard-Havens           58.12   1 
  8 Olivares, Maria           JR Emmett O-Bri             58.17   1 
  9 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             58.22   2 
 10 Moore, Meghan             JR Norwich Tech             58.54   3 
 11 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill              59.55   2 
 12 Berrios, Felicity         SR Emmett O-Bri           1:01.18   1 
 13 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill            1:02.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harding HS  'A'                                       51.93   3 
     1) Robinson, Tiffany SR            2) Freemantle, Judyanne SO        
     3) Baker, Ivy FR                   4) Bass, Jordan SO                
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          52.37   3 
     1) Dildy, Dominique SR             2) Pittman, Brianna SR            
     3) Brown, Zyiera JR                4) Steward, Se-raya FR            
  3 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                       53.09   3 
     1) Reynolds, Brianna 11            2) Jones, Autumn 12               
     3) Masala, Lydia 10                4) Simon, Annabella 09            
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     53.78   3 
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey                  2) Guzman, Chloe JR               
     3) Williams, Ashley FR             4) Moore, Meghan JR               
  5 University HS  'A'                                    54.76   2 
     1) Durham, Rochelle SO             2) Crosswell, DeAndra             
     3) Napoleon, Yasantaia SO          4) Patterson, Carlee              
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       55.63   3 
     1) Fontaine, Cierra JR             2) DeRouin, Holly SR              
     3) Alicea-Leandry, Schaleemar SR   4) Tiemann, Grace SO              
  7 putnam  'A'                                           58.46   2 
     1) Auger, Tara JR                  2) Dias, Victoria SO              
     3) Penrod, Stephanie JR            4) Kruger, Savannah JR            
  8 Prince Tech  'A'                                      58.46   2 
     1) Walters, Shanelee 09            2) Arroyo, Sharines 10            
     3) Booker, Jazmyn 11               4) Johnson, Ivie 10               
  9 Parish Hill  'A'                                    1:01.79   1 
     1) johns, megan SO                 2) sullivan, ava                  
     3) smarden, rajchel FR             4) miller, phoebe                 
 10 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            1:01.81   1 
     1) Bainer, Amelia JR               2) Soucy, Summer                  
     3) Frazier, Leah JR                4) Picz, Courtney                 
 -- Windham tech  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Torres, Ashley SR               2) Conley, Alexis SO              
     3) Grenier, Danellie JR            4) Greene, Ni-asha FR             
 -- Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                                DNF   2 
     1) Perez, Diana FR                 2) Boylan, Madi FR                
     3) Berrios, Felicity SR            4) Whitaker, Shawnah JR           
 -- Platt tech  'A'                                          DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Reyes, Jaidia JR                2) Cavallaro, Marlia              
     3) Caamano, Ashley                 4) Sariano, DyAija                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  4:33.43   2 
     1) Diana, Sabrina SO               2) Vassell, Kalecia FR            
     3) Durham, Rochelle SO             4) Nogiec, Taylor JR              
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        4:35.33   2 
     1) Steward, Se-raya FR             2) Pittman, Brianna SR            
     3) Ducham, Jillian SR              4) Dildy, Dominique SR            
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:45.19   2 
     1) Phillips, Rhema JR              2) DaSilva, Ana FR                
     3) VanDevender, Hannah SO          4) Baker, Topaz FR                
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:56.32   1 
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey                  2) Thomas, Syeare SO              
     3) Aguiar, Alex SO                 4) Baron, Halle JR                
  5 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                     4:56.36   1 
     1) Lee, Jahnaisha 10               2) Gonzalez, Carolina             
     3) Gilliam, Aaliyah 09             4) Vezina, Alyssa                 
  6 Windham tech  'A'                                   4:57.09   2 
     1) Blair, Danielle SR              2) Grenier, Danellie JR           
     3) O_connor, Janna JR              4) Torres, Ashley SR              
  7 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            4:57.60   2 
     1) Berrios, Felicity SR            2) Robinson, Quaniesha SR         
     3) Mills, Brenna JR                4) DeSouza, Silvia FR             
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                    5:03.36   2 
     1) chesters, sabrina SR            2) williamson, kaci SR            
     3) johns, megan SO                 4) zator, kelsey SO               
  9 putnam  'A'                                         5:29.25   1 
     1) Dolbey, Jordan FR               2) Auger, Tara JR                 
     3) Kruger, Savannah JR             4) Dias, Victoria SO              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 kaynor tech high school  'A'                       10:50.45  
     1) Silva, Natalie SR               2) Sanchez, Melanie SO            
     3) Stoveken, Hannah SO             4) Ducham, Jillian SR             
  2 Parish Hill  'A'                                   11:16.92  
     1) chesters, sabrina SR            2) zator, kelsey SO               
     3) vieira, hannah JR               4) cordy, nicolette FR            
  3 University HS  'A'                                 11:27.82  
     1) Accurso, Christi JR             2) Aggarwal, Priya FR             
     3) Diana, Sabrina SO               4) Demanche, Kate FR              
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  12:33.90  
     1) Hernandez, Sylkia               2) Baron, Halle JR                
     3) Thomas, Syeare SO               4) Aguiar, Alex SO                
  5 Windham tech  'A'                                  12:41.70  
     1) Blair, Danielle SR              2) Hishon, Sandra SO              
     3) O_connor, Janna JR              4) Torres, Ashley SR              
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                    13:25.23  
     1) Aguiar, Jalissa FR              2) Fugazzi, Isabella              
     3) Charbonneau, Shelby SO          4) DeMarco, Emilie FR             
  7 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                    13:25.81  
     1) Joseph, Damali 09               2) Gonzalez, Carolina             
     3) Gonzalez, Jeylynn               4) Coles, Tiajah                  
  8 Vinal Tech High School  'A'                        14:26.12  
     1) Watson, Angelica FR             2) Selmi, Elizabeth               
     3) Curillo, Lisette                4) Zalewski, Nicole JR            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H           5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brooks, Kianna            SR Capital Prep           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Small, Lexene             JR Harding HS             4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maldonado, Nya            FR Norwich Tech           4-06.00      1.37m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech           4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pitre, Valicia            FR Norwich Tech           4-02.00      1.27m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Russell, Mahogany         SO kaynor tech            4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Legerme, Lougina          SR kaynor tech            4-00.00      1.21m 
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 smarden, rajchel          FR Parish Hill            3-10.00      1.16m 
     3-10 4-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tiemann, Grace            SO Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech                NH            
 -- Cross, Shani              SO Harding HS                  NH            
 -- Montague, Twalesha        JR Capital Prep                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech          10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 O_connor, Janna           JR Windham tech           7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech           17-03.25      5.26m 
      FOUL  17-03.25     15-08.50  16-10  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Ghynaia           FR Capital Prep          16-04.50      4.99m 
      16-04.50  15-04  14-07.50  14-03.50  15-01  15-01.50
  3 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS            16-03.50      4.96m 
      15-07  14-03  13-08.75  16-03.50  15-07  15-01
  4 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill           16-03.00      4.95m 
      FOUL  15-03  15-07.50  FOUL  15-04  16-03
  5 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H          16-00.00      4.87m 
      14-04  15-00  15-05  15-03  16-00  15-02
  6 Simon, Annabella          09 Bullard-Havens        15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-08  FOUL  FOUL  14-07  13-06.25  14-06
  7 DeRouin, Holly            SR Ellis Tech            14-06.75      4.43m 
  8 Legerme, Lougina          SR kaynor tech           14-00.50      4.27m 
  9 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech          14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Reynolds, Brianna         11 Bullard-Havens        12-07.00      3.83m 
 11 Torres, Ashley            SR Windham tech          11-10.00      3.60m 
 12 Edwards, Renita           SO Capital Prep          11-08.25      3.56m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           JR Grasso Tech           34-00.50     10.37m 
      32-02  34-00.50  29-01  33-06.50       
  2 williamson, kaci          SR Parish Hill           32-06.00      9.90m 
      32-06  32-01  32-05.50  31-05.50       
  3 Robinson, Tiffany         SR Harding HS            31-09.00      9.67m 
      FOUL  30-01  31-09  30-03       
  4 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech          30-02.00      9.19m 
      28-02  28-07  29-10  30-02       
  5 Guzman, Chloe             JR Norwich Tech          30-00.50      9.15m 
      27-07  30-00  30-00.50  29-06.50       
  6 vieira, hannah            JR Parish Hill           28-07.00      8.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-08.50  28-07        
  7 MacDaniel, Kerrigan       JR Platt tech            27-02.00      8.28m 
      26-09  26-05  26-06.50  27-02       
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kianna            SR Capital Prep          32-11.50     10.04m 
      26-01  30-07.50  32-11  32-11.50  31-05  32-02
  2 Johnson, Serena           10 Prince Tech           31-10.50      9.71m 
      31-10.50  29-11.50  31-06.50  30-05.50  30-09.50  30-04
  3 Johnson, Christine           Cheney Tech           31-01.50      9.48m 
      31-01.50  29-10.50  30-11.50  FOUL  29-05  31-01
  4 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech          29-08.00      9.04m 
      28-03.50  29-08  23-10  29-03.50  25-09.50  27-07
  5 Loranger, Marlayna        FR Norwich Tech          26-03.50      8.01m 
  6 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech            25-08.00      7.82m 
  7 King, Roberta             SR kaynor tech           25-05.00      7.74m 
  8 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS            24-11.00      7.59m 
  9 Alfred, Kerena            SO University H          24-08.00      7.51m 
  9 Williams, Jaidah          JR Capital Prep          24-08.00      7.51m 
 11 Flores, Frances           FR University H          24-07.00      7.49m 
 12 Knott, Monet              JR Capital Prep          24-04.50      7.42m 
 13 Pope, Traevaisha          SO Platt tech            21-07.00      6.57m 
 14 Gregor, Alana             SO Grasso Tech           21-05.50      6.54m 
 15 Thomas, Ashea             09 Prince Tech           20-05.50      6.23m 
 16 Ambrose, Ashley           SR Emmett O-Bri          19-10.00      6.04m 
 17 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech            17-04.00      5.28m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christine           Cheney Tech             115-01     35.07m 
      101-02  FOUL  113-09  113-09  115-01  107-02
  2 Johnson, Serena           10 Prince Tech             112-05     34.26m 
      FOUL  107-09  110-11  112-05  110-00  103-07
  3 Pease, Olivia             SR Windham tech            103-08     31.59m 
      93-00  103-08  FOUL  91-09  75-06  88-11
  4 Knott, Monet              JR Capital Prep             84-05     25.73m 
      71-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  69-02  84-05
  5 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS               77-02     23.52m 
      62-09  FOUL  75-00  75-02  73-10  77-02
  6 Asbury, Jada              JR Harding HS               72-08     22.14m 
      72-08        71-00  72-02    
  7 Kruger, Savannah          JR putnam                   72-02     21.99m 
      FOUL  66-01     72-02  65-03   
  8 Alfred, Kerena            SO University H             71-08     21.84m 
      71-01        64-06  71-08  59-08
  9 Flores, Frances           FR University H             64-02     19.55m 
      FOUL  64-02 x             
 10 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech               60-10     18.54m 
      60-10  FOUL             
 11 Jnai, Richardson          JR Harding HS               60-03     18.36m 
      60-03  FOUL               
 12 Hawkins, Amber            FR Norwich Tech             59-11     18.26m 
      59-11                
 13 Gregor, Alana             SO Grasso Tech              59-01     18.00m 
 14 blanchard, zoe            SR Parish Hill              56-11     17.34m 
 15 benedict, brooke          FR Parish Hill              56-06     17.22m 
 16 Issacs, Brianna           JR kaynor tech              53-06     16.30m 
 17 Toomey, Breanna           JR Emmett O-Bri             51-09     15.77m 
 18 Ndihakybwayo, Justine     09 Prince Tech              50-10     15.49m 
 19 Mendez, Amaya             SO Norwich Tech             49-10     15.18m 
 20 Colon, Leilani            SR kaynor tech              36-07     11.15m 
 21 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech               31-03      9.52m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruger, Savannah          JR putnam                   96-10     29.51m 
      88-07  96-10  85-09  88-00       
  2 Loranger, Marlayna        FR Norwich Tech             87-02     26.56m 
      84-09  71-05  81-10  87-02  74-03  78-10
  3 Asbury, Jada              JR Harding HS               82-01     25.01m 
      70-04  82-01  66-01  72-07      
  4 Cooley, Taylor            SR Grasso Tech              81-10     24.94m 
      76-04  76-02  71-02     74-03  81-10
  5 Flores, Frances           FR University H             79-01     24.10m 
      65-01  74-02  FOUL        79-01
  6 Greene, Ni-asha           FR Windham tech             76-04     23.26m 
  7 blanchard, zoe            SR Parish Hill              75-03     22.93m 
      74-04  57-08  62-00     75-03  75-00
  8 Charron, Lydia            JR Platt tech               75-03     22.93m 
      68-08  73-00  75-03  74-00      
  9 Bainer, Amelia            JR Oliver Wolco             72-09     22.17m 
 10 King, Rhannon             JR Platt tech               72-08     22.14m 
      69-04  70-06  72-08          
 11 MacDaniel, Kerrigan       JR Platt tech               70-04     21.43m 
 12 Hudson, Armoni            SR Harding HS               70-00     21.33m 
 13 Joseph, Damali            09 Bullard-Havens           63-03     19.27m 
 14 Courser, Lindsay          SO University H             63-02     19.25m 
 15 benedict, brooke          FR Parish Hill              59-00     17.98m 
 16 Issacs, Brianna           JR kaynor tech              58-05     17.80m 
 17 Toth, Kaylee              SO Ellis Tech               55-05     16.89m 
 18 Grenier, Danellie         JR Windham tech             52-08     16.05m 
 19 Dolbey, Jordan            FR putnam                   51-05     15.67m 
 20 Thomas, Ashea             09 Prince Tech              51-01     15.57m 
 21 Williams, Jaidah          JR Capital Prep             47-01     14.35m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             11.53Q  3 
  2 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           11.54Q  2 
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               11.63Q  4 
  4 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               11.64Q  5 
  5 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             12.06Q  1 
  6 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco             11.61q  3 
  7 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             11.80q  4 
  8 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               11.81q  5 
  9 Carmona, Bradley          10 Prince Tech              11.84   4 
 10 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri             11.90   5 
 11 Risdon, Khalid            JR Bassick High             11.92   2 
 12 Young, Jordan             SO University H             11.94   5 
 13 Vidal, Jahsun             SR putnam                   12.05   4 
 14 Jordan, Hayden            SO University H             12.07   2 
 15 Boulay, Trevor            JR Windham tech             12.09   5 
 16 Gallishaw, Terrance       SR Emmett O-Bri             12.14   2 
 17 Holman, Joshua            JR Cheney Tech              12.15   3 
 18 Avelino, Alex             SR Norwich Tech             12.20   1 
 19 Maxton, Maurice           11 Bullard-Havens           12.23   3 
 20 Key, Dimitry              SR putnam                   12.24   1 
 21 Covington, Kishawn        09 Prince Tech              12.27   3 
 22 Reed, Brandon                Cheney Tech              12.30   5 
 23 Agosto, Jorge             SO Windham tech             12.36   5 
 24 Fogle, DeShawn            Jr Emmett O-Bri             12.43   4 
 25 Mercad, Kevin             JR Bassick High             12.52   1 
 26 Lockhart, Jazer           SO Vinal Tech H             12.66   3 
 27 Sanchez, Jafed            09 Prince Tech              12.78   1 
 28 Roper, Ellison            FR Platt tech               13.00   4 
 29 Cerda, Fernando           FR kaynor tech              13.04   2 
 30 Williams, Shane           SR Grasso Tech              13.37   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           11.48  
  2 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             11.50  
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               11.57  
  4 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco             11.78  
  5 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               11.80  
  6 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             11.81  
  7 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               11.87  
  8 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             12.12  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitoko, Daniel            12 Bullard-Havens           22.89   5 
  2 McDonald, Notardo         11 Harding HS               23.59   5 
  3 Mongeau, Dalton           SR Ellis Tech               23.85   4 
  4 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             23.90   5 
  5 Beckford, Tyler           11 Harding HS               23.93   2 
  6 Carmona, Bradley          10 Prince Tech              24.03   4 
  7 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri             24.06   5 
  8 Vidal, Jahsun             SR putnam                   24.32   3 
  9 Jarmon, Malachi           SR Norwich Tech             24.53   3 
 10 Young, Jordan             SO University H             24.64   2 
 11 Kya, Kyaw                 10 Prince Tech              24.75   3 
 12 Hudak, Bobby              SO Emmett O-Bri             24.75   4 
 13 Boswell, Alex             SR Emmett O-Bri             24.78   5 
 14 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech               24.82   2 
 15 Toce, Anthony             FR Windham tech             24.89   2 
 16 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             25.11   4 
 17 Roberts, Joshua           SO Capital Prep             25.17   2 
 18 Sanchez, Jafed            09 Prince Tech              25.28   1 
 19 Thomas, Baysheer          SR Norwich Tech             25.30   1 
 20 Gedeon, Tonius            09 Prince Tech              25.48   2 
 21 Maxton, Maurice           11 Bullard-Havens           25.59   4 
 22 Lockhart, Jazer           SO Vinal Tech H             25.64   1 
 23 Steer, Taji                  Cheney Tech              26.18   3 
 24 Cerda, Fernando           FR kaynor tech              26.23   1 
 25 Williams, Shane           SR Grasso Tech              27.49   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High             53.14   4 
  2 Gallishaw, Terrance       SR Emmett O-Bri             55.06   4 
  3 Talbot, Jacob             JR Ellis Tech               55.38   4 
  4 clark, jacob              SR Parish Hill              55.41   4 
  5 Bonitto, Nate             JR Platt tech               55.49   3 
  6 Roberts, Joshua           SO Capital Prep             55.56   4 
  7 Weretelnik, Nick          JR Oliver Wolco             55.91   2 
  8 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech               56.33   2 
  9 Taylor, Jeremiah          SO Capital Prep             56.47   3 
 10 Rodriguez, Victor         JR Emmett O-Bri             56.76   3 
 11 Gedeon, Tonius            09 Prince Tech              56.88   2 
 12 Lussier, Nathan           JR Windham tech             57.64   3 
 13 Runyon, Matthew           SR kaynor tech              58.03   2 
 14 Medina, Aaron             JR kaynor tech              58.05   1 
 15 Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep             58.49   3 
 16 Shagan, Sam               JR University H             59.72   2 
 17 Haynes, Justin            JR putnam                 1:11.77   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Terrell        SR kaynor tech            2:02.57   2 
  2 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech            2:11.74   2 
  3 McRae, Robert             SR Ellis Tech             2:14.52   2 
  4 Castillo-Santos, Pedro    SO Norwich Tech           2:15.10   2 
  5 O Connor, Kyle            FR Ellis Tech             2:15.69   2 
  6 caukins, kaleb            JR Parish Hill            2:17.11   2 
  7 Aden, Abdullahi           JR University H           2:17.70   2 
  8 DeCampos, Mike            SR Emmett O-Bri           2:18.14   1 
  9 Lapirs, Salvatore         09 Prince Tech            2:23.16   1 
 10 Hill, Casey               JR University H           2:23.43   2 
 11 Graubaum, Justin          FR Windham tech           2:24.45   1 
 12 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep           2:26.42   1 
 13 Texidor, Carlos           JR Platt tech             2:26.52   1 
 14 Belliveau, Hayden         JR putnam                 2:26.81   1 
 15 Katiki, Lokesh            SR University H           2:27.29   2 
 16 Gray, Justin              SR Grasso Tech            2:27.38   1 
 17 Hernandez, Devon          10 Prince Tech            2:28.63   1 
 18 Breault, Phillippe        JR Ellis Tech             2:37.78   1 
 19 Henry, Brandon            SO kaynor tech            2:41.96   1 
 20 Tran, Tristan             JR Vinal Tech H           2:47.45   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patterson, Terrell        SR kaynor tech            4:28.45   2  65.0/2:15.0/3:25
       1:05.808 (1:05.808)        2:15.213 (1:09.405)        3:25.177 (1:09.964)
  2 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech            4:58.09   2 
  3 Pedersen, Jon             SR Platt tech             4:59.88   2 
  4 Weretelnik, Nick          JR Oliver Wolco           5:03.51   2 
  5 Arpin, Chris              JR Ellis Tech             5:04.50   2 
  6 koiva, max                SO Parish Hill            5:14.62   2 
  7 Turner, Nate              SO Norwich Tech           5:16.04   2 
  8 Katiki, Lokesh            SR University H           5:16.52   2 
  9 Agosto, Jorge             SO Windham tech           5:20.39   1 
 10 Aden, Abdullahi           JR University H           5:23.52   2 
 11 Wood, Griffin             SO University H           5:23.60   1 
 12 Tamesis, Gabriel          SO University H           5:24.69   1 
 13 Lavoie, Collin            FR Ellis Tech             5:25.67   1 
 14 Coutu, Roger              JR Ellis Tech             5:25.76   1 
 15 Walker, Matt              SO University H           5:25.99   2 
 16 harrington, cory          SR Parish Hill            5:28.36   2 
 17 Rego, Hunter              SO University H           5:29.71   1 
 18 Letendre, Matthieu        SO University H           5:30.19   1 
 19 Kersteter, Cody           JR Norwich Tech           5:34.31   1 
 20 Ruggiero, Anthony         JR Windham tech           5:36.22   1 
 21 Hudak, David              FR Emmett O-Bri           5:37.48   1 
 22 Monge, Kenner             SO Emmett O-Bri           5:38.29   1 
 23 Souksavath, Brandon       SO Ellis Tech             5:41.31   1 
 24 Malone, Aden              FR Vinal Tech H           6:07.00   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Sam             SR Grasso Tech           11:13.94  
       1:13.146 (1:13.146)        2:35.011 (1:21.865)        4:01.157 (1:26.147)
       5:30.148 (1:28.992)        7:00.162 (1:30.014)        8:30.577 (1:30.415)
       9:55.356 (1:24.779)
  2 Pedersen, Jon             SR Platt tech            11:21.33  
       1:13.092 (1:13.092)        2:34.958 (1:21.867)        4:01.105 (1:26.147)
       5:30.081 (1:28.977)        6:59.780 (1:29.699)        8:30.327 (1:30.548)
       9:58.313 (1:27.987)
  3 Arpin, Chris              JR Ellis Tech            11:44.89  
  4 Turner, Nate              SO Norwich Tech          11:53.24  
  5 Ruggiero, Anthony         JR Windham tech          11:59.20  
  6 Coutu, Roger              JR Ellis Tech            12:04.74  
  7 Jacobson, Travis          SO Ellis Tech            12:08.45  
  8 Kersteter, Cody           JR Norwich Tech          12:19.02  
  9 Letendre, Matthieu        SO University H          12:21.65  
 10 pinto, angelo             FR Parish Hill           12:34.13  
 11 Struber, Mike             JR Emmett O-Bri          12:40.08  
 12 horning-kane, gavin       FR Parish Hill           12:50.73  
 13 Amaya, Kenneth            Fr Emmett O-Bri          13:43.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              15.38Q  2 
  2 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High             15.49Q  1 
  3 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             15.90q  1 
  4 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                   17.08q  2 
  5 Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech               18.26q  2 
  6 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             18.50q  1 
  7 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               18.69q  1 
  8 French, Ayize             FR University H             18.80q  2 
  9 Pomerleau, Anthony        JR Norwich Tech             20.14   2 
 10 Rhein, Cole               SR Grasso Tech              20.56   1 
 11 Harris, Tyion             SO putnam                   20.78   1 
 12 Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech               20.78   2 
 13 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill              21.51   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              15.20  
  2 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High             15.77  
  3 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             16.03  
  4 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                   16.85  
  5 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             18.70  
  6 French, Ayize             FR University H             18.97  
  7 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               19.70  
 -- Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech                  DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech              41.71   3 
  2 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri             42.07   3 
  3 Salman, Noah              SR Windham tech             45.48   3 
  4 Lavoie, Zack              JR Ellis Tech               46.93   2 
  5 Pomerleau, Anthony        JR Norwich Tech             47.02   3 
  6 Aldarawchec, Firas        JR Ellis Tech               50.38   2 
  7 French, Ayize             FR University H             51.63   2 
  8 Covington, Kishawn        09 Prince Tech              53.41   3 
  9 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill              53.85   1 
 10 Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech               54.42   1 
 11 Rhein, Cole               SR Grasso Tech              54.86   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                      45.28   3 
     1) Covington, Kishawn 09           2) Savage, Marcus 12              
     3) Carmona, Bradley 10             4) Gedeon, Tonius 09              
  2 Harding HS  'A'                                       45.83   3 
     1) Beckford, Tyler 11              2) McDonald, Notardo 11           
     3) Ellis, Darnell                  4) wright, onai 12                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       46.10   3 
     1) Talbot, Jaime SO                2) Mongeau, Dalton SR             
     3) Lavoie, Zack JR                 4) Talbot, Jacob JR               
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.35   3 
     1) Jarmon, Malachi SR              2) Pomerleau, Anthony JR          
     3) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO       4) Labrecque, Joe SR              
  5 putnam  'A'                                           46.74   3 
     1) Tucker, Fredric SR              2) Key, Dimitry SR                
     3) Berrios, Nico FR                4) Vidal, Jahsun SR               
  6 University HS  'A'                                    46.76   2 
     1) Braverman, Eli FR               2) Rattigan, Kevon                
     3) Young, Jordan SO                4) McCloud, Alton JR              
  7 Capital Prep  'A'                                     46.84   3 
  8 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                              47.14   2 
     1) Gallishaw, Terrance SR          2) Boswell, Alex SR               
     3) Rodriguez, Victor JR            4) Gee, Ervin SR                  
  9 Windham tech  'A'                                     47.22   1 
     1) Agosto, Jorge SO                2) Boulay, Trevor JR              
     3) Lussier, Nathan JR              4) Toce, Anthony FR               
 10 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                       47.27   2 
     1) Sowinski, Christopher 11        2) Maxton, Maurice 11             
     3) Cotto, Cyrus                    4) Kitoko, Daniel 12              
 11 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      47.31   2 
     1) Reed, Brandon                   2) Holman, Joshua JR              
     3) Bryan, Raheem JR                4) Ofray, Jensen                  
 12 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          51.81   1 
     1) Mercado, Stephan SR             2) Abney, Saul                    
     3) Rojas, Juan                     4) Cerda, Fernando FR             
 -- Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                                 DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Guidia, Nick                    2) Doll, Trevor                   
     3) Whittenmore, Cody               4) Wilson, Owen SR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            3:39.60   3 
     1) Boswell, Alex SR                2) Gallishaw, Terrance SR         
     3) Rodriguez, Victor JR            4) Gee, Ervin SR                  
  2 Bullard-Havens High School  'A'                     3:48.19   2 
     1) Sowinski, Christopher 11        2) Cotto, Cyrus                   
     3) Kitoko, Daniel 12               4) Jeronimo, Edwin                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:48.78   3 
     1) O Connor, Kyle FR               2) Barron, Bernardo FR            
     3) Talbot, Jaime SO                4) Talbot, Jacob JR               
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        3:48.96   1 
     1) Patterson, Terrell SR           2) Runyon, Matthew SR             
     3) Medina, Aaron JR                4) Russell, Kamau SR              
  5 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:50.29   3 
     1) Carmona, Bradley 10             2) Covington, Kishawn 09          
     3) Gedeon, Tonius 09               4) Kya, Kyaw 10                   
  6 Harding HS  'A'                                     3:50.98   2 
     1) Beckford, Tyler 11              2) Ellis, Darnell                 
     3) McDonald, Notardo 11            4) Alveranga, Karim 11            
  7 Windham tech  'A'                                   3:52.46   3 
     1) Agosto, Jorge SO                2) Boulay, Trevor JR              
     3) Lussier, Nathan JR              4) Salman, Noah SR                
  8 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:04.32   2 
     1) Salpietro, Eliezer              2) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO      
     3) Pomerleau, Anthony JR           4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR        
  9 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            4:10.86   1 
     1) Guidia, Nick                    2) Weretelnik, Nick JR            
     3) Knight, Jacob                   4) Whittenmore, Cody              
 10 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:16.48   1 
     1) Williams, Shane SR              2) Rhein, Cole SR                 
     3) Munton, Allen                   4) Gauthier, Sam SR               
 -- Parish Hill  'A'                                         DQ   3  zone voilation
     1) caukins, kaleb JR               2) leal, peter JR                 
     3) koiva, max SO                   4) clark, jacob SR                
 -- University HS  'A'                                       DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Tamesis, Gabriel SO             2) Rattigan, Kevon                
     3) VanDine, Nick JR                4) Walker, Matt SO                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  8:58.70  
     1) Aden, Abdullahi JR              2) Hill, Casey JR                 
     3) VanDine, Nick JR                4) Wood, Griffin SO               
  2 Parish Hill  'A'                                    9:03.04  
     1) caukins, kaleb JR               2) harrington, cory SR            
     3) koiva, max SO                   4) clark, jacob SR                
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:22.73  
     1) Lavoie, Collin FR               2) Ellis, Thomas JR               
     3) O Connor, Kyle FR               4) McRae, Robert SR               
  4 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        9:34.81  
     1) Henry, Brandon SO               2) Rodriguez, Jesus               
     3) Runyon, Matthew SR              4) Patterson, Terrell SR          
  5 Emmett O-Brien Tech  'A'                            9:39.04  
     1) Hudak, Bobby SO                 2) Hudak, David FR                
     3) DeCampos, Mike SR               4) Rivera, Elizer                 
  6 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   9:45.38  
     1) Turner, Nate SO                 2) Wagner, Evan                   
     3) Salpietro, Eliezer              4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR        
  7 Prince Tech  'A'                                   10:16.07  
     1) Fraizer, Micah 09               2) Williams, Rahjay               
     3) Lapirs, Salvatore 09            4) Hernandez, Devon 10            
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   10:29.38  
     1) Jiminez, Joe SR                 2) Gray, Justin SR                
     3) Smith, Christian                4) Munton, Allen                  
  9 Windham tech  'A'                                  10:30.74  
     1) Fuhrman, Misha                  2) Graubaum, Justin FR            
     3) Kingo, Hendrik FR               4) Swett, Jared SO                
 10 Vinal Tech High School  'A'                        10:47.87  
     1) Tran, Tristan JR                2) Hale, Oliver                   
     3) Malone, Aden FR                 4) Malone, Jared                  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Marcus            12 Prince Tech            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bryan, Raheem             JR Cheney Tech            5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Jagger          FR Norwich Tech           5-06.00      1.67m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wright, Xavier            JR Norwich Tech           5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Talbot, Jaime             SO Ellis Tech             5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 leal, peter               JR Parish Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 rountree, thomas          SO Parish Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mercado, Stephan          SR kaynor tech            4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Medina, Aaron             JR kaynor tech            4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 11 McCloud, Alton            JR University H           4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech                NH            
 -- mckinney, thomas          SO Parish Hill                 NH            
 -- Dunn, Denzel              -- Capital Prep                NH            
 -- Hawkins, Coby             SO Capital Prep                NH            
 -- Gallimore, Jordan         SO Bassick High                NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Roche, Gianpierre         JR Norwich Tech                NH            
 -- Stanford, Chris           SR Norwich Tech                NH            
 -- Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swett, Jared              SO Windham tech          10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Graubaum, Justin          FR Windham tech           9-00.00      2.74m 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kingo, Hendrik            FR Windham tech           7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech           6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-06 
        O 
 -- Ellis, Thomas             JR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Letson, Bryan             FR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Lane, Anthony             FR Windham tech                NH            
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Messiah, Mays             11 Harding HS            19-11.00      6.07m 
      18-08.50  18-05  19-11  18-06  19-02  19-02
  2 Bonitto, Nate             JR Platt tech            19-07.00      5.96m 
      18-04  FOUL  18-02  18-03.50  19-07  18-06
  3 Bryan, Raheem             JR Cheney Tech           19-04.00      5.89m 
      19-00  FOUL  19-04  19-00.50  18-08  18-07
  4 Labrecque, Joe            SR Norwich Tech          19-00.00      5.79m 
      18-04.50  18-00  18-02  19-00  18-03.50  18-09.50
  5 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech            18-10.00      5.74m 
      18-08  16-11  FOUL  FOUL  18-04.50  18-10
  6 Wilson, Owen              SR Oliver Wolco          18-10.00      5.74m 
      FOUL  18-10  18-03.50         
  7 Talbot, Jacob             JR Ellis Tech            18-08.00      5.68m 
      FOUL  18-05.50  18-04  18-02  FOUL  18-08
  8 Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep          18-03.00      5.56m 
      17-08.50  18-03  18-00  17-06.50  FOUL  17-09
  9 Kya, Kyaw                 10 Prince Tech           17-08.00      5.38m 
      17-01  17-08  16-11           
 10 Reed, Dominique           SR Emmett O-Bri          17-06.50      5.34m 
      17-06.50  16-04  17-02           
 11 Mercado, Stephan          SR kaynor tech           17-00.00      5.18m 
      16-01  16-02  17-00           
 12 Toce, Anthony             FR Windham tech          16-11.00      5.15m 
 13 Barkasay, Dylan              Cheney Tech           16-03.00      4.95m 
 14 Barron, Bernardo          FR Ellis Tech            16-01.00      4.90m 
 15 Braverman, Eli            FR University H          14-06.00      4.41m 
 16 Bodo, Colby               FR Ellis Tech            13-11.00      4.24m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marks, Deandre            SO Bassick High          41-03.00     12.57m 
      FOUL  40-01  41-03  40-08       
  2 Tucker, Fredric           SR putnam                40-00.00     12.19m 
      40-00  38-07.50  39-02  37-10       
  3 Fitzpatrick, Matt         SO Ellis Tech            38-05.00     11.70m 
      35-09  37-07  FOUL  38-05       
  4 Simmons, Jaden            SO Capital Prep          37-03.00     11.35m 
  5 Talbot, Jaime             SO Ellis Tech            36-08.00     11.17m 
  6 Labrecque, Joe            SR Norwich Tech          36-05.00     11.09m 
  7 rountree, thomas          SO Parish Hill           35-07.00     10.84m 
  8 Velazquez, Albert         SO Norwich Tech          34-07.00     10.54m 
  9 Lussier, Nathan           JR Windham tech          33-07.00     10.23m 
 10 mckinney, thomas          SO Parish Hill           31-04.00      9.55m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Quentin            -- Capital Prep          48-07.00     14.80m 
      46-09  43-05  44-11  45-03.50  48-07  46-03.50
  2 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech            42-02.00     12.85m 
      42-02  40-05  39-02  FOUL  38-11  40-11
  3 Massey, Davonne           SR Capital Prep          41-02.00     12.54m 
      38-07  38-10  40-05  41-01.50  39-08  41-02
  4 Mounds, Lawrence          -- Capital Prep          40-03.00     12.26m 
      37-05  37-11  39-00  40-03  38-06.50  38-02
  5 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech          39-03.00     11.96m 
      39-03  37-06  37-10  38-08  38-02.50  38-06
  6 Hutchinson, Shane         SR Cheney Tech           38-10.00     11.83m 
      31-10  36-02  FOUL  38-02  38-10  FOUL
  7 Sagehorn, Matt            SR Emmett O-Bri          37-08.00     11.48m 
      37-08  37-06  36-01           
  8 Velez, James              SR kaynor tech           35-04.00     10.76m 
      35-04  33-06  FOUL           
  8 grennon, alex             SR Parish Hill           35-04.00     10.76m 
      30-11  33-00  35-04            
 10 Jatkowski, Jeremy         JR Windham tech          34-04.00     10.46m 
 11 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep          34-03.00     10.43m 
      33-08  32-09  34-03         
 12 Fells, Matt               SO Norwich Tech          31-08.00      9.65m 
 13 Jose, Cintron             FR Platt tech            29-10.00      9.09m 
 14 Wallen, Jahmal            FR University H          28-03.00      8.61m 
 15 Teft, Bradley             SR Grasso Tech           26-10.00      8.17m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech              111-07     34.01m 
      93-10  98-05  97-01  111-07  96-05  FOUL
  2 Ellis, Thomas             JR Ellis Tech              110-09     33.75m 
      90-08  101-00  110-01  FOUL  110-09  103-04
  3 DeCosta, Mathew           SR putnam                  105-03     32.08m 
      85-03  98-03  95-05  105-03  98-05  103-07
  4 Rockhead, Isiah           SR Platt tech              101-07     30.96m 
      78-07  78-09  101-07  FOUL  FOUL  76-00
  5 Perry, Quentin            -- Capital Prep             97-02     29.61m 
      97-02  92-07  93-05  94-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6 grennon, alex             SR Parish Hill              96-08     29.46m 
      90-10  87-02  82-08  96-07  96-08  81-07
  7 Boswell, Alex             SR Emmett O-Bri             91-07     27.91m 
      84-07  83-06  91-07  FOUL  76-07  83-07
  8 Fells, Matt               SO Norwich Tech             87-04     26.61m 
  9 Russell, Kamau            SR kaynor tech              80-11     24.66m 
 10 jacobson, kyle            SR Parish Hill              79-01     24.10m 
 11 LeBlanc, Logan            SO Ellis Tech               78-08     23.97m 
 12 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech             75-06     23.01m 
 13 Teft, Bradley             SR Grasso Tech              75-01     22.88m 
 14 Bertha, Tyler             11 Prince Tech              64-07     19.68m 
 15 Sagehorn, Matt            SR Emmett O-Bri             62-02     18.94m 
 16 Anderson, Zach               Ellis Tech               60-05     18.41m 
 17 Trisko, Cole              SO kaynor tech              53-10     16.40m 
 18 Wallen, Jahmal            FR University H             49-05     15.06m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trudeau, David            JR Windham tech            164-03     50.06m 
      126-00  164-03  FOUL           
  2 harrington, cory          SR Parish Hill             138-06     42.21m 
      138-06  130-08  136-06  119-10  130-00   
  3 Colon, Jon                JR Cheney Tech             126-00     38.40m 
      126-00  FOUL  FOUL  125-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hutchinson, Shane         SR Cheney Tech             124-01     37.82m 
      124-01  FOUL  123-11  FOUL  115-00  FOUL
  5 Stanford, Chris           SR Norwich Tech            119-05     36.39m 
      113-05  115-09  119-04  FOUL  119-00  119-05
  6 Thuotte, Gavin            SR Ellis Tech              114-09     34.97m 
      107-01  FOUL  114-09           
  7 Clemons, Roy              SO Capital Prep            114-08     34.95m 
      114-08  109-00  FOUL           
  8 Gee, Ervin                SR Emmett O-Bri            114-08     34.95m 
      114-08  97-06  FOUL           
  9 Brown, Travis             FR University H            111-00     33.83m 
      107-11  FOUL  111-00           
 10 Sowinski, Christopher     11 Bullard-Havens          105-01     32.02m 
      103-01  102-01  105-01           
 11 Rivera, Jonathan          10 Prince Tech             102-05     31.21m 
      92-09  92-05  102-05            
 12 Russell, Kamau            SR kaynor tech             101-06     30.93m 
      101-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cianciolo, Dominic        SO Norwich Tech             99-03     30.25m 
      99-03  96-03  FOUL           
 14 Jiminez, Joe              SR Grasso Tech              99-00     30.17m 
      97-02  FOUL  99-00            
 15 Crutchfield, Brian        SR Windham tech             97-07     29.74m 
      93-05  97-07  93-09           
 



                 ***************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS  AVAILABLE AT PLATTSYS.COM                            
                 ***************************************************


Meet Results ()     Team Scores ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates