Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)     Paddleboard Results (F)     DQ Listing (F)    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 18, 2016 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                            RESULTS 2016 (70 degrees  - Rain)
                                  
                   ***********************************************************************

 
DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:32:56   5    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  Rehab starts Monday                 01  2:56:10   65   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: william farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  3  Nate and The Greats                 01  3:21:51   38   
     B: Peggy Fallon C: Bob Englehardt / Nate Holesovsky R: Matt Goldman 
  4  Ethyl Mer-men                       01  3:25:24   14   
     B: Myles Greenough C: Kurt Kusiak / Tom Greenough R: John Murphy 
  5  FastLane                            01  3:30:59   119  
     B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 
  6  Airport Hill                        01  3:33:15   57   
     B: Alex Green C: Davin Beischel / Kent Au R: Cameron Beischel 

 ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea

  1  3 PLUS 1                            02  2:26:06   6    
     B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Steve Miller R: Sean Duncan 
  2  Minkler Insurance I                 02  2:29:35   3    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Kevin Quadrozzi 
  3  The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:31:16   8    
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  4  Hazy Shade of Winter                02  2:33:37   113  
     B: Ryan Conley C: Mark Winter / Jon Santor R: Matt Gokey 
  5  Minkler Insurance II                02  2:34:43   4    
     B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  6  Dr Al & The pacemakers              02  2:57:24   147  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  Weezys Easies                       03  2:41:01   2    
     B: Mike Ward C: Denis Guyer / Charlie Zuber R: Art Reilly 
  2  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:44:46   87   
     B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 
  3  Mean Machine                        03  2:45:20   62   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Matthew Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  4  Terbo Tri Sports Reunion            03  2:49:53   84   
     B: Nick Harrison C: William Terbush / Ron McMahon R: Jon Novak 
  5  Frankenstein's Monster              03  2:53:46   30   
     B: David Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  6  The Warriors                        03  3:04:42   75   
     B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman /  R: Patrick Russell 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team)    

  1  One Non Blond                       04  2:49:21   92   
     B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  2  Meant to be                         04  3:06:30   68   
     B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Kaylene Lemme 
  3  Team Smutty                         04  3:14:07   83   
     B: Nancy Sowalsky C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  4  Just Some More Miracles             04  3:19:54   12   
     B: Sue Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 
  5  Rowe Nexgen                         04  3:34:26   121  
     B: Jen Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 
  6  Third times a charm                 04  4:04:56   40   
     B: Cameron Hastie C: Tammie Jervas / Kim Lopez R: Loretta Tenuta 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te

  1  Maine-iacs                          05  2:33:43   36   
     B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Ricardo Chalmers 
  2  SEKS                                05  2:41:24   102  
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Ed Paquette / SCott Dias R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  3  Clarks Gamble                       05  2:52:54   20   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T. Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Parette 
  4  arnie's army                        05  3:00:22   85   
     B: david martin C: kevin loehr / michele loehr R: Bob Archey 
  5  Wharf Rats                          05  3:17:03   126  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  6  Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys          05  3:20:25   130  
     B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Phil Rowe R: Vance Rowe 

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P

  1  Hawaii 60                           06  2:54:31   19   
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  2  Still Going                         06  3:06:25   100  
     B: Peter Wick C: Jack lareau / Jay Gallery R: Jim Frutkin 
  3  Retro Rockets                       06  3:28:23   66   
     B: John Farrell C: Jeffrey Neumann / William Farrell R: Stephen Bobala 
  4  Just Joshin 17                      06  3:30:06   17   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Teddy Munson R: Nelson Furlan 
  5  Elderly Geeks                       06  3:31:01   28   
     B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Doc Miller 
  6  Four For Fun                        06  3:36:40   70   
     B: Don Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stanley Dudziak R: Larry Lane 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Potluck                             07  2:33:08   101  
     B: Matt Giardina C: Pam Fitzgerald / Brian Fitzgerald R: Nick Curelop 
  2  Maxine                              07  2:36:57   160  
     B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: David Dodge 
  3  cooley                              07  2:41:46   82   
     B: daniel castro C: glen robert cooley / Mike Codey R: Michael Cooley 
  4  Manual Override                     07  2:41:48   165  
     B: Jonathan Monk C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Jon Kazierczyk R: Nicole Gambrini 
  5  Fast N Furious                      07  2:45:38   9    
     B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Kevin Sullivan 
  6  Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  2:47:39   144  
     B: Shams Helminski C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Bikes + Life                        08  2:47:18   153  
     B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Laura Stephen 
  2  Robert-s Roofing                    08  2:51:08   139  
     B: Jason Schmidt C: James Roberts / Dianna Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  3  50 is the new 40                    08  2:57:30   93   
     B: Kevin Motts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Nate Backer 
  4  Foireann Kevin Ar                   08  3:07:58   89   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  5  First Place Mugs                    08  3:17:08   47   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Logoidice R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  6  Badfish                             08  3:29:50   104  
     B: Brian Harper C: Richard Hldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alaina Harper 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Wood Chuckers                       09  2:48:37   151  
     B: Jamie Lynch C: Doug Howard R: --- 
  2  Pencil Choose Its                   09  2:58:10   157  
     B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger R: --- 
  3  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:05:09   161  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  4  Brothers Grimm                      09  3:07:49   24   
     B: Ken Geremia C: --- R: Jeremy Greflam 
  5  Berkshire Backcountry               09  3:13:29   133  
     B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 
  6  Here For The Beer                   09  3:17:23   33   
     B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  We had fun                          10  3:18:09   125  
     B: Sandy Superchi C: --- R: Kristine Dorsey 
  2  Wheres Tenley                       10  3:47:17   21   
     B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Stephanie Boyd R: Stephanie Boyd 
  3  Busted Stuff                        10  4:23:36   25   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: --- R: Linda Pitney 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  The Love Machine                    11  3:30:24   15   
     B: Deter Love C: Deter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  2  Perfect Honeymoon                   11  3:45:09   131  
     B: Heather Boyko C: --- R: --- 
  3  L.L. Team                           11  3:46:42   164  
     B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt R: Lindsey Hunt 
  4  Hot Mess from Texas                 11  4:16:41   181  
     B: Charlie Agar C: Kaye House R: Kaye House 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 

  1  No Screw Ups This Time              12  2:57:28   134  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: James Davis 
  2  Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  3:03:26   118  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Andreas Schmid / Jim Harwood R: Mark Elliot 
  3  The Rythm of Champions              12  3:09:44   149  
     B: Paul Azubalis C: Gus Madore / Chaley Brackett R: Alfonso Champion 
  4  Lenox Fit                           12  3:11:11   175  
     B: Brett Laemon C: Jeff Minkler / Chris Calvert R: Ben Winther 
  5  Breakdown Lane                      12  3:14:39   156  
     B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski / Andrew Lane R: Alexandra Young 
  6  Strength for Serridge               12  3:16:33   137  
     B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O-Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman                       

  1  Iron Stern                          13  2:45:53   238  
     B: Matthew Palmer C: --- R: --- 
  2  Krazy Kyle Konoes Kinda Krooked     13  2:56:09   248  
     B: Kyle Breier C: --- R: --- 
  3  David Lee                           13  3:21:14   240  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  4  Huggy J                             13  3:32:58   243  
     B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Michael Huggins 

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson (40 & Over)        

  1  Tom Fraser                          14  3:15:20   246  
     B: Tom Fraser C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over)        

  1  JackHighlander                      15  2:52:25   483  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 
  2  no flat tires this year             15  3:06:00   213  
     B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  3  Braffett                            15  4:18:03   221  
     B: Miles Braffett C: --- R: --- 
  4  In Memory of Tony Colucci & Guy Boo 15  4:18:53   412  
     B: john colucci C: --- R: --- 
  5  Bartini                             15  4:45:10   218  
     B: Leonard Bartini C: --- R: --- 
  6  The Old Guy                         15  5:07:36   225  
     B: Steven Ozer C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Kearnage                            16  3:27:28   233  
     B: Emma Kearney C: --- R: --- 
  2  Iron Woman, Hear Me Roar            16  4:45:08   220  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: --- R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T

  1  Jayne's Guys                        17  3:28:40   60   
     B: Kurt HOLTER C: dave klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  2  NALAW                               17  3:29:34   95   
     B: Fred Thompson C: Terry Coyne R: Greg Tooker 
  3  Old Guys Rule                       17  3:43:09   51   
     B: Neil Barrocas C: Alex Davis / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  4  Old Men Walking                     17  3:46:27   71   
     B: Laurence D. Cohen C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 
  5  Hilltown Two                        17  3:57:14   108  
     B: Martin Goldstein C: Gerald james Fawcett R: George Gilder 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  SABBYACK                            18  3:48:06   109  
     B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson SMith 
  2  Three Lost Cousins                  18  4:02:00   155  
     B: Xavier Powell C: Liam Feeley R: Zabion Powell 
  3  Marshaway                           18  4:09:31   69   
     B: Jaclyn Hathaway C: Miles Marshall R: Miles Marshall 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team)        

  1  Here Combes The Jassens             19  2:49:34   78   
     B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  2  Sawyers and Porters                 19  2:52:04   174  
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie sawyer 
  3  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2:53:20   128  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  4  Stefan and his elders               19  2:57:40   112  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  5  Quattro Orsi                        19  2:58:41   64   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 
  6  HunTessa                            19  3:00:52   34   
     B: Scott LeBeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate                     

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:42:54   48   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  377 Builders                        20  2:43:14   91   
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  3  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:04:06   52   
     B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall 
  4  Berkshire Engineering               20  3:04:48   186  
     B: Mike Kulig C: Jason Kulig R: Simone Natale 
  5  Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  3:13:17   43   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Clare Sabatini R: --- 
  6  B77                                 20  3:27:34   90   
     B: Misha Greene C: Andy Brazie R: Jesse Carter 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male             

  1  3 C's and a B                       21  3:10:55   10   
     B: Chris Galib C: Bob Rapant / Carinna Peritore R: Chris Arace 
  2  Canyon Ranch & Outdoor Sports       21  3:23:12   136  
     B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snackenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  3  2 Fast 2 Furious                    21  3:54:01   166  
     B: Amy Murray C: James Siket / Sarah Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  4  3 Ladies and a Baby                 21  4:18:00   145  
     B: Ben Strauss C: Kate Hocker / Amy Harbison R: Jessica Fried 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over)           

  1  Tim's Dream                         22  3:37:26   245  
     B: John Snell C: John Snell R: John Snell 
  2  Artie Morenz                        22  3:49:00   235  
     B: Artie Morenz C: Artie Morenz R: Artie Morenz 
  3  ED LAUSIER                          22  3:59:22   403  
     B: ED LAUSIER C: --- R: --- 
  4  Still Cooking                       22  4:02:55   54   
     B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  5  Phlegmington                        22  4:13:47   210  
     B: Jon M Mattis C: Jon M Mattis R: Jon M Mattis 
  6  Barry XNZ                           22  4:29:16   212  
     B: Barry Glading C: Barry Glading R: Barry Glading 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over)         

  1  Carol Morenz                        23  3:59:49   236  
     B: Carol Morenz C: Carol Morenz R: Carol Morenz 
  2  Bud's Girl                          23  4:29:04   438  
     B: Pam Cooper-Vince C: Pam Cooper-Vince R: Pam Cooper-Vince 

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te

  1  PB and J and i PAs                  24  2:41:49   309  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brian Gibbon 
  2  Flying Pigs 2                       24  2:46:08   389  
     B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 
  3  The Greylock Wildlanders            24  2:47:01   317  
     B: Brian Spagneletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 
  4  Delivering Justice                  24  2:56:36   349  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczck C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 
  5  Team Long Pig                       24  3:03:49   178  
     B: Edward Carman C: kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 
  6  Something Cleverer                  24  3:04:26   312  
     B: Matthew Riechers C: Steven Terrill R: Pat Roney 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            25  2:17:21   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigot R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  Spin Splash Sprint                  25  2:32:52   276  
     B: Santiago Helman C: Stephen Kurczy / Steve Fagin R: Philip Warner 
  3  Keystones                           25  2:42:50   296  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Dereck Powell 
  4  Mike & The Brody Bunch              25  3:38:50   63   
     B: Michael Cheung C: Matt Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 
  5  Four Methodists Skipping Church     25  3:52:17   304  
     B: Alan Honig C: Steve Smith / Jim Bronson R: James Hunt 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  MapShoLee                           26  2:45:21   394  
     B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: Dan Cabiles 
  2  Better Late then never              26  2:50:20   187  
     B: William devries C: Tim Hudyncia R: Tim Sundberg 
  3  Poppy's Attic                       26  3:04:11   310  
     B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 
  4  Dick, Bob and Jim                   26  3:07:13   324  
     B: Ben Palmer C: John Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  5  Jimbo & Jocks                       26  3:20:38   356  
     B: Jim McMahon C: Tim Litz R: Aaron Udel 
  6  Doug is Fat                         26  3:23:47   188  
     B: Seth Prabatch C: Doug Brecher R: Jason Zagami 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Brother in Laws                     27  2:37:20   326  
     B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  CoToBri                             27  3:03:56   264  
     B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 
  3  The good, the bad, & the ugly       27  3:12:48   392  
     B: James Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 
  4  Powered by beer (was 388)           27  3:13:37   184  
     B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 
  5  Bumble Bees                         27  3:14:28   302  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 
  6  Silver Bulleit                      27  3:31:41   275  
     B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Michael Lipton 

 ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team)  

  1  Vermont Vixens                      28  3:01:01   363  
     B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Kate Kimball 
  2  It's all about the T-Shirt          28  3:02:04   307  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 
  3  Fractured not Broken                28  3:09:37   390  
     B: Michall Snyder C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate McCormick R: Christine Goretti 
  4  Team Hoppy Feet                     28  3:13:14   316  
     B: Morgan Hendrick C: Paula Schutz R: Vanessa Castro 
  5  Chasing 144 Snitches                28  3:14:57   331  
     B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter R: Kelly Gross 
  6  OURDITAROD                          28  3:26:36   293  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather Drake R: Michelle M. Sargis 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Ironman with 2 lead weights         29  3:16:02   365  
     B: Tom Gallant C: Robert Gyurjan R: Jessica Buchinski 
  2  A holes and the Ducey               29  3:17:18   393  
     B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz / Brian Ducey R: David Rynes 
  3  Team Wrecking Ball                  29  3:18:05   281  
     B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 
  4  Rock, Doc & Saddle                  29  3:18:29   291  
     B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Croston R: Chris Franzel 
  5  Everything Borrowed                 29  3:18:59   387  
     B: Harold Armstrong C: Rachael Baumann R: Jackie Bosworth 
  6  South County Crew                   29  3:23:50   313  
     B: Matt Pegorari C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 

 ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Ageless Optimistic Turtle Fairies   30  3:11:03   258  
     B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 
  2  Not Over THAT Hill Yet!             30  3:31:41   270  
     B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 
  3  Dudechickadude                      30  3:36:44   399  
     B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Bob Bertolino R: Cindy Allard 
  4  2 DUDES AND A DIVA                  30  3:37:07   330  
     B: bill lyon C: jerry lyon R: stacie sherman 
  5  3 Tenacious turtles                 30  3:41:34   355  
     B: Rosemarie Hewig C: Kevin Cornils R: Stephanie Bressette 
  6  Nicholina & the moonbeams           30  3:48:18   339  
     B: Christian Montalbano C: Nicole Shepardson R: Caroline Ollivier 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 

  1  Random Greatness                    31  2:51:27   336  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 
  2  KFG                                 31  2:59:23   360  
     B: Tony Guarino C: Valerie Fisk R: Loren Kinnaman 
  3  ALL IN 3D                           31  3:04:01   289  
     B: David Walker C: Don Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 
  4  Movin' Groovin'                     31  3:11:45   269  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Ella King 
  5  Tri-state Titans                    31  3:24:13   294  
     B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 
  6  Rose-s Boys                         31  3:35:33   290  
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over)     

  1  Just Postal                         32  2:52:17   297  
     B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 
  2  Win, Place, Show                    32  3:06:14   319  
     B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  The 3 Statesmen                     32  3:06:33   77   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic LaPort 
  4  BMC                                 32  3:12:26   383  
     B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtis 
  5  Old Enough to KNow Better           32  3:19:57   347  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 
  6  215 Speed Merchants                 32  3:28:17   398  
     B: Doug Robbins C: Tom Jones R: Ted Ripout 

 ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 

  1  Central Berkshire Schools           33  3:07:11   300  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Shawn Therrien R: Jennifer Bell 
  2  Just Joshin' 267                    33  3:08:03   267  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Loose Pickles                       33  3:09:12   337  
     B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  4  Storm Trumpers                      33  3:14:48   368  
     B: Andrew Watson C: bob fournier R: gregory fournier 
  5  The Shire Hill Gang                 33  3:15:53   353  
     B: Jerad King C: Susannah Gale R: Daniel Cleary 
  6  Last Minute Trio                    33  3:24:49   378  
     B: Shawn Wright C: Sue Joyner R: Colleen Doyle 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  IronMiners                          34  3:11:14   265  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  2  Squirrel Monkeys                    34  3:14:03   359  
     B: Tommy MunksterNeutron C: Robert Pelliciotti R: --- 
  3  Back At It                          34  3:20:30   259  
     B: Frank Krol C: --- R: Matthew Kerwood 
  4  Today we can do anything! Tomorrow  34  3:34:39   371  
     B: TBD C: Brandon Harms R: Aaron Dean 
  5  Amazing Sylas                       34  3:42:53   376  
     B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 
  6  Green Machine                       34  3:56:49   55   
     B: David Gorgan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  A Long WAY for a CANDEE             35  4:02:49   171  
     B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee R: --- 
  2  Team Tim Ohio                       35  4:12:38   334  
     B: Susan North Patterson C: --- R: Bonnie Meyer 

 ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      36  2:39:42   350  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Team R&R                            36  3:19:43   169  
     B: --- C: Russell Renvyle R: Susan Rets-Renvyle 
  3  dynamic duo destroyers              36  3:21:21   375  
     B: peter merwin C: peter merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 
  4  The Hamburglars                     36  3:23:36   321  
     B: Timothy Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Timothy Allard 
  5  Going Round in Circles              36  3:30:01   351  
     B: Gareth Coco C: Gareth Coco / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  6  Team Hinds Runs For Senate          36  3:31:25   323  
     B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds / Hillery Hinds Maxymillian R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 

 ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman                       

  1  Blandford Banana                    37  2:32:44   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: --- R: --- 
  2  Stellar 2                           37  2:42:43   480  
     B: Josh Flanagan C: --- R: --- 
  3  Wall-E                              37  3:02:49   474  
     B: Christopher Wall C: --- R: --- 
  4  William Cha                         37  3:04:23   409  
     B: William Cha C: --- R: --- 
  5  Rustyman                            37  3:04:52   449  
     B: Dan Michaud C: --- R: --- 
  6  Drew HasBrouck                      37  3:05:06   446  
     B: Drew HasBrouck C: --- R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over          

  1  Ed Hofmeister                       38  2:56:57   416  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: --- R: --- 
  2  QVVelo                              38  3:01:08   467  
     B: Andre Bessette C: --- R: --- 
  3  Bernie Landa                        38  3:01:51   465  
     B: Bernard Landa C: --- R: --- 
  4  Happy Trails Guiding                38  3:09:17   425  
     B: odin adolphson C: --- R: --- 
  5  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot               38  3:09:20   433  
     B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 
  6  Craig solo                          38  3:21:37   420  
     B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over          

  1  Ned Kennedy                         39  2:50:47   473  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: --- R: --- 
  2  Kinderhook Tri-Club                 39  3:05:47   466  
     B: Jay Thorn C: --- R: --- 
  3  Dave Potter                         39  3:12:17   457  
     B: David Potter C: --- R: --- 
  4  Teletim                             39  3:15:39   406  
     B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 
  5  Rich Victor                         39  3:15:48   454  
     B: Rich Victor C: --- R: --- 
  6  Enter the Dragon                    39  3:19:29   453  
     B: Dave Singer C: --- R: --- 
  7  Andrew Douglas                      39  3:19:35   402  
     B: Andrew Douglas C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Mainely Just Tri-ing                40  3:11:21   435  
     B: Lindsay Weigel C: Lindsay Weigel R: Lindsay Weigel 
  2  Carolin Kasch                       40  3:21:31   417  
     B: Carolin Kasch C: --- R: --- 
  3  No Swim? I'm in!                    40  3:22:32   452  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: --- R: --- 
  4  Robin                               40  3:29:06   414  
     B: Robin Frain C: --- R: --- 
  5  Sarah Marshall                      40  3:39:37   440  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: --- R: --- 
  6  Alison McGee                        40  3:42:56   434  
     B: Alison McGee C: Alison McGee R: Alison McGee 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  Movers and Shakers                  41  3:04:59   150  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  2  Manual Labor                        41  3:07:14   132  
     B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 
  3  Gash Splash and Dash                41  3:22:03   179  
     B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe 

 ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  Yard by Yard                        42  2:48:56   96   
     B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 
  2  Last minute                         42  3:07:04   159  
     B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
  3  Berkshire Outfitters                42  3:19:49   110  
     B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 
  4  Two PT's and a Guy                  42  4:02:41   146  
     B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 
  5  Monterey Flyers                     42  4:09:37   56   
     B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard           

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         43  2:52:24   217  
     B: Logan Wilson C: --- R: --- 
  2  Angel of Repose                     43  3:13:00   230  
     B: Nicholas Marshall C: --- R: --- 
  3  ironicplan                          43  3:26:53   242  
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: --- R: --- 
  4  Green Tape Crew                     43  4:40:33   232  
     B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard         

  1  Tree Hugger                         44  3:35:56   215  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: --- R: --- 
  2  Witter                              44  4:04:36   234  
     B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 
  3  Wild One                            44  4:39:46   214  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 

 ** New Division: 45 ** 4 Person Canoe (Exhibition)   

  1  G Force                             45  3:02:24   7    
     B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 





*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************




Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)     Paddleboard Results (F)     DQ Listing (F)    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates