Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    

Shoreline Cross Country Championships
2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** JV BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    KURT SODERGREN              JR    19:11.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      183  
  2    SETH FREEMAN                SO    19:12.4 6:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      2      148  
  3    COLIN REGAN                 JR    19:38.0 6:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      3      178  
  4    RYAN MACLEOD                SR    19:41.4 6:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      4      170  
  5    NATE CARLSON                SO    19:44.0 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   5      5      141  
  6    CARTER MURRAY               SO    19:44.8 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   6      6      174  
  7    TUCKERMAN WINK              SO    19:45.6 6:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      7      194  
  8    Cooper Berry                JR    19:45.7 6:21   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    8      1      71   
  9    BRAD RAKOWSKI               JR    19:47.1 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      176  
  10   NATE PETRAS                 FR    19:49.3 6:22   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      175  
  11   ALEX INKEL                  JR    19:56.9 6:25   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     168  
  12   JAKE DIMAURO                JR    20:03.9 6:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     147  
  13   LUKE SODERGREN              FR    20:22.1 6:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     182  
  14   Noah D-Ambrosi              FR    20:28.6 6:35   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      1      43   
  15   William Smelser             SO    20:34.4 6:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       10     2      57   
  16   Gabe Fletcher               SR    20:41.9 6:39   CROM  Cromwell High School  11     1      116  
  17   David Ferris                JR    20:50.7 6:42   CROM  Cromwell High School  12     2      115  
  18   Anthony Bizzario            FR    20:58.7 6:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    13     2      72   
  19   WILL CARLSON                SR    21:05.7 6:47   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     142  
  20   Kyle Myers                  FR    21:06.8 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      14     1      379  
  21   Parker Hubbard              FR    21:07.9 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      374  
  22   Spencer Alsup               FR    21:23.7 6:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    16     3      64   
  23   KYLE KLEINSCHMIDT           SR    21:26.0 6:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     169  
  24   David Sylvester             SR    21:33.8 6:56   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     3      63   
  25   TOMMY CATENARO              SO    21:45.7 7:00   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     143  
  26   CHRISTIAN UZWIAK            FR    21:51.8 7:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     190  
  27   ALEX TWACHTMAN              FR    22:05.4 7:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     189  
  28   Noah Sanders                FR    22:12.3 7:08   HALE  Hale Ray              18     1      365  
  29   Ty Dean                     FR    22:15.2 7:09   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     3      370  
  30   Noah Shoudy                 SO    22:28.5 7:13   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    20     4      89   
  31   Michael Dale                FR    22:33.6 7:15   CROM  Cromwell High School  21     3      112  
  32   Josh Mann                   FR    22:35.6 7:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    22     5      81   
  33   Will Patterson              SO    22:38.6 7:17   OS    Old Saybrook HS       23     4      50   
  34   Adam Jonkman                JR    22:39.1 7:17   CROM  Cromwell High School  24     4      118  
  35   Connor Sullivan             JR    22:42.1 7:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     6      94   
  36   Aaron Beisaw                JR    22:48.7 7:20   NB    North Branford HS     26     1      3    
  37   Evan Spadaccini             FR    22:49.2 7:20   OS    Old Saybrook HS       27     5      60   
  38   Connor Zolnik               SO    22:49.4 7:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     7      100  
  39   Tyler Clark                 SO    22:50.5 7:20   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     4      369  
  40   Zak Cunningham              FR    22:53.4 7:21   HALE  Hale Ray              30     2      356  
  41   Sam Titus                   JR    22:54.1 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      95   
  42   Garret Basiel               JR    22:54.7 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      70   
  43   Douglas Allen               SO    23:01.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  31     5      108  
  44   Chris Pudlinski             SR    23:02.4 7:24   CROM  Cromwell High School  32     6      123  
  45   Jack Howell                 JR    23:03.2 7:25   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     77   
  46   Colin Hallahan              SO    23:05.3 7:25   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      33     5      372  
  47   Samuel St. John             SO    23:16.1 7:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     91   
  48   Adam Copeland               JR    23:25.6 7:32   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     73   
  49   Brendan Dalton              SO    23:32.6 7:34   HALE  Hale Ray              34     3      358  
  50   Garrett Pulchaski           SR    23:42.0 7:37   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     86   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jack Manthous               SO    23:42.4 7:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      35     6      376  
  52   Jack Wright                 FR    23:44.2 7:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      1      393  
  53   Aaron Ajodhi                FR    23:45.2 7:38   CROM  Cromwell High School  36     7      107  
  54   Josh Small                  SR    23:54.1 7:41   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     90   
  55   Mason Morrissey             FR    23:57.9 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      37     7      377  
  56   Jack Irvine                 SR    23:59.0 7:43   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      8      117  
  57   Alvin Chan                  SO    24:06.3 7:45   NB    North Branford HS     38     2      5    
  58   Aidan Riley                 FR    24:10.7 7:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      380  
  59   Freddie Little              FR    24:16.4 7:48   NB    North Branford HS     39     3      10   
  60   Tyler Gibb                  JR    24:24.1 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              40     4      361  
  61   Noah Bonilla                FR    24:26.9 7:51   HALE  Hale Ray              41     5      354  
  62   Teagan DAddio               SO    24:28.6 7:52   HALE  Hale Ray              42     6      357  
  63   Jacob Stack                 SR    24:29.6 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      382  
  64   Lucas Morello               FR    24:33.0 7:54   MORG  The Morgan School     43     1      402  
  65   Phillip Wentworth           FR    24:38.6 7:55   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      138  
  66   Hunter Boni                 SO    24:54.3 8:00   NB    North Branford HS     44     4      4    
  67   Brett Bjorkman              FR    24:55.4 8:01   OS    Old Saybrook HS       45     6      39   
  68   Joseph Venables             SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      15     98   
  69   Andrew Nizen                SO    25:08.1 8:05   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      16     85   
  70   Adam Nguyen                 FR    25:17.1 8:08   MORG  The Morgan School     46     2      413  
  71   Chris Harlow                SR    25:43.3 8:16   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      17     76   
  72   Levi Axelrod                FR    25:44.3 8:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      18     69   
  73   Teddy Kuderko               SO    25:47.2 8:18   HALE  Hale Ray              47     7      362  
  74   Jonathan Fiorillo           FR    26:02.2 8:22   MORG  The Morgan School     48     3      395  
  75   Patrick Kavanaugh           SO    26:23.2 8:29   MORG  The Morgan School     49     4      397  
  76   JONAH FREEMAN               SO    26:33.3 8:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     149  
  77   Jacob Kostraba              SR    26:50.6 8:38   PORT  Portland High School  0      2      388  
  78   Zachary Leach               SO    27:39.7 8:54   MORG  The Morgan School     50     5      398  
  79   Nick Wolak                  FR    27:54.4 8:58   CROM  Cromwell High School  0      9      127  
  80   Hayden Hendrik              SR    28:00.8 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     373  
  81   Tylar Nichols               FR    28:31.6 9:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       51     7      49   
  82   Ethan Marion                FR    28:41.0 9:13   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      364  
  83   Saewon Dionne               SO    28:49.3 9:16   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      44   
  84   William Staddon             SR    28:51.2 9:17   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      19     92   
  85   Eli Bristol                 FR    29:10.2 9:23   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      40   
  86   Casey Snyder                FR    29:20.3 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     58   
  87   Nick Ash                    JR    31:55.2 10:16  NB    North Branford HS     52     5      1    
  88   James Siciliano             FR    33:02.9 10:37  MORG  The Morgan School     53     6      418  
  89   Alexander Mihalopoulos      FR    33:23.5 10:44  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      10     121  
  90   Josh Fragola                FR    33:55.8 10:55  MORG  The Morgan School     54     7      396  

*****************************************************************************

                             2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
                      Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
                                    ** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    JULLIA CALLIS               FR    23:11.5 7:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      488  
  2    Meredith Duxbury            SR    23:26.6 7:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      2      1      553  
  3    Mackenzie Cart              FR    23:31.6 7:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       3      1      581  
  4    ALEX ZUPAN                  FR    23:38.3 7:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      541  
  5    Sharay Marineau             SO    23:42.9 7:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      2      588  
  6    Abbey Norton                FR    23:48.7 7:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      3      589  
  7    Kiera Ulmer                 FR    24:03.7 7:44   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      7      2      569  
  8    Mackenzie Blue              SO    24:29.0 7:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      8      3      550  
  9    Grace Gilbert               SO    24:32.9 7:53   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      9      4      554  
  10   Emma Paynter                SO    24:38.5 7:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      10     5      563  
  11   Emily Speckhals             FR    24:43.8 7:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      11     6      568  
  12   Abby Dillon                 JR    25:07.5 8:05   PORT  Portland High School  12     1      600  
  13   AVA LINDELL                 FR    25:11.1 8:06   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     3      497  
  14   Ashley Benham               SO    25:21.0 8:09   PORT  Portland High School  14     2      596  
  15   CAMI SWAINE                 SO    25:36.1 8:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     4      538  
  16   SARAH WINNER                SR    25:46.7 8:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     5      539  
  17   ALLY ZUPAN                  SR    25:52.1 8:19   HK    Haddam Killingworth   17     6      540  
  18   Anna Glidden                FR    25:55.6 8:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    18     1      450  
  19   Allison Tewksbury           SO    26:04.7 8:23   PORT  Portland High School  19     3      707  
  20   Lisa Agogliati              SO    26:09.0 8:25   PORT  Portland High School  20     4      594  
  21   Lina Farias                 JR    26:10.0 8:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       21     4      583  
  22   Julia Ritchie               SO    26:19.7 8:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      22     7      565  
  23   Anna Catlett                JR    26:35.3 8:33   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      551  
  24   GRETA NYSTROM               SR    27:02.0 8:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   23     7      498  
  25   Olivia Rugg                 SO    27:03.0 8:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      566  
  26   Molly Marteka               FR    27:04.0 8:42   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    24     2      455  
  27   Julia Kaliszewski           SO    27:12.8 8:45   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    25     3      452  
  28   Madeline Brunk              FR    27:35.9 8:52   PORT  Portland High School  26     5      598  
  29   Lauren Melchionne           JR    27:36.7 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    27     4      457  
  30   JULIA SACHI                 FR    27:40.8 8:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      537  
  31   Brittany Mangiameli         FR    27:46.9 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    28     5      454  
  32   Sarina McCoy                SO    27:48.2 8:56   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    29     6      456  
  33   Tasha Joshy                 JR    28:00.7 9:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     556  
  34   Bridget Reddington          SO    28:10.7 9:03   PORT  Portland High School  30     6      705  
  35   Brynn Mcglinchey            SO    28:12.2 9:04   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     559  
  36   Emily Kerr                  SO    28:19.8 9:06   PORT  Portland High School  31     7      613  
  37   Jordan Lewis                JR    28:20.9 9:07   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     557  
  38   Emily OBrien                SO    28:25.3 9:08   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     561  
  39   Carolyn Cumello             FR    28:54.4 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    32     7      445  
  40   Victoria Slight             JR    28:55.8 9:18   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      8      461  
  41   Micala Fontanella           FR    29:02.4 9:20   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      9      448  
  42   Paige Copeland              SR    29:08.6 9:22   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      10     443  
  43   Isabelle Haeberly           SO    29:29.6 9:29   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      11     451  
  44   Atalie Sweet                FR    29:32.4 9:30   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      12     463  
  45   Maria Bernabucci            SO    30:24.7 9:46   NB    North Branford HS     0      1      572  
  46   Sierra Astle                JR    30:43.9 9:53   COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      13     440  
  47   Daniel Godwin               SO    31:05.9 10:00  EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      479  
  48   Heidi Valk                  JR    31:13.9 10:02  PORT  Portland High School  0      8      710  
  49   Alyssa Spearl               SO    31:16.5 10:03  COGI  Coginchaug Reg. HS    0      14     462  
  50   CHARLI CANCROFT             FR    31:18.9 10:04  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      489  
  51   Taylor Tom                  FR    31:46.5 10:13  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      1      475  
  52   Emmy Wydo                   FR    31:50.2 10:14  PORT  Portland High School  0      9      711  
  53   Carly Spadaccini            JR    32:00.3 10:18  OS    Old Saybrook HS       33     5      592  
  54   Emma Fantoli                SR    31:59.4 10:17  PORT  Portland High School  0      10     605  
  55   Michaela Griffin            SR    32:15.7 10:22  CROM  Cromwell High School  0      2      472  
  56   Emily Grenier               SO    32:22.8 10:25  LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     555  
  57   Karina Hernandez-Romero     SO    33:20.9 10:43  COUR  Courtland Creed (Hyd  0      1      466  
  58   Bailey Appiah               FR    35:04.1 11:17  OS    Old Saybrook HS       34     6      579  
  59   Alicia Archuleta            JR    38:13.0 12:18  PORT  Portland High School  0      11     595  

*****************************************************************************************************
                               RESULTS
                               


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates