Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F) DQ Listing (F)    

Josh Billings RunAground
2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run

2016 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . *********************************************************************** RESULTS 2016 (70 degrees - Rain) *********************************************************************** DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 1 Josh Itch 01 2:32:56 5 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 2 Rehab starts Monday 01 2:56:10 65 B: Kevin Mooney C: william farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 3 Nate and The Greats 01 3:21:51 38 B: Peggy Fallon C: Bob Englehardt / Nate Holesovsky R: Matt Goldman 4 Ethyl Mer-men 01 3:25:24 14 B: Myles Greenough C: Kurt Kusiak / Tom Greenough R: John Murphy 5 FastLane 01 3:30:59 119 B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 6 Airport Hill 01 3:33:15 57 B: Alex Green C: Davin Beischel / Kent Au R: Cameron Beischel ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea 1 3 PLUS 1 02 2:26:06 6 B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Steve Miller R: Sean Duncan 2 Minkler Insurance I 02 2:29:35 3 B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Kevin Quadrozzi 3 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 2:31:16 8 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 4 Hazy Shade of Winter 02 2:33:37 113 B: Ryan Conley C: Mark Winter / Jon Santor R: Matt Gokey 5 Minkler Insurance II 02 2:34:43 4 B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 6 Dr Al & The pacemakers 02 2:57:24 147 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team 1 Weezys Easies 03 2:41:01 2 B: Mike Ward C: Denis Guyer / Charlie Zuber R: Art Reilly 2 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2:44:46 87 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 3 Mean Machine 03 2:45:20 62 B: James Sawtelle C: Matthew Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 4 Terbo Tri Sports Reunion 03 2:49:53 84 B: Nick Harrison C: William Terbush / Ron McMahon R: Jon Novak 5 Frankenstein's Monster 03 2:53:46 30 B: David Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 6 The Warriors 03 3:04:42 75 B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman / R: Patrick Russell Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team) 1 One Non Blond 04 2:49:21 92 B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 2 Meant to be 04 3:06:30 68 B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Kaylene Lemme 3 Team Smutty 04 3:14:07 83 B: Nancy Sowalsky C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 4 Just Some More Miracles 04 3:19:54 12 B: Sue Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 5 Rowe Nexgen 04 3:34:26 121 B: Jen Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 6 Third times a charm 04 4:04:56 40 B: Cameron Hastie C: Tammie Jervas / Kim Lopez R: Loretta Tenuta ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te 1 Maine-iacs 05 2:33:43 36 B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Ricardo Chalmers 2 SEKS 05 2:41:24 102 B: Stephen Meisl C: Ed Paquette / SCott Dias R: Matthew Kinnaman 3 Clarks Gamble 05 2:52:54 20 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T. Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Parette 4 arnie's army 05 3:00:22 85 B: david martin C: kevin loehr / michele loehr R: Bob Archey 5 Wharf Rats 05 3:17:03 126 B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 6 Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys 05 3:20:25 130 B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Phil Rowe R: Vance Rowe ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P 1 Hawaii 60 06 2:54:31 19 B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 2 Still Going 06 3:06:25 100 B: Peter Wick C: Jack lareau / Jay Gallery R: Jim Frutkin 3 Retro Rockets 06 3:28:23 66 B: John Farrell C: Jeffrey Neumann / William Farrell R: Stephen Bobala 4 Just Joshin 17 06 3:30:06 17 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Teddy Munson R: Nelson Furlan 5 Elderly Geeks 06 3:31:01 28 B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Doc Miller 6 Four For Fun 06 3:36:40 70 B: Don Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stanley Dudziak R: Larry Lane Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T 1 Potluck 07 2:33:08 101 B: Matt Giardina C: Pam Fitzgerald / Brian Fitzgerald R: Nick Curelop 2 Maxine 07 2:36:57 160 B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: David Dodge 3 cooley 07 2:41:46 82 B: daniel castro C: glen robert cooley / Mike Codey R: Michael Cooley 4 Manual Override 07 2:41:48 165 B: Jonathan Monk C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Jon Kazierczyk R: Nicole Gambrini 5 Fast N Furious 07 2:45:38 9 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Kevin Sullivan 6 Snakes In The Wood Pile 07 2:47:39 144 B: Shams Helminski C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te 1 Bikes + Life 08 2:47:18 153 B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Laura Stephen 2 Robert-s Roofing 08 2:51:08 139 B: Jason Schmidt C: James Roberts / Dianna Dugas R: Robert Chasen 3 50 is the new 40 08 2:57:30 93 B: Kevin Motts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Nate Backer 4 Foireann Kevin Ar 08 3:07:58 89 B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 5 First Place Mugs 08 3:17:08 47 B: Bruce Duquette C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Logoidice R: Amanda Rossolimo 6 Badfish 08 3:29:50 104 B: Brian Harper C: Richard Hldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alaina Harper ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male 1 Wood Chuckers 09 2:48:37 151 B: Jamie Lynch C: Doug Howard R: --- 2 Pencil Choose Its 09 2:58:10 157 B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger R: --- 3 The Burkeshire with a Trout 09 3:05:09 161 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 4 Brothers Grimm 09 3:07:49 24 B: Ken Geremia C: --- R: Jeremy Greflam 5 Berkshire Backcountry 09 3:13:29 133 B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 6 Here For The Beer 09 3:17:23 33 B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female 1 We had fun 10 3:18:09 125 B: Sandy Superchi C: --- R: Kristine Dorsey 2 Wheres Tenley 10 3:47:17 21 B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Stephanie Boyd R: Stephanie Boyd 3 Busted Stuff 10 4:23:36 25 B: Julie Marcoulier C: --- R: Linda Pitney ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed 1 The Love Machine 11 3:30:24 15 B: Deter Love C: Deter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 2 Perfect Honeymoon 11 3:45:09 131 B: Heather Boyko C: --- R: --- 3 L.L. Team 11 3:46:42 164 B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt R: Lindsey Hunt 4 Hot Mess from Texas 11 4:16:41 181 B: Charlie Agar C: Kaye House R: Kaye House ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 1 No Screw Ups This Time 12 2:57:28 134 B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: James Davis 2 Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child 12 3:03:26 118 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Andreas Schmid / Jim Harwood R: Mark Elliot 3 The Rythm of Champions 12 3:09:44 149 B: Paul Azubalis C: Gus Madore / Chaley Brackett R: Alfonso Champion 4 Lenox Fit 12 3:11:11 175 B: Brett Laemon C: Jeff Minkler / Chris Calvert R: Ben Winther 5 Breakdown Lane 12 3:14:39 156 B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski / Andrew Lane R: Alexandra Young 6 Strength for Serridge 12 3:16:33 137 B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O-Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman 1 Iron Stern 13 2:45:53 238 B: Matthew Palmer C: --- R: --- 2 Krazy Kyle Konoes Kinda Krooked 13 2:56:09 248 B: Kyle Breier C: --- R: --- 3 David Lee 13 3:21:14 240 B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 4 Huggy J 13 3:32:58 243 B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Michael Huggins ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson (40 & Over) 1 Tom Fraser 14 3:15:20 246 B: Tom Fraser C: --- R: --- ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over) 1 JackHighlander 15 2:52:25 483 B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 2 no flat tires this year 15 3:06:00 213 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 3 Braffett 15 4:18:03 221 B: Miles Braffett C: --- R: --- 4 In Memory of Tony Colucci & Guy Boo 15 4:18:53 412 B: john colucci C: --- R: --- 5 Bartini 15 4:45:10 218 B: Leonard Bartini C: --- R: --- 6 The Old Guy 15 5:07:36 225 B: Steven Ozer C: --- R: --- ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman 1 Kearnage 16 3:27:28 233 B: Emma Kearney C: --- R: --- 2 Iron Woman, Hear Me Roar 16 4:45:08 220 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: --- R: --- Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T 1 Jayne's Guys 17 3:28:40 60 B: Kurt HOLTER C: dave klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 2 NALAW 17 3:29:34 95 B: Fred Thompson C: Terry Coyne R: Greg Tooker 3 Old Guys Rule 17 3:43:09 51 B: Neil Barrocas C: Alex Davis / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 4 Old Men Walking 17 3:46:27 71 B: Laurence D. Cohen C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 5 Hilltown Two 17 3:57:14 108 B: Martin Goldstein C: Gerald james Fawcett R: George Gilder ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under 1 SABBYACK 18 3:48:06 109 B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson SMith 2 Three Lost Cousins 18 4:02:00 155 B: Xavier Powell C: Liam Feeley R: Zabion Powell 3 Marshaway 18 4:09:31 69 B: Jaclyn Hathaway C: Miles Marshall R: Miles Marshall ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team) 1 Here Combes The Jassens 19 2:49:34 78 B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 2 Sawyers and Porters 19 2:52:04 174 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie sawyer 3 Robbins Shred Fest 19 2:53:20 128 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 4 Stefan and his elders 19 2:57:40 112 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 5 Quattro Orsi 19 2:58:41 64 B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 6 HunTessa 19 3:00:52 34 B: Scott LeBeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate 1 Team Pfizer 20 2:42:54 48 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 2 377 Builders 20 2:43:14 91 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 3 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 3:04:06 52 B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall 4 Berkshire Engineering 20 3:04:48 186 B: Mike Kulig C: Jason Kulig R: Simone Natale 5 Orchard Hill Breadworks 20 3:13:17 43 B: Noah Elbers C: Clare Sabatini R: --- 6 B77 20 3:27:34 90 B: Misha Greene C: Andy Brazie R: Jesse Carter ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male 1 3 C's and a B 21 3:10:55 10 B: Chris Galib C: Bob Rapant / Carinna Peritore R: Chris Arace 2 Canyon Ranch & Outdoor Sports 21 3:23:12 136 B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snackenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 3 2 Fast 2 Furious 21 3:54:01 166 B: Amy Murray C: James Siket / Sarah Siket R: Kim Ketchen 4 3 Ladies and a Baby 21 4:18:00 145 B: Ben Strauss C: Kate Hocker / Amy Harbison R: Jessica Fried ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over) 1 Tim's Dream 22 3:37:26 245 B: John Snell C: John Snell R: John Snell 2 Artie Morenz 22 3:49:00 235 B: Artie Morenz C: Artie Morenz R: Artie Morenz 3 ED LAUSIER 22 3:59:22 403 B: ED LAUSIER C: --- R: --- 4 Still Cooking 22 4:02:55 54 B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 5 Phlegmington 22 4:13:47 210 B: Jon M Mattis C: Jon M Mattis R: Jon M Mattis 6 Barry XNZ 22 4:29:16 212 B: Barry Glading C: Barry Glading R: Barry Glading Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over) 1 Carol Morenz 23 3:59:49 236 B: Carol Morenz C: Carol Morenz R: Carol Morenz 2 Bud's Girl 23 4:29:04 438 B: Pam Cooper-Vince C: Pam Cooper-Vince R: Pam Cooper-Vince ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te 1 PB and J and i PAs 24 2:41:49 309 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brian Gibbon 2 Flying Pigs 2 24 2:46:08 389 B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 3 The Greylock Wildlanders 24 2:47:01 317 B: Brian Spagneletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 4 Delivering Justice 24 2:56:36 349 B: Tom Kolodziejczck C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 5 Team Long Pig 24 3:03:49 178 B: Edward Carman C: kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 6 Something Cleverer 24 3:04:26 312 B: Matthew Riechers C: Steven Terrill R: Pat Roney ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 25 2:17:21 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigot R: Steve Monsulick 2 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2:32:52 276 B: Santiago Helman C: Stephen Kurczy / Steve Fagin R: Philip Warner 3 Keystones 25 2:42:50 296 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Dereck Powell 4 Mike & The Brody Bunch 25 3:38:50 63 B: Michael Cheung C: Matt Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 5 Four Methodists Skipping Church 25 3:52:17 304 B: Alan Honig C: Steve Smith / Jim Bronson R: James Hunt Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T 1 MapShoLee 26 2:45:21 394 B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: Dan Cabiles 2 Better Late then never 26 2:50:20 187 B: William devries C: Tim Hudyncia R: Tim Sundberg 3 Poppy's Attic 26 3:04:11 310 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 4 Dick, Bob and Jim 26 3:07:13 324 B: Ben Palmer C: John Palmer R: Warren Palmer 5 Jimbo & Jocks 26 3:20:38 356 B: Jim McMahon C: Tim Litz R: Aaron Udel 6 Doug is Fat 26 3:23:47 188 B: Seth Prabatch C: Doug Brecher R: Jason Zagami ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te 1 Brother in Laws 27 2:37:20 326 B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 2 CoToBri 27 3:03:56 264 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 3 The good, the bad, & the ugly 27 3:12:48 392 B: James Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 4 Powered by beer (was 388) 27 3:13:37 184 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 5 Bumble Bees 27 3:14:28 302 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 6 Silver Bulleit 27 3:31:41 275 B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Michael Lipton ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team) 1 Vermont Vixens 28 3:01:01 363 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Kate Kimball 2 It's all about the T-Shirt 28 3:02:04 307 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 3 Fractured not Broken 28 3:09:37 390 B: Michall Snyder C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate McCormick R: Christine Goretti 4 Team Hoppy Feet 28 3:13:14 316 B: Morgan Hendrick C: Paula Schutz R: Vanessa Castro 5 Chasing 144 Snitches 28 3:14:57 331 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter R: Kelly Gross 6 OURDITAROD 28 3:26:36 293 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather Drake R: Michelle M. Sargis Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T 1 Ironman with 2 lead weights 29 3:16:02 365 B: Tom Gallant C: Robert Gyurjan R: Jessica Buchinski 2 A holes and the Ducey 29 3:17:18 393 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz / Brian Ducey R: David Rynes 3 Team Wrecking Ball 29 3:18:05 281 B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 4 Rock, Doc & Saddle 29 3:18:29 291 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Croston R: Chris Franzel 5 Everything Borrowed 29 3:18:59 387 B: Harold Armstrong C: Rachael Baumann R: Jackie Bosworth 6 South County Crew 29 3:23:50 313 B: Matt Pegorari C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te 1 Ageless Optimistic Turtle Fairies 30 3:11:03 258 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 2 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 30 3:31:41 270 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 3 Dudechickadude 30 3:36:44 399 B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Bob Bertolino R: Cindy Allard 4 2 DUDES AND A DIVA 30 3:37:07 330 B: bill lyon C: jerry lyon R: stacie sherman 5 3 Tenacious turtles 30 3:41:34 355 B: Rosemarie Hewig C: Kevin Cornils R: Stephanie Bressette 6 Nicholina & the moonbeams 30 3:48:18 339 B: Christian Montalbano C: Nicole Shepardson R: Caroline Ollivier ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 1 Random Greatness 31 2:51:27 336 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 2 KFG 31 2:59:23 360 B: Tony Guarino C: Valerie Fisk R: Loren Kinnaman 3 ALL IN 3D 31 3:04:01 289 B: David Walker C: Don Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 4 Movin' Groovin' 31 3:11:45 269 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Ella King 5 Tri-state Titans 31 3:24:13 294 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 6 Rose-s Boys 31 3:35:33 290 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) 1 Just Postal 32 2:52:17 297 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 2 Win, Place, Show 32 3:06:14 319 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 3 The 3 Statesmen 32 3:06:33 77 B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic LaPort 4 BMC 32 3:12:26 383 B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtis 5 Old Enough to KNow Better 32 3:19:57 347 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 6 215 Speed Merchants 32 3:28:17 398 B: Doug Robbins C: Tom Jones R: Ted Ripout ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 1 Central Berkshire Schools 33 3:07:11 300 B: Andrew Garcia C: Shawn Therrien R: Jennifer Bell 2 Just Joshin' 267 33 3:08:03 267 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 3 Loose Pickles 33 3:09:12 337 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 4 Storm Trumpers 33 3:14:48 368 B: Andrew Watson C: bob fournier R: gregory fournier 5 The Shire Hill Gang 33 3:15:53 353 B: Jerad King C: Susannah Gale R: Daniel Cleary 6 Last Minute Trio 33 3:24:49 378 B: Shawn Wright C: Sue Joyner R: Colleen Doyle ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male 1 IronMiners 34 3:11:14 265 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 2 Squirrel Monkeys 34 3:14:03 359 B: Tommy MunksterNeutron C: Robert Pelliciotti R: --- 3 Back At It 34 3:20:30 259 B: Frank Krol C: --- R: Matthew Kerwood 4 Today we can do anything! Tomorrow 34 3:34:39 371 B: TBD C: Brandon Harms R: Aaron Dean 5 Amazing Sylas 34 3:42:53 376 B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 6 Green Machine 34 3:56:49 55 B: David Gorgan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female 1 A Long WAY for a CANDEE 35 4:02:49 171 B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee R: --- 2 Team Tim Ohio 35 4:12:38 334 B: Susan North Patterson C: --- R: Bonnie Meyer ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed 1 Just Dooley It 36 2:39:42 350 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 2 Team R&R 36 3:19:43 169 B: --- C: Russell Renvyle R: Susan Rets-Renvyle 3 dynamic duo destroyers 36 3:21:21 375 B: peter merwin C: peter merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 4 The Hamburglars 36 3:23:36 321 B: Timothy Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Timothy Allard 5 Going Round in Circles 36 3:30:01 351 B: Gareth Coco C: Gareth Coco / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 6 Team Hinds Runs For Senate 36 3:31:25 323 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds / Hillery Hinds Maxymillian R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman 1 Blandford Banana 37 2:32:44 400 B: Kent Lemme C: --- R: --- 2 Stellar 2 37 2:42:43 480 B: Josh Flanagan C: --- R: --- 3 Wall-E 37 3:02:49 474 B: Christopher Wall C: --- R: --- 4 William Cha 37 3:04:23 409 B: William Cha C: --- R: --- 5 Rustyman 37 3:04:52 449 B: Dan Michaud C: --- R: --- 6 Drew HasBrouck 37 3:05:06 446 B: Drew HasBrouck C: --- R: --- Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over 1 Ed Hofmeister 38 2:56:57 416 B: Ed Hofmeister C: --- R: --- 2 QVVelo 38 3:01:08 467 B: Andre Bessette C: --- R: --- 3 Bernie Landa 38 3:01:51 465 B: Bernard Landa C: --- R: --- 4 Happy Trails Guiding 38 3:09:17 425 B: odin adolphson C: --- R: --- 5 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 38 3:09:20 433 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 6 Craig solo 38 3:21:37 420 B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over 1 Ned Kennedy 39 2:50:47 473 B: Ned Kennedy C: --- R: --- 2 Kinderhook Tri-Club 39 3:05:47 466 B: Jay Thorn C: --- R: --- 3 Dave Potter 39 3:12:17 457 B: David Potter C: --- R: --- 4 Teletim 39 3:15:39 406 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 5 Rich Victor 39 3:15:48 454 B: Rich Victor C: --- R: --- 6 Enter the Dragon 39 3:19:29 453 B: Dave Singer C: --- R: --- 7 Andrew Douglas 39 3:19:35 402 B: Andrew Douglas C: --- R: --- ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman 1 Mainely Just Tri-ing 40 3:11:21 435 B: Lindsay Weigel C: Lindsay Weigel R: Lindsay Weigel 2 Carolin Kasch 40 3:21:31 417 B: Carolin Kasch C: --- R: --- 3 No Swim? I'm in! 40 3:22:32 452 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: --- R: --- 4 Robin 40 3:29:06 414 B: Robin Frain C: --- R: --- 5 Sarah Marshall 40 3:39:37 440 B: Sarah Marshall C: --- R: --- 6 Alison McGee 40 3:42:56 434 B: Alison McGee C: Alison McGee R: Alison McGee Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com DIVISI FINAL PLC Name DIV TIME BIB ==== ================================= ==== ======= ===== ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard 1 Movers and Shakers 41 3:04:59 150 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 2 Manual Labor 41 3:07:14 132 B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 3 Gash Splash and Dash 41 3:22:03 179 B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard 1 Yard by Yard 42 2:48:56 96 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 2 Last minute 42 3:07:04 159 B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 3 Berkshire Outfitters 42 3:19:49 110 B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 4 Two PT's and a Guy 42 4:02:41 146 B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 5 Monterey Flyers 42 4:09:37 56 B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard 1 Relentless Forward Progress 43 2:52:24 217 B: Logan Wilson C: --- R: --- 2 Angel of Repose 43 3:13:00 230 B: Nicholas Marshall C: --- R: --- 3 ironicplan 43 3:26:53 242 B: Peter Schoeffer C: --- R: --- 4 Green Tape Crew 43 4:40:33 232 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard 1 Tree Hugger 44 3:35:56 215 B: Rebecca Cushing C: --- R: --- 2 Witter 44 4:04:36 234 B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 3 Wild One 44 4:39:46 214 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla ** New Division: 45 ** 4 Person Canoe (Exhibition) 1 G Force 45 3:02:24 7 B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero ********************************************************************************************************************* *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F) DQ Listing (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates