Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    

Josh Billings RunAground
2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 20, 2015 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2015 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 20, 2015 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
   *******************************************************************************************************
                                                    
                                       CANOE DIVISION RESULTS (183)
                                       
    1 = All Berkshire Canoe || 2 = Males 39 and under || 3 = Males 40 over || 4 = All Female || 5 = Masters 50 + 
       6 = Gramdmaster || 7 = Mixed 39 under || 8 = Mixed 40 + || 9 = 2 Person male || 10 = 2 Person Female 
11 = 2 Person Mixed || 12 = Recreation  || 13 = IronMan || 14 =IronPerson 40 +  || 15 = Iron 50  || 16 = Ironwoman
17 = Vet 70 +  || 18 = 20 under  || 19= family || 20 = Corporate || 21 = 3 Female - 1 Male || 22 = Iron 60 + 
                           23 = Ironwoman 60 + || 44 = Exhibition 

   *******************************************************************************************************


OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Allen Heights Mixed                 07  1    2:27:29     1  1:08:52     1    46:49     1  1:55:41   1    31:48  1    
       B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Laura Walton R: Steve Monsulick 
  2    The Boss's Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  1    2:39:14     5  1:13:20     5    49:41     5  2:03:01   7    36:13  5    
       B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Nick Lysieuk R: Shawn Rumery 
  3    Josh Itch                           01  1    2:39:20     2  1:13:19     6    50:15     6  2:03:34   5    35:46  3    
       B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  4    MInkler Insurance                   01  2    2:40:07     6  1:13:20    12    52:17     7  2:05:37   3    34:30  2    
       B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  5    Millbrook                           02  2    2:41:13     7  1:13:20     3    48:25     3  2:01:45   16   39:28  194  
       B: Jeb Fowler C: Jon Kaz R: Travis Dunham 
  6    4-2-GO                              07  2    2:42:34     8  1:13:20     2    48:20     2  2:01:40   20   40:54  4    
       B: Jonathan Molk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Margo Smith 
  7    3 Plus 1                            07  3    2:42:43    11  1:13:20    26    57:28    12  2:10:48   2    31:55  168  
       B: Todd Roberts C: Jeff Defeo / Sandy Harris R: Jason Ayr 
  8    Minkler Insurance II                02  3    2:43:46    17  1:16:17     9    50:37     8  2:06:54   10   36:52  9    
       B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  9    Maniacs                             05  1    2:45:57    12  1:13:20     4    49:36     4  2:02:56   37   43:01  61   
       B: Jeff Fisher C: John Mathieu / John Casale R: Rick Chalmers 
  10   Maxine                              21  1    2:47:24     3  1:13:19    28    57:33    13  2:10:52   9    36:32  98   
       B: William Caiigari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Gallin 
  11   Fast 'N Furious                     07  4    2:51:10    26  1:17:54    10    51:20     9  2:09:14   26   41:56  50   
       B: Luke Barbour C: Kristen Warner / Dennis Carey R: Alfonso Champion 
  12   SEKS                                05  2    2:51:55    20  1:16:22    14    53:35    10  2:09:57   27   41:58  7    
       B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Ed Paquette R: Matthew Kinnaman 
  13   Irresistible Balding Men            03  1    2:52:35    16  1:16:16    30    58:01    16  2:14:17   13   38:18  147  
       B: Steve Malin C: Tom Ingersoll / Thom Whaley R: Matt Cartier 
  14   Team Pfizer                         20  1    2:53:36     9  1:13:20    32    58:22    14  2:11:42   24   41:54  77   
       B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  15   Cooley/Castro                       07  5    2:55:13    54  1:23:52    18    55:04    27  2:18:56   8    36:17  49   
       B: Daniel Castro C: Robert Cooley / Linda Cooley R: Michael Cooley 
  16   Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  2    2:55:55    10  1:13:20    86  1:07:53    33  2:21:13   4    34:42  41   
       B: Noah Elbers C: Samuel Champ / Shane Powell R: Kurt Hackler 
  17   Dr AL & The Pacemakers              02  4    2:56:21    51  1:20:57    11    51:52    15  2:12:49   40   43:32  150  
       B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: Kevin Carpenter 
  18   Hawaii 50                           06  1    2:56:51    39  1:20:04     8    50:31    11  2:10:35   62   46:16  51   
       B: Peter Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: Bob Dion 
  19   Here Combes The Jassens             19  1    2:58:19    19  1:16:19    36    59:03    18  2:15:22   36   42:57  15   
       B: Alex Combes C: Matt Jassen / Kerry Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  20   PACC                                20  3    2:58:29    13  1:13:37    53  1:02:45    21  2:16:22   32   42:07  73   
       B: Ben Piecuch C: Brenda Loguidice / Kerry Klein R: Amanda Rossolimo 
  21   377                                 20  4    3:00:25    68  1:25:34    22    56:15    37  2:21:49   14   38:36  114  
       B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  22   Clarks_Gamble_Beat_C/LYM            05  3    3:00:56    46  1:20:17    17    54:34    17  2:14:51   60   46:05  22   
       B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Prette 
  23   Most Improved                       07  6    3:01:14     4  1:13:19    89  1:08:27    36  2:21:46   17   39:28  63   
       B: Scott Yarosh C: Bruce Rosewarne / Melissa Frydlo R: Jacquelyn Pierce 
  24   Two old guys and two young bucks    01  3    3:01:25    15  1:16:16    39    59:49    20  2:16:05   54   45:20  164  
       B: Sam Herrick C: Tom Whalen / Adam Whalen R: Michael Staropoli 
  25   Team Bicycle Alley                  03  2    3:02:25    38  1:20:04    21    55:39    19  2:15:43   65   46:42  105  
       B: John Piscitelli C: Jerry Madore / Eric Jones R: Jay Barron 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  26   Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  1    3:04:34    23  1:16:42    45  1:01:07    23  2:17:49   66   46:45  238  
       B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  27   Just Dooley It                      11  1    3:04:47    21  1:16:22    46  1:01:28    24  2:17:50   69   46:57  89   
       B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Eileen Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  28   Advil Express                       15  1    3:05:05    47  1:20:17    43  1:00:58    34  2:21:15   43   43:50  240  
       B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  29   Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2    3:05:54    30  1:20:01    69  1:05:13    40  2:25:14   19   40:40  76   
       B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  30   DOCTORS ORDERS                      19  3    3:06:00    49  1:20:21    41  1:00:19    31  2:20:40   53   45:20  136  
       B: SAMUEL PIPER C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER 
  31   Frankenstein's Monster              03  3    3:07:02    61  1:25:09    20    55:34    32  2:20:43   63   46:19  106  
       B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  32   Rehab Starts Monday                 07  7    3:07:06    53  1:20:59    35    58:50    30  2:19:49   71   47:17  27   
       B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  33   Stefan Get US IN                    19  4    3:07:35    42  1:20:07    38    59:40    29  2:19:47   73   47:48  128  
       B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  34   Kindred Laurel Lake 3D              20  5    3:07:53    45  1:20:16    33    58:39    26  2:18:55   82   48:58  40   
       B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 
  35   Still Going                         06  2    3:08:50    67  1:25:12    29    57:46    38  2:22:58   57   45:52  125  
       B: Peter Wick C: Jack Lareau / Bob Allen R: Mike Murphy 
  36   Mean Machine                        03  4    3:09:03    24  1:17:53    95  1:10:05    50  2:27:58   21   41:05  84   
       B: James Sawtelle C: Ian Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  37   Public Servants                     02  5    3:09:27    43  1:20:09    79  1:06:55    47  2:27:04   34   42:23  13   
       B: Andrew Garcia C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  38   Delachusetts                        09  1    3:09:29    25  1:17:54   103  1:12:17    52  2:30:11   15   39:18  141  
       B: Chris Uthgenannt C: Jeff Rominger / Chris Uthgenannt R: Jeff Rominger 
  39   Justice For All                     03  5    3:09:35    52  1:20:59    66  1:05:07    41  2:26:06   39   43:29  156  
       B: Anthony Bradfield C: John Keenan R: James Davis 
  40   Luke Kaplan                         13  2    3:12:10    50  1:20:28    77  1:06:24    44  2:26:52   52   45:18  231  
       B: Luke Kaplan C: Luke Kaplan R: Luke Kaplan 
  41   The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  2    3:12:15    18  1:16:17    48  1:02:03    25  2:18:20  119   53:55  166  
       B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout R: Joseph Burke 
  42   Ridge Runners                       12  1    3:13:02    57  1:25:03    74  1:06:05    56  2:31:08   25   41:54  109  
       B: Mark Wallace C: John Donovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  43   Pup N Suds                          07  8    3:13:56    29  1:20:00    27    57:31    22  2:17:31  134   56:25  191  
       B: Phil Gentile C: Ron McMahon / Jerry Brown R: Kate Masstill 
  44   North Coast Kayaks Lincolnville, Ma 10  1    3:14:06    63  1:25:10    49  1:02:17    48  2:27:27   64   46:39  162  
       B: Kari Crowe C: Kari Crowe R: Megan Anello 
  45   The Fugawie (Indians)               06  3    3:14:31    75  1:29:50    34    58:44    51  2:28:34   58   45:57  17   
       B: Bob Birkby C: Phil Tierney / Rick D-Elia R: Bill Borla 
  46   Stickman                            13  3    3:14:33    65  1:25:11    15    54:17    28  2:19:28  127   55:05  493  
       B: Sean Jennings C: Sean Jennings R: Sean Jennings 
  47   Beardie and The Boys                18  1    3:14:33    27  1:19:15   139  1:18:12    73  2:37:27   11   37:06  111  
       B: Matt Wiseman C: Ian Culnane / George Hedreen R: Owen Brandriss 
  48   Manchester Lions                    19  5    3:15:14    41  1:20:05    75  1:06:05    42  2:26:10   84   49:04  72   
       B: Sam Batchelor C: Andy Batchelor / Jim Batchelor R: Scarlet Batchelor 
  49   Dos Hermanos                        09  3    3:15:27    64  1:25:10    67  1:05:08    54  2:30:18   51   45:09  83   
       B: Ben Palmer C: Ben Palmer / Warren Palmer R: Warren Palmer 
  50   MaWRECKis                           21  2    3:15:42    71  1:28:13    31    58:12    43  2:26:25   89   49:17  112  
       B: Madeleine Marecki C: Andy Marecki / Hazel Marecki R: Lena Marecki 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  51   FIT4First                           18  2    3:15:46    80  1:30:52    58  1:03:15    64  2:34:07   23   41:39  183  
       B: Tyler Harrington C: Brandon Louison / Nick Gray R: Michael Goretti 
  52   Jimarkandreasteve                   12  2    3:16:17    58  1:25:04    84  1:07:26    61  2:32:30   42   43:47  145  
       B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  53   Sawyers and Porters                 19  6    3:17:01    90  1:34:02    42  1:00:56    65  2:34:58   29   42:03  81   
       B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Carolyn Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  54   Chip and The Block                  09  4    3:18:11   100  1:36:37    71  1:05:30    85  2:42:07   6    36:04  48   
       B: Dave Chrapowitzky C: Tucker Chrapowitzky / Dave Chrapowitzky R: Tucker Chrapowitzky 
  55   Let-s Prep this time!               08  1    3:18:12    34  1:20:02   123  1:15:24    67  2:35:26   35   42:46  6    
       B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Ameeso R: Chris Trager 
  56   Three in-laws and Sean              02  6    3:18:47    33  1:20:01    47  1:01:30    35  2:21:31  138   57:16  134  
       B: Luke Delorme C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  57   Strength for Serridge               12  3    3:19:11    31  1:20:01    81  1:07:01    46  2:27:02  104   52:09  143  
       B: Cameron Geller C: Kevin O'Brien / Jacob Rand R: Jacob Ryan 
  58   Team Doug                           09  5    3:19:33    97  1:35:52    19    55:18    57  2:31:10   78   48:23  158  
       B: Tommy Lynch C: Tommy Lynch / Doug Howard R: Doug Howard 
  59   Just Joshin-1                       06  4    3:19:37    55  1:25:03    70  1:05:16    55  2:30:19   90   49:18  14   
       B: Peter Sheffer C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  60   Quattro Orsi                        19  7    3:19:59    48  1:20:17    94  1:09:58    53  2:30:15   91   49:44  75   
       B: Steve Facchetti C: Cosmo LaViola / Tony Facchetti R: Greta Facchetti 
  61   His Eye Twitched Involuntarily      15  2    3:20:19    14  1:16:16   134  1:17:14    63  2:33:30   68   46:49  236  
       B: Nick Marshall C: Nick Marshall R: Nick Marshall 
  62   Coast Guard Academy                 20  6    3:21:07    88  1:33:40    16    54:18    49  2:27:58  113   53:09  140  
       B: Jesse Millard C: Ian Frenkel R: Brooke Millard 
  63   Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3    3:21:44    95  1:35:03    52  1:02:45    74  2:37:48   46   43:56  8    
       B: Chalis Bird C: Ginny Akabane / Leah Larmon R: Gray SImons III 
  64   Wharf Rats                          05  4    3:22:57    35  1:20:03    80  1:06:57    45  2:27:00  132   55:57  107  
       B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 
  65   Brothers Grimm                      09  6    3:23:41    32  1:20:01   101  1:11:28    59  2:31:29  105   52:12  46   
       B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 
  66   Arnies Army                         07  9    3:24:51    74  1:29:29    51  1:02:41    60  2:32:10  110   52:41  151  
       B: Ted Randolph C: Kevin Loehr / Michaele Leohr R: Jackie Nardin 
  67   Fear the Beards                     09  7    3:25:13    81  1:30:55    91  1:09:14    77  2:40:09   50   45:04  121  
       B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis / Jason Schultheis R: Jason Schultheis 
  68   Duquette Strong                     11  2    3:25:20    91  1:34:05    55  1:02:58    71  2:37:03   77   48:17  52   
       B: Bruce Duquette C: Bruce Duquette R: Amy Duquette 
  69   Berkshirebackcountry                09  8    3:26:02    77  1:29:53   114  1:14:04    94  2:43:57   30   42:05  122  
       B: Richard Adamczyk C: Richard Adamczyk / Chris Bernier R: Chris Bernier 
  70   Roberts Roofing                     05  5    3:26:15   106  1:37:19    57  1:03:11    80  2:40:30   56   45:45  178  
       B: John Sullivan C: Jim Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  71   FastLane                            02  7    3:26:18    73  1:29:26    98  1:10:53    79  2:40:19   59   45:59  104  
       B: Dylan Jordan C: Matt Lane / Andrew Lane R: Morgan Lyon 
  72   Six Two and Even                    08  2    3:26:43    76  1:29:52    73  1:05:46    68  2:35:38   99   51:05  86   
       B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  73   Many Miracles Still Happen          04  1    3:26:54   134  1:42:51    40  1:00:12    89  2:43:03   45   43:51  123  
       B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Hilary Greene 
  74   Murphys Law                         04  2    3:27:04   121  1:40:30    23    56:15    70  2:36:45   96   50:19  161  
       B: Sandy Superchi C: Kristine Dorsey / Bonnie Sumner R: Caitlin Smith 
  75   WPCALBANY.ORG                       20  7    3:27:28   131  1:42:39    50  1:02:30    97  2:45:09   33   42:19  155  
       B: John Bossung Jr C: Kyle Bossling R: Nikki O-Meara 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  76   Rotary Club of Pittsfield           03  6    3:27:51   130  1:42:39    24    56:17    76  2:38:56   81   48:55  95   
       B: Mark W Busch C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  77   One Non-Blond                       04  3    3:28:37    36  1:20:03   150  1:20:42    82  2:40:45   74   47:52  26   
       B: Kira Payer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  78   Here For The Beer                   09  9    3:29:14    85  1:32:10   112  1:14:01   101  2:46:11   38   43:03  58   
       B: Jason Pettit C: Brian Seaback / Jason Pettit R: Brian Seaback 
  79   Thanks for Nothing Lindsay          07  10   3:29:21    40  1:20:04    68  1:05:09    39  2:25:13  166 1:04:08  55   
       B: Jeff Daigle C: Ginny Goggins / Thomas Goggins R: Alexa Daigle 
  80   Go fast Fast                        03  7    3:30:06    44  1:20:16   104  1:12:18    62  2:32:34  140   57:32  182  
       B: Carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / Gary Case R: Bill Hudelin 
  81   The Wobbly Bobblies                 12  4    3:30:07    72  1:28:50   128  1:16:18    96  2:45:08   49   44:59  135  
       B: Matthew Pedrotti C: Katie Connors / Bob Connors R: Stefan Ogle 
  82   BT FACES                            09  10   3:30:10   142  1:44:34    61  1:04:09   108  2:48:43   22   41:27  149  
       B: Brett Larmon C: Brett Larmon / Ben Winther R: Ben Winther 
  83   Sixty Something                     22  1    3:30:21    82  1:31:12    59  1:03:59    66  2:35:11  128   55:10  210  
       B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  84   Ethyl Mer-men                       05  6    3:30:29   127  1:42:15    13    53:31    69  2:35:46  126   54:43  56   
       B: Bob Drapeau C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John Q Murphy 
  85   Team Smutty                         04  4    3:30:42   123  1:41:09    72  1:05:34   103  2:46:43   47   43:59  124  
       B: Wendy Alden Lampro C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  86   KR Race                             11  3    3:30:55    37  1:20:04   149  1:20:34    81  2:40:38   95   50:17  36   
       B: Rob McNinch C: Kate McNinch / Rob McNinch R: Kate McNinch 
  87   Tin Fins                            18  3    3:31:33    28  1:19:43   158  1:23:57    93  2:43:40   75   47:53  172  
       B: Nathan Kunsman C: Kayla Dillon / Nathan Kunsman R: Kayla Dillon 
  88   4 The Fun of It                     12  5    3:31:44    98  1:36:18    92  1:09:20   100  2:45:38   61   46:06  20   
       B: Mel Barrett C: Bob Barrett / Diane Barrett R: Kris Guerino 
  89   MM Squared                          10  2    3:33:20    78  1:30:33   105  1:12:28    87  2:43:01   97   50:19  62   
       B: Monique Blake C: Monique Blake / Michelle Costa R: Michelle Costa 
  90   BadFish                             08  3    3:34:08    86  1:33:33    63  1:04:47    75  2:38:20  131   55:48  102  
       B: Brian Harper C: George Pfeiffer / Rick Holdt R: Alainya Harper 
  91   David Lee                           13  4    3:34:43    66  1:25:11   154  1:22:07   104  2:47:18   72   47:25  498  
       B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 
  92   Worried Fathers                     09  11   3:34:53   109  1:37:44    64  1:04:51    86  2:42:35  107   52:18  29   
       B: Dave Pugh C: Dave Pugh / John Reynolds R: John Reynolds 
  93   NA LAW                              06  5    3:35:02   125  1:41:44    37    59:26    84  2:41:10  118   53:52  129  
       B: Fred Thompson C: Charles Zuber / Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  94   Gashouse Gorillas, v4.0             19  8    3:35:07    83  1:32:08    90  1:08:38    83  2:40:46  122   54:21  69   
       B: Mike Giordano C: Mike Prudhomme R: Jodie Giordano 
  95   The 3 Statesmen                     17  1    3:35:15    99  1:36:18    44  1:01:03    72  2:37:21  142   57:54  23   
       B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  96   Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  11   3:37:16    22  1:16:24   174  1:38:51   123  2:55:15   28   42:01  137  
       B: Shams Helminski C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  97   Derek Powell                        14  1    3:37:29   108  1:37:39    93  1:09:49   105  2:47:28   94   50:01  229  
       B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 
  98   Big Men, Short Socks                21  4    3:37:39   137  1:43:53    65  1:05:04   109  2:48:57   80   48:42  92   
       B: Megan Callahan C: Kelley Michael R: Caryn Kelley 
  99   Barrett Boys                        19  9    3:37:54   129  1:42:37    54  1:02:51    99  2:45:28  108   52:26  146  
       B: Tim Barrett C: Joe Barrett / Ed Barrett R: Jake Barrett 
  100  Elderly Geeks                       06  6    3:38:00   113  1:38:52    62  1:04:31    91  2:43:23  125   54:37  54   
       B: Lee St. John C: Ed Roman / Lou Desi R: Rich Geffin 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  101  THE LOVE MACHINE                    11  4    3:38:44   110  1:37:58   122  1:15:15   114  2:53:13   55   45:31  34   
       B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  102  Babu & Chumpalump                   09  12   3:38:49    62  1:25:09   120  1:15:08    78  2:40:17  149   58:32  91   
       B: Matthew Art C: Henry Art / Matthew Art R: Henry Art 
  103  two Mikes a bike & a canoe          09  13   3:38:54    70  1:28:11    56  1:03:06    58  2:31:17  171 1:07:37  67   
       B: Michael Cachat Sr. C: Michael Cachat Sr. / Michael Cachat Jr. R: Michael Cachat Jr. 
  104  soup and salad                      11  5    3:39:46   126  1:42:15    88  1:08:26   112  2:50:41   85   49:05  38   
       B: David Desrosiers C: David Desrosiers / Kathie Penna R: Kathie Penna 
  105  Pissin' the Day Away                20  8    3:40:03   138  1:44:07    60  1:04:04   107  2:48:11  102   51:52  74   
       B: Lenny Brown C: Michelle Lagonia / Timothy Christiansen R: Corie Noel 
  106  Nurses Gone Wild                    01  4    3:40:42    59  1:25:06   138  1:17:56    88  2:43:02  141   57:40  18   
       B: Matthew Tebo C: Tracy Dermody / Danna Snow R: Christine Hover 
  107  Shoo-s Canoe                        06  7    3:40:51   107  1:37:33    76  1:06:06    92  2:43:39  137   57:12  250  
       B: John Mounteer C: Joe Schewe / Bill Pollock R: John Russell 
  108  Tri Polka Duo                       10  3    3:41:33    93  1:35:03   125  1:15:54   113  2:50:57   98   50:36  139  
       B: Sylwia Ketchen C: Anna Benson / Sylwia Ketchen R: Anna Benson 
  109  Maggies Minions                     19  10   3:42:17   105  1:37:13    96  1:10:45   106  2:47:58  121   54:19  71   
       B: Andrew Budz C: Sue Budz R: Ian Jones 
  110  Team Berkshire Organics             10  4    3:42:26   103  1:37:01   106  1:12:35   111  2:49:36  112   52:50  103  
       B: Emma Kearney C: Emma Kearney R: Aleisha Gibbons 
  111  Slip, Slop, Flop                    19  11   3:43:06    87  1:33:38   107  1:12:44   102  2:46:22  135   56:44  16   
       B: Chris Brown C: Richard Billetter / Christie Billetter-Brown R: Sharon Billetter 
  112  Team Ericson VI                     12  6    3:43:13   144  1:45:38   109  1:13:44   130  2:59:22   44   43:51  28   
       B: Cherie Ericson C: Jan Salzer-Ogden / Bob Ericson R: Ryan Ericson 
  113  Team Rocky                          19  12   3:43:37    79  1:30:40   116  1:14:31    98  2:45:11  146   58:26  32   
       B: Bob Accorsi C: Steffanie Accorsi / Bob Accorsi R: Gina Accorsi 
  114  Team Agouti 24                      05  7    3:44:09   120  1:40:13   113  1:14:01   120  2:54:14   92   49:55  64   
       B: Mickey Natoli C: Dave Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 
  115  Team Three-Legged Dog               12  7    3:44:32    96  1:35:49   163  1:28:52   147  3:04:41   18   39:51  142  
       B: Greg Tyrosvoutis C: Louisa Gilder / Greg Tyrosvoutis R: Matt Marsh 
  116  Hut Hut Hut Hut                     44  1    3:44:50   162  1:53:56     7    50:20    95  2:44:16  154 1:00:34  130  
       B: George Whalen C: Gloria Wesley / Gary Aprea R: Carina Pekitore 
  117  Ranchero                            20  9    3:45:07   153  1:48:36   115  1:14:24   144  3:03:00   31   42:07  169  
       B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Tracy Remelius R: Will Levin 
  118  gonna be a rough one                12  8    3:46:16   128  1:42:26   121  1:15:10   125  2:57:36   79   48:40  57   
       B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Andrew Madden / Dana Ohman R: Tammy Ciesla 
  119  Cheap SunGlasses Debacle            07  12   3:47:47   116  1:39:39   147  1:20:02   131  2:59:41   76   48:06  120  
       B: Jeb Peterson C: Mark Albano / Mike Albano R: Mia Albano 
  120  HEAT MERCHANTS                      05  8    3:47:56   102  1:36:54   129  1:16:28   115  2:53:22  123   54:34  108  
       B: Dave FitzHenry C: Ben Strong / Den Frelinghuysen R: Ken Fredeen 
  121  Matthew Ballinger DDS               20  10   3:48:18    69  1:26:01   168  1:32:21   127  2:58:22   93   49:56  157  
       B: Craig Crawford C: Matthew Ballinger / Lauren Ballinger R: Drew Ballinger 
  122  McCarthy Dodds                      11  6    3:50:01   136  1:43:18   110  1:13:53   124  2:57:11  111   52:50  37   
       B: John McCarthy C: Justine Dodds / John McCarthy R: Justine Dodds 
  123  Berkshire Outfitters SLC            12  9    3:50:14   132  1:42:41    78  1:06:28   110  2:49:09  157 1:01:05  174  
       B: Sam Blazejewski C: Steve Blazejewski R: Hannah Blazejewski 
  124  Berkshire Mombshells                04  5    3:50:17   114  1:38:57   145  1:19:55   129  2:58:52  100   51:25  45   
       B: Lauren Baumann C: Marki Lee Blackwell / Glenna Blackwell R: Brooks Anne Burdick 
  125  Woods                               13  5    3:50:54   115  1:39:27   118  1:14:43   119  2:54:10  136   56:44  181  
       B: Dylan Woods C: ---- R: --- 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  126  Little Tin Can                      09  14   3:51:08   111  1:38:30   142  1:19:24   126  2:57:54  114   53:14  133  
       B: Tyler Wade C: Ryan Callahan R: Tyler Wade 
  127  Another Year Older                  01  5    3:51:20   101  1:36:53   133  1:17:11   117  2:54:04  139   57:16  190  
       B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  128  Edwards Park Rascals                12  10   3:51:32   154  1:48:40   100  1:11:12   132  2:59:52  101   51:40  53   
       B: John Horan C: Curtis Thierling / David Thierling R: Diane Singer 
  129  WNL                                 12  11   3:52:10   140  1:44:12   126  1:16:03   137  3:00:15  103   51:55  170  
       B: Joseph Kotelnicki C: Steve Rich / Leonardo Quiles R: Brian Duquette 
  130  Old Guys Rule                       17  2    3:52:52   146  1:45:49    25    57:26    90  2:43:15  175 1:09:37  11   
       B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Alec Davis R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  131  Breslin Lawless Group               19  13   3:53:17   135  1:42:52    97  1:10:48   116  2:53:40  151   59:37  10   
       B: Andy Breslin C: Pamela Breslin R: Molly A Bresliin 
  132  KSWAP                               19  14   3:54:01   150  1:46:19   108  1:13:39   134  2:59:58  120   54:03  70   
       B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Adelaide McFarland R: Scott McFarland 
  133  Team Long Pig                       01  6    3:54:36    89  1:33:49   159  1:24:47   128  2:58:36  133   56:00  184  
       B: Kevin Marsh C: Edward Carman R: David Woods 
  134  Canoe Tri Help me Finish            19  15   3:56:31   133  1:42:45   166  1:30:03   158  3:12:48   41   43:43  101  
       B: Bill Fennell C: Anna Fennell / Gavin Fennell R: James Iandoli 
  135  Girls Night                         19  16   3:56:36   161  1:53:56   160  1:24:50   164  3:18:46   12   37:50  165  
       B: Sam Bruno C: Nate Bruno / Dan Bruno R: Raphael Bruno 
  136  Don't Mess with the Family          19  17   3:56:48   145  1:45:43   135  1:17:20   145  3:03:03  117   53:45  93   
       B: Janet Benoit C: Timothy Winchell / Alicia Winchell R: Peter Winchell 
  137  Charneys                            19  18   3:57:39   139  1:44:07    99  1:11:07   122  2:55:14  163 1:02:25  116  
       B: Howard Charney C: Dennis Charney R: Allison Charney 
  138  William E Rowland                   15  3    3:57:43   117  1:39:51   155  1:22:30   142  3:02:21  130   55:22  218  
       B: William E Rowland C: William E Rowland R: William E Rowland 
  139  ALL DAY                             21  5    3:58:17   156  1:51:06   148  1:20:23   152  3:11:29   67   46:48  113  
       B: Deborah Wilson C: Sheila Bartlett / Mary Knepper R: Ian Valiton 
  140  Team Jamie                          10  5    3:58:24   147  1:45:57   111  1:13:58   133  2:59:55  147   58:29  388  
       B: Helene Gingras C: Sue Vollroth / Helen Gingras R: Sue Vollrath 
  141  The Piers Gamble                    19  19   3:58:26   173  2:02:13    82  1:07:04   149  3:09:17   86   49:09  94   
       B: Clark Piers-Gamble C: Dawne Piers-Gamble / George Piers R: Craig Piers 
  142  Jayne-s Guys                        17  3    4:00:45   155  1:50:14   102  1:11:55   141  3:02:09  150   58:36  100  
       B: Paul Murray C: Dave Klausmeyer / Jock Burbank R: Jayne Zinke 
  143  The Red Lion                        20  11   4:00:53    92  1:34:15   144  1:19:52   118  2:54:07  169 1:06:46  167  
       B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Suzanne Blackwell R: Barry Bazon 
  144  Eleven Years Strong                 19  20   4:00:57   158  1:52:59   141  1:18:48   154  3:11:47   87   49:10  31   
       B: Jeffrey Roosa C: Robert Maloney / Brian Maloney R: Jennifer Roosa 
  145  Sure-Fonesex                        19  21   4:01:01    94  1:35:03   161  1:25:11   136  3:00:14  156 1:00:47  39   
       B: Sylvie Froncek C: Sylvie Froncek / Madeleine Shure-Froncek R: Lydia Shure-Froncek 
  146  More Strength for Serridge          09  15   4:02:20   124  1:41:17   156  1:22:42   146  3:03:59  144   58:21  345  
       B: Tomas DiLascio C: Brian Howell / Tomas DiLascio R: Brian Howell 
  147  B.O.H.I.C.A.                        12  12   4:03:04    56  1:25:03   173  1:37:20   143  3:02:23  155 1:00:41  44   
       B: Mike Siciliano C: Butch Buchinski / Brad Buchinski R: Mikaela Buchinski 
  148  Bennie and the Jets                 19  22   4:03:51    60  1:25:08   172  1:36:38   139  3:01:46  162 1:02:05  159  
       B: John Benedict C: Becky Benedict R: Sarah Benedict 
  149  All Curtins, No Drapes              19  23   4:04:07   152  1:47:58   164  1:29:07   162  3:17:05   70   47:02  144  
       B: Helen Curtin C: James Curtin R: Anita Curtin 
  150  Kushi Institute                     22  2    4:04:34   143  1:45:02   132  1:17:02   140  3:02:04  164 1:02:30  500  
       B: Olaf Fischer C: Olaf Fischer R: Olaf Fischer 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE  --| |CANOE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  151  Stampeding Turtles                  18  4    4:04:59   177  2:04:17   127  1:16:09   166  3:20:26   48   44:33  110  
       B: Xavier Powell C: Courtney Gagne R: Zabion Powell 
  152  The Flaming Chalices                07  13   4:05:17   104  1:37:02   136  1:17:38   121  2:54:40  177 1:10:37  65   
       B: Philip Hotchkiss C: Ted Welsh / Denise Benoit R: Jon Todd 
  153  P and H                             11  7    4:05:23   159  1:53:06   140  1:18:40   153  3:11:46  116   53:37  171  
       B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Phil Boyko R: Phil Boyko 
  154  Hotel on North                      20  12   4:05:36   164  1:54:40   152  1:21:45   161  3:16:25   88   49:11  154  
       B: -- C: Michdelyna Adams / Carnell Lawson R: Kim Burnick 
  155  Four For Fun                        06  8    4:06:05   141  1:44:20   151  1:21:25   148  3:05:45  153 1:00:20  12   
       B: Donald Briggs C: Stephen Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Ben Kaplan 
  156  Beauty and the Beasts               21  6    4:06:15   151  1:46:30   117  1:14:43   138  3:01:13  168 1:05:02  148  
       B: Amy Murray C: Sarah Siket / James Siket R: Kim Ketchen 
  157  Josh 2.0                            18  5    4:07:09   163  1:54:39   137  1:17:55   156  3:12:34  124   54:35  132  
       B: Henry Eustis C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 
  158  ADANG                               09  16   4:07:40   169  1:58:36   146  1:20:00   163  3:18:36   83   49:04  43   
       B: Gregory George C: Gregory George / Matt Malatesta R: Matt Malatesta 
  159  OLD AND IN THE WAY                  02  8    4:08:49   166  1:57:56   124  1:15:34   159  3:13:30  129   55:19  126  
       B: Bobby Flower C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Andrew Flower 
  160  Joshua Aschheim                     13  6    4:10:49   118  1:40:00   167  1:32:19   155  3:12:19  148   58:30  211  
       B: Joshua Aschheim C: Joshua Aschheim R: Joshua Aschheim 
  161  Art Gwozdz                          15  4    4:13:22    84  1:32:09   180  1:47:42   165  3:19:51  115   53:31  230  
       B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 
  162  Busted Stuff                        10  6    4:18:53   165  1:56:08   119  1:14:52   151  3:11:00  173 1:07:53  47   
       B: Julie Marcoulier C: Linda Pitney / Julie Marcoulier R: Linda Pitney 
  163  Field House Foodie Fanatics         21  7    4:19:00   122  1:40:38   143  1:19:24   135  3:00:02  183 1:18:58  68   
       B: Pete Lopez C: Kim Lopez / Tammie Jervas R: Loretta Tenuta 
  164  TIRING SOREASS WRECKS               19  24   4:19:41   149  1:46:15   157  1:23:31   150  3:09:46  176 1:09:55  127  
       B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Becky Nielson 
  165  Frosted Crows                       19  25   4:21:06   157  1:52:43   162  1:28:43   168  3:21:26  152   59:40  173  
       B: Christopher Mayer C: John Foley / Aaron Flynn R: Meghan Harris 
  166  Team Kavid                          11  8    4:22:02   112  1:38:45   170  1:34:00   157  3:12:45  174 1:09:17  131  
       B: Erik Scholz C: Erik Scholz / Laura Scholz R: Laura Scholz 
  167  Just Four Fun                       12  13   4:22:27   180  2:13:02   131  1:16:45   173  3:29:47  109   52:40  60   
       B: Pablo Orellana C: Sam Gaughan / Stephanie Dolson R: Laura Gross Smith 
  168  3 Chicks + Te Old Guy               21  8    4:24:12   178  2:05:48   130  1:16:38   170  3:22:26  159 1:01:46  99   
       B: Sue Fontaine C: Hillary Reil / John A Reil R: Sara Gladu 
  169  FINNeSe!                            19  26   4:28:12   170  1:59:04   153  1:22:07   167  3:21:11  170 1:07:01  118  
       B: Matt Finn C: Timothy Finn / Matthew Senesi R: Lauren Finn 
  170  Team Turtle                         12  14   4:28:44   179  2:07:59    87  1:07:56   160  3:15:55  180 1:12:49  30   
       B: Elizabeth O-Donnell C: Allen Sprio / Joseph Merola R: Allison Spiro 
  171  Paw Patrol                          10  7    4:31:23   160  1:53:32   171  1:36:00   172  3:29:32  160 1:01:51  322  
       B: Lisa Oliver C: Hether Cahill / Lisa Oliver R: Hether Cahill 
  172  Drei Teutschen                      07  14   4:32:42   172  2:02:13   169  1:32:33   176  3:34:46  143   57:56  85   
       B: Christian Teutsch C: Christian Teutsch / Savannah Teutsch R: Abbie Teutsch 
  173  Dying to Tri                        05  9    4:35:26   176  2:03:51   165  1:29:37   175  3:33:28  161 1:01:58  332  
       B: Sandy Ashendorf C: David ray R: Joan Bregstein 
  174  General Dynamics                    20  13   4:36:10   183  2:25:04    83  1:07:09   174  3:32:13  165 1:03:57  115  
       B: Bryan Cederholm C: Tom Brennan / Dave Hemmes R: Bruce Kirchner 
  175  Green Machine                       19  27   4:36:29   182  2:14:08    85  1:07:34   169  3:21:42  181 1:14:47  19   
       B: David Grogan C: Lisa Grogan-McCulloch / Lewis McCulloch R: Rebecca Hanson 

  176  The Roosters                        10  8    4:37:50   171  2:00:01   175  1:39:27   178  3:39:28  145   58:22  35   
       B: Denise Kohn C: Tammy Gates / Denise Kohn R: Tammy Gates 
  177  Mongoose                            22  3    4:40:06   148  1:46:11   179  1:42:04   171  3:28:15  179 1:11:51  420  
       B: Buzz Hoagland C: Buzz Hoagland R: Buzz Hoagland 
  178  Team Burdick XVII                   19  28   4:42:22   167  1:58:13   176  1:40:01   177  3:38:14  167 1:04:08  24   
       B: Shawn Burdick C: Todd Burdick / Kate Burdick R: Amanda Burdick 
  179  The Carpenter                       11  9    4:47:14   181  2:13:44   178  1:41:16   183  3:55:00  106   52:14  82   
       B: Therese Doyle Brigley C: Therese Doyle Brigley / Stephen Estelle R: Stephen Estelle 
  180  Old Men Walking                     17  4    4:50:59   119  1:40:05   183  2:03:10   180  3:43:15  172 1:07:44  97   
       B: Laurence D Cohen C: James Dami R: Eric White 
  181  Slaves of the GReat Sage            09  17   4:51:38   168  1:58:34   182  1:51:23   181  3:49:57  158 1:01:41  152  
       B: Eric Proshansky C: Eric Proshansky R: Dan Patel 
  182  Iron WOman Hear Me Roar             16  1    4:58:15   175  2:03:06   177  1:40:04   179  3:43:10  182 1:15:05  212  
       B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 
  183  Gerard Johnson                      22  4    5:03:01   174  2:02:53   181  1:49:15   182  3:52:08  178 1:10:53  490  
       B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 



*********************************************************************************************************************




Combined Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)     Canoe Division Results (F)     Kayak Division Results (F)     Paddleboard Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates