Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Parkinson Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Jack Dowrey 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 24:41 92 2 Katelyn Melinosky 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 25:22 28 3 Ellen Anderson 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:33 67 4 Paige Mayne 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:45 65 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Riley Sweet 13F F1319 N Stonington CT 25:22 165 2 Daniela Roy 15F F1319 N. Stonington CT 29:15 35 3 Molly Butremovic 14F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:31 9 4 Olivia Elliott 14F F1319 N Stonington CT 32:54 162 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Sarah Parker 26F F2029 N. Stonington CT 22:49 118 2 Chelsea Woods 28F F2029 Mystic CT 25:13 147 3 Kelly Allen 29F F2029 N. Stonington CT 26:30 110 4 Erin Bradley 27F F2029 Pomfret CT 30:52 180 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Rebekah Kepple 34F F3039 Stonington CT 22:42 150 2 Bryant Meyer 35F F3039 N. Stonington CT 24:07 47 3 Heather Anderson 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 25:37 25 4 Kristen Stepanishen 31F F3039 W Hartford CT 27:25 1684 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Karen Dobley 42F F4049 N Stonington CT 23:02 144 2 Carol Ann Gray 48F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 24:29 175 3 Jessica Zichichi 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 24:35 40 4 Claire Leatham 48F F4049 Wyoming RI 24:47 10 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Sabrina Buehler 57F F5059 N. Stonington CT 26:16 27 2 Annette Thomas 50F F5059 N Stonington CT 27:18 179 3 Annett Thomas 50F F5059 N. Stonington CT 27:18 124 4 Kim Harrington 53F F5059 Hope Valley RI 27:45 111 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Rose Buckingham 69F F6069 Norwich CT 28:19 1 2 Linda Nero 64F F6069 Westerly RI 51:08 102 North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Parkinson Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Patrick Baker 72F F7079 Oakdale CT 37:46 117 North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Parkinson Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Ethan Sweet 12M M0012 N Stonington CT 21:21 164 2 Cameron Conway 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 22:34 58 3 Nate Mayne 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 22:59 94 4 Noah Whipple 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:17 23 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 19 1 Teddy Nosiku 18M M1319 N. Stonington CT 19:14 26 2 Henry Smith 19M M1319 N Stonington CT 19:57 194 3 Michael Carroll 15M M1319 N. Stonington CT 20:02 37 4 Ethan Smith 16M M1319 N Stonington CT 20:56 137 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Thomas Malone 26M M2029 Gales Ferry CT 22:26 125 2 Dylan Lord 24M M2029 N Stonington CT 28:18 141 3 Craig McCue 27M M2029 N Stonington CT 29:01 1692 4 Phillip Baumann III 22M M2029 N. Stonington CT 36:02 20 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 David Parkinson 31M M3039 Boston MA 18:36 128 2 Brian Mooney 31M M3039 N. Stonington CT 23:23 31 3 Steve Col 37M M3039 N Stonington CT 23:37 1694 4 Nicholas Young 36M M3039 Stonington CT 24:21 178 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 William Smith 48M M4049 N Stonington CT 21:22 195 2 Michael Anderson 46M M4049 N. Stonington CT 22:27 24 3 Jim Toala 46M M4049 N Stonington CT 23:42 146 4 Matt Schuette 47M M4049 Quennsbury NY 25:32 1682 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Stephen Servidio 50M M5059 Mystic CT 22:47 16 2 David Cizzolino 50M M5059 Wilmington CT 23:15 191 3 James Kading 58M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 23:27 134 4 Michael Loffler 53M M5059 N. Stonington CT 26:39 42 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Mark Burbelo 61M M6069 Westerly RI 22:45 44 2 Jim Sullivan 65M M6069 Stonington CT 24:59 176 3 Alex Karpinski 60M M6069 N. Stonington CT 26:16 45 4 Peter Nero 65M M6069 Westerly RI 51:08 103 North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Parkinson Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Tom Baker 73M M7079 Oakdale CT 26:24 116 2 Henry Grills 79M M7079 Westerly RI 30:44 5 3 Bill Hines 76M M7079 Storrs CT 33:52 136 4 Robert Lohmann 73M M7079 N. Stonington CT 35:18 48 MALE RESULTS: 80 to 99 1 Colburn Graves 83M M8099 N. Stonington CT 51:16 49


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates