Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m)
Rain - Humid - 72 degrees - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday August 5, 2017 || Town Beach Block Island RI


2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m) Rain - Humid - 72 degrees - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 5, 2017 || Town Beach Block Island RI ********************************************* DIVISION BLOCK ISLAND TRIATHLON DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 29M M---- Minneapolis MN 1:08:32 6 14 2 Matthew Connelly 23M M---- Fairfield CT 1:11:25 5 61 3 John Hirsch 41M M---- New York NY 1:12:36 7 367 ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Caroline Wolek 21F F---- Madison CT 1:24:37 1 360 2 Holly LaBarre 50F F---- West Suffield CT 1:28:24 3 180 3 Bridgette Enarson 31F F---- Lafayette CO 1:28:26 2 98 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 - 19 ** 1 Nancy Lucier 19F F1419 SUDBURY MA 1:36:11 4 208 2 Aislinn O'Connor 19F F1419 New Fairfield CT 1:45:20 4 259 3 Marykate O'Malley 18F F1419 AVON BY SEA NJ 1:51:01 4 262 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Shannon Leonard 22F F2024 Jamestown RI 1:31:03 1 197 2 Aisha Mcadams 21F F2024 Foster RI 1:36:51 1 379 3 Hailey Kieltyka 23F F2024 Katonah NY 1:39:35 1 171 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Courtney Koehler 29F F2529 NEWPORT RI 1:30:17 2 175 2 Mary MacGill 29F F2529 Katonah NY 1:33:37 2 213 3 Julie Hughes 29F F2529 Oakland RI 1:35:49 2 151 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Lizzy Pope 33F F3034 Williston VT 1:30:15 2 285 2 Erica McNamara 33F F3034 North Branford CT 1:35:24 2 236 3 Erin Metcalf 30F F3034 New york NY 1:39:09 2 238 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Jodi Harvey 39F F3539 Westerly RI 1:36:26 2 137 2 Robyn DeMarco 36F F3539 Waterbury CT 1:53:05 2 77 3 Kristy Dambrosio 38F F3539 JAMESTOWN RI 2:14:42 2 69 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Bethany Daniels 42F F4044 S. Dartmouth MA 1:30:56 3 70 2 Kari Pinkernell 44F F4044 New Canaan CT 1:33:23 3 283 3 Tammie Turner 44F F4044 Cumberland ME 1:42:11 3 342 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Jennifer Stearns 47F F4549 Westerly RI 1:32:01 3 326 2 Stephanie Cotsonas 46F F4549 Jamestown RI 1:42:05 3 63 3 Amy Engelberger 47F F4549 Falmouth ME 1:47:34 3 100 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Pascale Butcher 55F F5059 Norwalk CT 1:29:22 4 43 2 Sheila Martin 57F F5059 Wakefield RI 1:44:27 4 220 3 Darcy Gumkowski 53F F5059 Old saybrook CT 1:47:15 4 131 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Shea Jezek 66F F6069 East Haddam CT 2:38:35 4 157 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 and over ** 1 Cookie Lenoci 70F F7099 Block Island RI 2:43:09 4 196 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 5, 2017 || Town Beach Block Island RI DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 29M M---- Minneapolis MN 1:08:32 6 14 2 Matthew Connelly 23M M---- Fairfield CT 1:11:25 5 61 3 John Hirsch 41M M---- New York NY 1:12:36 7 367 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 - 19 ** 1 Henry OBrien 17M M1419 Brookline MA 1:28:32 9 255 2 Seamus OBrien 14M M1419 Brookline MA 1:33:54 9 257 3 James Pastore 14M M1419 BRIARCLIFF NY 1:41:03 9 273 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Zack Silver 24M M2024 Short Hills NJ 1:14:23 5 314 2 Daniel McGraw 23M M2024 Endicott NY 1:21:40 5 234 3 John Zupkus 23M M2024 Middlebury CT 1:26:25 5 365 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Toimothy Johnson 25M M2529 Quincy MA 1:22:06 5 378 2 Tim Buol 26M M2529 Block Island RI 1:25:44 5 369 3 Cuinn Nevins 27M M2529 Bridgeport CT 1:31:11 5 250 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Gordon MacGill 32M M3034 Katonah NY 1:21:06 6 212 2 Jabez Dewey 32M M3034 Brooklyn NY 1:21:46 6 370 3 Brian Gineo 33M M3034 W Hartford CT 1:22:07 6 389 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Kevin Lamoin 37M M3539 Fairfield CT 1:16:55 6 184 2 Webb Mcdonald 36M M3539 West Kingston RI 1:30:34 6 229 3 Timothy Simkowski 37M M3539 Taftville CT 1:32:16 6 317 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Neil McDermott 42M M4044 North Kingstown RI 1:27:06 7 228 2 Mark Parise 42M M4044 WEST SIMSBURY CT 1:32:12 7 267 3 Jake Kramer 40M M4044 New York NY 1:32:50 7 177 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 John LaRiviere 49M M4549 N Scituate RI 1:15:31 7 186 2 John Gadrow 47M M4549 South Kingstown RI 1:17:46 7 112 3 Peter Eddy 48M M4549 Brooklyn NY 1:19:10 7 95 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Joe Emmendorfer 51M M5059 Watertown CT 1:17:23 8 97 2 Steve Tomasi 59M M5059 Derry NH 1:20:19 8 339 3 James Ortel 52M M5059 Block Island RI 1:20:29 8 263 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Mark Burbelo 60M M6069 Westerly RI 1:24:31 9 41 2 John McGrane 61M M6069 Farmington CT 1:29:41 9 231 3 Patrick Brand 60M M6069 New York NY 1:34:47 9 36 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 and over ** 1 Michael Beahan 71M M7099 Lyme Center NH 2:00:02 9 20 2 Brian Lenoci 75M M7099 Block island RI 2:20:54 9 195 *********************************** PLATTSYS.COM *****************************


Triathlon Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates