Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     DIvision Results ()     Division Race Results ()    


Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
Top Male: 1. Samuel Alexander 2. Eric Blake 3. Daniel Mortimer 4. Zachary Kudlak 5. Armando Delvalle
Top Female: 1. Rebecca Shelson 2. Brandy LeClaiir 3. Ali Peters 4. Kate Hathaway 5. Molly Holt
2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
Sunday November 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT || USATF Certified
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees
Race managed and produced by the Ocean Community YMCA

*********************************************************************************************

Platt Systems Results (2017)- Overall Male : Samuel Alexander || Overall Female: Rebecca Shel

*********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Samuel Alexander 27M M2529 Mystic CT 29:46 29:46 5:24 1/21 390
2 Eric Blake 38M M3539 W Hartford CT 29:49 29:49 5:25 1/11 350
3 Daniel Mortimer 22M M2024 Worcester MA 30:14 30:14 5:29 1/13 195
4 Zachary Kudlak 35M M3539 Griswold CT 31:55 31:54 5:48 2/11 150
5 Armando Delvalle 28M M2529 Groton CT 32:08 32:08 5:50 2/21 431
6 James Toomey 31M M3034 New London CT 32:15 32:15 5:51 1/16 284
7 Ian Poe 16M M0019 Groton CT 32:48 32:48 5:57 1/16 224
8 Teddy Nosiku 19M M0019 North Stonington CT 32:55 32:55 5:59 2/16 201
9 Stephen Sergeant 54M M5054 Andover MA 33:07 33:07 6:01 1/29 255
10 Sapan Bhatt 28M M2529 New haven CT 33:44 33:42 6:08 3/21 15
11 Rebecca Shelson 24F F2024 New London * FIRST* C 33:54 33:51 6:09 1/12 386
12 Brandon Dinsmore 20M M2024 E Lyme CT 34:34 34:30 6:17 2/13 415
13 Ryan Gauthier 31M M3034 Noank CT 34:39 34:38 6:18 2/16 101
14 Jeffrey Vuono 54M M5054 Westerly RI 35:10 35:09 6:23 2/29 387
15 Scott Hart 48M M4549 Old saybrook CT 35:39 35:39 6:28 1/23 118
16 Robert Buttermore 30M M3034 Waterford CT 35:47 35:44 6:30 3/16 383
17 Brandy LeClaiir 23F F2024 Groton CT 36:11 36:11 6:34 2/12 368
18 Justin Madry 35M M3539 Waterford CT 36:20 36:20 6:36 3/11 166
19 Xin Yan Zheng 24M M2024 Colchester CT 36:44 36:41 6:40 3/13 356
20 MarcAngelo Ferace 37M M3539 Mystic CT 37:00 36:57 6:43 4/11 94
21 Dan Widlicka 41M M4044 Ledyard CT 37:06 37:02 6:44 1/22 303
22 JARRETT PARKER 33M M3034 NIANTIC CT 37:15 37:14 6:46 4/16 213
23 Craig Parker 51M M5054 East Hampton CT 37:37 37:28 6:50 3/29 212
24 Steven Schoenecker 44M M4044 Mystic CT 37:52 37:49 6:53 2/22 250
25 Ben Yanni 32M M3034 Westerly RI 37:56 37:50 6:53 5/16 315
26 Joshua Yuhas 38M M3539 Gales Ferry CT 37:58 37:48 6:54 5/11 316
27 Ali Peters 26F F2529 Mystic CT 38:32 38:31 7:00 1/27 219
28 John Erickson 46M M4549 JEWETT CITY CT 38:33 38:24 7:00 2/23 90
29 Michael DePascale 29M M2529 Groton CT 38:47 38:10 7:03 4/21 70
30 Timothy Beach 57M M5559 Prospect CT 38:58 38:57 7:05 1/25 342
31 Kevin Murphy 61M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 39:17 39:17 7:08 1/17 388
32 Ethan Smith 17M M0019 N Stonington CT 39:29 39:27 7:10 3/16 397
33 Ryan Mignosa 12M M0019 Groton CT 39:31 39:26 7:11 4/16 188
34 Brendan Toth 57M M5559 Mystic CT 39:32 38:57 7:11 2/25 285
35 Tom Mignosa 54M M5054 Reading MA 39:32 39:29 7:11 4/29 189
36 Kate Hathaway 29F F2529 New Haven CT 39:33 39:29 7:11 2/27 120
37 Ted Peglow 22M M2024 Old Mystic CT 39:36 39:30 7:12 4/13 217
38 Ethan Wiggins 17M M0019 North Stonington CT 39:44 39:43 7:13 5/16 304
39 Robert McLaughlin 56M M5559 Eeltampton CT 39:47 39:38 7:14 3/25 181
40 Andrew Cook 40M M4044 Fairfield CT 39:56 39:25 7:15 3/22 56
41 Nick Bouchard 29M M2529 Westerly RI 40:12 40:06 7:18 5/21 23
42 Jeff Andersen 54M M5054 Mystic CT 40:13 40:08 7:18 5/29 339
43 Molly Holt 42F F4044 To CT 40:13 40:10 7:18 1/23 403
44 Sean Power 15M M0019 Mystic CT 40:17 39:54 7:19 6/16 425
45 Harold Haugeto 42M M4044 Mystic CT 40:20 40:13 7:20 4/22 121
46 Jeffrey Van Deusen 49M M4549 East Lyme CT 40:26 40:16 7:21 3/23 297
47 Rob Antoncini 50M M5054 Wlfd CT 40:26 40:10 7:21 6/29 369
48 Stella Barth 29F F2529 New London CT 40:27 40:18 7:21 3/27 10
49 William Stirtan 52M M5054 East Lyme CT 40:28 40:12 7:21 7/29 269
50 MARGARET PARKER 29F F2529 NIANTIC CT 40:28 40:27 7:21 4/27 214
51 Christopher O'Donnell 48M M4549 Mystic CT 40:29 40:26 7:21 4/23 205
52 F Phinn Hill 43M M4044 Naugatuck CT 40:38 40:33 7:23 5/22 352
53 Jeff Lewis 28M M2529 Westerky RI 40:50 40:47 7:25 6/21 408
54 Eric Dahl 33M M3034 Glastonbury CT 40:52 40:22 7:25 6/16 63
55 Christopher Reese 56M M5559 Plantsville CT 41:03 41:01 7:27 4/25 228
56 Kevin Price 41M M4044 Mystic CT 41:04 40:55 7:28 6/22 225
57 Melanie Diamanti 44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT 41:05 41:01 7:28 2/23 429
58 Frank Williams 24M M2024 Bradford RI 41:10 41:03 7:29 5/13 306
59 Kevin Power 46M M4549 Mystic CT 41:11 40:48 7:29 5/23 423
60 Anni Rodgers 41F F4044 Mystic CT 41:12 41:09 7:29 3/23 240
61 David Cooley 41M M4044 Mystic CT 41:13 41:06 7:29 7/22 58
62 Frank Williams 58M M5559 Bradford RI 41:14 41:07 7:29 5/25 307
63 Beth Lyons 38F F3539 Mystic CT 41:15 41:13 7:30 1/25 345
64 Carol Rose 51F F5054 Ledyard CT 41:16 41:14 7:30 1/25 242
65 Karen Dobley 42F F4044 North Stonington CT 41:16 41:13 7:30 4/23 75
66 Kate LaBonte 29F F2529 Pawcatuck CT 41:21 41:13 7:31 5/27 151
67 Thomas Thorndike 26M M2529 Groton CT 41:22 40:53 7:31 7/21 412
68 Nathan Jankowski 13M M0019 Mystic CT 41:30 41:18 7:32 7/16 394
69 Mike Benzinski 64M M6064 Hebron CT 41:31 41:29 7:32 2/17 354
70 Joe Lawson 29M M2529 Groton CT 41:40 41:35 7:34 8/21 362
71 Greg Hunter 44M M4044 Mystic CT 41:41 41:38 7:34 8/22 133
72 Gary Burfoot 68M M6569 Mystic CT 41:44 41:39 7:35 1/6 391
73 Scott Todd 61M M6064 Uncasville CT 41:50 41:44 7:36 3/17 283
74 Charles Lacour 43M M4044 Stoington CT 41:57 41:47 7:37 9/22 409
75 Nick Cozzoliato 13M M0019 Westerly RI 41:58 41:53 7:37 8/16 330
76 Michael Anderson 46M M4549 n Stonington CT 42:01 41:53 7:38 6/23 384
77 Bob Edgewood 57M M5559 Groton CT 42:06 41:59 7:39 6/25 343
78 Thomas Sedlack 67M M6569 Gales Ferry CT 42:17 42:12 7:41 2/6 254
79 Todd Clarke 49M M4549 Mystic CT 42:29 42:21 7:43 7/23 51
80 Patrick Lindy 12M M0019 Mystic CT 42:34 42:25 7:44 9/16 324
81 Chris Deyoung 28M M2529 Mystic CT 42:36 42:31 7:44 9/21 72
82 Rebecca Harms 25F F2529 Mystic CT 42:37 42:31 7:44 6/27 116
83 Andrea Kenna 22F F2024 Beverly MA 42:37 42:14 7:44 3/12 145
84 Jake Webb 28M M2529 Mystic CT 42:44 42:09 7:46 10/21 329
85 David Prisco 30M M3034 Groton CT 42:47 42:43 7:46 7/16 372
86 Lucas Adam 29M M2529 New Haven CT 42:53 42:45 7:47 11/21 1
87 Edwin Siu 31M M3034 New Haven CT 42:53 42:49 7:47 8/16 261
88 Patrick Sullivan 35M M3539 Gales Ferry CT 42:54 42:46 7:48 6/11 275
89 Lori Riley 53F F5054 Storrs CT 43:08 42:59 7:50 2/25 236
90 CLiff Dimon 47M M4549 E Greenwich RI 43:09 42:35 7:50 8/23 432
91 Heather Alge 35F F3539 Hopkinton RI 43:11 42:48 7:51 2/25 422
92 Brian Nowak 43M M4044 Pawcatuck CT 43:11 43:04 7:51 10/22 202
93 Jessica Zichichi 43F F4044 North Stonington CT 43:14 43:12 7:51 5/23 319
94 Ebru Unal 45F F4549 Groton CT 43:18 43:16 7:52 1/28 296
95 Michael Lindy 46M M4549 Mystic CT 43:21 43:15 7:52 9/23 323
96 Stephen Dinsmore 58M M5559 E Lyme CT 43:22 43:08 7:53 7/25 418
97 Jason Russ 24M M2024 Mystic CT 43:23 43:02 7:53 6/13 331
98 JOHN Russ 53M M5054 Mystic CT 43:24 43:03 7:53 8/29 332
99 Chevon Barboza 28F F2529 North Providence RI 43:25 43:23 7:53 7/27 8
100 Ronald Bradley 54M M5054 Niantic CT 43:27 43:14 7:54 9/29 24
101 Shawn Musselman 43M M4044 Pawcatuck CT 43:29 43:21 7:54 11/22 198
102 Mike Kennedy 65M M6569 Groton CT 43:37 43:30 7:55 3/6 146
103 B Adams 24M M2024 Narragensett RI 43:52 43:40 7:58 7/13 413
104 Paul Baldini 46M M4549 W CT 44:03 44:00 8:00 10/23 395
105 Rachel McCormick 49F F4549 Mystic CT 44:09 44:01 8:01 2/28 175
106 Chris Goff 32M M3034 East hartford CT 44:10 43:54 8:01 9/16 103
107 Robert Burdick 53M M5054 Westerly RI 44:11 43:57 8:02 10/29 30
108 Claire Leatham 48F F4549 Wyoming RI 44:11 44:05 8:02 3/28 155
109 Margaret Patrick 29F F2529 Westerly RI 44:23 44:17 8:04 8/27 215
110 Nelly Lugo-Larcheveque 53F F5054 Hebron CT 44:34 44:30 8:06 3/25 378
111 Glenn Jette 62M M6064 Old yme CT 44:38 44:10 8:06 4/17 389
112 Brian Straub 52M M5054 Mystic CT 44:44 44:43 8:08 11/29 270
113 Chip Peters 46M M4549 S Windsor CT 44:51 44:36 8:09 11/23 364
114 Valerie Barnett 47F F4549 Gales Ferry CT 44:55 44:54 8:10 4/28 406
115 Jimmy Kennedy 70M M7074 Wurtsboro NY 44:56 44:48 8:10 1/7 353
116 Matt McNicholas 27M M2529 Chester CT 44:58 44:44 8:10 12/21 183
117 Peter Briggeman 59M M5559 Manchester CT 44:59 44:58 8:10 8/25 355
118 Mike Robertson 54M M5054 North Stonington CT 45:04 44:53 8:11 12/29 239
119 Kevin Hricko 17M M0019 East Lyme CT 45:09 45:01 8:12 10/16 132
120 Gerry Candeloro 54M M5054 Mystic CT 45:16 44:58 8:13 13/29 37
121 C.J. Spellman 22M M2024 Rocky Hill CT 45:17 44:50 8:14 8/13 265
122 James Kading 59M M5559 Pawcatuck CT 45:30 45:22 8:16 9/25 142
123 Andrew Stackpole 55M M5559 Mystic CT 45:42 45:36 8:18 10/25 267
124 Marc Tardiff 45M M4549 Mystic CT 45:45 45:43 8:19 12/23 375
125 Ann Hooker 57F F5559 Colchester CT 45:46 45:41 8:19 1/11 370
126 Douglas Mignosa 52M M5054 Groton CT 45:46 45:42 8:19 14/29 187
127 Annemarie Czarnota 56F F5559 Reading MA 45:47 45:44 8:19 2/11 62
128 Nicole Hallissey 29F F2529 Mystic CT 45:50 45:42 8:20 9/27 113
129 Jessica Inkel 25F F2529 Colchester CT 45:56 45:50 8:21 10/27 135
130 Janes Lewis 58M M5559 Stonington CT 45:56 45:37 8:21 11/25 334
131 Melissa Maynard 46F F4549 Mansfield CT 46:01 45:48 8:22 5/28 171
132 Christine Kopcha 42F F4044 Old Saybrook CT 46:02 45:50 8:22 6/23 398
133 Sean Baker-Hewes 35M M3539 Mystic CT 46:02 45:46 8:22 7/11 328
134 John Jordan 34M M3034 Mystic CT 46:11 46:06 8:23 10/16 141
135 Emily Kuhn 43F F4044 pawcatuck CT 46:25 46:04 8:26 7/23 404
136 Chrisitine Pickio 62F F6064 Old Saybrook CT 46:44 46:35 8:29 1/14 367
137 John Foster 60M M6064 Mystic CT 46:45 46:30 8:30 5/17 405
138 Sheridan McKenna 28F F2529 Pawcatuck CT 46:50 46:45 8:30 11/27 180
139 Hayden Riley 25F F2529 Pawcatuck CT 46:51 46:46 8:31 12/27 235
140 Dan Callahan 58M M5559 Wethersfield CT 47:00 47:00 8:32 12/25 36
141 Peter Rose 51M M5054 Ledyard CT 47:02 46:55 8:33 15/29 243
142 Matthew Reese 44M M4044 Mystic CT 47:05 46:50 8:33 12/22 230
143 Elliot Reese 14M M0019 Mystic CT 47:05 46:50 8:33 11/16 229
144 Janna DeFanti 25F F2529 Pawcatuck CT 47:07 46:51 8:34 13/27 67
145 Bell Nicholas 38M M3539 Mystic CT 47:18 47:05 8:36 8/11 40
146 Rachel English 23F F2024 New London CT 47:21 47:17 8:36 4/12 89
147 John Kendall 53M M5054 Preston CT 47:21 47:04 8:36 16/29 144
148 Patrick Edgewood 44M M4044 Groton CT 47:30 47:09 8:38 13/22 344
149 Brian Walker 64M M6064 Monroe CT 47:33 47:21 8:38 6/17 300
150 Allison Clarke 30F F3034 Mystic CT 47:33 47:26 8:38 1/11 49
151 Ed Cecchetti 47M M4549 Norwich CT 47:37 47:27 8:39 13/23 42
152 Tim Wilson 58M M5559 Mystic CT 47:38 47:28 8:39 13/25 312
153 Michael Fenn 20M M2024 E Lyme CT 47:39 47:28 8:39 9/13 407
154 Rose Turano 55F F5559 Westerly RI 47:41 47:33 8:40 3/11 291
155 Gina Williams 50F F5054 Mystic CT 47:42 47:31 8:40 4/25 308
156 Ric Villarreal 60M M6064 Essex CT 47:42 47:24 8:40 7/17 340
157 Tessa Getchin 42F F4044 Mystic CT 47:48 47:31 8:41 8/23 374
158 Craig McCue 27M M2529 North Stonington CT 47:49 47:49 8:41 13/21 176
159 Wilson Phillips 57M M5559 Waterford CT 47:58 47:43 8:43 14/25 222
160 Sharon Cohen 54F F5054 Boston MA 48:02 47:52 8:44 5/25 55
161 Kenneth Peters 66M M6569 Mystic CT 48:04 48:01 8:44 4/6 220
162 Joshua Thomas 42M M4044 Mystic CT 48:04 47:51 8:44 14/22 279
163 Elle Thompson 13F F0019 Stoington CT 48:06 47:39 8:44 1/6 411
164 Eric Dalnas 40M M4044 e gREENWICH RI 48:07 47:49 8:44 15/22 424
165 Robert Mason 61M M6064 Ledyard CT 48:08 47:56 8:45 8/17 169
166 Erica Scarpa 26F F2529 Mystic CT 48:15 48:01 8:46 14/27 249
167 David Schrage 59M M5559 Stonington CT 48:16 47:50 8:46 15/25 251
168 Janet Carden 62F F6064 Chester CT 48:16 48:16 8:46 2/14 38
169 Shahan Bissonnette - Female 29F F2529 New London CT 48:17 48:09 8:46 15/27 19
170 Shahan Bissonnette - Male 29M M2529 New London CT 48:17 48:09 8:46 14/21 18
171 Ewen Unterstem 47M M4549 Ellington CT 48:17 48:09 8:46 14/23 359
172 Heather Anderson 38F F3539 N Stonington CT 48:18 48:06 8:46 3/25 385
173 John Votkevich 25M M2529 Foxboro MA 48:35 48:21 8:50 15/21 357
174 Jemma O'Donnell 24F F2024 Groton CT 48:44 48:26 8:51 5/12 206
175 Mitchell Gall 24M M2024 Ledyard CT 48:45 48:27 8:51 10/13 99
176 Josh Adams 38M M3539 Mystic CT 48:46 48:22 8:52 9/11 2
177 Jonathan Rodgers 43M M4044 Mystic CT 48:56 48:52 8:53 16/22 241
178 David James 52M M5054 Dayville CT 49:00 48:49 8:54 17/29 361
179 Donald Shogren 55M M5559 Oakdale CT 49:05 48:38 8:55 16/25 260
180 Sophie Zichichi 9F F0019 North Stonington CT 49:07 49:04 8:55 2/6 320
181 Pat Swim 63F F6064 Groton CT 49:14 49:07 8:57 3/14 366
182 Charlie Spellman 55M M5559 Rocky Hill CT 49:15 48:50 8:57 17/25 266
183 Stephanie Shaughnessy 45F F4549 New Fairfield CT 49:19 49:10 8:58 6/28 257
184 Alan Sylvestre 44M M4044 Stonington CT 49:20 49:05 8:58 17/22 277
185 Melissa Haling 27F F2529 Mystic CT 49:24 49:05 8:58 16/27 112
186 Brian Williams 53M M5054 Mystic CT 49:30 49:18 9:00 18/29 305
187 Peter Gamble 27M M2529 Willington CT 49:31 49:20 9:00 16/21 100
188 Larry Bogart 60M M6064 Mystic CT 49:32 49:08 9:00 9/17 326
189 Jana Polivkova 46F F4549 Mystic CT 49:33 49:09 9:00 7/28 327
190 Charlie Leonard 29M M2529 Groton CT 49:33 49:16 9:00 17/21 157
191 Lauren Turgeon 14F F0019 Mystic CT 49:34 49:13 9:00 3/6 292
192 Stephen Hackett 28M M2529 Old Lyme CT 49:34 49:17 9:00 18/21 111
193 Rachael Dempsey 25F F2529 Mystic CT 49:37 49:00 9:01 17/27 69
194 Kevin Mizak 59M M5559 MYSTIC CT 49:39 49:27 9:01 18/25 190
195 Kathleen Higgins 49F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 49:40 49:07 9:01 8/28 126
196 Edward Hackett 61M M6064 Lyme CT 49:40 49:25 9:01 10/17 110
197 David Driscoll 42M M4044 Pawcatuck CT 49:41 49:09 9:02 18/22 401
198 Baerbel Monika Dreslin 66F F6569 Stonington CT 49:59 49:43 9:05 1/4 81
199 Sharon Ripp 51F F5054 Ledyard CT 50:02 49:38 9:05 6/25 379
200 Jack England 24M M2024 East Lyme CT 50:03 49:51 9:06 11/13 86
201 James Gustavson 49M M4549 Mystic CT 50:03 49:55 9:06 15/23 333
202 Jacqueline Crawley 33F F3034 Groton CT 50:05 49:25 9:06 2/11 402
203 Kristine Ferguson 50F F5054 Oakdale CT 50:11 49:40 9:07 7/25 95
204 Bill Jankowski 45M M4549 Mystic CT 50:12 49:47 9:07 16/23 392
205 Jessica Johnson 35F F3539 North Stonington CT 50:14 50:03 9:08 4/25 139
206 Chris Orr 17M M0019 N Stonington CT 50:19 50:18 9:08 12/16 371
207 James Troeger 71M M7074 Hampton CT 50:22 50:09 9:09 2/7 286
208 Jeffrey Hewes 33M M3034 New London CT 50:26 50:10 9:10 11/16 125
209 Lynn Roberts 60F F6064 Westerly RI 50:26 50:11 9:10 4/14 237
210 Gerald Ricketson 49M M4549 West Hartford CT 50:28 50:16 9:10 17/23 234
211 Kathryn England 26F F2529 East Lyme CT 50:30 50:18 9:10 18/27 87
212 Alyssa Delaporta 23F F2024 Mystic CT 50:31 50:22 9:11 6/12 68
213 Carrie McCusker 47F F4549 East Lyme CT 50:32 50:02 9:11 9/28 177
214 Marianne Goddard 44F F4044 Stonington CT 50:35 50:17 9:11 9/23 102
215 Mia Ferguson 20F F2024 Oakdale CT 50:36 50:05 9:12 7/12 96
216 Emily Locher 42F F4044 Weston CT 50:50 50:40 9:14 10/23 162
217 Caroline Deveau 36F F3539 Bristol CT 50:53 50:38 9:15 5/25 71
218 Kevin Edwards 53M M5054 Granby CT 50:59 50:44 9:16 19/29 84
219 Dave Rebich 16M M0019 Mystic CT 51:07 50:32 9:17 13/16 335
220 Cheryl Konsavitch 56F F5559 North Stonington CT 51:21 51:08 9:20 4/11 149
221 Pradyumn Anirudha 31M M3034 Simsbury CT 51:21 51:00 9:20 12/16 380
222 Cornelius Marrinan 50M M5054 Oakdale CT 51:28 50:44 9:21 20/29 168
223 carol Chiappone 57F F5559 Woodbridge CT 51:29 51:26 9:21 5/11 426
224 Amy Musselman 40F F4044 Pawcatuck CT 51:30 51:21 9:21 11/23 197
225 Timothy Morgan 46M M4549 Westerly RI 51:33 51:08 9:22 18/23 192
226 Cristan Harris 39F F3539 Mystic CT 51:35 51:04 9:22 6/25 117
227 Dori Carpenter 30F F3034 Bradford RI 51:43 51:27 9:24 3/11 39
228 Lauren Lamothe 23F F2024 Waterford CT 51:43 51:39 9:24 8/12 153
229 Randy Bissonette 54M M5054 Putnam CT 51:44 51:34 9:24 21/29 365
230 Kelsea Fordner 30F F3034 W Hartford CT 51:51 51:31 9:25 4/11 427
231 Gwen McGugan 46F F4549 Stoington CT 51:52 51:33 9:25 10/28 420
232 Jaime Ferace 29F F2529 Mystic CT 52:04 51:48 9:28 19/27 93
233 Elizabeth Jackson 39F F3539 Preston CT 52:14 52:05 9:29 7/25 136
234 Stevi Rehncy 37F F3539 Waterford CT 52:25 52:16 9:31 8/25 231
235 Carly Straub 13F F0019 Mystic CT 52:37 52:23 9:34 4/6 271
236 Jennifer Alexander 29F F2529 Glastonbury CT 52:43 52:22 9:35 20/27 349
237 John Tudisco 68M M6569 Groton CT 52:46 52:28 9:35 5/6 290
238 Jeffrey Kannally 25M M2529 Brighton MA 52:53 52:53 9:36 19/21 143
239 Gabriel Stark 17M M0019 N Stonington CT 52:54 52:52 9:37 14/16 337
240 Lauri Noonan 39F F3539 North Stonington CT 52:55 52:19 9:37 9/25 200
241 Sara Burns 25F F2529 Mystic CT 53:04 52:27 9:38 21/27 33
242 Kelly Allen 30F F3034 N Stoiington CT 53:08 53:02 9:39 5/11 363
243 Cheryl DeCaro 39F F3539 Westerly RI 53:17 52:40 9:41 10/25 65
244 Leslie O-Connor 56F F5559 Old Lyme CT 53:21 52:51 9:42 6/11 348
245 Mary Ellen Farrell 46F F4549 New Haven CT 53:29 53:10 9:43 11/28 382
246 Jeffrey Ricker 45M M4549 Mystic CT 53:31 53:25 9:43 19/23 233
247 Edmond Cheung 30M M3034 Norwich CT 53:39 53:20 9:45 13/16 45
248 Michael Burns 54M M5054 Mystic CT 53:43 53:06 9:46 22/29 32
249 Louise O'Boyle 65F F6569 Stonington, CT 53:47 53:47 9:46 2/4 203
250 Jaime Bissonnette 30F F3034 Mystic CT 53:48 53:26 9:46 6/11 17
251 Jessica Bricker 29F F2529 Stonington CT 53:52 53:21 9:47 22/27 25
252 Sherri Clarke 47F F4549 Mystic CT 53:53 53:32 9:47 12/28 50
253 Bob Kerwin 43M M4044 Uncasville CT 53:55 53:44 9:48 19/22 147
254 Suzanne Turner 47F F4549 New Canaan CT 54:04 53:38 9:49 13/28 293
255 Frank DeCaro 42M M4044 Westerly RI 54:05 53:28 9:50 20/22 66
256 Carl Fuller 74M M7074 E Haddam CT 54:11 54:08 9:51 3/7 338
257 Brian Anaque 37M M3539 Niantic CT 54:12 53:42 9:51 10/11 4
258 Dave Rebich 57M M5559 Mystic CT 54:19 53:46 9:52 19/25 336
259 Timothy Foley 59M M5559 Mystic CT 54:20 53:56 9:52 20/25 97
260 Rosanne Salisbury 37F F3539 North Stonington CT 54:22 54:05 9:53 11/25 247
261 Penelope Donahue 53F F5054 Niantic CT 54:25 53:57 9:53 8/25 79
262 Allie Socha 27F F2529 Niantic CT 54:39 54:27 9:56 23/27 264
263 Anashka Conecption 39F F3539 Coventry RI 54:39 54:10 9:56 12/25 373
264 Carl Astor 69M M6569 New London CT 54:44 54:19 9:57 6/6 6
265 Precious Putnam 30F F3034 Pawcatuck CT 54:45 54:23 9:57 7/11 226
266 Okey Ekwuabu 32M M3034 Colchester CT 54:54 54:40 9:58 14/16 85
267 Cara Masullo 31F F3034 Colchester CT 54:55 54:41 9:59 8/11 170
268 Karen Santacroce 48F F4549 Groton CT 54:56 54:29 9:59 14/28 248
269 David Cohen 54M M5054 Gales Ferry CT 54:57 54:37 9:59 23/29 193
270 Mary DiGiacomo-Cohen 54F F5054 Gales Ferry CT 54:57 54:37 9:59 9/25 74
271 Kyle Burns 60M M6064 Windsor CT 54:57 54:33 9:59 11/17 31
272 Meghan Mizak 27F F2529 Willington CT 55:03 54:51 10:00 24/27 191
273 Robert Bunger 49M M4549 Mystic CT 55:04 54:40 10:00 20/23 28
274 Marissa Palm 35F F3539 Wakefield RI 55:08 54:52 10:01 13/25 209
275 Nick Manuzzi 57M M5559 Westerly RI 55:10 54:58 10:01 21/25 376
276 Fred Leonard 62M M6064 STONINGTON CT 55:31 55:13 10:05 12/17 158
277 Chantal Watrous 45F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 55:35 55:17 10:06 15/28 302
278 David Yadach 50M M5054 Avon CT 55:38 55:04 10:06 24/29 314
279 Dave Nolan 49M M4549 Mystic CT 55:53 55:33 10:09 21/23 199
280 Lynn Schroder 59F F5559 Stonington CT 55:53 55:28 10:09 7/11 421
281 Peggy Pelland 61F F6064 North Stonington CT 56:10 55:51 10:12 5/14 218
282 Caroline Gosselin 25F F2529 Brighton MA 56:11 55:54 10:12 25/27 105
283 Sarah Gosselin 22F F2024 Mystic CT 56:11 55:54 10:12 9/12 106
284 Mark Doescher 56M M5559 Bradford RI 56:17 55:54 10:14 22/25 76
285 Tracy Burns 52F F5054 Mystic CT 56:32 55:55 10:16 10/25 34
286 Crystal Brough 41F F4044 Stonington CT 56:40 56:15 10:18 12/23 26
287 Tessa Stuart 22F F2024 Westerly RI 56:41 56:41 10:18 10/12 273
288 Mary Pat Murray 47F F4549 Clinton CT 56:47 56:19 10:19 16/28 196
289 Kaitlin Haubner 32F F3034 Westerly RI 56:48 56:37 10:19 9/11 417
290 John Hartwell 39M M3539 Boston MA 56:50 56:27 10:20 11/11 119
291 Phil Maniscalco 74M M7074 Westerly RI 56:52 56:26 10:20 4/7 167
292 Anita Tudisco 63F F6064 Groton CT 57:03 56:45 10:22 6/14 288
293 David Cook 75M M7579 Lyme, CT 57:05 56:34 10:22 1/2 57
294 Rachel Buonocore 41F F4044 Mystic CT 57:06 56:45 10:22 13/23 29
295 Vicky Futch 36F F3539 Waterford CT 57:08 56:45 10:23 14/25 98
296 Jill Chrencik 39F F3539 Mystic CT 57:10 56:49 10:23 15/25 46
297 Luke Varanko 59M M5559 Stonington CT 57:11 56:51 10:23 23/25 298
298 Jill Moffett 37F F3539 New Haven CT 57:16 56:52 10:24 16/25 400
299 Ray Cassidy 52M M5054 Bolton CT 57:19 56:52 10:25 25/29 41
300 Alexa Pearson 47F F4549 Stonington CT 57:24 56:54 10:26 17/28 216
301 Blain Larcheveque 52M M5054 Hebron CT 58:00 57:41 10:33 26/29 377
302 Cheryl Wilson Maynard 54F F5054 Stafford Springs CT 58:04 57:38 10:33 11/25 313
303 Ashley Rogers 37F F3539 Mystic CT 58:08 57:56 10:34 17/25 358
304 Russell Morrison 54M M5054 Stonington CT 58:08 57:29 10:34 27/29 54
305 Pete Robinson 50M M5054 Pawcatuck CT 58:09 57:29 10:34 28/29 428
306 Chris Quirk 32M M3034 Pawcatuck CT 58:09 57:59 10:34 15/16 227
307 Andrea Bunger 51F F5054 Mystic CT 58:10 57:46 10:34 12/25 27
308 Pathricia Tilstam 33F F3034 New Haven CT 58:10 57:38 10:34 10/11 281
309 Jeanne Charon 60F F6064 Warwick RI 58:26 57:58 10:37 7/14 44
310 Mike Goodson 71M M7074 North Providence RI 58:26 57:58 10:37 5/7 104
311 Elizabeth Legnani 61F F6064 East Haddam CT 58:28 58:05 10:37 8/14 156
312 Shannon Cummings 52F F5054 Mystic CT 58:30 57:53 10:38 13/25 60
313 Notin Charge 45M M4549 Allston MA 58:33 58:07 10:38 22/23 43
314 Dara Erno 52F F5054 Mystic CT 58:33 58:08 10:38 14/25 91
315 Beth Haydu 51F F5054 East Hampton CT 58:41 58:28 10:40 15/25 122
316 Mary Ellen Dombrowski 62F F6064 Wethersfield CT 58:41 58:28 10:40 9/14 78
317 Lynne Hill 52F F5054 Sprague CT 58:49 58:16 10:41 16/25 128
318 Josh Hill 24M M2024 Sprague CT 58:49 58:16 10:41 12/13 127
319 ED Jamerson 60M M6064 Old Lyme CT 59:16 58:46 10:46 13/17 347
320 Robert Hanna 47M M4549 Ledyard CT 59:33 58:57 10:49 23/23 115
321 Laurie Adams 58F F5559 Southington CT 59:38 59:25 10:50 8/11 3
322 Jamie Jarboe 38F F3539 Haddam CT 59:40 59:17 10:50 18/25 138
323 Sayoko Oguma 33F F3034 Vernon CT 59:46 59:31 10:52 11/11 207
324 Laura Bouchard 55F F5559 Mystic CT 1:00:10 59:40 10:56 9/11 22
325 John Walsh 29M M2529 New Haven CT 1:00:45 1:00:14 11:02 20/21 301
326 Chantelle Shimino 43F F4044 Orange CT 1:01:03 1:00:37 11:06 14/23 430
327 Megan Lafor 44F F4044 Stoington CT 1:01:06 1:00:45 11:06 15/23 410
328 Lee Rothert 49F F4549 Durham CT 1:01:13 1:01:02 11:07 18/28 244
329 Lori Umphlett 44F F4044 North stonington CT 1:01:14 1:01:00 11:08 16/23 294
330 KATHLEEN BONI 49F F4549 North branford CT 1:01:14 1:01:04 11:08 19/28 21
331 Carrie Dunn 41F F4044 Westford MA 1:01:21 1:01:07 11:09 17/23 82
332 David Troillet 64M M6064 Oakdale CT 1:01:22 1:00:52 11:09 14/17 287
333 Megan Branell 40F F4044 N Stoinngton CT 1:01:23 1:01:11 11:09 18/23 360
334 Colleen DiBella 50F F5054 West Hartford CT 1:01:29 1:00:59 11:10 17/25 73
335 Steven Mele 63M M6064 North Haven CT 1:01:30 1:01:13 11:10 15/17 185
336 Sean Sweeney 59M M5559 Wethersfield CT 1:01:42 1:01:23 11:13 24/25 276
337 Susan Poe 47F F4549 Groton CT 1:01:51 1:01:24 11:14 20/28 223
338 Renee Benjamin 47F F4549 Jewett city CT 1:01:58 1:01:19 11:16 21/28 13
339 Shawn LaCasse 41F F4044 Griswold CT 1:01:58 1:01:20 11:16 19/23 152
340 Arlette Cassidy 52F F5054 Bolton CT 1:02:00 1:01:34 11:16 18/25 325
341 Cara Hewes 35F F3539 New London CT 1:02:42 1:02:25 11:24 19/25 124
342 Melissa Buttermore 54F F5054 Groton CT 1:02:43 1:02:20 11:24 19/25 35
343 April Head 41F F4044 Ledyard CT 1:03:04 1:02:29 11:28 20/23 414
344 KELLY Todd 54F F5054 Uncasville CT 1:03:04 1:02:31 11:28 20/25 282
345 Abigail Mayorga 8F F0019 Mystic CT 1:03:19 1:02:41 11:30 5/6 172
346 Oliver Mayorga 42M M4044 Mystic CT 1:03:23 1:02:46 11:31 21/22 173
347 Jessica Panucci 28F F2529 Groton CT 1:03:38 1:03:17 11:34 26/27 210
348 Peter Clement 52M M5054 Niantic CT 1:03:38 1:03:09 11:34 28/29 53
349 Jessie Wills 37F F3539 New Britain CT 1:03:40 1:03:11 11:34 20/25 309
350 David Johnson 58M M5559 CT 1:03:42 1:03:19 11:34 25/25 321
351 Daniel Lindy 10M M0019 Mystic CT 1:03:45 1:03:22 11:35 15/16 322
352 Kelli O'Connor 47F F4549 Norwich CT 1:03:53 1:03:43 11:36 22/28 204
353 Tom Sullivan 78M M7579 Ledyard CT 1:03:53 1:03:43 11:36 2/2 351
354 Noel Sherman 50F F5054 Berlin CT 1:03:58 1:03:25 11:37 21/25 258
355 Olivia Sherman 23F F2024 Berlin CT 1:04:11 1:03:37 11:40 11/12 259
356 Heidi Groeger 35F F3539 Storrs CT 1:04:16 1:03:45 11:41 21/25 109
357 Mela Lemma 36F F3539 Hartford CT 1:04:22 1:04:01 11:42 22/25 381
358 Tanya Umphlett 41F F4044 Bradford RI 1:04:38 1:04:24 11:45 21/23 295
359 Bill Schwarzenbach 70M M7074 Stonington CT 1:04:42 1:04:05 11:45 6/7 253
360 Joan Cubberly 50F F5054 Glastonbury CT 1:04:44 1:04:14 11:46 22/25 59
361 Amy Espinoza 50F F5054 Lisbon CT 1:04:45 1:04:15 11:46 23/25 92
362 Mary Roy 67F F6569 Stonington CT 1:04:57 1:04:57 11:48 3/4 245
363 Shirley Iselin 74F F7074 Essex CT 1:05:19 1:04:59 11:52 1/1 341
364 Alexandra Banker 24F F2024 Westerly RI 1:05:19 1:04:57 11:52 12/12 7
365 Joshua Ashworth 24M M2024 Westerly RI 1:05:20 1:04:58 11:52 13/13 5
366 Scott McIntyre 53M M5054 Arlington MA 1:05:20 1:04:58 11:52 29/29 178
367 Barbara Hoffman 59F F5559 Clinton CT 1:05:25 1:04:57 11:53 10/11 130
368 Michael McMyne 61M M6064 Longmeadow MA 1:05:26 1:05:07 11:53 16/17 182
369 Olivia Mayorga 11F F0019 Mystic CT 1:05:30 1:05:30 11:54 6/6 174
370 Denise Dinsmore 62F F6064 E Lyme CT 1:06:22 1:05:47 12:04 10/14 419
371 April Phillips 46F F4549 Groton CT 1:06:23 1:05:48 12:04 23/28 346
372 Deb Meincke 62F F6064 Amston CT 1:06:25 1:05:53 12:04 11/14 184
373 Justin McKenna 34M M3034 Pawcatuck CT 1:07:43 1:07:37 12:18 16/16 179
374 Julie Clark 29F F2529 Waterford CT 1:08:19 1:07:53 12:25 27/27 396
375 Brooke Stutzman 44F F4044 Waterford CT 1:08:21 1:07:54 12:25 22/23 393
376 Jeannine Lovering 41F F4044 Mystic CT 1:10:16 1:09:44 12:46 23/23 164
377 James Lovering 42M M4044 Mystic CT 1:10:17 1:09:44 12:46 22/22 163
378 Stacy Levy 49F F4549 Wilton CT 1:11:15 1:10:50 12:57 24/28 160
379 Christi Doyle 49F F4549 Portland ME 1:11:21 1:10:41 12:58 25/28 80
380 Cliff Bentsen 71M M7074 Mystic CT 1:12:45 1:12:14 13:13 7/7 14
381 LINDA LITSCH 48F F4549 GALES FERRY CT 1:12:46 1:12:22 13:13 26/28 161
382 Ranae D'Amato 50F F5054 WALLINGFORD CT 1:13:44 1:13:13 13:24 24/25 64
383 Karen Zaborowski 35F F3539 Meriden CT 1:13:45 1:13:15 13:24 23/25 317
384 Lisa Zaborowski 36F F3539 Meriden CT 1:13:46 1:13:16 13:24 24/25 318
385 Kate Straub 47F F4549 Mystic CT 1:14:19 1:13:47 13:30 27/28 272
386 Amy Dolan 53F F5054 Warwick RI 1:14:49 1:14:19 13:36 25/25 77
387 Margaret Dyer 60F F6064 Portland ME 1:16:03 1:15:27 13:49 12/14 83
388 CJ Morse 61F F6064 Westbrook ME 1:16:04 1:15:28 13:49 13/14 194
389 Calixto Mesterhazy 28M M2529 Gales Ferry CT 1:17:45 1:17:06 14:08 21/21 186
390 Laura Hanley 35F F3539 Norwich CT 1:18:31 1:18:04 14:16 25/25 114
391 Janice Marconi 63F F6064 Stonington CT 1:19:24 1:19:23 14:26 14/14 399
392 Nancy Lupienski 56F F5559 Groton CT 1:19:33 1:19:06 14:27 11/11 165
393 HUNTER BONI 16M M0019 North branford CT 1:19:35 1:19:26 14:28 16/16 20
394 Marilyn Citron 65F F6569 Mystic CT 1:20:26 1:20:01 14:37 4/4 48
395 Kelli Birkbeck 48F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 1:20:59 1:20:43 14:43 28/28 16
396 Richard England 63M M6064 East Lyme CT 1:21:10 1:20:37 14:45 17/17 88
397 Joan Johnson 75F F7579 Warwick RI 1:23:55 1:23:24 15:15 1/1 140
398 Colburn Graves, Jr. 84M M8099 North Stonington CT 1:35:46 1:35:22 17:24 1/1 108

Race Results ()     DIvision Results ()     Division Race Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Samuel Alexander 2. Eric Blake 3. Daniel Mortimer 4. Zachary Kudlak 5. Armando Delvalle

Top Female: 1. Rebecca Shelson 2. Brandy LeClaiir 3. Ali Peters 4. Kate Hathaway 5. Molly Holt

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates