Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)     Paddleboard Results (F)     DQ Listing (F)    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 18, 2016 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                     JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS 2016: PADDLEBOARD
                                   
                   ***********************************************************************
 
 OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- PADDLE --| |PADDLE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
 PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
 ====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
   1    Yard by Yard                        42  1    2:48:56     3  1:08:16     7  1:06:17     2  2:14:33   1    34:23  96   
        B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 
        
   2    Relentless Forward Progress         43  1    2:52:24     4  1:11:15     5  1:05:23     3  2:16:38   2    35:46  217  
        B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
        
   3    Movers and Shakers                  41  1    3:04:59     7  1:19:36     2    59:00     4  2:18:36   5    46:23  150  
        B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
        
   4    Last minute                         42  2    3:07:04     5  1:11:57     3    59:19     1  2:11:16   11   55:48  159  
        B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
        
   5    Manual Labor                        41  2    3:07:14     6  1:14:51     6  1:05:26     6  2:20:17   6    46:57  132  
        B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 
        
   6    Angel of Repose                     43  2    3:13:00     1  1:08:15     8  1:11:10     5  2:19:25   10   53:35  230  
        B/P/R: Nicholas Marshall 
        
   7    Berkshire Outfitters                42  3    3:19:49    14  1:38:40     1    58:00     8  2:36:40   3    43:09  110  
        B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 
        
   8    Gash Splash and Dash                41  3    3:22:03     2  1:08:16    11  1:30:11     9  2:38:27   4    43:36  179  
        B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe 
        
   9    ironicplan                          43  3    3:26:53     9  1:24:19     4  1:03:42     7  2:28:01   13   58:52  242  
        B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
        
   10   Tree Hugger                         44  1    3:35:56    11  1:30:52     9  1:15:13    10  2:46:05   7    49:51  215  
        B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
        
   11   Two PT's and a Guy                  42  4    4:02:41    10  1:27:34    14  1:44:59    13  3:12:33   8    50:08  146  
        B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 
        
   12   Witter                              44  2    4:04:36    12  1:31:17    12  1:36:10    11  3:07:27   12   57:09  234  
        B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 
        
   13   Monterey Flyers                     42  5    4:09:37    15  1:41:03    10  1:27:54    12  3:08:57   14 1:00:40  56   
        B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan 
        
   14   Wild One                            44  3    4:39:46    13  1:37:45    13  1:40:17    14  3:18:02   15 1:21:44  214  
        B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla
        
   15   Green Tape Crew                     43  4    4:40:33     8  1:22:44    15  2:24:24    15  3:47:08   9    53:25  232  
        B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- 
 

                          
 
*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************




Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)     Paddleboard Results (F)     DQ Listing (F)    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates