Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results - Men (F)     Race Results - Women (F)    

Wesleyan Spring T&F Invitational
Wesleyan University Sping Break Classic Track & Field Invitational
Saturday March 26, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Wesleyan University Sping Break Classic Track & Field Invitational Saturday March 26, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS WOMEN ****************************************************************************************** Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 12.72 -1.0 1 2 Loney, Monique SR Franklin Pierce 13.06 -1.0 1 3 Fernandes, Valdemira FR Westfield St 13.26 -0.8 2 4 King, Gitara JR S N Hampshire 13.30 -0.7 5 4 Lamptey, Ivana FR Conn College 13.30 -1.0 1 6 Irby, Nyasia JR Sage 13.35 -0.5 6 6 Swenson, Sarah SO Wesleyan 13.35 -1.0 1 8 Shugrue, Skyler JR S N Hampshire 13.40 -0.7 7 9 Souliere, Breigh JR Franklin Pierce 13.41 -0.8 2 10 Hunter, Akeda FR Wheelock 13.44 -0.8 2 11 Garrett, Jadashia FR Asa College 13.45 -1.0 1 12 Gilronan, Sherry SR Eastern Conn 13.60 -0.2 3 13 Tillery, Nichole SR Worcester St 13.66 -0.2 3 14 McFarland, Kenzie FR Conn College 13.71 -0.2 3 15 Blais, Sydney FR S N Hampshire 13.72 -0.7 5 15 Chalas, Yuleimi SO Asa College 13.72 -0.8 2 15 Kleine, Aviana FR Smith College 13.72 -0.8 2 18 Bieling, Alexandra FR Trinity 13.81 -0.2 3 19 Logan, Ariannah FR Sage 13.85 -0.5 6 20 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SR Emmanuel (Ma) 13.87 -0.8 2 21 Logan, Jordyn FR Sage 13.88 -0.7 5 22 Tierney, Lauren SR Trinity 13.92 -0.1 4 23 Mezei, Keira JR New Haven 14.04 -0.1 4 24 Zeigler, Nicolette SR Franklin Pierce 14.05 -1.0 1 25 Ranucci, Ayumi SO Lasell 14.06 -0.2 3 26 Pepka, Jocelyn SO Nichols 14.07 -0.2 3 27 Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR Asa College 14.14 -0.5 6 28 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 14.15 -0.8 2 29 Cooper, Tianangay JR New Haven 14.19 -0.5 6 30 Murray, Jenna FR Westfield St 14.30 -0.7 7 31 Balboni, Hannah FR Keene State 14.36 -0.1 4 32 Allen, Zakheyah FR Mount Holyoke 14.52 -0.1 4 32 Carter, Kristyn SR Mount Holyoke 14.52 -0.1 4 34 Ju, Richelle Smith College 14.60 -0.2 3 35 Holt, Maddie FR S N Hampshire 14.61 -0.5 6 36 Hiranaka, Tori Smith College 14.66 -0.1 4 37 Assetta, Nicole SO Emmanuel (Ma) 14.72 -0.7 5 38 Lambert, Krystal JR Sage 14.77 -0.2 3 39 Holmes, Harriet Smith College 14.85 -0.1 4 40 Stewart, Holly FR New Haven 15.04 -0.7 5 41 Domowitz, Olivia FR Conn College 15.46 -0.7 5 42 DiBiaso, Kelly SR Sage 16.14 -0.7 5 43 Desnoyers, Sophie SO Mount Holyoke 16.60 -0.1 4 44 Allen, Kadedra FR Sage 16.83 -0.7 7 45 Caracciolo, Tabitha FR Franklin Pierce 18.51 -0.5 6 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Tonyai, Kathareeya JR Trinity 26.31 -0.1 1 2 Loney, Monique SR Franklin Pierce 26.58 -0.1 1 3 Fils-Aime, Allegra FR Wesleyan 26.67 -0.1 1 4 Martin, Ellie SR Wesleyan 26.69 -0.1 1 5 Rubinstein, Zoe SO Smith College 26.80 0.3 2 6 Lorenzen, Kylie FR S N Hampshire 27.14 +0.0 10 7 Fernandes, Valdemira FR Westfield St 27.36 0.3 2 8 Murray, Brittani FR Wheelock 27.40 0.3 2 9 Terry, Katelyn JR Keene State 27.49 1.1 3 10 Goodman, Aliece SR Smith College 27.54 0.3 2 11 Gaudet, Jennifer FR Westfield St 27.72 -1.7 4 12 King, Gitara JR S N Hampshire 27.81 1.1 7 13 Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 27.95 0.3 2 14 Hunter, Akeda FR Wheelock 27.97 0.3 2 15 Sterling, Essence JR New Haven 28.05 -0.1 1 15 Irby, Nyasia JR Sage 28.05 +0.0 10 17 Danso, Abigail SO Worcester St 28.22 -1.7 4 18 Blais, Sydney FR S N Hampshire 28.23 +0.0 5 19 Garrett, Jadashia FR Asa College 28.25 0.3 2 20 Devlin, Jillian FR Westfield St 28.30 +0.0 5 21 Gilronan, Sherry SR Eastern Conn 28.37 1.1 3 22 Shugrue, Skyler JR S N Hampshire 28.39 -0.3 6 23 Terry, Lindsey JR Keene State 28.52 -0.3 6 23 Logan, Ariannah FR Sage 28.52 +0.0 10 25 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SR Emmanuel (Ma) 28.62 1.1 3 26 Souliere, Breigh JR Franklin Pierce 28.64 1.1 3 27 Tillery, Nichole SR Worcester St 28.78 -0.3 6 28 Cooper, Tianangay JR New Haven 28.81 +0.0 5 28 Jacques, Clare FR Nichols 28.81 +0.0 5 30 Bieling, Alexandra FR Trinity 28.82 +0.0 5 31 Nahorniak, Mary FR Emmanuel (Ma) 29.24 +0.0 10 32 Zeigler, Nicolette SR Franklin Pierce 29.39 1.1 3 33 Romano, Raquel FR Eastern Conn 29.46 -1.7 4 34 Lenahan, Lauren SO Lasell 29.47 -0.3 6 35 Murray, Jenna FR Westfield St 29.61 1.1 3 35 Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR Asa College 29.61 +0.0 10 37 Jackson, Angelique FR Wheelock 29.68 -0.3 6 38 Gonsor, Jordyn FR Emmanuel (Ma) 29.74 +0.0 5 39 Williams, Destiny SO Mount Holyoke 29.83 1.1 7 40 Henderson, Shante JR Mount Holyoke 30.08 -0.2 8 41 White, Mara FR Mount Holyoke 30.33 -0.4 9 42 Holt, Maddie FR S N Hampshire 30.35 -0.2 8 43 Shannon, Katherine FR Nichols 30.36 +0.0 5 44 Seabold, Kelsey FR Westfield St 30.46 -1.7 4 45 Hiranaka, Tori Smith College 30.58 -0.3 6 46 Allen, Zakheyah FR Mount Holyoke 30.61 -0.4 9 47 Assetta, Nicole SO Emmanuel (Ma) 30.74 +0.0 10 48 Gateman, Taylor FR Conn College 30.82 -0.2 8 49 Carter, Kristyn SR Mount Holyoke 30.93 -0.2 8 50 Holmes, Harriet Smith College 31.21 -0.2 8 51 Balboni, Hannah FR Keene State 31.23 -0.2 8 52 Philips, Devan FR Emmanuel (Ma) 31.55 -0.4 9 53 Domowitz, Olivia FR Conn College 32.31 -0.4 9 54 McCabe, Nora SO Lasell 32.54 1.1 7 55 Bennett, Elizabeth SO Lasell 33.14 1.1 7 56 DiBiaso, Kelly SR Sage 34.25 -0.4 9 57 Guzman, Emmy FR Lasell 34.83 1.1 7 58 Desnoyers, Sophie SO Mount Holyoke 35.31 -0.4 9 59 Allen, Kadedra FR Sage 36.35 +0.0 10 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aguiar, Jenny FR Wesleyan 1:00.07 1 2 Terry, Katelyn JR Keene State 1:00.34 1 3 Terry, Lindsey JR Keene State 1:02.68 1 4 Feldman, Sarah SR Smith College 1:02.84 3 5 Devlin, Jillian FR Westfield St 1:03.82 2 6 Gaudet, Jennifer FR Westfield St 1:04.19 1 7 Boyle, Reilly FR Emmanuel (Ma) 1:04.38 2 8 Reilly, Isabella FR Wesleyan 1:04.60 3 9 Gonsor, Jordyn FR Emmanuel (Ma) 1:04.68 2 10 Schatz, Claudia FR Wesleyan 1:04.95 4 11 Goodman, Hannah SR Wesleyan 1:05.14 2 12 Kuo, Katrina SR Smith College 1:05.15 4 13 Gray, Renae SR Smith College 1:06.10 3 14 Ryan, Molly SO Trinity 1:06.21 2 15 Mello, Brooke SO Westfield St 1:06.96 2 16 Seabold, Kelsey FR Westfield St 1:06.99 4 17 Hughey, Naomi JR New Haven 1:07.03 3 17 Shannon, Katherine FR Nichols 1:07.03 1 19 Smith, Tian SO Asa College 1:07.92 1 20 Hanlon, Alexandra SO Nichols 1:08.23 2 21 Baxendale, Leah FR Nichols 1:08.73 2 22 White, Mara FR Mount Holyoke 1:09.79 4 23 Bureau, Samantha SR Franklin Pierce 1:11.96 3 24 Armstrong, Kendal JR Franklin Pierce 1:12.08 3 25 Whalen, Lilly SO Westfield St 1:12.13 3 26 Bardier, Maddie SO S N Hampshire 1:13.37 4 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Barnes, Anna FR Trinity 2:21.86 1 2 Smith, Rohwanna SO Asa College 2:26.41 1 3 Brown, Autumn SO Westfield St 2:27.40 1 4 Cooley, Melissa SR Lasell 2:28.56 1 5 Gravallese, Brittany FR Keene State 2:28.89 1 6 Lombardi, Alyssa JR Keene State 2:30.59 2 7 Sullivan, Morgan SO Trinity 2:30.99 1 8 Tangney, Olivia SR New Haven 2:32.03 1 9 Izabel, Lauren FR Westfield St 2:32.29 2 10 Berkowsky, Rachel SO Eastern Conn 2:34.28 2 11 Mitchell, Meadeshia SR Smith College 2:35.05 2 12 Banks, Kassandrah SO Eastern Conn 2:35.47 2 13 Ing, Julia SR Smith College 2:36.97 2 14 Corcoran, Kayla SO Worcester St 2:38.20 2 15 Russo, Jaime SR Lasell 2:38.56 1 16 McKosky, Samantha FR Eastern Conn 2:38.86 4 17 McPhee, Mariah JR Eastern Conn 2:39.24 4 18 Gosselin, Christina FR Eastern Conn 2:39.93 2 19 Valinski, Cassidy Norwich 2:41.05 3 20 Cocco, Alexandra SR Trinity 2:44.12 3 21 Tolerton, Emma JR Mount Holyoke 2:45.37 3 22 Cote, Danielle JR Worcester St 2:45.96 2 23 Baxendale, Leah FR Nichols 2:46.68 4 24 Rodriguez-DeJesus, Oscan FR Emmanuel (Ma) 2:46.85 3 25 Umana, Diana SR Smith College 2:47.91 3 26 Sullivan, Whitney FR Westfield St 2:48.78 3 27 Varca, Nicole SO Emmanuel (Ma) 2:49.49 1 28 Ganiere, Celine SR Smith College 2:53.06 3 29 Fitzgerald, Katie SO Westfield St 2:53.28 4 30 Black, Caroline JR Mount Holyoke 3:04.20 4 31 Morrel, Alexis SO Mount Holyoke 3:11.72 4 32 Hart, Shannon SO Lasell 3:20.53 4 33 Grimaldi, Melissa JR Sage 3:26.91 4 Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Kait SR Keene State 4:51.21 1 2 Monahan, Ashley JR Westfield St 5:04.03 1 3 Tangney, Olivia SR New Haven 5:04.95 1 4 Pangonis, Chloe SR Emmanuel (Ma) 5:08.43 1 5 Powers, Michaela SR Trinity 5:09.17 1 6 Lombardi, Alyssa JR Keene State 5:09.41 1 7 Rajgopal, Nikita JR Wesleyan 5:13.80 1 8 Ells, Hannah SO Trinity 5:14.65 1 9 Maliborska, Nicole FR New Haven 5:15.29 1 10 Markoe, Lauren SR Keene State 5:17.90 1 11 Cogswell, Sydney SR Wesleyan 5:18.62 1 12 Villafane, Val SR Smith College 5:22.57 1 13 McPhee, Mariah JR Eastern Conn 5:25.30 3 14 Laurence, Anna SR Conn College 5:26.41 2 15 Gravallese, Brittany FR Keene State 5:28.55 2 16 Bedard, Kelsey FR Worcester St 5:31.26 2 17 McKosky, Samantha FR Eastern Conn 5:31.65 3 18 Penney, Kara FR Westfield St 5:33.05 3 19 Wilson, Emma FR Wheelock 5:35.04 2 20 Knox, Haley FR Eastern Conn 5:35.10 3 21 McMeekin, Bethany SO Westfield St 5:37.69 2 22 Dennis, Ashley FR S N Hampshire 5:38.78 2 23 Leahy, Kathrine SO Westfield St 5:43.64 2 24 Burrell, Courtney FR Franklin Pierce 5:44.58 3 25 Albert, Megan FR Eastern Conn 5:45.51 2 26 Brady, Allison SR Keene State 5:47.60 2 27 Dowling, Felicia JR S N Hampshire 5:52.50 2 28 Crawford, Danielle SO Franklin Pierce 5:54.09 3 29 Choi, Caroline Smith College 5:58.98 2 30 Peterson, Emalee SO Emmanuel (Ma) 6:01.25 2 31 Criscione, Julia JR Mount Holyoke 6:06.24 2 32 Grella, Olivia JR Eastern Conn 6:08.86 3 33 Davis, Shannon FR Worcester St 6:17.89 3 34 Phelps, Samantha JR Sage 6:18.78 3 35 Black, Caroline JR Mount Holyoke 6:19.77 2 36 Barry, Alicia FR Emmanuel (Ma) 6:24.17 3 37 Rockett, Megan SO Emmanuel (Ma) 6:26.88 2 38 Ebert, Devenee JR S N Hampshire 6:28.86 3 39 French, Hannah FR Sage 6:33.90 3 40 LaChance, Shannon SO Columbia-Greene 6:40.88 3 41 Mulcahy, Molly FR Westfield St 6:41.70 3 42 Silverman, Allie SO Franklin Pierce 6:47.10 3 43 Gallucci, Rael FR S N Hampshire 6:48.65 3 Women 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Kait SR Keene State 10:12.98 1 2 Curran, Ashley JR Conn College 10:27.80 1 3 Sullivan, Caroline FR Trinity 10:39.27 1 4 O'Hanlon, Laura JR S N Hampshire 10:42.40 1 5 Daley, Briana SO Trinity 10:43.37 1 6 DeLeon, Elizabeth SR Mount Holyoke 10:43.45 1 7 Barrett, Lauren FR Trinity 10:54.00 1 8 Winter, Emily SR Conn College 10:55.87 1 9 Sheeran, Grace SO Conn College 10:59.36 1 10 Smith, Ariel SO Eastern Conn 11:11.55 1 11 Nee, Micaela SO Conn College 11:14.53 1 12 Adam, Nicole SR Conn College 11:17.28 1 13 Barnes, Mia JR Mount Holyoke 11:20.38 1 14 Leary, Caitlyn FR Franklin Pierce 11:23.87 2 15 Brydson, Eva FR Conn College 11:26.09 1 16 Cassara, Alexa FR Franklin Pierce 11:30.43 2 17 DuBois, Katie SR Conn College 11:31.74 2 18 Veneta, Cholakova FR Mount Holyoke 11:37.34 2 19 Holmberg, Katherine FR Emmanuel (Ma) 11:42.24 2 20 Teare, Caitlin FR Conn College 11:46.54 1 21 Roberts, Julie SR Emmanuel (Ma) 11:46.83 2 22 McCauley, Kaitlin JR S N Hampshire 11:49.78 1 23 Davies, Natalie SO Franklin Pierce 11:50.21 1 24 Crawford, Amelia FR Conn College 11:52.12 2 25 Hart, Sarah FR Franklin Pierce 11:52.87 1 26 Murdocca, Justine SO Worcester St 11:53.67 2 27 Stevens, Kelly JR Mount Holyoke 11:55.79 2 28 Van Riet, Stephanie FR Conn College 11:55.90 2 29 Moss, Corrin SO Mount Holyoke 12:00.23 1 30 Provost, Jane FR Trinity 12:01.89 2 31 Tepesch, Claire Smith College 12:11.67 2 32 Olendorf, Alana FR Keene State 12:21.07 2 33 Lucier, Katerina FR Worcester St 12:24.19 2 34 Breslin, Erin SO New Haven 12:39.00 2 35 Digiantommaso, Kayla SR Franklin Pierce 12:47.75 2 36 Leggett, Sagan FR Sage 13:02.00 2 37 Brocco, Angela FR Emmanuel (Ma) 13:17.63 2 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Barrett, Abigail SR Trinity 18:59.14 2 Kiernan, Meghan SO New Haven 19:28.81 3 Amaral, Sofia JR Eastern Conn 19:57.42 4 Murdocca, Justine SO Worcester St 20:30.77 5 Fitzgerald, Lauren FR Westfield St 20:38.02 6 Terenzi, Amanda SO Eastern Conn 20:42.22 7 Smith, Emily Smith College 20:46.97 8 Fulk, Jessica Norwich 21:16.63 9 Surrette, Taylor JR Westfield St 21:23.90 10 Lucier, Katerina FR Worcester St 21:53.38 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Pray, Sabrina SO Westfield St 15.90 -0.4 4 2 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 16.05 -0.2 3 3 Knebes, Riley SO New Haven 16.77 -0.5 1 4 Parke, Leann FR Asa College 17.15 -0.5 1 5 Danso, Abigail SO Worcester St 17.40 -0.4 4 6 McNamara, Meghan SR Westfield St 17.45 -0.5 1 7 Grudzinski, Anna FR Westfield St 17.48 -0.4 4 8 Du, Kim SR Smith College 17.79 -1.8 2 9 Henderson, Shante JR Mount Holyoke 17.88 -0.2 3 10 Zombik, Katherine JR Emmanuel (Ma) 17.97 -0.5 1 11 Kleine, Aviana FR Smith College 18.00 -0.5 1 12 Nahorniak, Mary FR Emmanuel (Ma) 18.03 -0.2 3 13 Stewart, Holly FR New Haven 18.40 -0.2 3 14 Mulcahy, Emily JR Westfield St 18.44 -0.2 3 15 McIntosh, Leah JR Trinity 18.45 -0.5 1 16 Paltz, Kathrine SO Westfield St 18.49 -0.2 3 17 Murray, Jackie FR Keene State 18.61 -1.8 2 18 VanAernem, Sarah SO Sage 18.88 -1.8 2 19 Shugrue, Skyler JR S N Hampshire 19.12 -0.4 4 20 Day, Molly SR Smith College 19.44 -1.8 2 21 Stapleton, Amelia SR Smith College 19.51 -1.8 2 22 Deloury, Brianna FR Westfield St 20.54 -0.4 4 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Knebes, Riley SO New Haven 1:05.16 1 2 Lake, Amaysia FR New Haven 1:07.80 3 3 Le, Dalena SR Worcester St 1:09.13 1 4 Herrington, Amber SO S N Hampshire 1:11.60 2 5 Day, Molly SR Smith College 1:11.67 2 6 Stapleton, Amelia SR Smith College 1:11.95 1 7 Kennedy, Shannon FR Conn College 1:12.67 1 8 Grudzinski, Anna FR Westfield St 1:13.00 3 9 Long, Kerri FR Westfield St 1:13.13 3 10 Paltz, Kathrine SO Westfield St 1:13.44 1 11 Du, Kim SR Smith College 1:13.87 2 12 McNamara, Meghan SR Westfield St 1:14.13 1 13 Lauzon, Rachel SO Worcester St 1:16.40 2 14 Mulcahy, Emily JR Westfield St 1:21.35 2 15 Brown, Megan JR S N Hampshire 1:33.28 3 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cardin, Jessie SO Westfield St 11:36.23 2 Maliborska, Nicole FR New Haven 12:26.34 3 Long, Sophie SR Trinity 12:30.21 4 Erickson, Megan SR Westfield St 13:23.79 5 Brautigam, Evalin SO Eastern Conn 14:07.64 6 Schoeneberger, Shayla SO Worcester St 14:11.66 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Southern New Hampshire 'A' 51.02 2 1) Shugrue, Skyler JR 2) Lorenzen, Kylie FR 3) Blais, Sydney FR 4) Holt, Maddie FR 2 Asa College 'A' 52.41 1 1) Parke, Leann FR 2) Smith, Rohwanna SO 3) Chalas, Yuleimi SO 4) Mcclam, Taliyah FR 3 Smith College 'A' 52.49 1 1) Thomas, Raegan SR 2) Goodman, Aliece SR 3) Stapleton, Amelia SR 4) Rubinstein, Zoe SO 4 Connecticut College 'A' 53.40 1 1) Bjorkman, Ashley JR 2) McFarland, Kenzie FR 3) Thomas, Kaitlin FR 4) Lamptey, Ivana FR 5 Sage 'A' 53.55 1 1) Lambert, Krystal JR 2) Logan, Ariannah FR 3) Logan, Jordyn FR 4) Irby, Nyasia JR 6 Nichols 'A' 55.73 2 1) Jacques, Clare FR 2) Pepka, Jocelyn SO 3) Hanlon, Alexandra SO 4) Shannon, Katherine FR Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:03.29 1 1) Aguiar, Jenny FR 2) Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR 3) Julien, Aida SO 4) Subrahmanian, Ananya SO 2 Keene State 'A' 4:09.59 1 1) Terry, Katelyn JR 2) Terry, Lindsey JR 3) Gravallese, Brittany FR 4) Markoe, Lauren SR 3 Wesleyan 'B' x4:16.51 1 1) Cogswell, Sydney SR 2) Goodman, Hannah SR 3) Reilly, Isabella FR 4) Schatz, Claudia FR 4 New Haven 'A' 4:17.22 1 1) Lake, Amaysia FR 2) Knebes, Riley SO 3) Tangney, Olivia SR 4) Sterling, Essence JR 5 Westfield State 'A' 4:17.42 1 1) Devlin, Jillian FR 2) Long, Kerri FR 3) Gaudet, Jennifer FR 4) Grudzinski, Anna FR 6 Connecticut College 'A' 4:19.39 2 1) Bjorkman, Ashley JR 2) Kennedy, Shannon FR 3) Vener, Olivia SO 4) Gateman, Taylor FR 7 Southern New Hampshire 'A' 4:22.02 2 1) Herrington, Amber SO 2) Lorenzen, Kylie FR 3) Richardson, Gabrielle FR 4) King, Gitara JR 8 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 4:24.60 1 1) Fraccalossi, Micaela JR 2) Gonsor, Jordyn FR 3) Boyle, Reilly FR 4) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SR 9 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 4:26.12 2 1) Berkowsky, Rachel SO 2) Gilronan, Sherry SR 3) Morsey, Chelsea SR 4) Romano, Raquel FR 10 Franklin Pierce 'A' 4:34.41 2 1) Loney, Monique SR 2) Zeigler, Nicolette SR 3) Bureau, Samantha SR 4) Armstrong, Kendal JR 11 Southern New Hampshire 'B' x5:00.25 2 1) Blais, Sydney FR 2) Shugrue, Skyler JR 3) Brown, Megan JR 4) Bardier, Maddie SO Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Casasanta, Francesca SR Worcester St 1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XO 2 Silhan, Erica SO New Haven 1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XO 3 Deloury, Brianna FR Westfield St 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XO XXX 4 Brooks, Ashley JR Emmanuel (Ma) 1.52m 4-11.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O O O XXO XXX 5 Rozumek, Victoria SO New Haven 1.47m 4-09.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O O XXX 5 Chalas, Yuleimi SO Asa College 1.47m 4-09.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O O XXX 7 Allardi, Abigail FR Trinity 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 O XO XXX 8 Ju, Richelle Smith College 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XXO 9 Logan, Jordyn FR Sage 1.42m 4-07.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 XO XO O XXX 10 McCarthy, Michaela JR Westfield St 1.42m 4-07.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 O XO XO XXX 11 Romano, Raquel FR Eastern Conn 1.37m 4-06.00 1.32 1.37 1.42 XO O XXX 11 Czercowy, Angelica FR Emmanuel (Ma) 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 XO XXX 11 Philips, Devan FR Emmanuel (Ma) 1.37m 4-06.00 1.32 1.37 1.42 O O XXX 14 Thomas, Danielle FR Keene State 1.32m 4-04.00 1.32 1.37 O XXX 14 Sooksatan, Natalie JR Trinity 1.32m 4-04.00 1.32 1.37 O XXX -- VanAernem, Sarah SO Sage NH 1.32 XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rubinstein, Zoe SO Smith College 3.55m 11-07.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.55 3.70 O O XO XO XXX 2 Craig, Ashley SO Westfield St 3.20m 10-06.00 3.05 3.20 O XO 3 Mezei, Keira JR New Haven 3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O XO O XXX 4 Kennedy, Kiley SR Wesleyan 2.90m 9-06.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XO XXX 5 O'Neil, Colleen SO Wesleyan 2.75m 9-00.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 O O O XXX 5 Slater, Kathrina SO Trinity 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 O O XXX 7 Stuart, Marina SR Conn College 2.60m 8-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 XXO O XXX 8 Wallace, Shannon JR Westfield St 2.60m 8-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 XXO XO XXX 9 Holmes, Harriet Smith College 2.45m 8-00.50 2.30 2.45 2.60 O XO XXX 9 Lee-Donnelly, Kelsey SO Franklin Pierce 2.45m 8-00.50 2.45 2.60 XO XXX 11 Weber, Kelsy Unattached 2.45m 8-00.50 2.45 O 11 Hiranaka, Tori Smith College 2.45m 8-00.50 2.30 2.45 2.60 O XXO XXX -- Mulcahy, Emily JR Westfield St NH 2.30 XXX -- Coffey, Shannon JR Franklin Pierce NH 2.30 XXX -- French, Hannah FR Sage NH 2.30 XXX Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Alexis SR Wesleyan 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50 FOUL 5.37m 5.29m 5.28m 5.19m 2 Kennedy, Shannon FR Conn College 4.95m 0.2 16-03.00 4.64m 4.84m 4.67m 4.78m 4.95m 4.62m 2 Redwood, Roxanne JR New Haven 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 4.85m FOUL 4.71m FOUL 4.95m 4.90m 4 Pray, Sabrina SO Westfield St 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25 4.88m 4.80m 4.82m 4.72m 5 Baah, Lilian FR Franklin Pierce 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50 4.79m 4.86m 6 Lorenzen, Kylie FR S N Hampshire 4.84m 0.2 15-10.50 4.72m 4.84m FOUL 4.70m 4.83m 7 Yahzid, Donari SO Mount Holyoke 4.79m 0.3 15-08.75 4.79m 4.71m 4.71m FOUL FOUL 8 Whyte, Teyana SO New Haven 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50 FOUL FOUL 4.64m FOUL 4.76m 9 Toscano, Samantha JR Franklin Pierce 4.54m +0.0 14-10.75 FOUL 4.54m FOUL 10 Logan, Ariannah FR Sage 4.51m +0.0 14-09.75 FOUL 4.51m 11 Farrell, Jaclyn JR Westfield St 4.41m +0.0 14-05.75 FOUL FOUL 4.41m 12 Vener, Olivia SO Conn College 4.40m +0.0 14-05.25 FOUL FOUL 4.40m 13 McNamara, Meghan SR Westfield St 4.39m +0.0 14-05.00 FOUL 4.39m 14 Blais, Sydney FR S N Hampshire 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25 FOUL 4.32m 14 Thomas, Danielle FR Keene State 4.32m +0.0 14-02.25 4.32m x x 16 Clark, Abigail JR Westfield St 4.29m 0.2 14-01.00 FOUL 4.29m 16 Cavallaro, Jessica SO Westfield St 4.29m +0.0 14-01.00 FOUL FOUL 4.29m 18 Cebulla, Catherine JR Trinity 4.17m 0.3 13-08.25 FOUL FOUL 4.17m 19 Chalas, Yuleimi SO Asa College 4.09m 0.2 13-05.00 4.09m FOUL 20 Zombik, Katherine JR Emmanuel (Ma) 3.97m 0.2 13-00.25 3.97m x 21 Immerman, Jordan FR Lasell 3.94m 0.2 12-11.25 FOUL FOUL 3.94m 21 Thomas, Madison FR Trinity 3.94m 0.1 12-11.25 3.84m 23 Long, Kerri FR Westfield St 3.92m +0.0 12-10.50 3.92m 24 VanAernem, Sarah SO Sage 3.88m +0.0 12-08.75 3.88m x x 25 Varca, Nicole SO Emmanuel (Ma) 3.63m 0.2 11-11.00 FOUL FOUL 3.63m 26 Morsey, Chelsea SR Eastern Conn 3.47m 0.4 11-04.75 FOUL FOUL 3.47m 27 Bardier, Maddie SO S N Hampshire 3.44m 0.2 11-03.50 FOUL FOUL 3.44m 28 Allen, Kadedra FR Sage 3.20m +0.0 10-06.00 FOUL 3.20m FOUL -- Allardi, Abigail FR Trinity FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Philips, Devan FR Emmanuel (Ma) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jones, Carly FR Emmanuel (Ma) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Thomas, Kaitlin FR Conn College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- White, Mara FR Mount Holyoke FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Herrington, Amber SO S N Hampshire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Holt, Maddie FR S N Hampshire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Fils-Aime, Allegra FR Wesleyan 10.86m +0.0 35-07.75 10.06m 10.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.51m 2 Redwood, Roxanne JR New Haven 10.82m +0.0 35-06.00 10.39m 10.22m 10.63m 10.64m 10.58m 10.82m 3 Palomino, Kelsey JR New Haven 10.75m 0.2 35-03.25 FOUL 10.34m 10.50m FOUL 10.75m 10.56m 4 Baah, Lilian FR Franklin Pierce 10.65m +0.0 34-11.25 10.65m 9.90m 10.38m 10.03m 10.52m 10.57m 5 Whyte, Teyana SO New Haven 10.45m +0.0 34-03.50 FOUL FOUL 10.10m FOUL 10.45m 6 Terry, Katelyn JR Keene State 10.44m 0.3 34-03.00 FOUL 9.96m 9.98m 10.03m FOUL 10.44m 7 Farrell, Jaclyn JR Westfield St 10.11m +0.0 33-02.00 8 Sterling, Essence JR New Haven 10.04m 0.2 32-11.25 10.04m 9.81m FOUL 9 Allardi, Abigail FR Trinity 9.89m 0.3 32-05.50 10 Cavallaro, Jessica SO Westfield St 9.60m 0.9 31-06.00 9.60m FOUL 11 Casasanta, Francesca SR Worcester St 9.56m +0.0 31-04.50 12 Czercowy, Angelica FR Emmanuel (Ma) 9.48m 0.2 31-01.25 FOUL 9.48m 13 Le, Dalena SR Worcester St 9.41m +0.0 30-10.50 14 Howe, Meghan SO Westfield St 9.40m +0.0 30-10.25 15 Terry, Lindsey JR Keene State 9.37m 0.1 30-09.00 16 Toscano, Samantha JR Franklin Pierce 9.34m 0.1 30-07.75 17 Stuart, Marina SR Conn College 9.25m 0.5 30-04.25 9.25m x 18 Clark, Abigail JR Westfield St 9.19m 0.5 30-02.00 9.19m x 19 Pepka, Jocelyn SO Nichols 9.05m +0.0 29-08.25 20 McCarthy, Michaela JR Westfield St 9.01m 0.1 29-06.75 9.01m 21 Sooksatan, Natalie JR Trinity 8.91m 0.4 29-02.75 8.91m x 22 Thomas, Kaitlin FR Conn College 8.84m 0.4 29-00.00 FOUL 8.84m x 23 Bardier, Maddie SO S N Hampshire 8.77m +0.0 28-09.25 FOUL FOUL 8.77m -- Holt, Maddie FR S N Hampshire FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Cebulla, Catherine JR Trinity FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jones, Carly FR Emmanuel (Ma) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SR Westfield St 12.76m 41-10.50 11.88m 12.19m 11.77m 12.40m 12.18m 12.76m 2 Robinson, Alanna FR New Haven 11.91m 39-01.00 11.91m 11.23m 11.17m 11.02m 11.04m 11.06m 3 Talesnick, Lily SR Trinity 11.76m 38-07.00 11.76m 10.83m 11.56m 11.18m 11.36m 11.30m 4 Lane, Olivia FR New Haven 11.52m 37-09.50 10.70m 11.52m 10.84m 10.77m 10.02m 10.09m 5 Bergman, Karisa SO Keene State 11.16m 36-07.50 10.10m 10.90m 11.16m 11.15m FOUL 10.49m 6 Kennedy, Lauren JR Conn College 10.70m 35-01.25 10.54m FOUL 10.70m 10.67m 10.21m 10.54m 7 Ashley, Elder FR S N Hampshire 10.62m 34-10.25 10.00m 10.33m 10.19m 10.06m 10.62m 8 Covington, Kendra FR Franklin Pierce 10.23m 33-06.75 9.87m 10.23m 9.95m 9 Handy, Melissa JR S N Hampshire 10.06m 33-00.25 9.69m 10.06m 9.88m 10 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR New Haven 9.99m 32-09.50 9.99m x x 11 Plant, Kendra JR Franklin Pierce 9.49m 31-01.75 9.49m x x 11 Miller, Julianna SR Westfield St 9.49m 31-01.75 9.49m x x 13 Talley, Tavorsia SO Smith College 9.43m 30-11.25 9.43m 14 Martin, Riley FR Westfield St 9.08m 29-09.50 9.08m x x 15 Wydra, Melissa JR Keene State 9.06m 29-08.75 9.06m x x 15 Rysinger, Heather FR New Haven 9.06m 29-08.75 9.06m 17 Crossgrove, Courtney JR New Haven 8.71m 28-07.00 8.71m x 18 McAllister, Patricia SO Eastern Conn 8.55m 28-00.75 8.55m x x 19 Turkson, Patience JR Franklin Pierce 8.40m 27-06.75 8.40m x x 20 Welsh, Cara FR Emmanuel (Ma) 8.24m 27-00.50 8.24m x x 21 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 8.03m 26-04.25 8.03m x x 22 Vener, Olivia SO Conn College 7.48m 24-06.50 7.48m x 23 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 7.28m 23-10.75 7.28m x x 24 Sampson, Eliza FR Nichols 7.18m 23-06.75 7.18m x x 25 Brai, Marie FR Nichols 6.58m 21-07.25 6.58m x x 26 Khan, Amina Smith College 6.27m 20-07.00 6.27m x x 27 Phelps, Samantha JR Sage 5.98m 19-07.50 5.98m x x 28 Montgomery, Sarah JR Sage 5.51m 18-01.00 5.51m x x 29 Gilmore, Katherine FR Emmanuel (Ma) 5.21m 17-01.25 5.21m x x 30 Tanner, Michelle SR Sage 4.92m 16-01.75 4.92m x x Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SR Westfield St 40.81m 133-11 39.03m 38.87m 39.18m 40.81m FOUL 37.15m 2 Senatore, Emily FR Conn College 39.47m 129-06 35.50m 35.93m 37.10m 34.39m 39.47m FOUL 3 Ashley, Elder FR S N Hampshire 38.30m 125-08 29.42m 36.31m 37.44m 33.66m 38.30m FOUL 4 Sahara, Brown JR S N Hampshire 33.20m 108-11 33.20m 31.65m 31.23m 31.87m 31.18m 30.14m 5 Crossgrove, Courtney JR New Haven 33.09m 108-07 32.32m 33.09m 32.22m 33.59m 26.18m 32.00m 6 Hall, Victoria Ucc - Santa Cruz 31.99m 104-11 31.45m 31.99m 30.53m 28.88m 7 Lane, Olivia FR New Haven 31.90m 104-08 FOUL FOUL 31.90m 29.29m 27.76m FOUL 8 Talesnick, Lily SR Trinity 31.48m 103-03 31.48m 30.15m FOUL FOUL 27.77m FOUL 9 McCormack, Elizabeth JR Worcester St 31.47m 103-03 FOUL FOUL 31.47m 29.36m 28.11m FOUL 10 Bergman, Karisa SO Keene State 31.31m 102-09 31.31m 30.13m 29.32m 11 Handy, Melissa JR S N Hampshire 30.05m 98-07 FOUL 27.91m 30.05m 12 Robinson, Alanna FR New Haven 29.98m 98-04 29.20m 29.98m 26.31m 13 Miller, Julianna SR Westfield St 29.96m 98-03 28.85m 29.96m 27.59m 14 Downing, Molly SR Worcester St 29.23m 95-11 28.24m 27.26m 29.23m 15 Hyde, Nadine SR Franklin Pierce 28.87m 94-09 FOUL 28.87m FOUL 15 Welsh, Cara FR Emmanuel (Ma) 28.87m 94-09 28.65m FOUL 28.87m 17 Rysinger, Heather FR New Haven 28.11m 92-03 FOUL 27.72m 28.11m 18 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR New Haven 27.46m 90-01 27.46m 26.76m FOUL 19 Brennan, Caitlyn JR Worcester St 27.13m 89-00 26.83m 27.13m FOUL 20 Melanson, Melissa SO S N Hampshire 26.21m 86-00 20.55m FOUL 26.21m 21 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 26.01m 85-04 FOUL FOUL 26.01m 22 Martin, Riley FR Westfield St 25.56m 83-10 25.56m FOUL FOUL 23 McAllister, Patricia SO Eastern Conn 24.88m 81-07 24.88m FOUL FOUL 24 Turkson, Patience JR Franklin Pierce 23.72m 77-10 FOUL FOUL 23.72m 25 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 21.63m 70-11 21.63m FOUL FOUL 26 Brai, Marie FR Nichols 17.95m 58-11 17.95m FOUL FOUL 27 Phelps, Samantha JR Sage 16.52m 54-02 16.52m 28 Gilmore, Katherine FR Emmanuel (Ma) 14.76m 48-05 14.76m x x 29 Tanner, Michelle SR Sage 14.01m 45-11 14.01m FOUL FOUL Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Hyde, Nadine SR Franklin Pierce 42.78m 140-04 42.78m 37.70m 39.51m 40.70m FOUL FOUL 2 Downing, Molly SR Worcester St 42.00m 137-09 39.12m FOUL 42.00m 39.14m 31.32m 41.82m 3 Miller, Julianna SR Westfield St 41.83m 137-03 38.76m 38.58m 41.40m 41.83m 41.15m 40.34m 4 Robinson, Alanna FR New Haven 41.57m 136-05 41.09m 41.57m 39.53m 36.78m FOUL 35.58m 5 Talesnick, Lily SR Trinity 41.54m 136-03 41.54m 40.04m 39.63m FOUL 35.03m FOUL 6 McCormack, Elizabeth JR Worcester St 40.62m 133-03 FOUL 39.15m 39.00m 40.62m 40.20m 39.80m 7 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti SR Westfield St 37.90m 124-04 37.90m 37.63m 34.97m FOUL 36.90m 37.04m 8 Plant, Kendra JR Franklin Pierce 37.71m 123-09 37.61m FOUL 37.71m 37.17m 28.29m FOUL 9 Mickolyzck, Melissa FR New Haven 37.70m 123-08 33.74m 36.10m 37.70m 33.96m 36.11m 36.99m 10 Quinn, Emily SO Franklin Pierce 36.74m 120-06 FOUL FOUL 36.74m 11 Ashley, Elder FR S N Hampshire 36.31m 119-01 36.31m FOUL 36.29m 12 Brennan, Caitlyn JR Worcester St 36.30m 119-01 33.76m 36.30m FOUL 13 Melanson, Melissa SO S N Hampshire 35.40m 116-02 FOUL 35.40m FOUL 14 Senatore, Emily FR Conn College 34.95m 114-08 32.38m 34.95m FOUL 15 Wydra, Melissa JR Keene State 34.07m 111-09 34.07m FOUL FOUL 16 Rysinger, Heather FR New Haven 32.67m 107-02 FOUL FOUL 32.67m 17 Bergman, Karisa SO Keene State 32.02m 105-01 FOUL 32.02m FOUL 18 Rozzi, Ashley SR Keene State 27.50m 90-03 27.50m FOUL FOUL 19 Saperstein, Aly SO Conn College 27.23m 89-04 27.23m FOUL FOUL 20 Covington, Kendra FR Franklin Pierce 21.53m 70-08 21.53m FOUL FOUL 21 Martin, Riley FR Westfield St 21.12m 69-03 21.12m FOUL FOUL 22 Hall, Victoria Ucc - Santa Cruz 19.50m 64-00 19.50m FOUL FOUL -- Lane, Olivia FR New Haven FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sahara, Brown JR S N Hampshire 43.07m 141-04 38.65m 42.10m 43.07m 41.10m 38.04m 38.37m 2 McClellan, Katy FR Smith College 41.90m 137-06 41.90m 34.05m 38.37m 37.18m 37.62m 36.50m 3 Gagnon, Miranda JR Franklin Pierce 41.85m 137-04 FOUL 36.41m 41.85m 40.48m 38.82m 36.93m 4 Rozzi, Ashley SR Keene State 39.00m 127-11 39.00m 38.45m 35.75m 38.01m 36.33m 36.68m 5 McFadries, Stephanie FR Worcester St 38.16m 125-02 37.86m 37.21m 36.29m 38.16m 37.36m 37.78m 6 Pascoal, Dominique SO Keene State 37.15m 121-10 34.85m 34.15m 34.29m 32.79m 32.57m 37.15m 7 Saperstein, Aly SO Conn College 36.58m 120-00 34.62m 33.69m 32.21m 36.37m 36.58m 35.17m 8 Wydra, Melissa JR Keene State 30.47m 100-00 27.55m 30.05m 28.70m 28.28m 27.78m 30.47m 9 Bergman, Karisa SO Keene State 29.92m 98-02 27.78m 28.71m 28.77m 29.92m 29.75m 27.51m 10 Sampson, Eliza FR Nichols 28.71m 94-02 27.49m 27.64m 28.71m 11 Kennedy, Shannon FR Conn College 28.00m 91-10 27.33m 28.00m x 12 Hall, Victoria Ucc - Santa Cruz 27.65m 90-08 27.65m 13 Zombik, Katherine JR Emmanuel (Ma) 25.40m 83-04 25.40m x x 14 Du, Kim SR Smith College 25.00m 82-00 25.00m x x 15 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 24.97m 81-11 24.97m 16 Yahzid, Donari SO Mount Holyoke 24.38m 80-00 24.38m ND ND 17 Handy, Melissa JR S N Hampshire 23.12m 75-10 ND 23.12m x 18 McAllister, Patricia SO Eastern Conn 22.76m 74-08 FOUL FOUL 22.76m 19 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 21.25m 69-09 21.25m 20 Vargas, Kianna SR Wheelock 18.73m 61-05 18.73m x x 21 Kuo, Katrina SR Smith College 17.31m 56-09 17.31m x x 22 Montgomery, Sarah JR Sage 17.09m 56-01 17.09m x x 23 Wolter, Tori FR Nichols 15.97m 52-05 15.97m x x 24 Phelps, Samantha JR Sage 15.77m 51-09 15.77m 25 Tolerton, Emma JR Mount Holyoke 14.78m 48-06 14.78m x x 26 McCaskill, Megan SO Eastern Conn 13.37m 43-10 FOUL 13.37m x 27 Mulcahy, Molly FR Westfield St 12.59m 41-04 FOUL 12.59m x -- Carter, Kristyn SR Mount Holyoke ND FOUL ND ND ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Race Results - Men (F)     Race Results - Women (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates