Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Results     Results by Category     Canoe Final Results     Kayak Final Results     Paddleboard Results     DQ Listing    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 18, 2016 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                            RESULTS 2016 (70 degrees  - Rain)
                                  
                   ***********************************************************************

 
DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:32:56   5    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  Rehab starts Monday                 01  2:56:10   65   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: william farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  3  Nate and The Greats                 01  3:21:51   38   
     B: Peggy Fallon C: Bob Englehardt / Nate Holesovsky R: Matt Goldman 
  4  Ethyl Mer-men                       01  3:25:24   14   
     B: Myles Greenough C: Kurt Kusiak / Tom Greenough R: John Murphy 
  5  FastLane                            01  3:30:59   119  
     B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 
  6  Airport Hill                        01  3:33:15   57   
     B: Alex Green C: Davin Beischel / Kent Au R: Cameron Beischel 

 ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea

  1  3 PLUS 1                            02  2:26:06   6    
     B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Steve Miller R: Sean Duncan 
  2  Minkler Insurance I                 02  2:29:35   3    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Kevin Quadrozzi 
  3  The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:31:16   8    
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  4  Hazy Shade of Winter                02  2:33:37   113  
     B: Ryan Conley C: Mark Winter / Jon Santor R: Matt Gokey 
  5  Minkler Insurance II                02  2:34:43   4    
     B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  6  Dr Al & The pacemakers              02  2:57:24   147  
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  Weezys Easies                       03  2:41:01   2    
     B: Mike Ward C: Denis Guyer / Charlie Zuber R: Art Reilly 
  2  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:44:46   87   
     B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 
  3  Mean Machine                        03  2:45:20   62   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Matthew Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  4  Terbo Tri Sports Reunion            03  2:49:53   84   
     B: Nick Harrison C: William Terbush / Ron McMahon R: Jon Novak 
  5  Frankenstein's Monster              03  2:53:46   30   
     B: David Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  6  The Warriors                        03  3:04:42   75   
     B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman /  R: Patrick Russell 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team)    

  1  One Non Blond                       04  2:49:21   92   
     B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  2  Meant to be                         04  3:06:30   68   
     B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Kaylene Lemme 
  3  Team Smutty                         04  3:14:07   83   
     B: Nancy Sowalsky C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  4  Just Some More Miracles             04  3:19:54   12   
     B: Sue Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 
  5  Rowe Nexgen                         04  3:34:26   121  
     B: Jen Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 
  6  Third times a charm                 04  4:04:56   40   
     B: Cameron Hastie C: Tammie Jervas / Kim Lopez R: Loretta Tenuta 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te

  1  Maine-iacs                          05  2:33:43   36   
     B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Ricardo Chalmers 
  2  SEKS                                05  2:41:24   102  
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Ed Paquette / SCott Dias R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  3  Clarks Gamble                       05  2:52:54   20   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T. Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Parette 
  4  arnie's army                        05  3:00:22   85   
     B: david martin C: kevin loehr / michele loehr R: Bob Archey 
  5  Wharf Rats                          05  3:17:03   126  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  6  Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys          05  3:20:25   130  
     B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Phil Rowe R: Vance Rowe 

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P

  1  Hawaii 60                           06  2:54:31   19   
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  2  Still Going                         06  3:06:25   100  
     B: Peter Wick C: Jack lareau / Jay Gallery R: Jim Frutkin 
  3  Retro Rockets                       06  3:28:23   66   
     B: John Farrell C: Jeffrey Neumann / William Farrell R: Stephen Bobala 
  4  Just Joshin 17                      06  3:30:06   17   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Teddy Munson R: Nelson Furlan 
  5  Elderly Geeks                       06  3:31:01   28   
     B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Doc Miller 
  6  Four For Fun                        06  3:36:40   70   
     B: Don Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stanley Dudziak R: Larry Lane 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Potluck                             07  2:33:08   101  
     B: Matt Giardina C: Pam Fitzgerald / Brian Fitzgerald R: Nick Curelop 
  2  Maxine                              07  2:36:57   160  
     B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: David Dodge 
  3  cooley                              07  2:41:46   82   
     B: daniel castro C: glen robert cooley / Mike Codey R: Michael Cooley 
  4  Manual Override                     07  2:41:48   165  
     B: Jonathan Monk C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Jon Kazierczyk R: Nicole Gambrini 
  5  Fast N Furious                      07  2:45:38   9    
     B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Kevin Sullivan 
  6  Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  2:47:39   144  
     B: Shams Helminski C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Bikes + Life                        08  2:47:18   153  
     B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Laura Stephen 
  2  Robert-s Roofing                    08  2:51:08   139  
     B: Jason Schmidt C: James Roberts / Dianna Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  3  50 is the new 40                    08  2:57:30   93   
     B: Kevin Motts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Nate Backer 
  4  Foireann Kevin Ar                   08  3:07:58   89   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  5  First Place Mugs                    08  3:17:08   47   
     B: Bruce Duquette C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Logoidice R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  6  Badfish                             08  3:29:50   104  
     B: Brian Harper C: Richard Hldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alaina Harper 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Wood Chuckers                       09  2:48:37   151  
     B: Jamie Lynch C: Doug Howard R: --- 
  2  Pencil Choose Its                   09  2:58:10   157  
     B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger R: --- 
  3  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:05:09   161  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  4  Brothers Grimm                      09  3:07:49   24   
     B: Ken Geremia C: --- R: Jeremy Greflam 
  5  Berkshire Backcountry               09  3:13:29   133  
     B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 
  6  Here For The Beer                   09  3:17:23   33   
     B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  We had fun                          10  3:18:09   125  
     B: Sandy Superchi C: --- R: Kristine Dorsey 
  2  Wheres Tenley                       10  3:47:17   21   
     B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Stephanie Boyd R: Stephanie Boyd 
  3  Busted Stuff                        10  4:23:36   25   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: --- R: Linda Pitney 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  The Love Machine                    11  3:30:24   15   
     B: Deter Love C: Deter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  2  Perfect Honeymoon                   11  3:45:09   131  
     B: Heather Boyko C: --- R: --- 
  3  L.L. Team                           11  3:46:42   164  
     B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt R: Lindsey Hunt 
  4  Hot Mess from Texas                 11  4:16:41   181  
     B: Charlie Agar C: Kaye House R: Kaye House 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 

  1  No Screw Ups This Time              12  2:57:28   134  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: James Davis 
  2  Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  3:03:26   118  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Andreas Schmid / Jim Harwood R: Mark Elliot 
  3  The Rythm of Champions              12  3:09:44   149  
     B: Paul Azubalis C: Gus Madore / Chaley Brackett R: Alfonso Champion 
  4  Lenox Fit                           12  3:11:11   175  
     B: Brett Laemon C: Jeff Minkler / Chris Calvert R: Ben Winther 
  5  Breakdown Lane                      12  3:14:39   156  
     B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski / Andrew Lane R: Alexandra Young 
  6  Strength for Serridge               12  3:16:33   137  
     B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O-Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman                       

  1  Iron Stern                          13  2:45:53   238  
     B: Matthew Palmer C: --- R: --- 
  2  Krazy Kyle Konoes Kinda Krooked     13  2:56:09   248  
     B: Kyle Breier C: --- R: --- 
  3  David Lee                           13  3:21:14   240  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  4  Huggy J                             13  3:32:58   243  
     B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Michael Huggins 

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson (40 & Over)        

  1  Tom Fraser                          14  3:15:20   246  
     B: Tom Fraser C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over)        

  1  JackHighlander                      15  2:52:25   483  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 
  2  no flat tires this year             15  3:06:00   213  
     B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  3  Braffett                            15  4:18:03   221  
     B: Miles Braffett C: --- R: --- 
  4  In Memory of Tony Colucci & Guy Boo 15  4:18:53   412  
     B: john colucci C: --- R: --- 
  5  Bartini                             15  4:45:10   218  
     B: Leonard Bartini C: --- R: --- 
  6  The Old Guy                         15  5:07:36   225  
     B: Steven Ozer C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Kearnage                            16  3:27:28   233  
     B: Emma Kearney C: --- R: --- 
  2  Iron Woman, Hear Me Roar            16  4:45:08   220  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: --- R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T

  1  Jayne's Guys                        17  3:28:40   60   
     B: Kurt HOLTER C: dave klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  2  NALAW                               17  3:29:34   95   
     B: Fred Thompson C: Terry Coyne R: Greg Tooker 
  3  Old Guys Rule                       17  3:43:09   51   
     B: Neil Barrocas C: Alex Davis / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  4  Old Men Walking                     17  3:46:27   71   
     B: Laurence D. Cohen C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 
  5  Hilltown Two                        17  3:57:14   108  
     B: Martin Goldstein C: Gerald james Fawcett R: George Gilder 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  SABBYACK                            18  3:48:06   109  
     B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson SMith 
  2  Three Lost Cousins                  18  4:02:00   155  
     B: Xavier Powell C: Liam Feeley R: Zabion Powell 
  3  Marshaway                           18  4:09:31   69   
     B: Jaclyn Hathaway C: Miles Marshall R: Miles Marshall 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team)        

  1  Here Combes The Jassens             19  2:49:34   78   
     B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  2  Sawyers and Porters                 19  2:52:04   174  
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie sawyer 
  3  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2:53:20   128  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  4  Stefan and his elders               19  2:57:40   112  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  5  Quattro Orsi                        19  2:58:41   64   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 
  6  HunTessa                            19  3:00:52   34   
     B: Scott LeBeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate                     

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:42:54   48   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  377 Builders                        20  2:43:14   91   
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  3  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:04:06   52   
     B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall 
  4  Berkshire Engineering               20  3:04:48   186  
     B: Mike Kulig C: Jason Kulig R: Simone Natale 
  5  Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  3:13:17   43   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Clare Sabatini R: --- 
  6  B77                                 20  3:27:34   90   
     B: Misha Greene C: Andy Brazie R: Jesse Carter 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male             

  1  3 C's and a B                       21  3:10:55   10   
     B: Chris Galib C: Bob Rapant / Carinna Peritore R: Chris Arace 
  2  Canyon Ranch & Outdoor Sports       21  3:23:12   136  
     B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snackenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  3  2 Fast 2 Furious                    21  3:54:01   166  
     B: Amy Murray C: James Siket / Sarah Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  4  3 Ladies and a Baby                 21  4:18:00   145  
     B: Ben Strauss C: Kate Hocker / Amy Harbison R: Jessica Fried 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over)           

  1  Tim's Dream                         22  3:37:26   245  
     B: John Snell C: John Snell R: John Snell 
  2  Artie Morenz                        22  3:49:00   235  
     B: Artie Morenz C: Artie Morenz R: Artie Morenz 
  3  ED LAUSIER                          22  3:59:22   403  
     B: ED LAUSIER C: --- R: --- 
  4  Still Cooking                       22  4:02:55   54   
     B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  5  Phlegmington                        22  4:13:47   210  
     B: Jon M Mattis C: Jon M Mattis R: Jon M Mattis 
  6  Barry XNZ                           22  4:29:16   212  
     B: Barry Glading C: Barry Glading R: Barry Glading 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over)         

  1  Carol Morenz                        23  3:59:49   236  
     B: Carol Morenz C: Carol Morenz R: Carol Morenz 
  2  Bud's Girl                          23  4:29:04   438  
     B: Pam Cooper-Vince C: Pam Cooper-Vince R: Pam Cooper-Vince 

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te

  1  PB and J and i PAs                  24  2:41:49   309  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brian Gibbon 
  2  Flying Pigs 2                       24  2:46:08   389  
     B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 
  3  The Greylock Wildlanders            24  2:47:01   317  
     B: Brian Spagneletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 
  4  Delivering Justice                  24  2:56:36   349  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczck C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 
  5  Team Long Pig                       24  3:03:49   178  
     B: Edward Carman C: kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 
  6  Something Cleverer                  24  3:04:26   312  
     B: Matthew Riechers C: Steven Terrill R: Pat Roney 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            25  2:17:21   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigot R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  Spin Splash Sprint                  25  2:32:52   276  
     B: Santiago Helman C: Stephen Kurczy / Steve Fagin R: Philip Warner 
  3  Keystones                           25  2:42:50   296  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Dereck Powell 
  4  Mike & The Brody Bunch              25  3:38:50   63   
     B: Michael Cheung C: Matt Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 
  5  Four Methodists Skipping Church     25  3:52:17   304  
     B: Alan Honig C: Steve Smith / Jim Bronson R: James Hunt 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  MapShoLee                           26  2:45:21   394  
     B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: Dan Cabiles 
  2  Better Late then never              26  2:50:20   187  
     B: William devries C: Tim Hudyncia R: Tim Sundberg 
  3  Poppy's Attic                       26  3:04:11   310  
     B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 
  4  Dick, Bob and Jim                   26  3:07:13   324  
     B: Ben Palmer C: John Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  5  Jimbo & Jocks                       26  3:20:38   356  
     B: Jim McMahon C: Tim Litz R: Aaron Udel 
  6  Doug is Fat                         26  3:23:47   188  
     B: Seth Prabatch C: Doug Brecher R: Jason Zagami 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Brother in Laws                     27  2:37:20   326  
     B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  CoToBri                             27  3:03:56   264  
     B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 
  3  The good, the bad, & the ugly       27  3:12:48   392  
     B: James Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 
  4  Powered by beer (was 388)           27  3:13:37   184  
     B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 
  5  Bumble Bees                         27  3:14:28   302  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 
  6  Silver Bulleit                      27  3:31:41   275  
     B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Michael Lipton 

 ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team)  

  1  Vermont Vixens                      28  3:01:01   363  
     B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Kate Kimball 
  2  It's all about the T-Shirt          28  3:02:04   307  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 
  3  Fractured not Broken                28  3:09:37   390  
     B: Michall Snyder C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate McCormick R: Christine Goretti 
  4  Team Hoppy Feet                     28  3:13:14   316  
     B: Morgan Hendrick C: Paula Schutz R: Vanessa Castro 
  5  Chasing 144 Snitches                28  3:14:57   331  
     B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter R: Kelly Gross 
  6  OURDITAROD                          28  3:26:36   293  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather Drake R: Michelle M. Sargis 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Ironman with 2 lead weights         29  3:16:02   365  
     B: Tom Gallant C: Robert Gyurjan R: Jessica Buchinski 
  2  A holes and the Ducey               29  3:17:18   393  
     B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz / Brian Ducey R: David Rynes 
  3  Team Wrecking Ball                  29  3:18:05   281  
     B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 
  4  Rock, Doc & Saddle                  29  3:18:29   291  
     B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Croston R: Chris Franzel 
  5  Everything Borrowed                 29  3:18:59   387  
     B: Harold Armstrong C: Rachael Baumann R: Jackie Bosworth 
  6  South County Crew                   29  3:23:50   313  
     B: Matt Pegorari C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu 

 ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Ageless Optimistic Turtle Fairies   30  3:11:03   258  
     B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 
  2  Not Over THAT Hill Yet!             30  3:31:41   270  
     B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 
  3  Dudechickadude                      30  3:36:44   399  
     B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Bob Bertolino R: Cindy Allard 
  4  2 DUDES AND A DIVA                  30  3:37:07   330  
     B: bill lyon C: jerry lyon R: stacie sherman 
  5  3 Tenacious turtles                 30  3:41:34   355  
     B: Rosemarie Hewig C: Kevin Cornils R: Stephanie Bressette 
  6  Nicholina & the moonbeams           30  3:48:18   339  
     B: Christian Montalbano C: Nicole Shepardson R: Caroline Ollivier 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 

  1  Random Greatness                    31  2:51:27   336  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 
  2  KFG                                 31  2:59:23   360  
     B: Tony Guarino C: Valerie Fisk R: Loren Kinnaman 
  3  ALL IN 3D                           31  3:04:01   289  
     B: David Walker C: Don Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 
  4  Movin' Groovin'                     31  3:11:45   269  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Ella King 
  5  Tri-state Titans                    31  3:24:13   294  
     B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 
  6  Rose-s Boys                         31  3:35:33   290  
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over)     

  1  Just Postal                         32  2:52:17   297  
     B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 
  2  Win, Place, Show                    32  3:06:14   319  
     B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  The 3 Statesmen                     32  3:06:33   77   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic LaPort 
  4  BMC                                 32  3:12:26   383  
     B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtis 
  5  Old Enough to KNow Better           32  3:19:57   347  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 
  6  215 Speed Merchants                 32  3:28:17   398  
     B: Doug Robbins C: Tom Jones R: Ted Ripout 

 ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 

  1  Central Berkshire Schools           33  3:07:11   300  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Shawn Therrien R: Jennifer Bell 
  2  Just Joshin' 267                    33  3:08:03   267  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Loose Pickles                       33  3:09:12   337  
     B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  4  Storm Trumpers                      33  3:14:48   368  
     B: Andrew Watson C: bob fournier R: gregory fournier 
  5  The Shire Hill Gang                 33  3:15:53   353  
     B: Jerad King C: Susannah Gale R: Daniel Cleary 
  6  Last Minute Trio                    33  3:24:49   378  
     B: Shawn Wright C: Sue Joyner R: Colleen Doyle 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  IronMiners                          34  3:11:14   265  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  2  Squirrel Monkeys                    34  3:14:03   359  
     B: Tommy MunksterNeutron C: Robert Pelliciotti R: --- 
  3  Back At It                          34  3:20:30   259  
     B: Frank Krol C: --- R: Matthew Kerwood 
  4  Today we can do anything! Tomorrow  34  3:34:39   371  
     B: TBD C: Brandon Harms R: Aaron Dean 
  5  Amazing Sylas                       34  3:42:53   376  
     B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 
  6  Green Machine                       34  3:56:49   55   
     B: David Gorgan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  A Long WAY for a CANDEE             35  4:02:49   171  
     B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee R: --- 
  2  Team Tim Ohio                       35  4:12:38   334  
     B: Susan North Patterson C: --- R: Bonnie Meyer 

 ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      36  2:39:42   350  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Team R&R                            36  3:19:43   169  
     B: --- C: Russell Renvyle R: Susan Rets-Renvyle 
  3  dynamic duo destroyers              36  3:21:21   375  
     B: peter merwin C: peter merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 
  4  The Hamburglars                     36  3:23:36   321  
     B: Timothy Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Timothy Allard 
  5  Going Round in Circles              36  3:30:01   351  
     B: Gareth Coco C: Gareth Coco / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  6  Team Hinds Runs For Senate          36  3:31:25   323  
     B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds / Hillery Hinds Maxymillian R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 

 ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman                       

  1  Blandford Banana                    37  2:32:44   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: --- R: --- 
  2  Stellar 2                           37  2:42:43   480  
     B: Josh Flanagan C: --- R: --- 
  3  Wall-E                              37  3:02:49   474  
     B: Christopher Wall C: --- R: --- 
  4  William Cha                         37  3:04:23   409  
     B: William Cha C: --- R: --- 
  5  Rustyman                            37  3:04:52   449  
     B: Dan Michaud C: --- R: --- 
  6  Drew HasBrouck                      37  3:05:06   446  
     B: Drew HasBrouck C: --- R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over          

  1  Ed Hofmeister                       38  2:56:57   416  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: --- R: --- 
  2  QVVelo                              38  3:01:08   467  
     B: Andre Bessette C: --- R: --- 
  3  Bernie Landa                        38  3:01:51   465  
     B: Bernard Landa C: --- R: --- 
  4  Happy Trails Guiding                38  3:09:17   425  
     B: odin adolphson C: --- R: --- 
  5  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot               38  3:09:20   433  
     B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 
  6  Craig solo                          38  3:21:37   420  
     B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over          

  1  Ned Kennedy                         39  2:50:47   473  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: --- R: --- 
  2  Kinderhook Tri-Club                 39  3:05:47   466  
     B: Jay Thorn C: --- R: --- 
  3  Dave Potter                         39  3:12:17   457  
     B: David Potter C: --- R: --- 
  4  Teletim                             39  3:15:39   406  
     B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 
  5  Rich Victor                         39  3:15:48   454  
     B: Rich Victor C: --- R: --- 
  6  Enter the Dragon                    39  3:19:29   453  
     B: Dave Singer C: --- R: --- 
  7  Andrew Douglas                      39  3:19:35   402  
     B: Andrew Douglas C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Mainely Just Tri-ing                40  3:11:21   435  
     B: Lindsay Weigel C: Lindsay Weigel R: Lindsay Weigel 
  2  Carolin Kasch                       40  3:21:31   417  
     B: Carolin Kasch C: --- R: --- 
  3  No Swim? I'm in!                    40  3:22:32   452  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: --- R: --- 
  4  Robin                               40  3:29:06   414  
     B: Robin Frain C: --- R: --- 
  5  Sarah Marshall                      40  3:39:37   440  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: --- R: --- 
  6  Alison McGee                        40  3:42:56   434  
     B: Alison McGee C: Alison McGee R: Alison McGee 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  Movers and Shakers                  41  3:04:59   150  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  2  Manual Labor                        41  3:07:14   132  
     B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 
  3  Gash Splash and Dash                41  3:22:03   179  
     B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe 

 ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  Yard by Yard                        42  2:48:56   96   
     B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 
  2  Last minute                         42  3:07:04   159  
     B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
  3  Berkshire Outfitters                42  3:19:49   110  
     B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 
  4  Two PT's and a Guy                  42  4:02:41   146  
     B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 
  5  Monterey Flyers                     42  4:09:37   56   
     B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard           

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         43  2:52:24   217  
     B: Logan Wilson C: --- R: --- 
  2  Angel of Repose                     43  3:13:00   230  
     B: Nicholas Marshall C: --- R: --- 
  3  ironicplan                          43  3:26:53   242  
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: --- R: --- 
  4  Green Tape Crew                     43  4:40:33   232  
     B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard         

  1  Tree Hugger                         44  3:35:56   215  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: --- R: --- 
  2  Witter                              44  4:04:36   234  
     B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 
  3  Wild One                            44  4:39:46   214  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 

 ** New Division: 45 ** 4 Person Canoe (Exhibition)   

  1  G Force                             45  3:02:24   7    
     B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 





*********************************************************************************************************************



*********************************************************************************************************************




Combined Results     Results by Category     Canoe Final Results     Kayak Final Results     Paddleboard Results     DQ Listing    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates