Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

C.E.S 5K Fall Classic
2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jordan Magath Overall Female: Anna Pluta DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Jordan Magath 26M Milford CT 17:17 Top Female Finishers 1 Anna Pluta 36F Weston CT 19:58 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Tabora Yasmin 11F F0019 Bridgeport CT 25:14 89 2 Luana Souza 12F F0019 Fairfield CT 29:53 80 3 Marissa Brooks 18F F0019 Greenwich CT 32:54 11 4 Emily Morey 13F F0019 Milford CT 34:06 95 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Lauren Flament 26F F2029 Shelton CT 20:21 28 2 Valerie Hiller 21F F2029 Norwalk CT 22:39 159 3 Melissa Russo 25F F2029 Wallingford CT 33:06 69 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Katie Flament 31F F3039 Shelton CT 20:24 29 2 Jess Hendrickson 39F F3039 Middletown CT 24:16 37 3 Kate Mundy 35F F3039 West Haven CT 25:17 55 4 Jennifer Malindretos 35F F3039 Monroe CT 26:02 51 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Susan Nagy 42F F4049 Milford CT 23:05 56 2 Shakira Walston 40F F4049 Bridgeport CT 26:36 86 3 Calico Burton 41F F4049 Wilton CT 27:57 12 4 Stephanie Wanzer 47F F4049 Stratford CT 34:42 167 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Diana Carroll 57F F5059 Waterbury CT 25:16 14 2 Mary Regalbuto 59F F5059 Milford CT 26:14 64 3 Gretchen DiStefano 50F F5059 Milford CT 30:09 20 4 Amy Marshall 55F F5059 Bridgeport CT 32:51 52 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Linda Goldstein 64F F6069 Fairfield CT 29:20 33 2 Susan Bretthauer 60F F6069 Shelton CT 43:09 9 2016 C E S Fall Classic 5K Road Race Saturday Oct 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Seaside Park at Barnum Dike on the Water - Bridgeport, CT Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jordan Magath Overall Female: Anna Pluta DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Christian Sanders 13M M0019 Trumbull CT 24:07 70 2 Evan Lukacs 12M M0019 Westport CT 24:22 47 3 Alexander Halpern 12M M0019 Westport CT 25:41 34 4 Taffie Todd 10M M0019 Bridgeport CT 26:15 81 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Anthony Chowanec 28M M2029 Bridgeport CT 18:56 165 2 Adam Kalunian 21M M2029 Coventry CT 22:55 158 3 Quintin Ramos 29M M2029 Bridgeport CT 23:31 99 4 Dustin Macuirzynski 27M M2029 Milford CT 24:09 49 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Joe Domogala 39M M3039 Milford CT 18:48 21 2 Dan Johnson 37M M3039 Milford CT 23:05 41 3 Matthew Lundy 34M M3039 Monroe CT 25:02 152 4 Joe Duffy 31M M3039 Stratford CT 25:49 22 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Wantuiz Sousa 49M M4049 Bridgeport CT 19:24 155 2 Mark Evans 40M M4049 Fairfield CT 19:44 26 3 Thomas Corderman 45M M4049 Milford CT 23:50 16 4 Michael Lukacs 45M M4049 Westport CT 26:29 46 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 David Ott 53M M5059 Darien CT 17:51 157 2 Ian Parmiter 58M M5059 Fairfield CT 20:50 160 3 Timothy Beach 56M M5059 Prospect CT 20:52 96 4 Jeff Falberg 51M M5059 Bridgeport CT 21:38 91 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Matti Rinta-Tunri 64M M6069 Fairfield CT 23:51 100 2 Evan Pitkoff 60M M6069 Newtown CT 23:56 60 3 Jerry Meshell 61M M6069 Orange CT 24:24 53 4 Ed Piquette 60M M6069 Bridgeport CT 24:46 166


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates