Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F) DQ Listing (F)    

Josh Billings RunAground
2016 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|

2016 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 18, 2016 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) || Rain || 71 degrees 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . *********************************************************************** JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS 2016 Allen Heights Bike Split 1:05:00 || Water Split: 38:03 || Run:34:18 3 PLUS 1 Bike Split 1:06:41 || Water Split: 47:19 || Run:32:06 *********************************************************************** OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 25 1 2:17:21 1 1:05:00 1 38:03 1 1:43:03 3 34:18 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigot R: Steve Monsulick 2 3 PLUS 1 02 1 2:26:06 8 1:06:41 9 47:19 4 1:54:00 1 32:06 6 B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Steve Miller R: Sean Duncan 3 Minkler Insurance I 02 2 2:29:35 6 1:06:40 20 49:14 6 1:55:54 2 33:41 3 B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Kevin Quadrozzi 4 The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men 02 3 2:31:16 7 1:06:40 7 47:00 2 1:53:40 13 37:36 8 B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / David Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 5 Blandford Banana 37 1 2:32:44 10 1:06:41 22 49:40 8 1:56:21 9 36:23 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 6 Spin Splash Sprint 25 2 2:32:52 55 1:11:21 3 45:52 12 1:57:13 6 35:39 276 B: Santiago Helman C: Stephen Kurczy / Steve Fagin R: Philip Warner 7 Josh Itch 01 1 2:32:56 11 1:07:17 17 49:08 9 1:56:25 11 36:31 5 B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 8 Potluck 07 1 2:33:08 24 1:08:17 21 49:24 13 1:57:41 5 35:27 101 B: Matt Giardina C: Pam Fitzgerald / Brian Fitzgerald R: Nick Curelop 9 Hazy Shade of Winter 02 4 2:33:37 45 1:11:14 2 45:38 10 1:56:52 12 36:45 113 B: Ryan Conley C: Mark Winter / Jon Santor R: Matt Gokey 10 Maine-iacs 05 1 2:33:43 2 1:06:35 8 47:15 3 1:53:50 21 39:53 36 B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Ricardo Chalmers 11 Minkler Insurance II 02 5 2:34:43 14 1:08:16 12 48:02 7 1:56:18 17 38:25 4 B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 12 Maxine 07 2 2:36:57 5 1:06:40 47 53:49 18 2:00:29 10 36:28 160 B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: David Dodge 13 Brother in Laws 27 1 2:37:20 23 1:08:17 5 46:16 5 1:54:33 45 42:47 326 B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 14 Just Dooley It 36 1 2:39:42 22 1:08:17 38 52:30 20 2:00:47 19 38:55 350 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 15 Weezys Easies 03 1 2:41:01 19 1:08:16 31 51:04 14 1:59:20 33 41:41 2 B: Mike Ward C: Denis Guyer / Charlie Zuber R: Art Reilly 16 SEKS 05 2 2:41:24 38 1:11:10 16 48:54 16 2:00:04 30 41:20 102 B: Stephen Meisl C: Ed Paquette / SCott Dias R: Matthew Kinnaman 17 cooley 07 3 2:41:46 73 1:14:49 18 49:13 31 2:04:02 14 37:44 82 B: daniel castro C: glen robert cooley / Mike Codey R: Michael Cooley 18 Manual Override 07 4 2:41:48 34 1:11:10 4 45:54 11 1:57:04 74 44:44 165 B: Jonathan Monk C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Jon Kazierczyk R: Nicole Gambrini 19 PB and J and i PAs 24 1 2:41:49 16 1:08:16 37 52:24 19 2:00:40 27 41:09 309 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brian Gibbon 20 Stellar 2 37 2 2:42:43 27 1:08:23 32 51:21 15 1:59:44 47 42:59 480 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 21 Keystones 25 3 2:42:50 40 1:11:11 19 49:14 17 2:00:25 41 42:25 296 B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Dereck Powell 22 Team Pfizer 20 1 2:42:54 4 1:06:40 53 54:11 21 2:00:51 36 42:03 48 B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 23 377 Builders 20 2 2:43:14 70 1:14:44 23 49:43 35 2:04:27 18 38:47 91 B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 24 Irresistible Balding Men 03 2 2:44:46 39 1:11:11 62 55:23 42 2:06:34 16 38:12 87 B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 25 Mean Machine 03 3 2:45:20 3 1:06:40 72 56:14 28 2:02:54 42 42:26 62 B: James Sawtelle C: Matthew Sawtelle / Jason Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 MapShoLee 26 1 2:45:21 20 1:08:16 43 53:13 24 2:01:29 57 43:52 394 B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: Dan Cabiles 27 Fast N Furious 07 5 2:45:38 135 1:21:07 15 48:51 54 2:09:58 7 35:40 9 B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Kevin Sullivan 28 Iron Stern 13 1 2:45:53 50 1:11:16 36 52:20 30 2:03:36 40 42:17 238 B: Matthew Palmer C: Matthew Palmer R: Matthew Palmer 29 Flying Pigs 2 24 2 2:46:08 61 1:11:56 69 56:04 46 2:08:00 15 38:08 389 B: Joe Coleman C: Zbigniew Aszyjczyk R: Michael Spitzer 30 The Greylock Wildlanders 24 3 2:47:01 13 1:08:16 39 52:44 23 2:01:00 90 46:01 317 B: Brian Spagneletti C: Jason Harrington R: Ryan Smith 31 Bikes + Life 08 1 2:47:18 41 1:11:12 24 49:45 22 2:00:57 93 46:21 153 B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Laura Stephen 32 Snakes In The Wood Pile 07 6 2:47:39 47 1:11:15 52 54:11 39 2:05:26 38 42:13 144 B: Shams Helminski C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 33 Wood Chuckers 09 1 2:48:37 64 1:14:26 25 49:50 33 2:04:16 66 44:21 151 B: Jamie Lynch C: Doug Howard R: --- 34 Yard by Yard 42 1 2:48:56 21 1:08:16 196 1:06:17 71 2:14:33 4 34:23 96 B: Lew Fisher C: Patty Spector R: Dusty Lopez 35 One Non Blond 04 1 2:49:21 15 1:08:16 44 53:23 25 2:01:39 115 47:42 92 B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 36 Here Combes The Jassens 19 1 2:49:34 32 1:11:10 54 54:12 38 2:05:22 64 44:12 78 B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 37 Terbo Tri Sports Reunion 03 4 2:49:53 91 1:15:50 26 50:03 40 2:05:53 62 44:00 84 B: Nick Harrison C: William Terbush / Ron McMahon R: Jon Novak 38 Better Late then never 26 2 2:50:20 114 1:17:35 6 46:49 34 2:04:24 87 45:56 187 B: William Devries C: Tim Hudyncia R: Tim Sundberg 39 Ned Kennedy 39 1 2:50:47 48 1:11:15 79 56:50 48 2:08:05 44 42:42 473 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 40 Robert-s Roofing 08 2 2:51:08 28 1:08:48 46 53:38 26 2:02:26 139 48:42 139 B: Jason Schmidt C: James Roberts / Dianna Dugas R: Robert Chasen 41 Random Greatness 31 1 2:51:27 29 1:11:09 76 56:38 45 2:07:47 55 43:40 336 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 42 Sawyers and Porters 19 2 2:52:04 65 1:14:30 67 55:54 56 2:10:24 32 41:40 174 B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie sawyer 43 Just Postal 32 1 2:52:17 44 1:11:13 41 52:55 32 2:04:08 125 48:09 297 B: Michael McCusker C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 44 Relentless Forward Progress 43 1 2:52:24 46 1:11:15 182 1:05:23 82 2:16:38 8 35:46 217 B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 45 JackHighlander 15 1 2:52:25 49 1:11:15 34 51:58 29 2:03:13 142 49:12 483 B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse R: Jack Morse 46 Clarks Gamble 05 3 2:52:54 90 1:15:50 35 52:18 49 2:08:08 75 44:46 20 B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T. Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Parette 47 Robbins Shred Fest 19 3 2:53:20 30 1:11:09 119 1:00:52 63 2:12:01 29 41:19 128 B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 48 Frankenstein's Monster 03 5 2:53:46 92 1:15:56 45 53:38 53 2:09:34 63 44:12 30 B: David Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 49 Hawaii 60 06 1 2:54:31 68 1:14:40 13 48:02 27 2:02:42 183 51:49 19 B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 50 Krazy Kyle Konoes Kinda Krooked 13 2 2:56:09 56 1:11:22 77 56:41 47 2:08:03 124 48:06 248 B: Kyle Breier C: ---- R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Rehab starts Monday 01 2 2:56:10 86 1:15:20 68 55:58 61 2:11:18 76 44:52 65 B: Kevin Mooney C: william farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 52 Delivering Justice 24 4 2:56:36 42 1:11:12 70 56:07 43 2:07:19 145 49:17 349 B: Tom Kolodziejczck C: Bonnie Fachini R: Tim Morey 53 Ed Hofmeister 38 1 2:56:57 75 1:14:50 65 55:36 57 2:10:26 98 46:31 416 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 54 Dr Al & The pacemakers 02 6 2:57:24 87 1:15:32 27 50:23 41 2:05:55 176 51:29 147 B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 55 No Screw Ups This Time 12 1 2:57:28 126 1:17:58 59 55:03 64 2:13:01 69 44:27 134 B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan / Tony DeMartino R: James Davis 56 50 is the new 40 08 3 2:57:30 51 1:11:16 110 59:51 58 2:11:07 95 46:23 93 B: Kevin Motts C: Joyce Amuso / Laura Naughton R: Nate Backer 57 Stefan and his elders 19 4 2:57:40 63 1:12:01 88 58:00 55 2:10:01 113 47:39 112 B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 58 Pencil Choose Its 09 2 2:58:10 53 1:11:17 203 1:06:45 92 2:18:02 24 40:08 157 B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger R: --- 59 Quattro Orsi 19 5 2:58:41 43 1:11:12 83 57:28 50 2:08:40 152 50:01 64 B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 60 KFG 31 2 2:59:23 25 1:08:17 118 1:00:42 51 2:08:59 162 50:24 360 B: Tony Guarino C: Valerie Fisk R: Loren Kinnaman 61 Bullards Crossing Guards 02 7 2:59:36 71 1:14:44 176 1:04:59 107 2:19:43 22 39:53 152 B: Joshua Hopmans C: Jon Aronoff R: Dan Hopmans 62 arnie's army 05 4 3:00:22 102 1:17:27 82 57:25 74 2:14:52 82 45:30 85 B: david martin C: kevin loehr / michele loehr R: Bob Archey 63 HunTessa 19 6 3:00:52 31 1:11:09 74 56:29 44 2:07:38 206 53:14 34 B: Scott LeBeau C: Noah Snyder R: Erika Snyder 64 Vermont Vixens 28 1 3:01:01 119 1:17:36 73 56:14 68 2:13:50 109 47:11 363 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Kate Kimball 65 QVVelo 38 2 3:01:08 57 1:11:23 142 1:02:34 69 2:13:57 108 47:11 467 B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 66 Bernie Landa 38 3 3:01:51 78 1:14:51 97 58:46 67 2:13:37 128 48:14 465 B: Bernard Landa C: Bernard Landa R: Bernard Landa 67 It's all about the T-Shirt 28 2 3:02:04 113 1:17:35 90 58:03 78 2:15:38 96 46:26 307 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Mary Sheehan 68 G Force 45 1 3:02:24 217 1:28:48 14 48:39 87 2:17:27 78 44:57 7 B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Kim Gero 69 Wall-E 37 3 3:02:49 93 1:16:14 103 59:17 77 2:15:31 110 47:18 474 B: Christopher Wall C: Christopher Wall R: Christopher Wall 70 E Knee Meany My Knee Mo 19 7 3:03:09 147 1:21:23 85 57:47 101 2:19:10 61 43:59 79 B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka R: Josh Lipka 71 Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child 12 2 3:03:26 109 1:17:30 139 1:02:27 109 2:19:57 51 43:29 118 B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Andreas Schmid / Jim Harwood R: Mark Elliot 72 Team Long Pig 24 5 3:03:49 193 1:26:16 50 53:54 110 2:20:10 54 43:39 178 B: Edward Carman C: kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 73 CoToBri 27 2 3:03:56 88 1:15:49 152 1:03:13 98 2:19:02 77 44:54 264 B: conor nagle C: Tony Dunne R: Brian Sowers 74 ALL IN 3D 31 3 3:04:01 83 1:15:19 86 57:54 66 2:13:13 165 50:48 289 B: David Walker C: Don Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 75 Rotary Club of Pittsfield 20 3 3:04:06 168 1:22:43 42 53:02 79 2:15:45 133 48:21 52 B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 Poppy's Attic 26 3 3:04:11 111 1:17:30 115 1:00:22 90 2:17:52 92 46:19 310 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: Joel Pekosz 77 William Cha 37 4 3:04:23 66 1:14:31 244 1:10:04 135 2:24:35 20 39:48 409 B: William Cha C: William Cha R: William Cha 78 Something Cleverer 24 6 3:04:26 80 1:15:03 172 1:04:46 108 2:19:49 72 44:37 312 B: Matthew Riechers C: Steven Terrill R: Pat Roney 79 The Warriors 03 6 3:04:42 104 1:17:28 98 58:51 81 2:16:19 134 48:23 75 B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman / R: Patrick Russell 80 Manchester Lions 19 8 3:04:47 59 1:11:29 49 53:51 37 2:05:20 296 59:27 80 B: Samuel Batchelor C: Andrew Batcdhelor / Samuel Batchelor R: Laura Batchelor 81 Berkshire Engineering 20 4 3:04:48 52 1:11:17 185 1:05:26 83 2:16:43 121 48:05 186 B: Mike Kulig C: Jason Kulig R: Simone Natale 82 Rustyman 37 5 3:04:52 72 1:14:49 133 1:01:58 84 2:16:47 122 48:05 449 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 83 Movers and Shakers 41 1 3:04:59 133 1:19:36 101 59:00 95 2:18:36 94 46:23 150 B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 84 Drew HasBrouck 37 6 3:05:06 105 1:17:29 136 1:02:07 105 2:19:36 83 45:30 446 B: Drew HasBrouck C: Drew HasBrouck R: Drew HasBrouck 85 RonStep 37 7 3:05:07 26 1:08:18 254 1:10:51 100 2:19:09 88 45:58 439 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 86 The Burkeshire with a Trout 09 3 3:05:09 36 1:11:10 113 1:00:14 62 2:11:24 219 53:45 161 B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 87 Kinderhook Tri-Club 39 2 3:05:47 74 1:14:49 202 1:06:30 116 2:21:19 70 44:28 466 B: Jay Thorn C: Jay Thorn R: Jay Thorn 88 no flat tires this year 15 2 3:06:00 130 1:18:02 129 1:01:19 102 2:19:21 101 46:39 213 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 89 Win, Place, Show 32 2 3:06:14 154 1:21:25 99 58:56 112 2:20:21 86 45:53 319 B: Jim Mucia C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 90 Still Going 06 2 3:06:25 118 1:17:36 81 57:03 73 2:14:39 181 51:46 100 B: Peter Wick C: Jack lareau / Jay Gallery R: Jim Frutkin 91 Meant to be 04 2 3:06:30 153 1:21:24 63 55:24 85 2:16:48 149 49:42 68 B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Kaylene Lemme 92 The 3 Statesmen 32 3 3:06:33 17 1:08:16 78 56:43 36 2:04:59 319 1:01:34 77 B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic LaPort 93 Last minute 42 2 3:07:04 62 1:11:57 104 59:19 60 2:11:16 247 55:48 159 B: Geoffrey House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 94 Central Berkshire Schools 33 1 3:07:11 82 1:15:14 143 1:02:34 89 2:17:48 147 49:23 300 B: Andrew Garcia C: Shawn Therrien R: Jennifer Bell 95 Dick, Bob and Jim 26 4 3:07:13 160 1:22:18 92 58:13 113 2:20:31 102 46:42 324 B: Ben Palmer C: John Palmer R: Warren Palmer 96 Manual Labor 41 2 3:07:14 77 1:14:51 183 1:05:26 111 2:20:17 105 46:57 132 B: --- C: Robert Benner R: Michael Nancollas 97 Brothers Grimm 09 4 3:07:49 35 1:11:10 169 1:04:18 76 2:15:28 191 52:21 24 B: Ken Geremia C: ---- R: Jeremy Greflam 98 Foireann Kevin Ar 08 4 3:07:58 85 1:15:19 120 1:00:57 80 2:16:16 180 51:42 89 B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 99 Just Joshin' 267 33 2 3:08:03 96 1:16:47 205 1:06:50 124 2:23:37 68 44:26 267 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 100 Loose Pickles 33 3 3:09:12 37 1:11:10 197 1:06:21 88 2:17:31 179 51:41 337 B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 Happy Trails Guiding 38 4 3:09:17 60 1:11:33 109 59:42 59 2:11:15 281 58:02 425 B: odin adolphson C: odin adolphson R: odin adolphson 102 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 38 5 3:09:20 79 1:15:02 57 54:28 52 2:09:30 297 59:50 433 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 103 Fractured not Broken 28 3 3:09:37 84 1:15:19 151 1:03:11 94 2:18:30 172 51:07 390 B: Michall Snyder C: Kimberly Obanhein / Kate McCormick R: Christine Goretti 104 90% mental, half physical 37 8 3:09:44 58 1:11:29 280 1:12:48 128 2:24:17 81 45:27 463 B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme 105 The Rythm of Champions 12 3 3:09:44 269 1:34:52 30 50:59 141 2:25:51 58 43:53 149 B: Paul Azubalis C: Gus Madore / Chaley Brackett R: Alfonso Champion 106 The Shopper's Guide 24 7 3:10:36 203 1:27:27 75 56:33 127 2:24:00 100 46:36 283 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Andy Hare 107 3 C's and a B 21 1 3:10:55 278 1:35:51 11 47:58 126 2:23:49 106 47:06 10 B: Chris Galib C: Bob Rapant / Carinna Peritore R: Chris Arace 108 Ageless Optimistic Turtle Fairies 30 1 3:11:03 122 1:17:38 134 1:01:59 106 2:19:37 175 51:26 258 B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 109 Lenox Fit 12 4 3:11:11 272 1:35:14 48 53:50 160 2:29:04 37 42:07 175 B: Brett Laemon C: Jeff Minkler / Chris Calvert R: Ben Winther 110 IronMiners 34 1 3:11:14 100 1:17:27 188 1:05:41 122 2:23:08 123 48:06 265 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 111 Mainely Just Tri-ing 40 1 3:11:21 148 1:21:23 195 1:06:15 147 2:27:38 56 43:43 435 B: Lindsay Weigel C: Lindsay Weigel R: Lindsay Weigel 112 Movin' Groovin' 31 4 3:11:45 121 1:17:37 80 56:52 70 2:14:29 268 57:16 269 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Ella King 113 Dave Potter 39 3 3:12:17 129 1:18:01 125 1:01:07 99 2:19:08 205 53:09 457 B: David Potter C: David Potter R: David Potter 114 BMC 32 4 3:12:26 221 1:29:01 64 55:26 131 2:24:27 120 47:59 383 B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: Leigh Curtis 115 The good, the bad, & the ugly 27 3 3:12:48 166 1:22:37 216 1:07:39 167 2:30:16 43 42:32 392 B: James Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 116 2 Crazies and a Loon 24 8 3:12:56 222 1:29:33 51 54:08 125 2:23:41 143 49:15 374 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Ben Roberts 117 Angel of Repose 43 2 3:13:00 12 1:08:15 264 1:11:10 103 2:19:25 214 53:35 230 B/C/R: Nicholas Marshall 118 Team Hoppy Feet 28 4 3:13:14 54 1:11:17 269 1:11:42 121 2:22:59 159 50:15 316 B: Morgan Hendrick C: Paula Schutz R: Vanessa Castro 119 Orchard Hill Breadworks 20 5 3:13:17 9 1:06:41 251 1:10:40 86 2:17:21 251 55:56 43 B: Noah Elbers C: Clare Sabatini R: --- 120 Christopher's Robins 19 9 3:13:25 137 1:21:09 234 1:09:16 168 2:30:25 48 43:00 88 B: Chris Benoit C: Janet Benoit / Alicia Winchell R: Jaclyn Orlando 121 Berkshire Backcountry 09 5 3:13:29 190 1:26:07 160 1:03:45 166 2:29:52 53 43:37 133 B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 122 Powered by beer (was 388) 27 4 3:13:37 110 1:17:30 222 1:07:52 138 2:25:22 129 48:15 184 B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: Kevin Crosier 123 Squirrel Monkeys 34 2 3:14:03 149 1:21:24 201 1:06:29 148 2:27:53 91 46:10 359 B: Tommy MunksterNeutron C: Robert Pelliciotti R: --- 124 Team Smutty 04 3 3:14:07 195 1:26:26 131 1:01:55 153 2:28:21 84 45:46 83 B: Nancy Sowalsky C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 125 Bumble Bees 27 5 3:14:28 171 1:23:08 108 59:42 120 2:22:50 178 51:38 302 B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 Breakdown Lane 12 5 3:14:39 136 1:21:09 237 1:09:31 170 2:30:40 60 43:59 156 B: Dylan Jordan C: Abigail Lemanski / Andrew Lane R: Alexandra Young 127 Storm Trumpers 33 4 3:14:48 164 1:22:35 246 1:10:16 191 2:32:51 35 41:57 368 B: Andrew Watson C: bob fournier R: gregory fournier 128 Chasing 144 Snitches 28 5 3:14:57 128 1:18:01 301 1:14:42 189 2:32:43 39 42:14 331 B: Jamie Potter C: Marissa Potter R: Kelly Gross 129 Tom Fraser 14 1 3:15:20 123 1:17:39 289 1:13:45 179 2:31:24 59 43:56 246 B/C/R: Tom Fraser 130 Teletim 39 4 3:15:39 155 1:21:25 147 1:02:56 129 2:24:21 173 51:18 406 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 131 Rich Victor 39 5 3:15:48 162 1:22:28 93 58:16 114 2:20:44 236 55:04 454 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 132 The Shire Hill Gang 33 5 3:15:53 134 1:21:07 296 1:14:18 210 2:35:25 25 40:28 353 B: Jerad King C: Susannah Gale R: Daniel Cleary 133 Ironman with 2 lead weights 29 1 3:16:02 112 1:17:35 84 57:44 75 2:15:19 310 1:00:43 365 B: Tom Gallant C: Robert Gyurjan R: Jessica Buchinski 134 Strength for Serridge 12 6 3:16:33 33 1:11:10 156 1:03:26 72 2:14:36 323 1:01:57 137 B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O-Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 135 Wharf Rats 05 5 3:17:03 95 1:16:46 144 1:02:40 104 2:19:26 274 57:37 126 B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 136 First Place Mugs 08 5 3:17:08 254 1:32:25 132 1:01:55 198 2:34:20 46 42:48 47 B: Bruce Duquette C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Logoidice R: Amanda Rossolimo 137 A holes and the Ducey 29 2 3:17:18 196 1:26:26 168 1:04:16 171 2:30:42 99 46:36 393 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Danielle Rapkowicz / Brian Ducey R: David Rynes 138 Here For The Beer 09 6 3:17:23 146 1:21:23 240 1:09:33 175 2:30:56 97 46:27 33 B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback R: Brian Seaback 139 The Prince of Markland 37 9 3:17:29 145 1:21:22 33 51:46 65 2:13:08 342 1:04:21 451 B: William Bodine C: William Bodine R: William Bodine 140 Team Wrecking Ball 29 3 3:18:05 180 1:25:14 102 59:11 130 2:24:25 217 53:40 281 B: Steve Ray C: Garrett Colvin R: Molly Murphy 141 We had fun 10 1 3:18:09 229 1:30:12 56 54:21 133 2:24:33 215 53:36 125 B: Sandy Superchi C: ---- R: Kristine Dorsey 142 Matt silk 37 10 3:18:13 98 1:17:04 225 1:08:10 137 2:25:14 201 52:59 455 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 143 Rock, Doc & Saddle 29 4 3:18:29 106 1:17:29 209 1:06:58 132 2:24:27 221 54:02 291 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Croston R: Chris Franzel 144 Everything Borrowed 29 5 3:18:59 101 1:17:27 226 1:08:11 140 2:25:38 208 53:21 387 B: Harold Armstrong C: Rachael Baumann R: Jackie Bosworth 145 Enter the Dragon 39 6 3:19:29 225 1:29:44 96 58:42 154 2:28:26 170 51:03 453 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 146 Andrew Douglas 39 7 3:19:35 163 1:22:31 279 1:12:47 206 2:35:18 65 44:17 402 B/C/R: Andrew Douglas 147 Team R&R 36 2 3:19:43 127 1:17:59 154 1:03:16 115 2:21:15 288 58:28 169 B: --- C: Russell Renvyle R: Susan Rets-Renvyle 148 Berkshire Outfitters 42 3 3:19:49 297 1:38:40 87 58:00 219 2:36:40 49 43:09 110 B: David Childs C: Joshua Chittenden R: Admanda Chilson 149 John C 37 11 3:19:53 150 1:21:24 235 1:09:21 172 2:30:45 141 49:08 472 B: John Clouser C: John Clouser R: John Clouser 150 Just Some More Miracles 04 4 3:19:54 281 1:36:23 66 55:52 185 2:32:15 114 47:39 12 B: Sue Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 Old Enough to KNow Better 32 5 3:19:57 215 1:28:35 105 59:26 152 2:28:01 186 51:56 347 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 152 The Wobbly Bobblies 12 7 3:20:06 177 1:24:37 257 1:10:55 212 2:35:32 71 44:34 122 B: Matt Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 153 Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys 05 6 3:20:25 124 1:17:42 126 1:01:08 96 2:18:50 320 1:01:35 130 B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Phil Rowe R: Vance Rowe 154 Back At It 34 3 3:20:30 116 1:17:36 211 1:07:00 136 2:24:36 250 55:54 259 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 155 Barrett Boys 19 10 3:20:36 197 1:26:47 106 59:31 143 2:26:18 226 54:18 114 B: Joe Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Jake Barrett 156 Jimbo & Jocks 26 5 3:20:38 131 1:18:46 318 1:15:51 202 2:34:37 89 46:01 356 B: Jim McMahon C: Tim Litz R: Aaron Udel 157 Fusion Makers 19 11 3:20:49 138 1:21:09 175 1:04:58 142 2:26:07 230 54:42 111 B: steve Desmond C: Jim Patterson / brian patterson R: matt patterson 158 David Lee 13 3 3:21:14 120 1:17:37 309 1:15:07 190 2:32:44 135 48:30 240 B: David Lee C: ---- R: --- 159 dynamic duo destroyers 36 3 3:21:21 151 1:21:24 167 1:04:09 139 2:25:33 248 55:48 375 B: peter merwin C: peter merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 160 Carolin Kasch 40 2 3:21:31 125 1:17:42 127 1:01:13 97 2:18:55 330 1:02:36 417 B: Carolin Kasch C: ---- R: --- 161 Craig solo 38 6 3:21:37 67 1:14:37 302 1:14:43 162 2:29:20 187 52:17 420 B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 162 Nate and The Greats 01 3 3:21:51 277 1:35:50 173 1:04:47 243 2:40:37 28 41:14 38 B: Peggy Fallon C: Bob Englehardt / Nate Holesovsky R: Matt Goldman 163 Gash Splash and Dash 41 3 3:22:03 18 1:08:16 393 1:30:11 230 2:38:27 52 43:36 179 B: Garrett Payer C: Walter Boyko R: Nate lacombe 164 Don't Wobble 19 12 3:22:12 279 1:35:52 177 1:04:59 245 2:40:51 31 41:21 129 B: Andrew Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Luke Breslin 165 Family Joules 19 13 3:22:29 223 1:29:34 130 1:01:32 178 2:31:06 174 51:23 361 B: Chris Conry C: Jack Curletti / Hunter Curletti R: Michelle Curletti 166 No Swim? I'm in! 40 3 3:22:32 183 1:25:20 166 1:04:08 163 2:29:28 204 53:04 452 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 167 Spojogs 37 12 3:22:39 202 1:27:15 259 1:10:59 227 2:38:14 67 44:25 470 B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor R: Sean O'Connor 168 Mad Dog Quattro 19 14 3:22:41 300 1:39:05 157 1:03:30 252 2:42:35 23 40:06 61 B: Matthew Madden C: Andrew Madden / Daniel Madden R: Sean Madden 169 Gashouse Gorillas, v4.0 19 15 3:22:55 99 1:17:24 123 1:00:59 93 2:18:23 343 1:04:32 31 B: Mike Giordano C: Mike Prudhomme R: Jodie Giordano 170 Canyon Ranch & Outdoor Sports 21 2 3:23:12 280 1:35:59 58 54:53 174 2:30:52 190 52:20 136 B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snackenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 171 Blazejewski Family Tree 19 16 3:23:18 243 1:31:15 71 56:14 145 2:27:29 249 55:49 140 B: Sam Blazejewski C: Mike Blazejewski / Steve Blazejewski R: Hannah Blazejewski 172 The Hamburglars 36 4 3:23:36 69 1:14:42 380 1:26:59 248 2:41:41 34 41:55 321 B: Timothy Allard C: Darylle Sheehan R: Timothy Allard 173 Lenox Lightening Lemurs 19 17 3:23:37 157 1:21:40 192 1:05:57 146 2:27:37 253 56:00 45 B: Bob Horn C: David Coffey R: Jean Horn 174 Doug is Fat 26 6 3:23:47 201 1:27:07 214 1:07:22 201 2:34:29 146 49:18 188 B: Seth Prabatch C: Doug Brecher R: Jason Zagami 175 South County Crew 29 6 3:23:50 182 1:25:18 155 1:03:18 157 2:28:36 238 55:14 313 B: Matt Pegorari C: Justin Osak R: Jessica Pleu ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 MULE Team 03 7 3:24:01 228 1:30:03 107 59:40 165 2:29:43 225 54:18 142 B: Rob Trask C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 177 Tri-state Titans 31 5 3:24:13 81 1:15:04 148 1:02:57 91 2:18:01 357 1:06:12 294 B: Jeffrey Hurwitz C: Michael Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 178 Team Ericson VI 12 8 3:24:38 270 1:34:53 116 1:00:29 209 2:35:22 144 49:16 72 B: Cherie Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Bob Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 179 Last Minute Trio 33 6 3:24:49 282 1:36:23 149 1:03:01 236 2:39:24 80 45:25 378 B: Shawn Wright C: Sue Joyner R: Colleen Doyle 180 Ethyl Mer-men 01 4 3:25:24 256 1:32:46 28 50:32 123 2:23:18 325 1:02:06 14 B: Myles Greenough C: Kurt Kusiak / Tom Greenough R: John Murphy 181 Hump Day Trio 24 9 3:25:56 107 1:17:29 338 1:18:14 214 2:35:43 157 50:13 367 B: Jacob Van Deusen C: Christopher Ward R: Mickie Barry 182 OURDITAROD 28 6 3:26:36 237 1:30:53 91 58:06 158 2:28:59 275 57:37 293 B: Pat Rosier C: Heather Drake R: Michelle M. Sargis 183 Jeff Clark 39 7 3:26:44 167 1:22:42 243 1:10:00 188 2:32:42 222 54:02 464 B: Jeff Clark C: Jeff Clark R: Jeff Clark 184 ironicplan 43 3 3:26:53 175 1:24:19 159 1:03:42 151 2:28:01 294 58:52 242 B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 185 Kearnage 16 1 3:27:28 152 1:21:24 218 1:07:46 161 2:29:10 286 58:18 233 B: Emma Kearney C: ---- R: --- 186 B77 20 6 3:27:34 327 1:42:11 94 58:32 244 2:40:43 103 46:51 90 B: Misha Greene C: Andy Brazie R: Jesse Carter 187 The goochbags 02 8 3:27:45 251 1:32:20 220 1:07:51 241 2:40:11 111 47:34 42 B: Brennan Natoli C: Daniel Bernard / Michael Cole R: --- 188 Team Agouti 25 05 7 3:28:02 178 1:24:39 250 1:10:39 207 2:35:18 198 52:44 44 B: Mickey Natoli C: Shain Bosworth / david lane R: Steve Chessare 189 215 Speed Merchants 32 6 3:28:17 230 1:30:13 55 54:21 134 2:24:34 335 1:03:43 398 B: Doug Robbins C: Tom Jones R: Ted Ripout 190 Retro Rockets 06 3 3:28:23 212 1:27:51 111 1:00:05 150 2:27:56 306 1:00:27 66 B: John Farrell C: Jeffrey Neumann / William Farrell R: Stephen Bobala 191 2 Outlaws & an Inlaw 26 7 3:28:33 76 1:14:50 215 1:07:30 119 2:22:20 358 1:06:13 364 B: Troy Amuso C: Pete DiGrigoli R: Aaron Couture 192 BJ1 39 8 3:28:38 191 1:26:15 210 1:06:58 193 2:33:13 242 55:25 459 B: BJ Abrahamson C: ---- R: --- 193 Jayne's Guys 17 1 3:28:40 144 1:21:22 193 1:06:02 144 2:27:24 316 1:01:16 60 B: Kurt HOLTER C: dave klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 194 Team Rocky 19 18 3:28:49 192 1:26:16 187 1:05:41 181 2:31:57 262 56:52 46 B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 195 Robin 40 4 3:29:06 188 1:25:55 275 1:12:15 226 2:38:10 168 50:56 414 B: Robin Frain C: ---- R: --- 196 Baumer and the Babes 24 10 3:29:09 108 1:17:29 337 1:18:11 213 2:35:40 213 53:29 358 B: Billy Gop C: Diana Williams R: Gina Kirchner 197 Dr landscape 19 19 3:29:14 189 1:26:06 199 1:06:23 187 2:32:29 259 56:45 154 B: Derrick Roddgers C: Chris Cuevas R: Siobhan Rodgers 198 NALAW 17 2 3:29:34 158 1:21:48 219 1:07:51 164 2:29:39 302 59:55 95 B: Fred Thompson C: Fred Thompson / Henry Art R: Henry Art 199 TK-Fit Family 19 20 3:29:48 185 1:25:34 320 1:15:54 247 2:41:28 132 48:20 148 B: Tom McCormack C: Nike Kelly / Paul Kelly R: Tricia McCormack 200 Badfish 08 6 3:29:50 242 1:31:13 122 1:00:59 184 2:32:12 276 57:38 104 B: Brian Harper C: Richard Hldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alaina Harper ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Going Round in Circles 36 5 3:30:01 198 1:26:51 276 1:12:27 235 2:39:18 164 50:43 351 B: Gareth Coco C: Gareth Coco / Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 202 Just Joshin 17 06 4 3:30:06 263 1:34:28 124 1:01:02 211 2:35:30 228 54:36 17 B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Teddy Munson R: Nelson Furlan 203 12 Acres & a Bike 37 13 3:30:10 103 1:17:27 323 1:16:44 196 2:34:11 252 55:59 419 B: Nathan McCarthy C: ---- R: --- 204 Poppy Pipe 39 9 3:30:24 172 1:23:13 180 1:05:14 155 2:28:27 324 1:01:57 476 B: Andrew Piper C: Andrew Piper R: Andrew Piper 205 The Love Machine 11 1 3:30:24 262 1:33:54 230 1:08:43 253 2:42:37 117 47:47 15 B: Deter Love C: Deter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 206 B.O.H.I.C.A 24 11 3:30:54 115 1:17:36 286 1:13:24 176 2:31:00 301 59:54 22 B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 207 FastLane 01 5 3:30:59 314 1:41:13 128 1:01:14 251 2:42:27 136 48:32 119 B: Brian Lane C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Morgan Lyon 208 Elderly Geeks 06 5 3:31:01 252 1:32:21 95 58:41 177 2:31:02 304 59:59 28 B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Doc Miller 209 Last Minute 2 09 7 3:31:18 143 1:21:21 287 1:13:36 204 2:34:57 255 56:21 176 B: Carl Bruggeman C: Tom Trenton / Carl Bruggeman R: Carl Bruggeman 210 Rock Apes 33 7 3:31:19 245 1:31:29 179 1:05:03 217 2:36:32 232 54:47 286 B: Edward Mahoney C: Sean Quimper R: Jason Street 211 Team Hinds Runs For Senate 36 6 3:31:25 347 1:46:07 112 1:00:11 268 2:46:18 79 45:07 323 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds / Hillery Hinds Maxymillian R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 212 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 30 2 3:31:41 194 1:26:19 224 1:08:09 200 2:34:28 267 57:13 270 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 213 Silver Bulleit 27 6 3:31:41 187 1:25:47 270 1:11:45 221 2:37:32 223 54:09 275 B: Adam Kirby C: Sean Gray R: Michael Lipton 214 Guybrarian 38 8 3:31:53 249 1:32:16 150 1:03:04 208 2:35:20 257 56:33 430 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 215 Brian Sunskis 39 10 3:32:04 156 1:21:26 213 1:07:07 156 2:28:33 333 1:03:31 458 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 216 Trunk Monkeys 29 7 3:32:16 268 1:34:51 161 1:03:45 232 2:38:36 216 53:40 292 B: Heidi Cooper C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 217 Huggy J 13 4 3:32:58 94 1:16:18 332 1:17:58 197 2:34:16 291 58:42 243 B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Michael Huggins 218 Airport Hill 01 6 3:33:15 181 1:25:15 249 1:10:38 215 2:35:53 270 57:22 57 B: Alex Green C: Davin Beischel / Kent Au R: Cameron Beischel 219 Two Plus Two Equals Sore 07 7 3:34:07 211 1:27:50 184 1:05:26 194 2:33:16 311 1:00:51 163 B: Jay Schultheis C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Michael Doolan 220 BCC Falcons 24 12 3:34:08 259 1:33:14 171 1:04:22 222 2:37:36 256 56:32 173 B: Nate Bruno C: Iolani Davis R: Edward Laird 221 A tree hugger and two life savers 24 13 3:34:09 89 1:15:49 190 1:05:49 118 2:21:38 387 1:12:31 333 B: Creighton Curtiss C: AJ Anderson R: Joy Boyer 222 Super Kramer Bros. 26 8 3:34:16 341 1:44:34 200 1:06:26 288 2:51:00 50 43:16 340 B: Alexander Kramer C: Samuel Kramer R: Brodie Kramer 223 Take Down Debacle 29 8 3:34:21 248 1:32:16 198 1:06:22 233 2:38:38 246 55:43 344 B: Jeb Peterson C: Mile Albano R: Nicole Maddalena 224 Rowe Nexgen 04 5 3:34:26 226 1:29:44 331 1:17:51 275 2:47:35 104 46:51 121 B: Jen Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 225 The Replacements 19 21 3:34:27 329 1:42:12 100 58:59 246 2:41:11 207 53:16 138 B: Butch Barbour C: Jake Barbour / Matt Barbour R: Audrey Barbour ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 Pfat Sports 38 9 3:34:36 207 1:27:31 238 1:09:31 220 2:37:02 271 57:34 431 B: Adam Prata C: Adam Prata R: Adam Prata 227 Today we can do anything! Tomorrow 34 4 3:34:39 205 1:27:29 303 1:14:50 250 2:42:19 189 52:20 371 B: TBD C: Brandon Harms R: Aaron Dean 228 The Squid 24 14 3:34:48 132 1:19:36 256 1:10:52 169 2:30:28 341 1:04:20 377 B: Ethan Cohane-Mann C: Justin Allen / Nathan Spangler R: Nathan Spangler 229 Mike Murphy 37 14 3:34:50 213 1:27:51 325 1:16:57 261 2:44:48 153 50:02 450 B: Michael Murphy C: Michael Murphy R: Michael Murphy 230 WNL 2.0 24 15 3:34:56 325 1:42:05 135 1:02:01 257 2:44:06 166 50:50 382 B: Joe Kotelnicki C: Steve Rich R: Brian Duquette 231 Slainte! 33 8 3:35:10 267 1:34:48 277 1:12:34 273 2:47:22 118 47:48 328 B: Edward Saharczewski C: Claudine Preite R: Carmel Kushi 232 Teddy Bear VII 39 11 3:35:23 271 1:35:05 145 1:02:42 224 2:37:47 273 57:36 469 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 233 CBX3 38 10 3:35:30 234 1:30:45 297 1:14:23 263 2:45:08 161 50:22 407 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 234 Turkish Delight 05 8 3:35:31 387 1:58:03 40 52:47 286 2:50:50 73 44:41 74 B: Steve Maxwell C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 235 Rose-s Boys 31 6 3:35:33 356 1:48:46 60 55:16 256 2:44:02 177 51:31 290 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell 236 Lakeman 39 12 3:35:37 216 1:28:41 189 1:05:42 199 2:34:23 315 1:01:14 423 B: Rick Shrum C: Rick Shrum R: Rick Shrum 237 Plausible D 36 7 3:35:44 139 1:21:10 379 1:26:40 279 2:47:50 119 47:54 396 B: Matthew Koons C: ---- R: Cassandra Lane 238 Tree Hugger 44 1 3:35:56 236 1:30:52 311 1:15:13 267 2:46:05 151 49:51 215 B: Rebecca Cushing C: ---- R: --- 239 WPCAlbany.org 09 8 3:35:59 285 1:37:01 252 1:10:40 276 2:47:41 131 48:18 127 B: john bossung jr C: ---- R: Jack Bossung 240 Grin And Bear It 33 9 3:36:16 142 1:21:14 247 1:10:18 180 2:31:32 345 1:04:44 327 B: Jacob Morris Siegel C: Tammy Ciesla R: Jeanne Johnson 241 Four For Fun 06 6 3:36:40 265 1:34:41 212 1:07:07 249 2:41:48 233 54:52 70 B: Don Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stanley Dudziak R: Larry Lane 242 Dudechickadude 30 3 3:36:44 140 1:21:10 271 1:11:56 192 2:33:06 334 1:03:38 399 B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Bob Bertolino R: Cindy Allard 243 Airport Mountain 36 8 3:36:49 240 1:30:54 308 1:15:05 266 2:45:59 167 50:50 301 B: Mirza Zukic C: Mirza Zukic R: Gillian Carter 244 Beachwood United 31 7 3:36:55 350 1:47:21 158 1:03:42 289 2:51:03 85 45:52 395 B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 245 Suck It Up Buttercup 24 16 3:36:57 235 1:30:50 283 1:13:08 255 2:43:58 200 52:59 280 B: Peter Houser C: Matt Tortoriello / Kristen Maselek R: Kate Shea 246 2 DUDES AND A DIVA 30 4 3:37:07 238 1:30:53 288 1:13:45 260 2:44:38 192 52:29 330 B: bill lyon C: jerry lyon R: stacie sherman 247 Flaming Chalices 12 9 3:37:15 173 1:23:36 228 1:08:27 183 2:32:03 348 1:05:12 29 B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Annie Hotchkiss / Edward Welsh R: Jon Todd 248 Tim's Dream 22 1 3:37:26 210 1:27:45 272 1:11:58 238 2:39:43 279 57:43 245 B: John Snell C: John Snell R: John Snell 249 4 The Fun of it 12 10 3:37:57 170 1:23:06 191 1:05:55 159 2:29:01 373 1:08:56 18 B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 250 JC2 31 8 3:38:11 176 1:24:35 194 1:06:13 173 2:30:48 363 1:07:23 287 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 10 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 251 Stu-Bone 36 9 3:38:26 206 1:27:29 262 1:11:00 231 2:38:29 303 59:57 279 B: Stuart Litwin C: ---- R: Laura Litwin 252 Mike & The Brody Bunch 25 4 3:38:50 255 1:32:41 174 1:04:57 223 2:37:38 314 1:01:12 63 B: Michael Cheung C: Matt Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 253 AIX 39 13 3:38:53 159 1:21:59 299 1:14:34 218 2:36:33 326 1:02:20 239 B: Robert Schultz C: ---- R: --- 254 Not a Good Idea 07 8 3:38:59 340 1:44:33 10 47:49 186 2:32:22 362 1:06:37 123 B: Nathan Payne C: Tom Payne / Dave Dorsey R: Severine Tisne 255 Slip Slop & Flop 19 22 3:39:03 199 1:27:01 260 1:10:59 225 2:38:00 313 1:01:03 49 B: Christopher Brown C: Richard Billetter / Christie Billetter-Brown R: Sharon Billetter 256 Sarah Marshall 40 5 3:39:37 219 1:28:53 315 1:15:29 258 2:44:22 239 55:15 440 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 257 McCoeBano Debacle 29 9 3:39:38 334 1:42:55 229 1:08:31 291 2:51:26 126 48:12 335 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Tim Coe R: Mia Albano 258 Berkshire Hathaway Realtors 20 7 3:39:48 319 1:41:33 186 1:05:33 271 2:47:06 196 52:42 76 B: Lenny Brown C: Tim Christiansen / Michelle Lagonia R: Corie Noel 259 Dynamic Duo 09 9 3:39:49 204 1:27:29 342 1:19:45 272 2:47:14 195 52:35 27 B: Mark Sangillo C: ---- R: James Carraba 260 Sofa Kings 36 10 3:40:23 97 1:17:03 329 1:17:46 203 2:34:49 352 1:05:34 346 B: Kevin Delaney C: Kevin Delaney R: Erica Fisher 261 FOREVER A HAWKEYE 37 15 3:40:43 239 1:30:54 233 1:09:15 240 2:40:09 307 1:00:34 444 B: Lee Eilers C: Lee Eilers R: Lee Eilers 262 3 Tenacious turtles 30 5 3:41:34 174 1:24:17 372 1:25:22 282 2:49:39 184 51:55 355 B: Rosemarie Hewig C: Kevin Cornils R: Stephanie Bressette 263 Beast-Mode 38 11 3:42:26 227 1:29:53 241 1:09:37 237 2:39:30 331 1:02:56 422 B: Todd Robert C: Todd Robert R: Todd Robert 264 The I in TEAM 38 12 3:42:37 186 1:25:44 253 1:10:47 216 2:36:31 356 1:06:06 426 B: Dwight Akerlind C: ---- R: --- 265 There's a Grandma in that kayak! 28 7 3:42:43 266 1:34:45 336 1:18:09 297 2:52:54 150 49:49 67 B: Caroline Holland C: Tess Holland / Jane Holland R: Beth Holland 266 KSWAP 19 23 3:42:52 310 1:40:58 232 1:08:52 283 2:49:50 203 53:02 35 B: Rebecca McFarland C: Adelaide McFarland / Cathryn Barnhill R: Scott McFarland 267 Amazing Sylas 34 5 3:42:53 326 1:42:10 217 1:07:43 284 2:49:53 202 53:00 376 B: Richard Pargament C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 268 Alison McGee 40 6 3:42:56 246 1:31:31 334 1:18:03 281 2:49:34 209 53:22 434 B: Alison McGee C: Alison McGee R: Alison McGee 269 Old Guys Rule 17 3 3:43:09 318 1:41:24 29 50:34 182 2:31:58 380 1:11:11 51 B: Neil Barrocas C: Alex Davis / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 270 Byrne 37 16 3:43:15 141 1:21:10 364 1:23:48 262 2:44:58 285 58:17 408 B: Christopher Byrne C: ---- R: --- 271 General Dynamics 20 8 3:43:16 343 1:44:35 153 1:03:14 278 2:47:49 243 55:27 115 B: Nathan Haines C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 272 Enigma 28 8 3:43:26 362 1:49:52 141 1:02:29 295 2:52:21 171 51:05 251 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Melanie Berger 273 Edwards Park Rascals 12 11 3:43:43 296 1:38:36 208 1:06:57 264 2:45:33 283 58:10 97 B: Diane Singer C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 274 Minimum Velocity 33 10 3:44:28 218 1:28:48 376 1:26:13 308 2:55:01 148 49:27 380 B: Scot Woodin C: Tyler Virgilio R: David Maffuccio 275 Derek Sigler 37 17 3:44:52 247 1:31:47 374 1:25:56 319 2:57:43 107 47:09 478 B: Derek Sigler C: Derek Sigler R: Derek Sigler ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 11 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 276 Perfect Honeymoon 11 2 3:45:09 275 1:35:33 170 1:04:21 239 2:39:54 349 1:05:15 131 B: Heather Boyko C: ---- R: --- 277 HEAT MERCHANTS 05 9 3:45:26 291 1:37:47 295 1:14:12 292 2:51:59 212 53:27 120 B: Dave Fitzhenry C: Ben Strong / Den Frelinghuysen R: Ken Fredeen 278 Peanuts Gang 29 10 3:45:32 372 1:52:15 117 1:00:29 296 2:52:44 199 52:48 272 B: Joseph Williams Jr. C: Brett Cook R: Theresa Williams 279 Old Guys Rule 27 7 3:45:32 241 1:31:09 362 1:23:41 307 2:54:50 163 50:42 271 B: Robert Aubin C: Jason Valenti R: W. Scott Burega 280 CASEY SANDWICH 19 24 3:45:40 333 1:42:54 227 1:08:22 290 2:51:16 227 54:24 124 B: Jeremy Casey C: Sean Livey R: Justin Casey 281 Old Men Walking 17 4 3:46:27 250 1:32:16 146 1:02:54 205 2:35:10 381 1:11:17 71 B: Laurence D. Cohen C: Jim Dami R: Eric White 282 Coming in hot 29 11 3:46:37 361 1:49:39 231 1:08:46 321 2:58:25 127 48:12 58 B: Andre Charbonneau C: Rachel Roberts / Jennifer Charbonneau R: Jason Candee 283 L.L. Team 11 3 3:46:42 179 1:24:55 285 1:13:20 228 2:38:15 371 1:08:27 164 B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt R: Lindsey Hunt 284 Wheres Tenley 10 2 3:47:17 264 1:34:36 273 1:11:58 270 2:46:34 309 1:00:43 21 B: Katherine Myers C: Katherine Myers / Stephanie Boyd R: Stephanie Boyd 285 SABBYACK 18 1 3:48:06 303 1:40:09 314 1:15:27 313 2:55:36 193 52:30 109 B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson SMith 286 Nicholina & the moonbeams 30 6 3:48:18 335 1:43:20 164 1:04:03 274 2:47:23 312 1:00:55 339 B: Christian Montalbano C: Nicole Shepardson R: Caroline Ollivier 287 The world needs Moore Sullivans 28 9 3:48:38 306 1:40:24 294 1:14:02 303 2:54:26 224 54:12 167 B: Bridgette Stone C: Kalie Sullivan R: Erin Sullivan 288 Beer Me Now 30 7 3:48:39 321 1:41:40 137 1:02:07 254 2:43:47 346 1:04:52 260 B: Bryan Cannon C: John Pratt R: Dianna Cannon 289 Artie Morenz 22 2 3:49:00 233 1:30:41 290 1:13:47 259 2:44:28 344 1:04:32 235 B: Artie Morenz C: Artie Morenz R: Artie Morenz 290 Frosted Colus 12 12 3:49:37 117 1:17:36 404 1:35:48 300 2:53:24 254 56:13 162 B: Christopher Moyer C: Laura Bowler / Patricia Harris R: Kevin Moyer 291 Three's Company 33 11 3:49:40 289 1:37:28 343 1:19:55 318 2:57:23 188 52:17 255 B: Pablo Orcellana C: Laura Smith / R: --- 292 DePaulo 37 18 3:49:57 224 1:29:36 321 1:16:18 265 2:45:54 340 1:04:03 456 B: Bryan DePaulo C: Bryan DePaulo R: Bryan DePaulo 293 Orange Swarm 31 9 3:50:06 320 1:41:34 282 1:12:54 304 2:54:28 244 55:38 254 B: Brian Tomkowicz C: Jeffrey Chaput / Steve Tomkowicz R: Matt Chaput 294 It's a Turgeon Thing 19 25 3:50:08 220 1:29:00 265 1:11:24 242 2:40:24 376 1:09:44 306 B: Michael Turgeon C: Aaron Turgeon R: Kathryn Turgeon 295 Live United 26 9 3:51:03 308 1:40:50 348 1:21:33 340 3:02:23 138 48:40 386 B: Brad Schueckler C: john Pennell R: Jude Koammaya 296 Beers at the Finishline 26 10 3:51:34 337 1:43:45 313 1:15:15 325 2:59:00 194 52:34 373 B: Bob Erardy C: Ben Daire R: John Soules 297 Splash, Dash and Roll 31 10 3:51:35 315 1:41:14 344 1:20:13 336 3:01:27 155 50:08 277 B: Randi Walker C: Ruth Earl R: Monica Kreshik 298 Beat the Sweep 33 12 3:51:41 338 1:43:45 328 1:17:40 334 3:01:25 160 50:16 295 B: Kay Klem C: Marianne Hall R: Alison Peters 299 The Sosanators 24 17 3:51:50 302 1:39:30 291 1:13:49 299 2:53:19 289 58:31 338 B: Gillian Gorman Rabin C: Darcie Sosa R: Gillian Gorman Rabin 300 Call me a C 30 8 3:51:55 407 2:06:18 89 58:00 346 3:04:18 112 47:37 397 B: Erika OMara C: Christian Teutsch R: Brian Caraker ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 12 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 301 Cross State Guy 32 7 3:52:05 351 1:47:22 221 1:07:51 309 2:55:13 263 56:52 345 B: Eric Proshensky C: Andrew Potter R: Dan Pater 302 Four Methodists Skipping Church 25 5 3:52:17 373 1:52:30 239 1:09:33 337 3:02:03 158 50:14 304 B: Alan Honig C: Steve Smith / Jim Bronson R: James Hunt 303 Ol Jance 40 7 3:52:26 284 1:36:55 330 1:17:46 305 2:54:41 280 57:45 404 B: Janet Butterworth C: ---- R: --- 304 Beards, Braids & PBR 29 12 3:52:48 384 1:55:24 114 1:00:17 314 2:55:41 265 57:07 370 B: tristanne chalmers C: christopher samson R: kara dupre 305 Here we go again!!!! 29 13 3:53:21 283 1:36:29 138 1:02:23 234 2:38:52 391 1:14:29 372 B: James Hartwig C: Josh Ziarnik R: Julie Gardner 306 onederbean 40 8 3:53:41 298 1:38:50 335 1:18:03 316 2:56:53 261 56:48 249 B: Angela Bean C: ---- R: --- 307 2 Fast 2 Furious 21 3 3:54:01 293 1:38:06 242 1:09:37 277 2:47:43 359 1:06:18 166 B: Amy Murray C: James Siket / Sarah Siket R: Kim Ketchen 308 A Decade Too Old 29 14 3:54:10 184 1:25:28 281 1:12:53 229 2:38:21 394 1:15:49 177 B: Alex Margolies C: Matt Lenehan R: Jacqueline Ziarnik 309 2 Mikes A Bike & A Canoe 09 10 3:54:13 165 1:22:36 181 1:05:18 149 2:27:54 409 1:26:19 73 B: Michael Cachat SR C: Michael Cachat SR / Michael Cachat JR R: Michael Cachat JR 310 Risk-E-Business 31 11 3:54:21 393 1:59:09 206 1:06:54 356 3:06:03 130 48:18 362 B: John Toole C: Kenneth Keiffer R: Kim Baker 311 chased by eight 33 13 3:54:31 342 1:44:35 312 1:15:13 330 2:59:48 231 54:43 263 B: Ryan Dignard C: Michael Murray R: Katie Murray 312 Red Lion Inn Cub Ranglers 20 9 3:54:36 209 1:27:38 366 1:24:32 294 2:52:10 327 1:02:26 106 B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Michelle Murphy R: Nicola Rieelo 313 Storey Stooges 33 14 3:54:39 317 1:41:23 365 1:24:08 352 3:05:31 140 49:08 278 B: David Dawson C: Krisry MacWilliams R: Kristy MacWilliams 314 Fly By Seat of Our Pants 33 15 3:55:01 261 1:33:24 373 1:25:55 327 2:59:19 245 55:42 329 B: Paul Cantasella C: Sheri Gaherty R: Lisa Armstrong 315 B'LouBuggers 31 12 3:56:23 200 1:27:01 397 1:31:41 322 2:58:42 277 57:41 23 B: Steve Bohrer C: Monk Schane-Lydon R: Debbie Dillon 316 Green Machine 34 6 3:56:49 396 1:59:38 236 1:09:28 368 3:09:06 116 47:43 55 B: David Gorgan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Lewis McCulloch 317 Mike Beaton 37 19 3:56:51 305 1:40:23 293 1:13:59 302 2:54:22 329 1:02:29 219 B: Mike Beaton C: ---- R: --- 318 Hilltown Two 17 5 3:57:14 313 1:41:07 261 1:10:59 293 2:52:06 347 1:05:08 108 B: Martin Goldstein C: Gerald james Fawcett R: George Gilder 319 Dary & Stormy 34 7 3:57:39 375 1:52:43 204 1:06:47 328 2:59:30 282 58:09 170 B: James Gnocchi C: ---- R: Peter Gnocchi 320 ED LAUSIER 22 3 3:59:22 231 1:30:14 370 1:25:07 311 2:55:21 338 1:04:01 403 B: ED LAUSIER C: ---- R: --- 321 5'2'' and Stronger than You 28 10 3:59:46 307 1:40:43 345 1:20:22 332 3:01:05 290 58:41 299 B: Mackenzie Mann C: Meaghan Herlihy R: Sarah Khalifa 322 Carol Morenz 23 1 3:59:49 301 1:39:15 358 1:22:52 338 3:02:07 278 57:42 236 B: Carol Morenz C: Carol Morenz R: Carol Morenz 323 BucketListers 24 18 3:59:55 304 1:40:18 368 1:24:41 348 3:04:59 234 54:56 182 B: Harry Hartford C: Lorene Sharron / Patricia Trumble R: Leandra Sharron 324 NOUS D+FIONS 37 20 3:59:59 292 1:38:01 385 1:27:22 351 3:05:23 229 54:36 448 B: Kris McLaughlin C: Kris McLaughlin R: Kris McLaughlin 325 Bento Box 40 9 4:00:08 257 1:32:51 394 1:30:12 342 3:03:03 264 57:05 441 B: Beverly Whalen C: Beverly Whalen R: Beverly Whalen ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 13 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 326 Schmayak 39 14 4:00:17 322 1:41:48 367 1:24:37 358 3:06:25 220 53:52 471 B: Roger Liberman C: Roger Liberman R: Roger Liberman 327 Massholes Plus a Cali Boy 19 26 4:00:27 345 1:45:05 350 1:21:59 361 3:07:04 210 53:23 98 B: Matt Finn C: Timmy Finn / Ryan Callahan R: Paul Ferguson 328 Darwin Atapuma 12 13 4:00:45 330 1:42:21 255 1:10:52 298 2:53:13 364 1:07:32 135 B: Alec McKinney C: Daniel Brainard R: Riley McKinney 329 2 Girls and a Guy 29 15 4:00:53 253 1:32:22 349 1:21:59 301 2:54:21 361 1:06:32 256 B: Bryan Culliton C: Elise Pfanders R: Lauren Piccioli 330 Infamous Hickey Brothers 19 27 4:01:04 404 2:04:44 121 1:00:57 354 3:05:41 241 55:23 99 B: Sarah Hickey C: Tim Hickey R: Nathan Hickey 331 Girls night 33 16 4:01:09 370 1:51:52 317 1:15:36 364 3:07:28 218 53:41 305 B: Sam Bruno C: Danny Bruno R: Theresa Apple 332 Blondes on the Run 28 11 4:01:26 324 1:41:51 354 1:22:19 345 3:04:10 269 57:16 261 B: Joann Lynch C: Barbara Schmick R: Jennifer Kerwood 333 Three Lost Cousins 18 2 4:02:00 376 1:52:53 389 1:28:11 395 3:21:04 26 40:56 155 B: Xavier Powell C: Liam Feeley R: Zabion Powell 334 Father-Daughter Dance III 36 11 4:02:02 286 1:37:06 339 1:18:53 315 2:55:59 355 1:06:03 141 B: Thomas Genton C: Thomas Genton / Kate Genton R: Kate Genton 335 Two PT's and a Guy 42 4 4:02:41 208 1:27:34 410 1:44:59 377 3:12:33 154 50:08 146 B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Anna Benson 336 A Long WAY for a CANDEE 35 1 4:02:49 353 1:47:49 263 1:11:02 323 2:58:51 337 1:03:58 171 B: Carol Way C: Erin Candee R: --- 337 Still Cooking 22 4 4:02:55 273 1:35:27 361 1:23:39 326 2:59:06 336 1:03:49 54 B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 338 Mustard Riders 34 8 4:03:04 348 1:46:26 306 1:14:59 335 3:01:25 322 1:01:39 322 B: Nathan Davis C: Nathan Davis R: Adam Hawkesworth 339 White Wolf 1 39 15 4:03:19 352 1:47:46 245 1:10:06 320 2:57:52 350 1:05:27 479 B: Scot Vighi C: Scot Vighi R: Scot Vighi 340 Csanks + Arturo 19 28 4:03:33 369 1:51:23 162 1:03:52 310 2:55:15 369 1:08:18 59 B: Arturo Aguillon C: George Csank / Dan Csank R: Jacquelyn Laudon 341 My Midlife Crisis 38 13 4:04:26 274 1:35:29 341 1:19:19 306 2:54:48 375 1:09:38 424 B: Daniel Thomas C: Daniel Thomas R: Daniel Thomas 342 Witter 44 2 4:04:36 244 1:31:17 406 1:36:10 363 3:07:27 266 57:09 234 B: Audrey C. Witter C: Audrey C. Witter R: Audrey C. Witter 343 D-L-D 24 19 4:04:41 232 1:30:16 403 1:35:41 355 3:05:57 292 58:44 185 B: Daniel Davison C: Susan Lockwood R: Silas Davison 344 Pick up the pace Ladies!!! 28 12 4:04:46 355 1:48:37 298 1:14:33 343 3:03:10 321 1:01:36 273 B: Christy Dignard C: Katie Callahan / Danica Keenan R: Molly Thomas 345 Two Chicks and an Old Guy 29 16 4:04:50 405 2:05:48 140 1:02:27 366 3:08:15 258 56:35 325 B: Jessica Dellaghelfa C: James R. Brennan R: Bianca Trzcinski 346 Third times a charm 04 6 4:04:56 295 1:38:17 278 1:12:37 287 2:50:54 390 1:14:02 40 B: Cameron Hastie C: Tammie Jervas / Kim Lopez R: Loretta Tenuta 347 Limited abilities 09 11 4:05:48 379 1:54:06 360 1:23:09 388 3:17:15 137 48:33 308 B: Michael LaFreniere C: Michael LaFreniere R: Michael LaFreniere 348 Bethy's nearly fifty 40 10 4:06:08 294 1:38:08 399 1:32:56 374 3:11:04 237 55:04 462 B: Beth Downing C: Beth Downing R: Beth Downing 349 #BigBenBa 37 21 4:06:45 378 1:54:03 326 1:17:26 376 3:11:29 240 55:16 475 B: Ben Barshefsky C: Ben Barshefsky R: Ben Barshefsky 350 Gib Bello's 39 16 4:06:56 360 1:49:30 346 1:20:40 369 3:10:10 260 56:46 32 B: David Gibson C: / R: Rebekah Gibson ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 14 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 351 Berkshire Moms Run This Race 04 7 4:07:04 309 1:40:53 333 1:17:59 324 2:58:52 368 1:08:12 143 B: Mary Daire C: Holly Soules / Eileen Eirardy R: Bonnie Errichetto 352 Couples Therapy 36 12 4:07:15 161 1:22:28 268 1:11:39 195 2:34:07 413 1:33:08 303 B: Simon Muil C: Simon Muil R: Sarah Muil 353 The Disavowed 29 17 4:07:43 403 2:04:21 284 1:13:09 391 3:17:30 156 50:13 282 B: Patrick Brunelle C: Richard Brunelle R: Melissa Brunelle 354 Alaina Lover 37 22 4:07:48 328 1:42:12 359 1:23:08 350 3:05:20 328 1:02:28 427 B: Joshua DaCosta C: Joshua DaCosta R: Joshua DaCosta 355 The Fighting Mongooses 26 11 4:08:11 410 2:08:14 223 1:08:01 385 3:16:15 185 51:56 381 B: Ryan Tuggey C: Jarrod Bellmore / Chad Civello R: David Blaquiere 356 Ironman Dan 38 14 4:08:15 364 1:50:14 327 1:17:38 365 3:07:52 305 1:00:23 482 B: Daniel X Sullivan C: Daniel X Sullivan R: Daniel X Sullivan 357 BEEF! 37 23 4:08:27 288 1:37:26 391 1:29:44 362 3:07:10 317 1:01:17 461 B: Ted Okun C: Ted Okun R: Ted Okun 358 West by Northeast 12 14 4:08:50 214 1:28:15 352 1:22:15 285 2:50:30 400 1:18:20 229 B: Sam Westover C: ---- R: Heather Hume 359 Marshaway 18 3 4:09:31 402 2:03:09 300 1:14:35 392 3:17:44 182 51:47 69 B: Jaclyn Hathaway C: Miles Marshall R: Miles Marshall 360 Monterey Flyers 42 5 4:09:37 312 1:41:03 388 1:27:54 367 3:08:57 308 1:00:40 56 B: Douglas Neu C: Douglas Neu R: Tom Donovan 361 Brews Brothers 26 12 4:10:01 385 1:55:51 304 1:14:54 372 3:10:45 295 59:16 262 B: Matthew Freed C: Ian Peck R: Ryan Dotterer 362 Three's Company 2 24 20 4:10:31 332 1:42:23 163 1:03:58 269 2:46:21 407 1:24:10 320 B: Ray Gardino C: Greg Dilisio R: Angela Caffrey 363 Tri Ellis Tri 40 11 4:11:04 363 1:50:06 324 1:16:56 360 3:07:02 339 1:04:02 436 B: Josie Ellis C: Josie Ellis R: Josie Ellis 364 Quality Remby 26 13 4:11:11 368 1:51:15 355 1:22:21 379 3:13:36 272 57:35 274 B: Andrew Jennings C: John Remby R: Patrick O'Brien 365 40th Quest 38 15 4:11:26 276 1:35:39 292 1:13:51 280 2:49:30 403 1:21:56 429 B: Kevin OMara C: Kevin OMara R: Kevin OMara 366 Wheres the FINISH - WTF 04 8 4:11:57 377 1:53:15 387 1:27:45 394 3:21:00 169 50:57 348 B: Susie Brown C: Paula Gangell-Miller / Heidi Cooper R: jackie McNinch 367 The Unbelievables 33 17 4:12:09 374 1:52:43 207 1:06:56 329 2:59:39 386 1:12:30 318 B: Ben Kelly C: Alison Pardee R: Margo Darbe 368 A Leaf on the Wind 40 12 4:12:21 339 1:44:01 266 1:11:34 312 2:55:35 396 1:16:46 411 B: Laurie Cole C: ---- R: --- 369 Team Tim Ohio 35 2 4:12:38 371 1:52:07 353 1:22:18 382 3:14:25 284 58:13 334 B: Susan North Patterson C: ---- R: Bonnie Meyer 370 just me 37 24 4:13:03 258 1:33:11 400 1:33:26 359 3:06:37 360 1:06:26 415 B: Keith Hescock C: ---- R: --- 371 Kwandrie 06 7 4:13:14 354 1:47:53 310 1:15:10 341 3:03:03 377 1:10:11 117 B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 372 Phlegmington 22 5 4:13:47 365 1:50:15 305 1:14:58 349 3:05:13 372 1:08:34 210 B: Jon M Mattis C: Jon M Mattis R: Jon M Mattis 373 Winstanley Wild Women 20 10 4:13:58 260 1:33:17 381 1:27:04 331 3:00:21 389 1:13:37 107 B: Victoria Fiorini C: Jaclyn Stevenson R: Holly Terry 374 Third time is a charm 28 13 4:14:03 390 1:58:17 319 1:15:52 380 3:14:09 300 59:54 284 B: Susan Teigen C: Amber Durken R: Nicole McElroy 375 Chicks Who Crank It 28 14 4:15:27 380 1:54:37 351 1:22:05 386 3:16:42 293 58:45 250 B: Sarah Guare C: Jessica Armstrong R: Leanne Curran ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 15 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 376 Hot Mess from Texas 11 4 4:16:41 331 1:42:23 356 1:22:22 347 3:04:45 385 1:11:56 181 B: Charlie Agar C: Kaye House / Charlie Agar R: Kaye House 377 Team Banana Hammocks 33 18 4:16:42 299 1:38:58 378 1:26:39 353 3:05:37 379 1:11:05 315 B: Braden Verge C: Dustan Eurieck R: Chris Guilherme 378 Team Turtle 01 7 4:17:08 414 2:13:12 165 1:04:06 389 3:17:18 298 59:50 16 B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Joseph A. Merola / Allen Spiro R: Jack O-Donnell 379 3 Ladies and a Baby 21 4 4:18:00 401 2:02:34 357 1:22:44 400 3:25:18 197 52:42 145 B: Ben Strauss C: Kate Hocker / Amy Harbison R: Jessica Fried 380 Braffett 15 3 4:18:03 349 1:47:06 340 1:19:10 357 3:06:16 382 1:11:47 221 B/C/R: Miles Braffett 381 Rocket Power 36 13 4:18:08 391 1:58:33 178 1:04:59 344 3:03:32 392 1:14:36 311 B: Tony Pesce C: Tony Pesce R: Corine Houry-Kling 382 Hidden Valley Rancher-s 12 15 4:18:30 392 1:58:41 267 1:11:39 370 3:10:20 367 1:08:10 11 B: Melissa Myers C: Kevin Krouson / Fernando Castro R: Frank Gai 383 In Memory of Tony Colucci & Guy Boo 15 4 4:18:53 316 1:41:19 392 1:29:59 375 3:11:18 365 1:07:35 412 B: john colucci C: ---- R: --- 384 Make America Tri Again 29 18 4:19:16 399 2:00:49 307 1:15:04 384 3:15:53 332 1:03:23 369 B: Sandy Ashendorf C: John Forner R: Joan Bregstein 385 3 Guys and a Wristband 26 14 4:20:15 408 2:06:54 61 55:19 339 3:02:13 399 1:18:02 168 B: Dave Powell C: Brian Plouffe R: Jason Hnatonko 386 Wonderbeans 33 19 4:21:32 412 2:11:19 248 1:10:21 396 3:21:40 299 59:52 343 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean 387 Last Minute last second 28 15 4:21:47 395 1:59:36 384 1:27:14 402 3:26:50 235 54:57 180 B: Stacey Tutela C: Kate Tutela R: Christina Dooley 388 Old and in the way 08 7 4:21:50 397 2:00:31 274 1:12:03 378 3:12:34 374 1:09:16 103 B: Glenn Bergman C: Jon Stern / Randy Paul R: Toni Barry 389 Four Cees 19 29 4:23:20 323 1:41:50 316 1:15:29 317 2:57:19 408 1:26:01 53 B: Fred Clark C: Molly Clark / Karen Clark R: Sarah Clark 390 Safe Vet 22 38 16 4:23:22 346 1:45:57 396 1:31:27 390 3:17:24 354 1:05:58 432 B: Russell Hanes C: Russell Hanes R: Russell Hanes 391 Busted Stuff 10 3 4:23:36 366 1:50:16 258 1:10:55 333 3:01:11 406 1:22:25 25 B: Julie Marcoulier C: ---- R: Linda Pitney 392 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 13 4:23:51 336 1:43:37 382 1:27:09 373 3:10:46 388 1:13:05 332 B: Richie Simons C: Jeff Siegel R: Fred Landes 393 Rouss The Moose 37 25 4:25:11 359 1:49:21 386 1:27:27 387 3:16:48 370 1:08:23 226 B/C/R: Brandon Rousseau 394 Holy Diver 37 26 4:28:40 386 1:57:40 369 1:25:04 397 3:22:44 353 1:05:56 418 B/C/R: Kevin Learnard 395 Bud's Girl 23 2 4:29:04 383 1:55:16 390 1:28:19 399 3:23:35 351 1:05:29 438 B: Pam Cooper-Vince C: Pam Cooper-Vince R: Pam Cooper-Vince 396 Barry XNZ 22 6 4:29:16 357 1:49:04 371 1:25:20 381 3:14:24 393 1:14:52 212 B: Barry Glading C: Barry Glading R: Barry Glading 397 30,40,50, who's Counting? 28 16 4:30:12 413 2:12:04 322 1:16:44 405 3:28:48 318 1:01:24 366 B: Denise DiGrigoli C: Shay Barnes R: Sharon DiGrigoli-Couture 398 #MadisonStrong 24 21 4:30:50 358 1:49:18 347 1:21:09 371 3:10:27 401 1:20:23 379 B: David Lemieux C: Jacqueline Lemieux R: Jessica Lemieux 399 Wild One 44 3 4:39:46 290 1:37:45 409 1:40:17 393 3:18:02 402 1:21:44 214 B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 400 Pokelahoma 38 17 4:40:14 415 2:14:37 383 1:27:12 409 3:41:49 287 58:25 442 B: Allen Adams C: Allen Adams R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 16 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 401 Green Tape Crew 43 4 4:40:33 169 1:22:44 416 2:24:24 413 3:47:08 211 53:25 232 B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: --- 402 Iron Woman, Hear Me Roar 16 2 4:45:08 394 1:59:14 363 1:23:43 398 3:22:57 405 1:22:11 220 B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 403 Bartini 15 5 4:45:10 367 1:50:27 407 1:37:48 404 3:28:15 397 1:16:55 218 B: Leonard Bartini C: Leonard Bartini R: Leonard Bartini 404 Isabelle's boy 22 7 4:48:37 398 2:00:36 375 1:25:59 401 3:26:35 404 1:22:02 437 B: Roger Vince C: Roger Vince R: Roger Vince 405 Whyamihere 38 18 4:52:40 416 2:15:42 377 1:26:28 410 3:42:10 378 1:10:30 443 B: Vincent DiVasta C: Vincent DiVasta R: Vincent DiVasta 406 Two Lefties 36 14 4:54:56 382 1:55:12 398 1:31:49 403 3:27:01 410 1:27:55 183 B: Steve Bronstein C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 407 Team Burdick XVIII 19 30 4:58:53 344 1:44:52 414 1:57:48 412 3:42:40 395 1:16:13 105 B: Shawn Burdick C: Kate Burdick / Amanda Burdick R: Ted Burdick 408 Super Sacco Sisters Seven 19 31 4:59:26 411 2:10:44 395 1:31:26 411 3:42:10 398 1:17:16 39 B: Judi Sacco C: Alycia Sacco-Duquette / Carrie Sacco R: Dianne Sacco 409 J-R Team 36 15 5:06:30 388 1:58:11 408 1:39:08 408 3:37:19 411 1:29:11 266 B: Jed Baumwell C: Jed Baumwell R: Rosemary Kelly 410 Leap The Dips 22 8 5:07:35 409 2:08:02 412 1:51:38 416 3:59:40 366 1:07:55 421 B: John Prusinski C: John Prusinski R: John Prusinski 411 iamgerardjohnson - cat 22?? 37 27 5:07:35 406 2:06:11 411 1:49:29 414 3:55:40 383 1:11:55 447 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 412 The Old Guy 15 6 5:07:36 389 1:58:15 413 1:57:25 415 3:55:40 384 1:11:56 225 B/C/R: Steven Ozer 413 O of Ogden 39 17 5:08:34 400 2:01:34 402 1:35:29 407 3:37:03 412 1:31:31 484 B: Ogden Gigli C: Ogden Gigli R: Ogden Gigli 414 SloppyDad-in-Law 15 7 5:09:34 381 1:55:02 405 1:35:50 406 3:30:52 414 1:38:42 172 B/C/R: Mory Brenner 415 Ironhips 22 9 5:18:09 311 1:41:02 401 1:34:05 383 3:15:07 415 2:03:02 460 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Rob Nielson ********************************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *********************************************************************************************************************

   

Combined Results (F)     Results by Category (F)     Canoe Final Results (F)     Kayak Final Results (F)    

Paddleboard Results (F) DQ Listing (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates