Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results for Men     Meet Results for Women    

URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track Meet
URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational
Saturday Feb 4, 2017 || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                     URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational  
        Saturday Feb 4, 2017  || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island                    
          
         Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
 
      ************************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS FOR MEN
      ************************************************************ 
 
  
                          Men 60 Meter Dash
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1       Hill, Nigel         JR Rhode Island              6.99Q  5 
   2       Elmore, Jevon       JR Central Conn              7.04Q  3 
   3       Sampson, Isaac      SO Aic                       7.06Q  1 
   4       Hall, Juwan         SO Merrimack                 7.07Q  4 
   5       Cuse, Raymond       SR Rhode Island              7.10Q  2 
   6       Berry, DeAngelo     SR Rhode Island              7.08q  1 
   7       Nda, Dominic        JR Umass Boston              7.15q  2 
   8       Walker, Kendall     SR Central Conn              7.16q  3 
   9       Hanley, Ryan        FR New Hampshire             7.17   3 
  10       Riley, Nigel        JR Rhode Island              7.18   4 
  11       Korotzer, Noah      FR Brown                     7.19   1 
  12       Carter, Joseph      SO Rhode Island              7.19   5 
  13       Kanga, Power        FR Rhode Island              7.20   5 
  14       Campbell, Levon     FR RIC                       7.26   3 
  15       Smith, Evan         SO Bryant                    7.27   5 
  16       MacMillan, Alex     SO Umass Dartmouth           7.27   2 
  17       Afragola, Nick      JR Eastern Conn              7.27   5 
  18       Sneh, Jero          SO Central Conn              7.28   3 
  19       Miriyoga, Garth     JR Umass Boston              7.29   1 
  20       Connolly, Joseph    SO Stonehill                 7.30   3 
  21       Friend, Aidan       SO Merrimack                 7.31   2 
  22       Desane, Kelly       SR Umass Boston              7.35   1 
  23       Perry, Shamik       SR Merrimack                 7.36   1 
  24       Tavares, Vinny      FR Umass Dartmouth           7.39   1 
  25       Smith, Jevon        FR Aic                       7.40   5 
  26       Walker, Kyle        FR Bryant                    7.41   4 
  27       Charles, Matthew    JR RIC                       7.44   2 
  28       Winiarz, Adam       SO Umass Dartmouth           7.47   2 
  29       Whalen, Kyle        FR Umass Dartmouth           7.55   4 
  30       Patterson, Justin   JR Bryant                    7.60   1 
  31       Green Jr., Lennox   SO Aic                       7.60   2 
  31       Nkounkou, Joel      JR New Hampshire             7.60   3 
  33       Binette, Alec       SO Bryant                    7.65   4 
  34       McFarland, Andrew   SR New Hampshire             7.66   4 
  35       Henry, Tyrik        SO Central Conn              7.69   4 
  36       Ivanov, Kyle        SO Bryant                    7.78   2 
  37       Franco, Andrew      JR Bryant                    8.09   5 
  
 Men 60 Meter Dash
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1       Hill, Nigel         JR Rhode Island              6.92   10   
   2       Sampson, Isaac      SO Aic                       6.95    8   
   3       Elmore, Jevon       JR Central Conn              7.01    6   
   4       Hall, Juwan         SO Merrimack                 7.02    5   
   5       Cuse, Raymond       SR Rhode Island              7.02    4   
   6       Berry, DeAngelo     SR Rhode Island              7.03    3   
   7       Nda, Dominic        JR Umass Boston              7.07    2   
   8       Walker, Kendall     SR Central Conn              7.23    1   
  
 Men 200 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Hill, Nigel         JR Rhode Island             22.03   1  10   
   2       Carter, Joseph      SO Rhode Island             22.68   2   8   
   3       Berry, DeAngelo     SR Rhode Island             22.69   2   6   
   4       MacMillan, Alex     SO Umass Dartmouth          22.86   3   5   
   5       Galva, Yeury        FR Rhode Island             22.90   5   4   
   6       Raper, Deion        JR Bryant                   22.91   3   3   
   7       Franklin, Adam      SO Rhode Island             22.91   1   2   
   8       Cuesta, Michael     SO Merrimack                22.95   5   1   
   9       Campbell, Levon     FR RIC                      22.97   3 
  10       Afragola, Nick      JR Eastern Conn             23.02   8 
  11       Sampson, Isaac      SO Aic                      23.07   2 
  12       Hanley, Ryan        FR New Hampshire            23.07   8 
  13       Walker, Kendall     SR Central Conn             23.11   1 
  14       Hubbell, Josh       JR Stonehill                23.14   5 
  15       Charles, Matthew    JR RIC                      23.18   4 
  16       Nesta, Ryan         FR Merrimack                23.29   7 
  17       Montague, Marlon    JR Rhode Island             23.32   3 
  18       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                23.32   4 
  19       Connolly, Joseph    SO Stonehill                23.36   3 
  20       McQueen, Anthony    JR Rhode Island             23.36   5 
  21       Gray, Jared         SR Rhode Island             23.40   2 
  22       Boua, Patrick       JR Umass Boston             23.47   6 
  23       Baldasare, Matthew  SR Stonehill                23.49   2 
  24       Winiarz, Adam       SO Umass Dartmouth          23.53   4 
  25       Kanga, Power        FR Rhode Island             23.56   7 
  26       Perry, Shamik       SR Merrimack                23.60  10 
  27       Binette, Alec       SO Bryant                   23.64   6 
  28       Grossi, Jared       FR Providence               23.67   7 
  29       Boisette, John      SR Eastern Conn             23.70   7 
  30       Walker, Kyle        FR Bryant                   23.72   6 
  31       Tavares, Vinny      FR Umass Dartmouth          23.82  10 
  32       Desane, Kelly       SR Umass Boston             23.94   9 
  33       Lebel, Tyler        SO Merrimack                24.04  10 
  34       Sneh, Jero          SO Central Conn             24.08   6 
  35       Sian-Aguirre, Chri  SR Umass Boston             24.10   9 
  36       Ferguson, Jordan    SR Brown                    24.16   8 
  37       Pimentel, Henley    FR Aic                      24.27   6 
  38       Kraft, Brian        SO Bryant                   24.43   9 
  39       Santos, Vincent     JR RIC                      24.44  10 
  40       Davis, Turner       FR Bryant                   25.08  10 
  41       Meade, John         FR Eastern Conn             25.19   8 
  42       Matteucci, Andrew   SO New Hampshire            25.77   9 
  43       Lipscomb, Justin    FR Aic                      28.80  10 
  --       Thompson, Giovanni  FR Aic                         DQ   7  out of lane
  --       Robinson, Jacob     SO Merrimack                   DQ   1  out of lane
  --       McFarland, Andrew   SR New Hampshire               DQ   5  out of lane
  --       DiMambro, Mike      NA Unat-Rhode I            X23.36   4 
  
 Men 400 Meter Dash
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Papoulis, George    FR Umass Dartmouth          50.51   1  10   
   2       Galva, Yeury        FR Rhode Island             51.35   2   8   
   3       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                51.42   2   6   
   4       Cox, John           SR New Hampshire            51.68   1   5   
   5       Ikuejamofo, Joel    SR RIC                      51.92   2   4   
   6       McQueen, Anthony    JR Rhode Island             52.16   2   3   
   7       Murray, Brian       FR Bryant                   52.28   3   2   
   8       McGill, Lawrence    SR Eastern Conn             52.37   2   1   
   9       Wagnac, Jephte      FR RIC                      52.63   1 
  10       Hook, Joseph        FR New Hampshire            52.76   5 
  11       Vega, Damon         FR Aic                      52.78   3 
  12       Boua, Patrick       JR Umass Boston             53.00   3 
  13       Duka, Milan         SR Bryant                   53.02   4 
  14       Whyte, Patrick      FR Merrimack                53.03   4 
  15       Higgins, Adrian     SO Umass Boston             53.25   3 
  16       Hardy, Ross         SR New Hampshire            53.29   1 
  17       Maldonado, Ricardo  JR Umass Boston             53.86   3 
  18       DeGolyer, Doug      FR Providence               53.95   5 
  19       Ricci, Cameron      SR Merrimack                54.02   3 
  20       Piragis, Rokas      JR Umass Boston             54.16   4 
  21       Ciempa, Trevor      SO Merrimack                54.37   4 
  22       Pimentel, Henley    FR Aic                      54.59   4 
  23       Braley, Mike        FR Eastern Conn             55.30   5 
  24       Holt, Matt          FR Umass Dartmouth          55.97   5 
  --       Sian-Aguirre, Chri  SR Umass Boston                FS   4 
  --       Hollis, Cole        FR Bryant                      DQ   5  cut in early
  
 Men 500 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Haensel, Max        JR Brown                  1:03.93   3  10   
   2       DiPalma, Joseph     JR Rhode Island           1:07.84   3   8   
   3       Burleigh, Duncan    SR Stonehill              1:07.96   3   6   
   4       Bibemi, Destin      SO RIC                    1:08.38   2   5   
   5       Kent, Tanner        SR New Hampshire          1:08.86   3   4   
   6       Ehlers, Christian   FR New Hampshire          1:08.90   2   3   
   7       Wrenn, Christopher  FR Bryant                 1:09.15   2   2   
   8       Ribeiro, Will       SR Central Conn           1:09.17   2   1   
   9       Madsen, Daniel      SO Stonehill              1:09.47   3 
  10       Baum, Matt          SO Central Conn           1:09.98   2 
  11       Lynds, Spencer      JR Umass Dartmouth        1:10.72   1 
  12       Salit, Brian        SO Bryant                 1:12.43   1 
  13       Hill, Xavier        SO Umass Boston           1:12.74   1 
  14       Schroeder, Greg     JR Eastern Conn           1:14.99   2 
  15       Rizzitano, Dominic  SO Eastern Conn           1:15.16   1 
  16       Long, Jonathon      SR Umass Boston           1:20.06   1 
  
 Men 800 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Grudzwick, Richard  SO Central Conn           1:56.06   4  10   
   2       Vercollone, Stephe  SO Stonehill              1:57.38   4   8   
   3       McGrainer, Alexand  SR Rhode Island           1:57.86   4   6   
   4       McKie, Cameron      SO Brown                  1:57.90   4   5   
   5       Adams, Matthew      FR New Hampshire          1:57.96   2   4   
   6       Coppola, Sam        FR Rhode Island           1:58.22   3   3   
   7       Busi, James         SO New Hampshire          1:58.24   2   2   
   8       Duka, Milan         SR Bryant                 1:58.24   4   1   
   9       Cobb, Griffin       FR Rhode Island           1:58.54   3 
  10       Dobe, Aaron         FR New Hampshire          1:58.61   2 
  11       Landry, Richard     SR Bryant                 1:58.86   3 
  12       Yoho, Alan          JR Brown                  1:59.09   4 
  13       O'Leary, Michael    SO Providence             1:59.13   4 
  14       Shaw, Matthew       SO Stonehill              1:59.21   3 
  15       Poggi, Joseph       JR New Hampshire          1:59.40   3 
  16       Arredondo, Julio    FR Central Conn           1:59.79   3 
  17       Stegman, Troy       FR Rhode Island           2:00.42   2 
  18       Breen, Jeremy       FR Stonehill              2:00.50   3 
  19       Symonds, Cody       SO New Hampshire          2:01.45   3 
  20       Bomba, Stephen      SR Stonehill              2:01.80   2 
  21       Lanternier, Samuel  FR New Hampshire          2:02.00   1 
  22       Parisella, Zachary  FR Eastern Conn           2:02.18   1 
  23       Mills, Conor        SO New Hampshire          2:02.46   2 
  24       Trajkovski, Philli  FR New Hampshire          2:02.75   1 
  25       Williams, Terry     FR Umass Boston           2:03.49   1 
  26       Goslin, Cooper      JR Eastern Conn           2:03.99   1 
  27       Kaba, Abdullah      SO Rhode Island           2:04.60   2 
  28       Haupt, James        FR New Hampshire          2:04.89   1 
  29       Piragis, Rokas      JR Umass Boston           2:05.36   1 
  30       Higgins, Adrian     SO Umass Boston           2:09.55   3 
  31       Gannon, Ryan        SR Bryant                 2:10.03   1 
  32       Hallisey, Noah      JR Eastern Conn           2:11.42   1 
  33       Flight, Salvatore   SO Providence             2:15.71   2 
  
 Men 1000 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Trainor, Austin     JR Central Conn           2:30.71   2  10   
   2       Campbell, James     SR Providence             2:31.00   2   8   
   3       Kittredge, Jacob    SR New Hampshire          2:31.01   2   6   
   4       Hoerner, Brett      SO New Hampshire          2:33.16   2   5   
   5       Fortna, Carrick     FR Rhode Island           2:33.26   2   4   
   6       Kittredge, Nathan   SR New Hampshire          2:36.10   1   3   
   7       Karakaedos, Jason   SO Umass Dartmouth        2:37.46   2   2   
   8       Evans, Alexander    SR Bryant                 2:38.55   1   1   
   9       Dolcine, Travis     FR Umass Dartmouth        2:38.74   2 
  10       Gorham, Tyree       JR Umass Dartmouth        2:39.71   1 
  11       Ulrich, William     SO New Hampshire          2:39.85   2 
  12       Byrne, Mitchell     JR Aic                    2:40.98   2 
  13       Bissailon, McGrath  FR Providence             2:42.93   1 
  14       Underwood, Michael  SR Eastern Conn           2:43.28   1 
  15       Wolff, Connor       SO Stonehill              2:44.19   1 
  16       Siuta, Joseph       SO Bryant                 2:46.26   1 
  17       Lubega, Prosper     FR Umass Boston           2:46.45   1 
  18       McKinlay, Harrison  FR Bryant                 2:49.61   1 
  19       Ungemach, Brendan   JR Providence             2:52.25   1 
  20       Viglione, Al        FR Eastern Conn           2:53.42   1 
  
 Men 1 Mile Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Armstrong, Hugh     SR Providence             4:17.20   2  10   
   2       Karamanolis, Marcu  FR Providence             4:20.13   2   8   
   3       Scola, Austin       SO Providence             4:22.01   2   6   
   4       Demeule, Alex       SO Stonehill              4:22.65   2   5   
   5       Steinbrecher, Keit  JR Merrimack              4:26.34   2   4   
   6       Kenefick, Timothy   JR New Hampshire          4:27.76   1   3   
   7       Slack, Tim          SO Rhode Island           4:28.07   2   2   
   8       Saveliev, Alexande  FR New Hampshire          4:28.88   1   1   
   9       Drace, Chris        SO Stonehill              4:29.73   2 
  10       Sullivan, Brendan   SR Providence             4:30.54   2 
  11       Herlihy, Sean       SR Umass Dartmouth        4:32.63   1 
  12       Bell, Zachary       JR Merrimack              4:35.73   1 
  13       Verro, Joseph       JR New Hampshire          4:44.51   1 
  14       Jordan, Cory        SO Umass Dartmouth        4:45.33   1 
  15       Hallisey, Noah      JR Eastern Conn           4:52.16   1 
  16       Adams, Ryan         SO Eastern Conn           5:13.72   1 
  
 Men 3000 Meter Run
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       O'Neill, Tom        JR Providence             8:33.53   2  10   
   2       Hale, Tom           SO Brown                  8:45.40   2   8   
   3       Feinstein, Jake     SR Providence             8:48.08   2   6   
   4       Ochoa-Sevilla, Nic  FR New Hampshire          8:48.75   2   5   
   5       Murphy, James       JR Stonehill              8:50.10   2   4   
   6       Font, Alec          SO Rhode Island           8:54.01   2   3   
   7       Rindfuss, Peter     FR Providence             8:54.45   2   2   
   8       McGovern, Matthew   SO Bryant                 8:57.67   1   1   
   9       Celico, Nick        FR Rhode Island           8:58.30   2 
  10       Maguire, Joseph     FR Rhode Island           9:04.18   2 
  11       Thies, Adam         JR Rhode Island           9:10.58   1 
  12       Chase, Cameron      SO Umass Boston           9:12.13   2 
  13       Piotto, Roberto     FR Central Conn           9:13.62   2 
  14       Gendron, Chris      FR Stonehill              9:16.81   1 
  15       Poholek, Ryan       JR Bryant                 9:18.17   1 
  16       Durkin, Michael     FR Stonehill              9:26.57   1 
  17       Noyes, Jeffrey      SR Umass Boston           9:28.96   1 
  18       Sardinskas, Brian   FR Merrimack              9:32.07   1 
  19       Armstrong, Chris    SR Eastern Conn           9:41.36   1 
  20       Lachapelle, Jake    FR Umass Boston          10:11.67   1 
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 ===================================================================
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
 ===================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1       Latham, Tyler       JR Central Conn              8.35Q  1 
   2       Sanchez, Quincy     SO Central Conn              8.43Q  3 
   3       Lungrin, Kurt       JR Aic                       8.59Q  2 
   4       Franklin, Adam      SO Rhode Island              8.55q  1 
   5       Ferguson, Jordan    SR Brown                     8.60q  1 
   6       Bartley Jr, Frankl  SO Central Conn              8.68q  1 
   7       Henry, Tyrik        SO Central Conn              8.70q  2 
   8       Raper, Deion        JR Bryant                    8.73q  3 
   9       Johnson, Kobina     FR Brown                     8.79   3 
  10       Maney, Ryan         SR New Hampshire             8.81   1 
  11       Matteucci, Andrew   SO New Hampshire             8.93   2 
  12       Gansfuss, Christop  FR New Hampshire             8.96   3 
  13       Santos, Vincent     JR RIC                       8.97   2 
  14       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                 9.14   2 
  15       Nesta, Ryan         FR Merrimack                 9.23   3 
  16       McLaren, Atiba      FR Stonehill                 9.27   1 
  17       Thompson, Giovanni  FR Aic                       9.79   3 
  18       Hook, Joseph        FR New Hampshire            10.18   1 
  19       Russell, Kevin      FR Eastern Conn             10.33   2 
  --       Honka, Ondrej       SR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
  --       Nkounkou, Joel      JR New Hampshire              DNF   1 
  
 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
 =======================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
 Finals
   1       Ferguson, Jordan    SR Brown                     8.42   10    8.4123
   2       Latham, Tyler       JR Central Conn              8.42    8    8.4173
   3       Franklin, Adam      SO Rhode Island              8.44    6   
   4       Sanchez, Quincy     SO Central Conn              8.51    5   
   5       Lungrin, Kurt       JR Aic                       8.62    4   
   6       Raper, Deion        JR Bryant                    8.63    3   
   7       Bartley Jr, Frankl  SO Central Conn              8.71    2   
  
 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 ==========================================================================
     School                                               Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:23.76   2  10   
      1) Carter, Joseph SO               2) Franklin, Adam SO              
      3) Cobb, Griffin FR                4) Galva, Yeury FR                
   2 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.87   2   8   
      1) Campbell, Levon FR              2) Bibemi, Destin SO              
      3) Wagnac, Jephte FR               4) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR            
   3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:30.61   2   6   
      1) Hardy, Ross SR                  2) Adams, Matthew FR              
      3) Cox, John SR                    4) Ehlers, Christian FR           
   4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:32.77   2   5   
      1) Madsen, Daniel SO               2) McLaren, Atiba FR              
      3) Scarlotto, Andrew FR            4) Bomba, Stephen SR              
   5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:34.51   1   4   
      1) Parisella, Zachary FR           2) Braley, Mike FR                
      3) McGill, Lawrence SR             4) Underwood, Michael SR          
   6 Bryant  'A'                                         3:35.82   1   3   
      1) Duka, Milan SR                  2) Salit, Brian SO                
      3) Landry, Richard SR              4) Wrenn, Christopher FR          
  
                                       Men Distance Medley
 =======================================================================
     School                                               Finals  Points
 =======================================================================
   1 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:32.14   10   
      1) Trainor, Austin JR              2) Grudzwick, Richard SO          
      3) Connor, Malcolm SR              4) Arredondo, Julio FR            
   2 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:41.22    8   
      1) Demeule, Alex SO                2) Vercollone, Stephen SO         
      3) Burleigh, Duncan SR             4) Shaw, Matthew SO               
   3 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:48.34    6   
      1) Coppola, Sam FR                 2) Slack, Tim SO                  
      3) McGrainer, Alexander SR         4) Fortna, Carrick FR             
  
 Men High Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Wicks, Eric         FR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25  10   
      1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 
        XO  XXO    O  XXX 
   2       Reilly, Jacob       JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   8   
      1.94 1.99 2.02 
       XXO   XO  XXX 
   3       Clarke, Kenneth     JR Merrimack                1.94m    6-04.25   6   
      1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
         O    O    O    O  XXX 
   4       Baptista, Joao      SO Umass Dartmouth         J1.94m    6-04.25   5   
      1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   5       Sullivan, Jordan    JR Stonehill               J1.94m    6-04.25   4   
      1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
         O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
   6       Ciempa, Trevor      SO Merrimack                1.89m    6-02.25   3   
      1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
         O    O    O  XXX 
   7       Ward, Marquis       FR Central Conn            J1.89m    6-02.25   1.50
      1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
   7       Welsh, Kevorni      FR Central Conn            J1.89m    6-02.25   1.50
      1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
         O    O  XXO  XXX 
  10       Maldonado, Ricardo  JR Umass Boston            J1.79m    5-10.50 
      1.79 1.84 
         O  XXX 
  --       Bindner, Jason      SR Eastern Conn                NH            
      1.84 
       XXX 
  --       Ndibe, Chidebe      SO Eastern Conn                NH            
  --       Whyte, Patrick      FR Merrimack                   NH            
      1.79 
       XXX 
  --       DiMambro, Mike      NA Unat-Rhode I            X1.84m    6-00.50 
      1.79 1.84 1.89 
         O    O  XXX 
  
 Men Pole Vault
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Honka, Ondrej       SR Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
      4.90 5.00 5.10 
         O    P  XXX 
   2       Tamulonis, Alexand  JR New Hampshire            4.45m   14-07.25   8   
      4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        XO   XO    O  XXX 
   3       Smith, Naquan       JR Aic                      4.15m   13-07.25   6   
      4.00 4.15 4.30 
        XO   XO  XXX 
   4       D'Ascanio, Steven   SR Brown                   J4.15m   13-07.25   5   
      3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
   5       Innamorati, Anthon  JR Stonehill                4.00m   13-01.50   3.50
      4.00 4.15 
         O  XXX 
   5       Hegarty, Peter      FR New Hampshire            4.00m   13-01.50   3.50
      4.00 4.15 
         O  XXX 
   7       Gibson, Matt        SO Rhode Island            J4.00m   13-01.50   2   
      4.00 4.15 
        XO  XXX 
   8       Bomba, Daniel       SO Stonehill               J4.00m   13-01.50   1   
      4.00 4.15 
       XXO  XXX 
  --       Borecki, Sam        JR Central Conn                NH            
      4.60 
       XXX 
  --       Crickmore, Zack     SR Aic                         NH            
      3.85 
       XXX 
  
 Men Long Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Clarke, Kenneth     JR Merrimack                6.75m   22-01.75  10   
       6.68m  6.63m  6.35m     6.75m   
   2       Orulebaja, Abdul-L  SO Rhode Island             6.69m   21-11.50   8   
       6.37m     6.43m  6.69m     6.55m
   3       St Clair, Jack      FR Central Conn             6.62m   21-08.75   6   
      x   6.29m  6.62m     6.14m    
   4       Nkounkou, Joel      JR New Hampshire            6.55m   21-06.00   5   
       6.30m  6.55m  6.18m            
   5       Jackson, Kyle       FR Aic                      6.50m   21-04.00   4   
             6.50m  6.22m  6.20m    
   6       Cuesta, Michael     SO Merrimack                6.34m   20-09.75   3   
       6.34m  6.16m  6.23m  6.19m  6.13m   
   7       Bindner, Jason      SR Eastern Conn             6.23m   20-05.25   2   
          6.23m               
   8       Gansfuss, Christop  FR New Hampshire            6.19m   20-03.75   1   
             6.19m         
   9       Baptista, Joao      SO Umass Dartmouth          6.18m   20-03.50 
       6.18m        6.13m        
  10       Hubbell, Josh       JR Stonehill                6.15m   20-02.25 
       6.15m                  
  11       Cohen, Justin       FR Aic                      6.10m   20-00.25 
       5.92m     6.10m            
  12       Jackson, Keith      FR Aic                      6.06m   19-10.75 
       6.06m     6.05m          
  13       Hill, Xavier        SO Umass Boston             5.95m   19-06.25 
          5.95m x             
  14       Hamalian, Mark      JR Stonehill                5.93m   19-05.50 
       5.93m x  x             
  15       Kraft, Brian        SO Bryant                   5.86m   19-02.75 
       5.86m x  x             
  16       Bibemi, Destin      SO RIC                      5.80m   19-00.50 
       5.80m x  x             
  17       Giumetti, James     FR Bryant                   5.63m   18-05.75 
       5.63m x  x             
  18       Lopes, Michael      FR Rhode Island             5.60m   18-04.50 
       5.60m                  
  19       Creech, Jarred      FR Central Conn             5.52m   18-01.50 
       5.52m    x             
  20       Fleurima, Christop  FR Umass Boston             5.50m   18-00.50 
       5.50m x  x             
  21       Ivanov, Kyle        SO Bryant                   5.49m   18-00.25 
          5.49m             
  22       Hurton, Joseph      SO Providence               5.48m   17-11.75 
       5.48m                  
  23       Pzczolkowski, Adam  SR Eastern Conn             5.39m   17-08.25 
       5.39m    x             
  24       Lackard, David      FR Bryant                   5.23m   17-02.00 
       5.23m x  x             
  25       Davis, Turner       FR Bryant                   5.03m   16-06.00 
       5.03m x  x             
  --       DiMambro, Mike      NA Unat-Rhode I            X6.54m   21-05.50 
       6.39m  6.54m  6.44m  6.26m  6.43m   
  
 Men Triple Jump
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Orulebaja, Abdul-L  SO Rhode Island            14.38m   47-02.25  10   
       14.03m  14.06m  14.38m  13.91m  14.11m  14.35m
   2       Riley, Nigel        JR Rhode Island            14.22m   46-08.00   8   
       14.07m  14.04m  13.96m  13.85m  14.22m  14.13m
   3       Naval, Jon          JR Stonehill               13.51m   44-04.00   6   
          13.17m  13.25m  13.31m     13.51m
   4       Ward, Marquis       FR Central Conn            13.46m   44-02.00   5   
             13.29m     13.06m  13.46m
   5       Smith, Jevon        FR Aic                     13.26m   43-06.00   4   
       12.62m  13.20m        13.26m  13.25m
   6       Wagnac, Jephte      FR RIC                     12.90m   42-04.00   3   
       12.90m               
   7       Jackson, Kyle       FR Aic                     12.80m   42-00.00   2   
       12.80m    x           
   8       Creech, Jarred      FR Central Conn            12.30m   40-04.25   1   
       12.30m x                
   9       Jackson, Keith      FR Aic                     12.08m   39-07.75 
             12.08m            
  10       Welsh, Kevorni      FR Central Conn            12.01m   39-05.00 
       12.01m x                
  11       Giumetti, James     FR Bryant                  11.99m   39-04.00 
  12       Olayiwola, John     JR Providence              11.89m   39-00.25 
       11.89m x  x             
  13       Ndibe, Chidebe      SO Eastern Conn            11.88m   38-11.75 
       11.88m                  
  14       Sourignamath, Than  SO Eastern Conn            11.66m   38-03.25 
  15       Lackard, David      FR Bryant                  11.32m   37-01.75 
  16       Davis, Turner       FR Bryant                  11.17m   36-07.75 
  --       Cohen, Justin       FR Aic                         ND            
  
 Men Shot Put
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Comery, Aaron       SR Brown                   16.60m   54-05.50  10   
       16.25m  16.20m  16.13m        16.60m
   2       Ritzo, Nicholas     JR New Hampshire           15.88m   52-01.25   8   
       15.21m  15.12m  15.88m  15.63m  15.30m  15.27m
   3       Louf-Woods, Jared   SO Umass Dartmouth         15.44m   50-08.00   6   
       15.44m  15.21m  15.21m  14.40m  15.03m  14.68m
   4       Astle, Zachary      FR New Hampshire           15.32m   50-03.25   5   
       13.89m  14.72m  14.32m  15.22m  14.45m  15.32m
   5       Muroski, Darrik     JR Rhode Island            15.02m   49-03.50   4   
       FOUL  14.55m     15.02m  14.92m   
   6       White, Nicholas     FR Rhode Island            14.52m   47-07.75   3   
       14.13m  14.52m  13.79m  12.69m  13.82m  14.18m
   7       Dombrowski, Evan    JR Brown                   14.08m   46-02.50   2   
       13.68m     14.08m  14.39m  13.56m   
   8       Traboulsi, Hani     SO New Hampshire           13.95m   45-09.25   1   
       FOUL  13.41m     13.95m        
   9       Shi, Darren         SO Stonehill               13.69m   44-11.00 
       12.36m  12.72m  13.69m        12.56m
  10       Pinney, Matt        SO Eastern Conn            13.40m   43-11.75 
       FOUL  12.34m  13.40m           
  11       Hirtle, Jacob       FR Umass Boston            13.34m   43-09.25 
       12.62m     13.34m            
  12       Speidel, Edward     FR New Hampshire           13.20m   43-03.75 
       12.41m  12.72m  13.20m           
  13       Bigler, Jason       FR Umass Boston            12.80m   42-00.00 
       11.93m  FOUL  12.80m           
  14       Betsold, Greg       SR Umass Dartmouth         12.57m   41-03.00 
       12.57m  12.38m  12.37m          
  15       Moran, Jacob        JR Rhode Island            12.55m   41-02.25 
       11.05m  11.92m  12.55m            
  16       Torro, Zach         SR Central Conn            12.27m   40-03.25 
       12.27m                 
  17       Caswell, Nicholas   SO Umass Dartmouth         12.23m   40-01.50 
       12.03m  12.23m               
  18       Joyal, Nate         FR Umass Dartmouth         12.04m   39-06.00 
       11.95m  11.47m  12.04m            
  19       Fogarty, Jake       FR Merrimack               11.51m   37-09.25 
       11.45m  11.51m  11.18m            
  20       Collins, Julian     SO Umass Boston            10.91m   35-09.50 
       10.83m  10.34m  10.91m            
  21       Pzczolkowski, Adam  SR Eastern Conn            10.76m   35-03.75 
       10.37m  10.76m  10.62m           
  
 Men Weight Throw
 =================================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
 =================================================================================
   1       Amo, Brandon        JR Rhode Island            17.09m   56-01.00  10   
       16.66m  16.80m           17.09m
   2       Briggs, Alex        SR Rhode Island            17.08m   56-00.50   8   
          16.61m  16.84m  16.83m     17.08m
   3       Vadis, Thomas       SO Rhode Island            17.05m   55-11.25   6   
          16.33m  16.33m  17.05m     16.54m
   4       Brogioli, Eric      SO New Hampshire           16.88m   55-04.75   5   
       15.77m  16.40m  15.96m  16.18m  15.51m  16.88m
   5       Spruill, Shamar     SO RIC                     16.79m   55-01.00   4   
       15.22m     15.68m  15.37m     16.79m
   6       Comery, Aaron       SR Brown                   16.65m   54-07.50   3   
             16.59m  16.65m        
   7       Louf-Woods, Jared   SO Umass Dartmouth         16.53m   54-02.75   2   
          16.28m  16.53m  15.63m  15.87m    
   8       Balestra, Stefan    JR Stonehill               15.79m   51-09.75   1   
       15.50m  14.88m  15.37m  15.51m  15.79m  15.10m
   9       Ritzo, Nicholas     JR New Hampshire           15.29m   50-02.00 
       13.72m  13.84m  15.29m        14.52m
  10       Betsold, Greg       SR Umass Dartmouth         15.28m   50-01.75 
          14.86m  15.28m            
  11       Mattson, Joseph     SO Rhode Island            15.23m   49-11.75 
       15.16m  14.81m  15.23m            
  12       Holland, Duncan     SO New Hampshire           14.99m   49-02.25 
       13.87m     14.99m            
  13       Chapman, Jonathan   SO New Hampshire           14.78m   48-06.00 
       14.78m  14.07m  14.71m           
  14       Aubin, Cullen       JR New Hampshire           14.29m   46-10.75 
       13.19m  12.70m  14.29m           
  15       Hirtle, Jacob       FR Umass Boston            13.97m   45-10.00 
       13.07m  13.97m              
  16       Caswell, Nicholas   SO Umass Dartmouth         13.73m   45-00.50 
          13.13m  13.73m            
  17       Jackson, Benjamin   SR Bryant                  13.29m   43-07.25 
       13.09m  13.14m  13.29m            
  18       Speidel, Edward     FR New Hampshire           12.66m   41-06.50 
          12.66m               
  19       Astle, Zachary      FR New Hampshire           12.47m   40-11.00 
          12.47m  12.39m            
  20       Collins, Julian     SO Umass Boston            12.03m   39-05.75 
             12.03m           
  21       Palazzo, Joseph     FR RIC                     11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.88m  11.19m            
  22       Ayotte, Jarrid      SO Merrimack               11.02m   36-02.00 
       11.02m x  x             
  --       Willis, Jeremy      JR Central Conn                ND            
  --       Stomberg, Adam      SO RIC                         ND            
  
                     Women - Team Scores
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) UMass Amherst              125.50     2) Rhode Island              118.75
     3) Holy Cross                  81        4) New Hampshire              77.25
     5) Brown                       51        6) Stonehill                  50.50
     7) Central Connecticut         29        8) Bryant                     26   
     9) UMass Boston                23       10) RIC                        21   
    11) Merrimack                   18       12) American Int'l             10   
    13) Providence                   9       14) UMass Dartmouth             1   
  
                     Men - Team Scores
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) Rhode Island               193        2) New Hampshire              83.50
     3) Central Connecticut         68        4) Stonehill                  57.50
     5) Brown                       53        6) Providence                 50   
     7) Merrimack                   32        8) UMass Dartmouth            30   
     9) American Int'l              28       10) RIC                        24   
    11) Bryant                      16       12) Eastern Conn. St.           7   
    13) UMass Boston                 2                                           

 
 
 
 ******************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


Meet Results for Men     Meet Results for Women    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates